Route information | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Maintained by ODOT | ||||
Length | 54.50 mi [1] (87.71 km) | |||
Existed | 1924–present | |||
Major junctions | ||||
South end | US 250 / SR 241 in Mount Eaton | |||
North end | US 42 / SR 3 in Cleveland | |||
Location | ||||
Country | United States | |||
State | Ohio | |||
Counties | Wayne, Medina, Cuyahoga | |||
Highway system | ||||
| ||||
|
State Route 94 (SR 94) is a north–south state highway in the U.S. state of Ohio. It stretches 54 miles (87 km) from U.S. Route 250 and SR 241 in the village of Mount Eaton to U.S. Route 42 in Cleveland.
County | Location | mi [1] | km | Destinations | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wayne | Mount Eaton | 0.00 | 0.00 | US 250 (Main Street) / SR 241 (Market Street) – Wooster, Massillon, New Philadelphia | |
Dalton | 7.13 | 11.47 | US 30 – Wooster, Massillon | ||
7.39 | 11.89 | US 30 Alt. east (Main Street) / Mill Street | Southern end of US 30 Alt. concurrency | ||
7.59 | 12.21 | US 30 Alt. west (Main Street) / Church Street | Northern end of US 30 Alt. concurrency | ||
Chippewa Township | 18.21 | 29.31 | SR 585 south / SR 604 west – Wooster, Congress | Southern end of SR 585 concurrency; eastern terminus of SR 604 | |
19.07 | 30.69 | SR 585 north – Norton | Northern end of SR 585 concurrency | ||
Medina | Wadsworth | 24.78 | 39.88 | SR 261 east (Akron Road) | Western terminus of SR 261 |
25.48– 25.56 | 41.01– 41.13 | I-76 / US 224 – Akron, Lodi | Exit 9 (I-76) | ||
Sharon Township | 29.42– 29.46 | 47.35– 47.41 | SR 162 – Lafayette, Copley | Traffic circle | |
Sharon–
Granger township line | 32.03 | 51.55 | SR 18 – Medina, Akron | ||
Granger Township | 35.95– 36.09 | 57.86– 58.08 | I-271 – Erie, Pa., Columbus | Exit 3 (I-271) | |
Granger–
Hinckley township line | 36.70 | 59.06 | SR 3 south / CR 135 (Ledge Road) – [[, Ohio|]] | Southern end of SR 3 concurrency | |
Hinckley Township | 37.73 | 60.72 | SR 606 (Weymouth Road / Hinckley Hills Road) | ||
39.23 | 63.13 | SR 3 north (Ridge Road) / SR 303 west (Center Road) – Brunswick, Cleveland | Northern end of SR 3 concurrency, Southern end of SR 303 concurrency | ||
40.10 | 64.53 | SR 606 south (Hinckley Hills Road) – Hinckley Reservation | Northern terminus of SR 606 | ||
40.22 | 64.73 | SR 303 east (Center Road) – Richfield | Northern end of SR 303 concurrency | ||
Cuyahoga | North Royalton | 45.73 | 73.60 | SR 82 (Royalton Road) | |
Parma–
Cleveland city line | 53.09 | 85.44 | SR 17 (Brookpark Road) to SR 176 | ||
Cleveland | 53.24– 53.31 | 85.68– 85.79 | I-480 – Youngstown, Toledo | Exit 16 (I-480) | |
54.50 | 87.71 | US 42 / SR 3 (Pearl Road) / Henzrite Avenue | |||
1.000 mi = 1.609 km; 1.000 km = 0.621 mi
|
Route information | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Maintained by ODOT | ||||
Length | 54.50 mi [1] (87.71 km) | |||
Existed | 1924–present | |||
Major junctions | ||||
South end | US 250 / SR 241 in Mount Eaton | |||
North end | US 42 / SR 3 in Cleveland | |||
Location | ||||
Country | United States | |||
State | Ohio | |||
Counties | Wayne, Medina, Cuyahoga | |||
Highway system | ||||
| ||||
|
State Route 94 (SR 94) is a north–south state highway in the U.S. state of Ohio. It stretches 54 miles (87 km) from U.S. Route 250 and SR 241 in the village of Mount Eaton to U.S. Route 42 in Cleveland.
County | Location | mi [1] | km | Destinations | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wayne | Mount Eaton | 0.00 | 0.00 | US 250 (Main Street) / SR 241 (Market Street) – Wooster, Massillon, New Philadelphia | |
Dalton | 7.13 | 11.47 | US 30 – Wooster, Massillon | ||
7.39 | 11.89 | US 30 Alt. east (Main Street) / Mill Street | Southern end of US 30 Alt. concurrency | ||
7.59 | 12.21 | US 30 Alt. west (Main Street) / Church Street | Northern end of US 30 Alt. concurrency | ||
Chippewa Township | 18.21 | 29.31 | SR 585 south / SR 604 west – Wooster, Congress | Southern end of SR 585 concurrency; eastern terminus of SR 604 | |
19.07 | 30.69 | SR 585 north – Norton | Northern end of SR 585 concurrency | ||
Medina | Wadsworth | 24.78 | 39.88 | SR 261 east (Akron Road) | Western terminus of SR 261 |
25.48– 25.56 | 41.01– 41.13 | I-76 / US 224 – Akron, Lodi | Exit 9 (I-76) | ||
Sharon Township | 29.42– 29.46 | 47.35– 47.41 | SR 162 – Lafayette, Copley | Traffic circle | |
Sharon–
Granger township line | 32.03 | 51.55 | SR 18 – Medina, Akron | ||
Granger Township | 35.95– 36.09 | 57.86– 58.08 | I-271 – Erie, Pa., Columbus | Exit 3 (I-271) | |
Granger–
Hinckley township line | 36.70 | 59.06 | SR 3 south / CR 135 (Ledge Road) – [[, Ohio|]] | Southern end of SR 3 concurrency | |
Hinckley Township | 37.73 | 60.72 | SR 606 (Weymouth Road / Hinckley Hills Road) | ||
39.23 | 63.13 | SR 3 north (Ridge Road) / SR 303 west (Center Road) – Brunswick, Cleveland | Northern end of SR 3 concurrency, Southern end of SR 303 concurrency | ||
40.10 | 64.53 | SR 606 south (Hinckley Hills Road) – Hinckley Reservation | Northern terminus of SR 606 | ||
40.22 | 64.73 | SR 303 east (Center Road) – Richfield | Northern end of SR 303 concurrency | ||
Cuyahoga | North Royalton | 45.73 | 73.60 | SR 82 (Royalton Road) | |
Parma–
Cleveland city line | 53.09 | 85.44 | SR 17 (Brookpark Road) to SR 176 | ||
Cleveland | 53.24– 53.31 | 85.68– 85.79 | I-480 – Youngstown, Toledo | Exit 16 (I-480) | |
54.50 | 87.71 | US 42 / SR 3 (Pearl Road) / Henzrite Avenue | |||
1.000 mi = 1.609 km; 1.000 km = 0.621 mi
|