This is a list of members of the South Australian House of Assembly from 1930 to 1933, as elected at the 1930 state election:
Name | Party in 1930 | Party in 1933 | Electorate | Term of office |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ernest Anthoney | Liberal | LCL | Sturt | 1921β1938 |
Frederick Birrell | Labor | PLP | North Adelaide | 1921β1933 |
Alfred Blackwell | Labor | PLP | West Torrens | 1918β1938 |
Richard Layton Butler | Liberal | LCL | Wooroora | 1915β1918, 1921β1938 |
Hon Thomas Butterfield | Labor | PLP | Newcastle | 1915β1917, 1918β1933 |
Archie Cameron | Country | LCL | Wooroora | 1927β1934 |
Martin Collaton [1] | N/A ( Lang Labor) | Labor | Adelaide | 1931β1933 |
Clement Collins | Labor | PLP | Murray | 1924β1933 |
George Cooke | Labor | PLP | Barossa | 1924β1933 |
Edward Craigie | Single Tax League | Single Tax League | Flinders | 1930β1941 |
Jack Critchley | Labor | PLP | Burra Burra | 1930β1933 |
Bob Dale | Labor | Lang Labor | Sturt | 1930β1938, 1944β1947 |
Edgar Dawes | Labor | Labor | Sturt | 1930β1933 |
Hon Bill Denny | Labor | PLP | Adelaide | 1900β1905, 1906β1933 |
Samuel Dennison | Country | LCL | Wooroora | 1930β1938 |
Bert Edwards [1] | Labor | N/A | Adelaide | 1917β1931 |
Thomas Edwards | Labor | PLP | Barossa | 1930β1933 |
John Fitzgerald | Labor | Labor | Port Pirie | 1918β1936 |
Even George | Labor | PLP | Burra Burra | 1930β1933 |
Herbert George | Labor | Labor | Adelaide | 1926β1933 |
Edward Giles | Liberal | LCL | Yorke Peninsula | 1926β1933 |
William Harvey | Labor | PLP | Newcastle | 1918β1933 |
Percy Heggaton | Liberal | LCL | Alexandra | 1906β1915, 1923β1938 |
Lionel Hill | Labor | PLP | Port Pirie | 1915β1917, 1918β1933 |
Leonard Hopkins | Labor | PLP | Barossa | 1924β1927, 1930β1933 |
Herbert Hudd | Liberal | LCL | Alexandra | 1912β1915, 1920β1938, 1941β1948 |
Robert Hunter | Labor | PLP | Murray | 1930β1933 |
John Jonas | Labor | Labor | Port Adelaide | 1927β1933 |
Beasley Kearney | Labor | Labor | East Torrens | 1930β1933 |
George Laffer | Liberal | LCL | Alexandra | 1913β1933 |
John Lyons | Liberal | LCL | Stanley | 1926β1948 |
Arthur McArthur | Labor | PLP | East Torrens | 1930β1933 |
Sydney McHugh | Labor | PLP | Burra Burra | 1924β1927, 1930β1933, 1941β1944 |
John McInnes | Labor | PLP | West Torrens | 1918β1950 |
Malcolm McIntosh | Liberal | LCL | Albert | 1921β1959 |
Frederick McMillan | Liberal | LCL | Albert | 1921β1933 |
James Moseley | Liberal | LCL | Flinders | 1910β1933 |
Robert Nicholls | Liberal | LCL | Stanley | 1915β1956 |
Frank Nieass | Labor | Labor | East Torrens | 1930β1933, 1938β1941, 1944β1947 |
Baden Pattinson | Liberal | LCL | Yorke Peninsula | 1930β1938, 1947β1965 |
John Pedler | Labor | PLP | Wallaroo | 1918β1938 |
Vernon Petherick [4] | N/A (Liberal) | LCL | Victoria | 1918β1924, 1932β1938, 1941β1945 |
Peter Reidy [4] | Liberal | N/A | Victoria | 1915β1932 |
Robert Richards | Labor | PLP | Wallaroo | 1918β1949 |
Eric Shepherd | Labor | PLP | Victoria | 1924β1933 |
Frank Staniford | Labor | PLP | Murray | 1924β1927, 1930β1933 |
Albert Thompson | Labor | Labor | Port Adelaide | 1930β1946 |
Walter Warne | Labor | Labor | North Adelaide | 1930β1933 |
