Nickname(s) | The Red Lions (Црвени лавови) | ||
---|---|---|---|
Association | Football Federation of North Macedonia | ||
Confederation | UEFA ( Europe) | ||
Head coach | Shkumbin Arsllani | ||
FIFA code | MKD | ||
|
The North Macedonia national under-19 football team is the national under-19 football team of the Republic of North Macedonia and is controlled by the Football Federation of North Macedonia. The current manager is Shkumbin Arsllani. The current tournament is the 2020 UEFA European Under-19 Championship, in which only players born on 1 January 2001 or later are eligible to play.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Macedonia (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 | Elite round |
2 | Belgium | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 6 | |
3 | Switzerland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 3 | |
4 | Liechtenstein | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | −13 | 0 |
Macedonia | 2–1 | Switzerland |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Belgium | 1–2 | Macedonia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Liechtenstein | 0–6 | Macedonia |
---|---|---|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | England | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 9 | Elite round |
2 | North Macedonia (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 4 | |
3 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 4 | |
4 | Luxembourg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | −8 | 0 |
England | 4–0 | Luxembourg |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
North Macedonia | 0–0 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
---|---|---|
Report |
England | 5–0 | North Macedonia |
---|---|---|
Report |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 1–0 | Luxembourg |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 1–4 | England |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Luxembourg | 0–3 | North Macedonia |
---|---|---|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | Elite round |
2 | Serbia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | Albania (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 4 | |
4 | North Macedonia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 |
France | 4–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Virginius 28' Abline 35', 40' Tchaouna 64' ( pen.) |
Report |
France | 2–0 | North Macedonia |
---|---|---|
Abline 14' Virginius 25' |
Report |
Serbia | 2–2 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Mituljikić 42' Lazetić 77' |
Report |
Nerguti 84' Shpendi 88' |
Albania | 3–1 | North Macedonia |
---|---|---|
Mata 19' (
pen.) Pjeshka 48' Bibo 50' |
Report | Talakov 45+1' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 7 | Elite round |
2 | North Macedonia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 [a] | |
3 | Poland (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 4 [a] | |
4 | Kazakhstan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 1 |
Germany | 6–0 | Kazakhstan |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
North Macedonia | 2–0 | Poland |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Poland | 3–0 | Kazakhstan |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Germany | 3–1 | North Macedonia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Poland | 3–3 | Germany |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Kazakhstan | 1–1 | North Macedonia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified for the final tournament |
2 | Ukraine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | North Macedonia (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Latvia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
The following players were called up within the last twelve months and remain eligible for selection.
Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Caps | Goals | Club | Latest call-up |
---|
Nickname(s) | The Red Lions (Црвени лавови) | ||
---|---|---|---|
Association | Football Federation of North Macedonia | ||
Confederation | UEFA ( Europe) | ||
Head coach | Shkumbin Arsllani | ||
FIFA code | MKD | ||
|
The North Macedonia national under-19 football team is the national under-19 football team of the Republic of North Macedonia and is controlled by the Football Federation of North Macedonia. The current manager is Shkumbin Arsllani. The current tournament is the 2020 UEFA European Under-19 Championship, in which only players born on 1 January 2001 or later are eligible to play.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Macedonia (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 | Elite round |
2 | Belgium | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 6 | |
3 | Switzerland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 3 | |
4 | Liechtenstein | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | −13 | 0 |
Macedonia | 2–1 | Switzerland |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Belgium | 1–2 | Macedonia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Liechtenstein | 0–6 | Macedonia |
---|---|---|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | England | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 9 | Elite round |
2 | North Macedonia (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 4 | |
3 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 4 | |
4 | Luxembourg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | −8 | 0 |
England | 4–0 | Luxembourg |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
North Macedonia | 0–0 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
---|---|---|
Report |
England | 5–0 | North Macedonia |
---|---|---|
Report |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 1–0 | Luxembourg |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 1–4 | England |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Luxembourg | 0–3 | North Macedonia |
---|---|---|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | Elite round |
2 | Serbia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | Albania (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 4 | |
4 | North Macedonia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 |
France | 4–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Virginius 28' Abline 35', 40' Tchaouna 64' ( pen.) |
Report |
France | 2–0 | North Macedonia |
---|---|---|
Abline 14' Virginius 25' |
Report |
Serbia | 2–2 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Mituljikić 42' Lazetić 77' |
Report |
Nerguti 84' Shpendi 88' |
Albania | 3–1 | North Macedonia |
---|---|---|
Mata 19' (
pen.) Pjeshka 48' Bibo 50' |
Report | Talakov 45+1' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 7 | Elite round |
2 | North Macedonia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 [a] | |
3 | Poland (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 4 [a] | |
4 | Kazakhstan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 1 |
Germany | 6–0 | Kazakhstan |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
North Macedonia | 2–0 | Poland |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Poland | 3–0 | Kazakhstan |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Germany | 3–1 | North Macedonia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Poland | 3–3 | Germany |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Kazakhstan | 1–1 | North Macedonia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified for the final tournament |
2 | Ukraine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | North Macedonia (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Latvia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
The following players were called up within the last twelve months and remain eligible for selection.
Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Caps | Goals | Club | Latest call-up |
---|