From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
List of German legislators
This is a list of members of the 19th
Bundestag – the lower house of parliament of the
Federal Republic of Germany , whose members were in office from 24 October 2017 until 26 October 2021.
Constituencies and vote percentage are given for the members directly elected (first past the post) in the 299
Bundestag constituencies . The remaining members are elected via party lists in each
state . Members who leave parliament are replaced by the next person on their party's state list.
Image
Name
Year of birth
Party
State
Constituency (for directly elected members)
Constituency vote percentage (for directly elected members)
Remarks
Michael von Abercron
1952
[1]
CDU
Schleswig-Holstein
Pinneberg
39.7 %
[2]
Doris Achelwilm
1976
[3]
The Left
Bremen
Grigorios Aggelidis
1965
[4]
FDP
Lower Saxony
Gökay Akbulut
1982
[5]
The Left
Baden-Württemberg
Stephan Albani
1968
[6]
CDU
Lower Saxony
Renata Alt
1965
[7]
FDP
Baden-Württemberg
Norbert Altenkamp
1972
[8]
CDU
Hesse
Main-Taunus
41.9 %
[9]
Peter Altmaier
1958
[10]
CDU
Saarland
Saarlouis
38.0 %
[11]
Philipp Amthor
1992
[12]
CDU
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Mecklenburgische Seenplatte I – Vorpommern-Greifswald II
31.2 %
[13]
Luise Amtsberg
1984
[14]
Greens
Schleswig-Holstein
Niels Annen
1973
[15]
SPD
Hamburg
Hamburg-Eimsbüttel
31.6 %
[16]
Ingrid Arndt-Brauer
1961
[17]
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Christine Aschenberg-Dugnus
1959
[18]
FDP
Schleswig-Holstein
Artur Auernhammer
1963
[19]
CSU
Bavaria
Ansbach
44.3 %
[20]
Peter Aumer
1976
[21]
CSU
Bavaria
Regensburg
40.1 %
[22]
Bela Bach
1990
[23]
SPD
Bavaria
Replaced
Martin Burkert on 4 February 2020
[23]
Lisa Badum
1983
[24]
Greens
Bavaria
Heike Baehrens
1955
[25]
SPD
Baden-Württemberg
Annalena Baerbock
1980
[26]
Greens
Brandenburg
Ulrike Bahr
1964
[27]
SPD
Bavaria
Dorothee Bär
1978
[28]
CSU
Bavaria
Bad Kissingen
51.1 %
[29]
Nezahat Baradari
1965
[30]
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
replaced
Ulrich Kelber , 7 January 2019
[31]
Thomas Bareiß
1975
[32]
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Zollernalb – Sigmaringen
45.0 %
[33]
Doris Barnett
1953
[34]
SPD
Rhineland-Palatinate
Simone Barrientos
1963
[35]
The Left
Bavaria
Norbert Barthle
1952
[36]
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Backnang – Schwäbisch Gmünd
41.2 %
[37]
Matthias Bartke
1959
[38]
SPD
Hamburg
Hamburg-Altona
28.9 %
[39]
Sören Bartol
1974
[40]
SPD
Hesse
Marburg
35.7 %
[41]
Dietmar Bartsch
1958
[42]
The Left
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Bärbel Bas
1968
[43]
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Duisburg I
38.3 %
[44]
Nicole Bauer
1987
[45]
FDP
Bavaria
Bernd Baumann
1958
[46]
AfD
Hamburg
Margarete Bause
1959
[47]
Greens
Bavaria
Canan Bayram
1966
[48]
Greens
Berlin
Berlin-Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg – Prenzlauer Berg Ost
26.3 %
[49]
Jens Beeck
1969
[50]
FDP
Lower Saxony
Olaf in der Beek
1967
[51]
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Maik Beermann
1981
[52]
CDU
Lower Saxony
Nienburg II – Schaumburg
40.6 %
[53]
Manfred Behrens
1956
[54]
CDU
Saxony-Anhalt
Börde – Jerichower Land
37.8 %
[55]
Veronika Bellmann
1960
[56]
CDU
Saxony
Mittelsachsen
32.4 %
[57]
Sybille Benning
1961
[58]
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Münster
37.2 %
[59]
André Berghegger
1972
[60]
CDU
Lower Saxony
Osnabrück-Land
45.6 %
[61]
Marc Bernhard
1972
[62]
AfD
Baden-Württemberg
Melanie Bernstein
1976
[63]
CDU
Schleswig-Holstein
Plön – Neumünster
40.7 %
[64]
Christoph Bernstiel
1984
[65]
CDU
Saxony-Anhalt
Halle
27.1 %
[66]
Lorenz Gösta Beutin
1978
[67]
The Left
Schleswig-Holstein
Peter Beyer
1970
[68]
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Mettmann II
39.3 %
[69]
Marc Biadacz
1979
[70]
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Böblingen
38.8 %
[71]
Steffen Bilger
1979
[72]
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Ludwigsburg
38.3 %
[73]
Lothar Binding
1950
[74]
SPD
Baden-Württemberg
Matthias W. Birkwald
1961
[75]
The Left
North Rhine-Westphalia
Andreas Bleck
1988
[76]
AfD
Rhineland-Palatinate
Peter Bleser
1952
[77]
CDU
Rhineland-Palatinate
Mosel/Rhein-Hunsrück
44.1 %
[78]
Heidrun Bluhm
1958
[79]
The Left
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Peter Boehringer
1969
[80]
AfD
Bavaria
Norbert Brackmann
1954
[81]
CDU
Schleswig-Holstein
Herzogtum Lauenburg – Stormarn-Süd
39.5 %
[82]
Michael Brand
1973
[83]
CDU
Hesse
Fulda
45.2 %
[84]
Jens Brandenburg
1986
[85]
FDP
Baden-Württemberg
Mario Brandenburg
1983
[86]
FDP
Rhineland-Palatinate
Reinhard Brandl
1977
[87]
CSU
Bavaria
Ingolstadt
49.5 %
[88]
Stephan Brandner
1966
[89]
AfD
Thuringia
Michel Brandt
1990
[90]
The Left
Baden-Württemberg
Franziska Brantner
1979
[91]
Greens
Baden-Württemberg
Helge Braun
1972
[92]
CDU
Hesse
Gießen
35.1 %
[93]
Jürgen Braun
1961
[94]
AfD
Baden-Württemberg
Eberhard Brecht
1950
[95]
SPD
Saxony-Anhalt
Replaced
Burkhard Lischka on 25 October 2019.
