From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Swedish swimmer
Petter Stymne (born 9 May 1983 in
Ryd,
Sweden) is a
Swedish
swimmer from
Skövde, representing
SK Neptun from
Stockholm. He competed for his native country at the
2004 Summer Olympics in
Athens, Greece.
Stymne became
gold medalist and
world record holder in the 4×50 meters
freestyle together with
Stefan Nystrand,
Marcus Piehl and
Jonas Tilly with the time of 1:24.89 on 10 December 2006 at the
European Short Course Swimming Championships in
Helsinki,
Finland.
|
---|
- 1962:
France (
Gottvallès,
Curtillet,
Christophe,
Gropaiz)
- 1966:
East Germany (
Wiegand,
Poser,
Gregor,
Sommer)
- 1970:
Soviet Union (
Bure,
Mazanov,
Kulikov,
Ilyichov)
- 1974:
West Germany (
Steinbach,
Schiller,
Meier,
Nocke)
- 1977:
West Germany (
Steinbach,
Schmidt,
Könnecker,
Nocke)
- 1981:
Soviet Union (
Shemetov,
Salnikov,
Chayev,
Koplyakov)
- 1983:
Soviet Union (
Smiryagin,
Krasyuk,
Tkacenko,
Markovsky)
- 1985:
West Germany (
Schowtka,
Fahrner,
Korthals,
Gross)
- 1987:
East Germany (
Richter,
Flemming,
Zesner,
Lodziewski)
- 1989:
West Germany (
Sitt,
Schadt,
Zikarsky,
Zikarsky)
- 1991:
Soviet Union (
Khnykin,
Prigoda,
Tayanovich,
Popov)
- 1993:
Russia (
Predkin,
Pyshnenko,
Sadovyi,
Popov)
- 1995:
Russia (
Predkin,
Shchegolev,
Yegorov,
Popov)
- 1997:
Russia (
Popov,
Yegorov,
Pimankov,
Pyshnenko)
- 1999:
Netherlands (
Kenkhuis,
Veens,
Wouda,
Van den Hoogenband)
- 2000:
Russia (
Pimankov,
Chernyshov,
Kapralov,
Popov)
- 2002:
Germany (
Conrad,
Herbst,
Spanneberg,
Kunzelmann)
- 2004:
Italy (
Vismara,
Galenda,
Vassanelli,
Magnini)
- 2006:
Italy (
Calvi,
Galenda,
Vismara,
Magnini)
- 2008:
Sweden (
Piehl,
Nystrand,
Stymne,
Persson)
- 2010:
Russia (
Lagunov,
Grechin,
Lobintsev,
Izotov)
- 2012:
France (
Leveaux,
Bernard,
Bousquet,
Stravius)
- 2014:
France (
Metella,
Gilot,
Manaudou,
Stravius)
- 2016:
France (
Meynard,
Manaudou,
Gilot,
Mignon)
- 2018:
Russia (
Rylov,
Izotov,
Morozov,
Kolesnikov)
- 2020:
Russia (
Minakov,
Shchegolev,
Grinev,
Kolesnikov)
- 2022:
Italy (
Miressi,
Ceccon,
Zazzeri,
Frigo)
- 2024:
Serbia (
Stjepanović,
Aćin,
Cvetkov,
Barna)
|
|
---|
- 1996: Germany (
Conrad,
Tröger,
Nolte,
Smollich)
- 1998: Netherlands (
Veens,
Kenkhuis,
Aartsen,
Van den Hoogenband)
- 1999: Sweden (
Andersson,
Frölander,
Nystrand,
Carlsson)
- 2000: Sweden (
Dahl,
Nystrand,
Frölander,
Andersson)
- 2001: Ukraine (
Sylantyev,
Volynets,
Lisohor,
Shyrshov)
- 2002: Netherlands (
Kenkhuis,
Damen,
Holst,
Veens)
- 2003: Netherlands (
Veens,
Kenkhuis,
Damen,
Van den Hoogenband)
- 2004: France (
Maitre,
Bernard,
Barnier,
Bousquet)
- 2005: Netherlands (
Veens,
Zastrow,
Damen,
Kenkhuis)
- 2006: Sweden (
Nystrand,
Stymne,
Piehl,
Tilly)
- 2007: Sweden (
Stymne,
Piehl,
Nylin,
Nystrand)
- 2008: France (
Bernard,
Gilot,
Leveaux,
Bousquet)
- 2009: France (
Leveaux,
Stravius,
Maitre,
Bousquet)
- 2010: Italy (
Dotto,
Spadaro,
Magnini,
Orsi)
- 2011: Italy (
Dotto,
Orsi,
Bocchia,
Rolla)
- 2012: France (
Manaudou,
Bousquet,
Stravius,
Leveaux)
- 2013: Russia (
Morozov,
Fesikov,
Lagunov,
Konovalov)
- 2015: Russia (
Sedov,
Arbuzov,
Kliukin,
Konovalov)
- 2017: Russia (
Kolesnikov,
Morozov,
Fesikov,
Vekovishchev)
- 2019: Russia (
Grinev,
Vekovishchev,
Kolesnikov,
Morozov)
- 2021: Netherlands (
Puts,
Pijnenburg,
Simons,
de Boer)
|
|
---|
Men's competitions | | |
---|
Women's competitions | |
---|