This is a list of members of the Victorian Legislative Council, as elected at the 2018 state election. It includes members who were appointed to replace members who left office during this period.
|
|
Name | Party | Region | Term of office | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bruce Atkinson | Liberal | Eastern Metropolitan | 1992–present | |
Matthew Bach [3] | Liberal | Eastern Metropolitan | 2020–present | |
Rod Barton | Transport Matters | Eastern Metropolitan | 2018–present | |
Melina Bath | National | Eastern Victoria | 2015–present | |
Jeff Bourman | Shooters, Fishers and Farmers | Eastern Victoria | 2014–present | |
Cathrine Burnett-Wake [7] | Liberal | Eastern Victoria | 2021–present | |
Georgie Crozier | Liberal | Southern Metropolitan | 2010–present | |
Catherine Cumming | Justice/ Independent [1] | Western Metropolitan | 2018–present | |
Hon Philip Dalidakis [2] | Labor | Southern Metropolitan | 2014–2019 | |
David Davis | Liberal | Southern Metropolitan | 1996–present | |
Nazih Elasmar | Labor | Northern Metropolitan | 2006–present | |
Enver Erdogan [2] | Labor | Southern Metropolitan | 2019–present | |
Bernie Finn | Liberal/ Democratic Labour [10] | Western Metropolitan | 2006–present | |
Hon Jane Garrett [11] | Labor | Eastern Victoria | 2018–2022 | |
Mark Gepp | Labor | Northern Victoria | 2017–present | |
Stuart Grimley | Justice | Western Victoria | 2018–present | |
Clifford Hayes | Sustainable Australia | Southern Metropolitan | 2018–present | |
Hon Gavin Jennings [4] | Labor | South Eastern Metropolitan | 1999–2020 | |
Tien Kieu | Labor | South Eastern Metropolitan | 2018–present | |
Shaun Leane | Labor | Eastern Metropolitan | 2006–present | |
David Limbrick [9] | Liberal Democrats | South Eastern Metropolitan | 2018–2022; 2022–present | |
Wendy Lovell | Liberal | Northern Victoria | 2002–present | |
Tania Maxwell | Justice | Northern Victoria | 2018–present | |
Bev McArthur | Liberal | Western Victoria | 2018–present | |
Tom McIntosh [11] | Labor | Eastern Victoria | 2022–present | |
Andy Meddick | Animal Justice | Western Victoria | 2018–present | |
Cesar Melhem | Labor | Western Metropolitan | 2013–present | |
Hon Jenny Mikakos [6] | Labor | Northern Metropolitan | 1999–2020 | |
Hon Edward O'Donohue [7] | Liberal | Eastern Victoria | 2006–2021 | |
Craig Ondarchie | Liberal | Northern Metropolitan | 2010–present | |
Fiona Patten | Reason | Northern Metropolitan | 2014–present | |
Hon Jaala Pulford | Labor | Western Victoria | 2006–present | |
Tim Quilty | Liberal Democrats | Northern Victoria | 2018–present | |
Samantha Ratnam | Greens | Northern Metropolitan | 2017–present | |
Gordon Rich-Phillips | Liberal | South Eastern Metropolitan | 1999–present | |
Harriet Shing | Labor | Eastern Victoria | 2014–present | |
Adem Somyurek | Labor/Independent [5] | South Eastern Metropolitan | 2002–present | |
Ingrid Stitt | Labor | Western Metropolitan | 2018–present | |
Jaclyn Symes | Labor | Northern Victoria | 2014–present | |
Lee Tarlamis | Labor | South Eastern Metropolitan | 2010–2014; 2020–present | |
Nina Taylor | Labor | Southern Metropolitan | 2018–present | |
Sonja Terpstra | Labor | Eastern Metropolitan | 2018–present | |
Hon Gayle Tierney | Labor | Western Victoria | 2006–present | |
Kaushaliya Vaghela | Labor/Independent [8] | Western Metropolitan | 2018–present | |
Sheena Watt [6] | Labor | Northern Metropolitan | 2020–present | |
Mary Wooldridge [3] | Liberal | Eastern Metropolitan | 2014–2019 |
This is a list of members of the Victorian Legislative Council, as elected at the 2018 state election. It includes members who were appointed to replace members who left office during this period.
