From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Belgian cycling team
Lotto–Dstny Development Team|
UCI code | DAV (2007) LDD (2023–) |
---|
Registered |
Belgium |
---|
Founded | 2007 |
---|
Discipline(s) | Road |
---|
Status | |
---|
Bicycles |
Ridley |
---|
|
2007–2008 2009 2010 2011 2012–2014 2015–2022 2023– | Davo Davo–Lotto–Davitamon Davo–Lotto Omega Pharma–Lotto Davo Lotto–Belisol U23 Lotto–Soudal U23 Lotto–Dstny Development Team |
---|
The Lotto–Dstny Development Team is a Belgian
UCI Continental
road cycling team founded in 2007 that acts as the development program for
UCI ProTeam
Lotto–Dstny.
[1]
- As of 25 August 2023.
[1]
[2]
- 2013
-
Points classification
Circuit des Ardennes International,
Tiesj Benoot
-
Young rider classification,
Tiesj Benoot
- Stage 1
Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux,
Jorne Carolus
- 2014
-
Overall
Ronde de l'Isard,
Louis Vervaeke
-
Young rider classification,
Tiesj Benoot
-
Paris–Arras Tour
- Teams classification
[N 1]
- Stage 3,
Daniel McLay
- 2015
- Stage 2
Carpathian Couriers Race,
Dries Van Gestel
-
Points classification
Giro della Valle d'Aosta,
Laurens De Plus
- Stage 1,
Laurens De Plus
- 2016
-
Overall
Ronde de l'Isard,
Bjorg Lambrecht
-
Points classification,
Bjorg Lambrecht
-
Mountains classification,
Bjorg Lambrecht
-
Young rider classification,
Bjorg Lambrecht
- Teams classification
[N 2]
- Stage 1,
Bjorg Lambrecht
-
Grand Prix des Marbriers,
Emiel Planckaert
-
Piccolo Giro di Lombardia,
Harm Vanhoucke
-
Young rider classification
Tour du Loir-et-Cher,
Edward Planckaert
- Stage 1,
Michael Goolaerts
- Stage 2
Tour de Savoie Mont-Blanc,
Harm Vanhoucke
- Stage 3
Peace Race U23,
Bjorg Lambrecht
- 2017
- Stage 1
Okolo JižnÃch ÄŒech,
team time trial
[N 3]
- Stage 2
Ronde van Midden-Nederland,
Alfdan De Decker
- 2018
-
Young rider classification
Okolo JižnÃch ÄŒech,
Stan Dewulf
- Stage 1,
team time trial
[N 4]
- 2019
-
Mountains classification
Circuit des Ardennes International,
Kobe Goossens
- Teams classification
[N 5]
- 2020
-
Overall
Ronde de l'Isard,
Xandres Vervloesem
-
Points classification,
Henri Vandenabeele
-
Mountains classification,
Henri Vandenabeele
-
Young rider classification,
Xandres Vervloesem
- Teams classification
[N 6]
- Stage 2a,
Henri Vandenabeele
-
Piccolo Giro di Lombardia,
Harry Sweeny
-
Young rider classification
Tour de Savoie Mont-Blanc,
Maxim Van Gils
- Stage 2,
Viktor Verschaeve
-
Young rider classification
Course de Solidarność et des Champions Olympiques,
Ruben Apers
- Teams classification
[N 7]
-
Young rider classification
Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia,
Henri Vandenabeele
- Stage 1 Tour Bitwa Warszawska 1920,
Arne Marit
- 2021
- Stages 2 & 5
Tour Alsace,
Arnaud De Lie
-
Overall
Okolo JižnÃch ÄŒech,
Arnaud De Lie
- Stage 1,
Arnaud De Lie
- Stage 3
Circuit des Ardennes,
Arnaud De Lie
- 2022
-
Trofeo Città di Meldola,
Luca Van Boven
-
Coppa Zappi,
Vincent Van Hemelen
- Stage 6
Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23,
Lennert Van Eetvelt
- Stage 1,
team time trial,
[N 8]
Tour Alsace
-
Piccolo Giro di Lombardia,
Alec Segaert
-
Chrono des Nations U23,
Alec Segaert
- 2023
- Stage 2
Tour du Loir-et-Cher,
Jarne Van de Paar
-
^ The riders in the squad were
Amaury Capiot,
Maarten Craeghs,
Rob Leemans,
Daniel McLay,
Ruben Pols, and
Jef Van Meirhaeghe.
-
^ The riders in the squad were
Steff Cras,
Steff Hermans,
Kevin Inkelaar,
Bjorg Lambrecht,
Emiel Planckaert, and
Harm Vanhoucke.
-
^ The winning riders were
Sander De Pestel,
Mitch Groot,
Laurens Huys,
Kevin Inkelaar,
Milan Menten, and
Thomas Vereecken.
-
^ The winning riders were
Alex Colman,
Sander De Pestel,
Stan Dewulf,
Laurens Huys,
Arne Marit, and
Aaron Van Poucke.
-
^ The riders in the squad were
Kobe Goossens,
Laurens Huys,
Julian Mertens,
Maxim Van Gils,
Thomas Vereecken, and
Viktor Verschaeve.
-
^ The riders in the squad were
Sébastien Grignard,
Steven Pattyn,
Harry Sweeny,
Maxim Van Gils,
Henri Vandenabeele, and
Xandres Vervloesem.
-
^ The riders in the squad were
Ruben Apers,
Arne Marit,
Steven Pattyn,
Jarne Van de Paar,
Lennert van Eetvelt, and
Ward Vanhoof.
-
^ The winning riders were
Ramses Debruyne,
Gianluca Pollefliet, and
Alec Segaert.