This is a list of members of the South Australian Legislative Council between 2022 and 2026. As half of the Legislative Council's terms expired at each state election, half of these members were elected at the 2018 state election with terms expiring in 2026, while the other half were elected at the 2022 state election with terms expiring in 2030.
Name | Party | Term expires | Term of office |
---|---|---|---|
Connie Bonaros | SA-Best | 2026 | 2018βpresent |
Emily Bourke | Labor | 2026 | 2018βpresent |
Nicola Centofanti | Liberal | 2030 | 2020βpresent |
Mira El Dannawi [2] | Labor | 2026 | 2023βpresent |
Tammy Franks | Greens | 2026 | 2010βpresent |
Sarah Game | One Nation | 2030 | 2022βpresent |
Heidi Girolamo | Liberal | 2026 | 2021βpresent |
Justin Hanson | Labor | 2026 | 2017βpresent |
Laura Henderson | Liberal | 2030 | 2022βpresent |
Ben Hood [1] | Liberal | 2026 | 2023βpresent |
Dennis Hood | Liberal | 2030 | 2006βpresent |
Ian Hunter | Labor | 2030 | 2006βpresent |
Jing Lee | Liberal | 2026 | 2010βpresent |
Michelle Lensink | Liberal | 2030 | 2003βpresent |
Kyam Maher | Labor | 2030 | 2012–present |
Reggie Martin | Labor | 2030 | 2022βpresent |
Tung Ngo | Labor | 2030 | 2014βpresent |
Frank Pangallo | SA Best/Independent [3] | 2026 | 2018βpresent |
Irene Pnevmatikos [2] | Labor | 2026 | 2018β2023 |
Clare Scriven | Labor | 2026 | 2018βpresent |
Robert Simms | Greens | 2030 | 2021βpresent |
Terry Stephens | Liberal | 2026 | 2002βpresent |
Stephen Wade [1] | Liberal | 2026 | 2006β2023 |
Russell Wortley | Labor | 2030 | 2006βpresent |
1 Liberal MLC
Stephen Wade resigned on 27 January 2023.
Ben Hood was appointed to replace him on 7 March 2023.
2 Labor MLC
Irene Pnevmatikos resigned on 10 October 2023.
Mira El Dannawi was appointed to replace her on 17 October 2023.
3
Frank Pangallo resigned from SA Best on 1 December 2023 to sit as an independent.
This is a list of members of the South Australian Legislative Council between 2022 and 2026. As half of the Legislative Council's terms expired at each state election, half of these members were elected at the 2018 state election with terms expiring in 2026, while the other half were elected at the 2022 state election with terms expiring in 2030.
Name | Party | Term expires | Term of office |
---|---|---|---|
Connie Bonaros | SA-Best | 2026 | 2018βpresent |
Emily Bourke | Labor | 2026 | 2018βpresent |
Nicola Centofanti | Liberal | 2030 | 2020βpresent |
Mira El Dannawi [2] | Labor | 2026 | 2023βpresent |
Tammy Franks | Greens | 2026 | 2010βpresent |
Sarah Game | One Nation | 2030 | 2022βpresent |
Heidi Girolamo | Liberal | 2026 | 2021βpresent |
Justin Hanson | Labor | 2026 | 2017βpresent |
Laura Henderson | Liberal | 2030 | 2022βpresent |
Ben Hood [1] | Liberal | 2026 | 2023βpresent |
Dennis Hood | Liberal | 2030 | 2006βpresent |
Ian Hunter | Labor | 2030 | 2006βpresent |
Jing Lee | Liberal | 2026 | 2010βpresent |
Michelle Lensink | Liberal | 2030 | 2003βpresent |
Kyam Maher | Labor | 2030 | 2012–present |
Reggie Martin | Labor | 2030 | 2022βpresent |
Tung Ngo | Labor | 2030 | 2014βpresent |
Frank Pangallo | SA Best/Independent [3] | 2026 | 2018βpresent |
Irene Pnevmatikos [2] | Labor | 2026 | 2018β2023 |
Clare Scriven | Labor | 2026 | 2018βpresent |
Robert Simms | Greens | 2030 | 2021βpresent |
Terry Stephens | Liberal | 2026 | 2002βpresent |
Stephen Wade [1] | Liberal | 2026 | 2006β2023 |
Russell Wortley | Labor | 2030 | 2006βpresent |
1 Liberal MLC
Stephen Wade resigned on 27 January 2023.
Ben Hood was appointed to replace him on 7 March 2023.
2 Labor MLC
Irene Pnevmatikos resigned on 10 October 2023.
Mira El Dannawi was appointed to replace her on 17 October 2023.
3
Frank Pangallo resigned from SA Best on 1 December 2023 to sit as an independent.