Nordic combined at the 2015 European Youth Olympic Winter Festival | |
---|---|
Venue | Montafon Nordic Sportszentrum,
Tschagguns Gaschurn, Gemeinde Gaschurn-Partenen |
Date | 26-30 January |
Nordic combined at the 2015 European Youth Olympic Winter Festival was held at the Montafon Nordic Sportszentrum in Tschagguns and in Gaschurn, Gemeinde Gaschurn-Partenen from 26 to 30 January 2015.
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany (GER) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
2 | Austria (AUT) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
3 | Finland (FIN) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
4 | France (FRA) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Totals (4 entries) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gundersen 5 km [1] |
Willi Hengelhaupt Germany |
13:40.9 |
Samuel Mraz Austria |
14:17.3 |
Theo Rochat France |
14:25.4 |
Gundersen 10 km [2] |
Willi Hengelhaupt Germany |
27:17.4 |
Severi Taipale Finland |
27:30.4 |
Samuel Mraz Austria |
27:34.5 |
Team 4x5 km [3] |
Austria (AUT) Daniel Rieder Philipp Kuttin Samuel Mraz Mika Vermeulen |
56:37.3 |
Germany (GER) Constantin Schnurr Benedikt Schwaiger Tim Kopp Willi Hengelhaupt |
56:40.6 |
France (FRA) Yann Laheurte Brice Ottonello Lilian Vaxelaire Theo Rochat |
57:50.7 |
Nordic combined at the 2015 European Youth Olympic Winter Festival | |
---|---|
Venue | Montafon Nordic Sportszentrum,
Tschagguns Gaschurn, Gemeinde Gaschurn-Partenen |
Date | 26-30 January |
Nordic combined at the 2015 European Youth Olympic Winter Festival was held at the Montafon Nordic Sportszentrum in Tschagguns and in Gaschurn, Gemeinde Gaschurn-Partenen from 26 to 30 January 2015.
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany (GER) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
2 | Austria (AUT) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
3 | Finland (FIN) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
4 | France (FRA) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Totals (4 entries) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gundersen 5 km [1] |
Willi Hengelhaupt Germany |
13:40.9 |
Samuel Mraz Austria |
14:17.3 |
Theo Rochat France |
14:25.4 |
Gundersen 10 km [2] |
Willi Hengelhaupt Germany |
27:17.4 |
Severi Taipale Finland |
27:30.4 |
Samuel Mraz Austria |
27:34.5 |
Team 4x5 km [3] |
Austria (AUT) Daniel Rieder Philipp Kuttin Samuel Mraz Mika Vermeulen |
56:37.3 |
Germany (GER) Constantin Schnurr Benedikt Schwaiger Tim Kopp Willi Hengelhaupt |
56:40.6 |
France (FRA) Yann Laheurte Brice Ottonello Lilian Vaxelaire Theo Rochat |
57:50.7 |