This is a list of members of the South Australian House of Assembly from 1930 to 1933, as elected at the 1930 state election:
Name | Party in 1930 | Party in 1933 | Electorate | Term of office |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ernest Anthoney | Liberal | LCL | Sturt | 1921β1938 |
Frederick Birrell | Labor | PLP | North Adelaide | 1921β1933 |
Alfred Blackwell | Labor | PLP | West Torrens | 1918β1938 |
Richard Layton Butler | Liberal | LCL | Wooroora | 1915β1918, 1921β1938 |
Hon Thomas Butterfield | Labor | PLP | Newcastle | 1915β1917, 1918β1933 |
Archie Cameron | Country | LCL | Wooroora | 1927β1934 |
Martin Collaton [1] | N/A ( Lang Labor) | Labor | Adelaide | 1931β1933 |
Clement Collins | Labor | PLP | Murray | 1924β1933 |
George Cooke | Labor | PLP | Barossa | 1924β1933 |
Edward Craigie | Single Tax League | Single Tax League | Flinders | 1930β1941 |
Jack Critchley | Labor | PLP | Burra Burra | 1930β1933 |
Bob Dale | Labor | Lang Labor | Sturt | 1930β1938, 1944β1947 |
Edgar Dawes | Labor | Labor | Sturt | 1930β1933 |
Hon Bill Denny | Labor | PLP | Adelaide | 1900β1905, 1906β1933 |
Samuel Dennison | Country | LCL | Wooroora | 1930β1938 |
Bert Edwards [1] | Labor | N/A | Adelaide | 1917β1931 |
Thomas Edwards | Labor | PLP | Barossa | 1930β1933 |
John Fitzgerald | Labor | Labor | Port Pirie | 1918β1936 |
Even George | Labor | PLP | Burra Burra | 1930β1933 |
Herbert George | Labor | Labor | Adelaide | 1926β1933 |
Edward Giles | Liberal | LCL | Yorke Peninsula | 1926β1933 |
William Harvey | Labor | PLP | Newcastle | 1918β1933 |
Percy Heggaton | Liberal | LCL | Alexandra | 1906β1915, 1923β1938 |
Lionel Hill | Labor | PLP | Port Pirie | 1915β1917, 1918β1933 |
Leonard Hopkins | Labor | PLP | Barossa | 1924β1927, 1930β1933 |
Herbert Hudd | Liberal | LCL | Alexandra | 1912β1915, 1920β1938, 1941β1948 |
Robert Hunter | Labor | PLP | Murray | 1930β1933 |
John Jonas | Labor | Labor | Port Adelaide | 1927β1933 |
Beasley Kearney | Labor | Labor | East Torrens | 1930β1933 |
George Laffer | Liberal | LCL | Alexandra | 1913β1933 |
John Lyons | Liberal | LCL | Stanley | 1926β1948 |
Arthur McArthur | Labor | PLP | East Torrens | 1930β1933 |
Sydney McHugh | Labor | PLP | Burra Burra | 1924β1927, 1930β1933, 1941β1944 |
John McInnes | Labor | PLP | West Torrens | 1918β1950 |
Malcolm McIntosh | Liberal | LCL | Albert | 1921β1959 |
Frederick McMillan | Liberal | LCL | Albert | 1921β1933 |
James Moseley | Liberal | LCL | Flinders | 1910β1933 |
Robert Nicholls | Liberal | LCL | Stanley | 1915β1956 |
Frank Nieass | Labor | Labor | East Torrens | 1930β1933, 1938β1941, 1944β1947 |
Baden Pattinson | Liberal | LCL | Yorke Peninsula | 1930β1938, 1947β1965 |
John Pedler | Labor | PLP | Wallaroo | 1918β1938 |
Vernon Petherick [4] | N/A (Liberal) | LCL | Victoria | 1918β1924, 1932β1938, 1941β1945 |
Peter Reidy [4] | Liberal | N/A | Victoria | 1915β1932 |
Robert Richards | Labor | PLP | Wallaroo | 1918β1949 |
Eric Shepherd | Labor | PLP | Victoria | 1924β1933 |
Frank Staniford | Labor | PLP | Murray | 1924β1927, 1930β1933 |
Albert Thompson | Labor | Labor | Port Adelaide | 1930β1946 |
Walter Warne | Labor | Labor | North Adelaide | 1930β1933 |