From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
French rower
Philippe Lot
|
Born | (1967-06-13) 13 June 1967 (age 57)
Gravelines, France |
---|
|
Sport | Rowing |
---|
|
Philippe Lot (born 13 June 1967) is a French Olympic
rower.
Lot represented France at the
1992 Summer Olympics in the
coxed four where he came fifth.
[1] He won a gold medal at the
1993 World Rowing Championships in
Račice with the men's four.
[2]
|
---|
-
1962:
(
Gerd Wolter,
Dagobert Thometschek,
Peter Paustian,
Christian Prey)
-
1966:
(
Frank Forberger,
Frank Rühle,
Dieter Grahn,
Dieter Schubert)
-
1970:
(
Frank Forberger,
Frank Rühle,
Dieter Grahn,
Dieter Schubert)
-
1974:
(
Siegfried Brietzke,
Andreas Decker,
Stefan Semmler,
Wolfgang Mager)
-
1975:
(
Siegfried Brietzke,
Andreas Decker,
Stefan Semmler,
Wolfgang Mager)
-
1977:
(
Wolfgang Mager,
Stefan Semmler,
Andreas Decker,
Siegfried Brietzke)
-
1978:
(
Vladimir Predbradzensky,
Nikolay Kuznetsov,
Valeriy Dolinin,
Anatoly Nemtyryov)
-
1979:
(
Wolfgang Mager,
Andreas Decker,
Stefan Semmler,
Siegfried Brietzke)
-
1981:
(
Aleksey Kamkin,
Valeriy Dolinin,
Aleksandr Kulagin,
Vitaliy Eliseyev)
-
1982:
(
Bruno Saile,
Jürg Weitnauer,
Hans-Konrad Trümpler,
Stefan Netzle)
-
1983:
(
Norbert Keßlau,
Volker Grabow,
Jörg Puttlitz,
Guido Grabow)
-
1985:
(
Norbert Keßlau,
Volker Grabow,
Jörg Puttlitz,
Guido Grabow)
-
1986:
(
Ted Swinford,
Daniel Lyons,
John Riley,
Robert Espeseth)
-
1987:
(
Jens Luedecke,
Thomas Greiner,
Ralf Brudel,
Olaf Förster)
-
1989:
(
Jens Luedecke,
Thomas Greiner,
Ralf Brudel,
Olaf Förster)
-
1990:
(
Nick Green,
Mike McKay,
James Tomkins,
Samuel Patten)
-
1991:
(
Andrew Cooper,
Nick Green,
Mike McKay,
James Tomkins)
-
1993:
(
Michel Andrieux,
Daniel Fauché,
Philippe Lot,
Jean-Christophe Rolland)
-
1994:
(
Riccardo Dei Rossi,
Raffaello Leonardo,
Valter Molea,
Carlo Mornati)
-
1995:
(
Riccardo Dei Rossi,
Raffaello Leonardo,
Valter Molea,
Carlo Mornati)
-
1997:
(
James Cracknell,
Tim Foster,
Matthew Pinsent,
Steve Redgrave)
-
1998:
(
James Cracknell,
Tim Foster,
Matthew Pinsent,
Steve Redgrave)
-
1999:
(
James Cracknell,
Steve Redgrave,
Ed Coode,
Matthew Pinsent)
-
2001:
(
Toby Garbett,
Steve Williams,
Ed Coode,
Rick Dunn)
-
2002:
(
Sebastian Thormann,
Paul Dienstbach,
Philipp Stüer,
Bernd Heidicker)
-
2003:
(
Cameron Baerg,
Thomas Herschmiller,
Jake Wetzel,
Barney Williams)
-
2005:
(
Steve Williams,
Pete Reed,
Alex Partridge,
Andrew Triggs Hodge)
-
2006:
(
Steve Williams,
Pete Reed,
Alex Partridge,
Andrew Triggs Hodge)
-
2007:
(
Carl Meyer,
James Dallinger,
Eric Murray,
Hamish Bond)
-
2009:
(
Alex Partridge,
Richard Egington,
Alex Gregory,
Matt Langridge)
-
2010:
(
Jean-Baptiste Macquet,
Germain Chardin,
Julien Desprès,
Dorian Mortelette)
-
2011:
(
Matt Langridge,
Richard Egington,
Tom James,
Alex Gregory)
-
2013:
(
Boaz Meylink,
Kaj Hendriks,
Mechiel Versluis,
Robert Lücken)
-
2014:
(
Alex Gregory,
Moe Sbihi,
George Nash,
Andrew Triggs Hodge)
-
2015:
(
Marco Di Costanzo,
Matteo Castaldo,
Matteo Lodo,
Giuseppe Vicino)
-
2017:
(
Joshua Hicks,
Spencer Turrin,
Jack Hargreaves,
Alexander Hill)
-
2018:
(
Joshua Hicks,
Spencer Turrin,
Jack Hargreaves,
Alexander Hill)
-
2019:
(
Mateusz Wilangowski,
Mikołaj Burda,
Marcin Brzeziński,
Michał Szpakowski)
-
2022:
(
William Stewart,
Sam Nunn,
David Ambler,
Freddie Davidson)
-
2023:
(
Oliver Wilkes,
David Ambler,
Matt Aldridge,
Freddie Davidson)
|