|
|
Name | Party | Region | Term of office | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bruce Atkinson | Liberal | Eastern Metropolitan | 1992–present | |
Matthew Bach [3] | Liberal | Eastern Metropolitan | 2020–present | |
Rod Barton | Transport Matters | Eastern Metropolitan | 2018–present | |
Melina Bath | National | Eastern Victoria | 2015–present | |
Jeff Bourman | Shooters, Fishers and Farmers | Eastern Victoria | 2014–present | |
Cathrine Burnett-Wake [7] | Liberal | Eastern Victoria | 2021–present | |
Georgie Crozier | Liberal | Southern Metropolitan | 2010–present | |
Catherine Cumming | Justice/ Independent [1] | Western Metropolitan | 2018–present | |
Hon Philip Dalidakis [2] | Labor | Southern Metropolitan | 2014–2019 | |
David Davis | Liberal | Southern Metropolitan | 1996–present | |
Nazih Elasmar | Labor | Northern Metropolitan | 2006–present | |
Enver Erdogan [2] | Labor | Southern Metropolitan | 2019–present | |
Bernie Finn | Liberal/ Democratic Labour [10] | Western Metropolitan | 2006–present | |
Hon Jane Garrett [11] | Labor | Eastern Victoria | 2018–2022 | |
Mark Gepp | Labor | Northern Victoria | 2017–present | |
Stuart Grimley | Justice | Western Victoria | 2018–present | |
Clifford Hayes | Sustainable Australia | Southern Metropolitan | 2018–present | |
Hon Gavin Jennings [4] | Labor | South Eastern Metropolitan | 1999–2020 | |
Tien Kieu | Labor | South Eastern Metropolitan | 2018–present | |
Shaun Leane | Labor | Eastern Metropolitan | 2006–present | |
David Limbrick [9] | Liberal Democrats | South Eastern Metropolitan | 2018–2022; 2022–present | |
Wendy Lovell | Liberal | Northern Victoria | 2002–present | |
Tania Maxwell | Justice | Northern Victoria | 2018–present | |
Bev McArthur | Liberal | Western Victoria | 2018–present | |
Tom McIntosh [11] | Labor | Eastern Victoria | 2022–present | |
Andy Meddick | Animal Justice | Western Victoria | 2018–present | |
Cesar Melhem | Labor | Western Metropolitan | 2013–present | |
Hon Jenny Mikakos [6] | Labor | Northern Metropolitan | 1999–2020 | |
Hon Edward O'Donohue [7] | Liberal | Eastern Victoria | 2006–2021 | |
Craig Ondarchie | Liberal | Northern Metropolitan | 2010–present | |
Fiona Patten | Reason | Northern Metropolitan | 2014–present | |
Hon Jaala Pulford | Labor | Western Victoria | 2006–present | |
Tim Quilty | Liberal Democrats | Northern Victoria | 2018–present | |
Samantha Ratnam | Greens | Northern Metropolitan | 2017–present | |
Gordon Rich-Phillips | Liberal | South Eastern Metropolitan | 1999–present | |
Harriet Shing | Labor | Eastern Victoria | 2014–present | |
Adem Somyurek | Labor/Independent [5] | South Eastern Metropolitan | 2002–present | |
Ingrid Stitt | Labor | Western Metropolitan | 2018–present | |
Jaclyn Symes | Labor | Northern Victoria | 2014–present | |
Lee Tarlamis | Labor | South Eastern Metropolitan | 2010–2014; 2020–present | |
Nina Taylor | Labor | Southern Metropolitan | 2018–present | |
Sonja Terpstra | Labor | Eastern Metropolitan | 2018–present | |
Hon Gayle Tierney | Labor | Western Victoria | 2006–present | |
Kaushaliya Vaghela | Labor/Independent [8] | Western Metropolitan | 2018–present | |
Sheena Watt [6] | Labor | Northern Metropolitan | 2020–present | |
Mary Wooldridge [3] | Liberal | Eastern Metropolitan | 2014–2019 |