Silvia Breher
1973
[96]
CDU
Lower Saxony
Cloppenburg – Vechta
57.7 %
[97]
Sebastian Brehm
1971
[98]
CSU
Bavaria
Nuremberg North
31.3 %
[99]
Heike Brehmer
1962
[100]
CDU
Saxony-Anhalt
Harz
36.4 %
[101]
Leni Breymaier
1960
[102]
SPD
Baden-Württemberg
Ralph Brinkhaus
1968
[103]
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Gütersloh I
46.6 %
[104]
Carsten Brodesser
1967
[105]
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Oberbergischer Kreis
43.7 %
[106]
Agnieszka Brugger
1985
[107]
Greens
Baden-Württemberg
Karl-Heinz Brunner
1953
[108]
SPD
Bavaria
Sandra Bubendorfer-Licht
1969
[109]
FDP
Bavaria
replaced
Jimmy Schulz on 9 December 2019
Christine Buchholz
1971
[110]
The Left
Hesse
Katrin Budde
1965
[111]
SPD
Saxony-Anhalt
Marcus Bühl
1977
[112]
AfD
Thuringia
Birke Bull-Bischoff
1963
[113]
The Left
Saxony-Anhalt
Marco Bülow
1971
[114]
Die PARTEI (ex-SPD)
North Rhine-Westphalia
Dortmund I
38.8 %
[115]
won election as SPD member, left party and parliamentary group on 26 November 2018
Marco Buschmann
1977
[116]
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Karlheinz Busen
1951
[117]
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Matthias Büttner
1990
[118]
AfD
Saxony-Anhalt
Petr Bystron
1972
[119]
AfD
Bavaria
Lars Castellucci
1974
[120]
SPD
Baden-Württemberg
Jörg Cezanne
1958
[121]
The Left
Hesse
Anna Christmann
1983
[122]
Greens
Baden-Württemberg
Tino Chrupalla
1975
[123]
AfD
Saxony
Görlitz
32.4 %
[124]
Gitta Connemann
1964
[125]
CDU
Lower Saxony
Unterems
50.0 %
[126]
Joana Cotar
1973
[127]
AfD
Hesse
Carl-Julius Cronenberg
1962
[128]
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Gottfried Curio
1960
[129]
AfD
Berlin
Sevim Dağdelen
1975
[130]
The Left
North Rhine-Westphalia
Bernhard Daldrup
1956
[131]
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Astrid Damerow
1958
[132]
CDU
Schleswig-Holstein
Nordfriesland – Dithmarschen Nord
45.1 %
[133]
Britta Dassler
1964
[134]
FDP
Bavaria
Diether Dehm
1950
[135]
The Left
Lower Saxony
Ekin Deligöz
1971
[136]
Greens
Bavaria
Karamba Diaby
1961
[137]
SPD
Saxony-Anhalt
Esther Dilcher
1965
[138]
SPD
Hesse
Waldeck
35.1 %
[139]
Sabine Dittmar
1964
[140]
SPD
Bavaria
Bijan Djir-Sarai
1976
[141]
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Alexander Dobrindt
1970
[142]
CSU
Bavaria
Weilheim
47.9 %
[143]
Anke Domscheit-Berg
1968
[144]
The Left
Brandenburg
Elected on party list and member of The Left parliamentary group, but not a party member
Michael Donth
1967
[145]
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Reutlingen
40.8 %
[146]
Katja Dörner
1976
[147]
Greens
North Rhine-Westphalia
Marie-Luise Dött
1953
[148]
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Siegbert Droese
1969
[149]
AfD
Saxony
Katharina Dröge
1984
[150]
Greens
North Rhine-Westphalia
Christian Dürr
1977
[151]
FDP
Lower Saxony
Hansjörg Durz
1971
[152]
CSU
Bavaria
Augsburg-Land
47.8 %
[153]
Hartmut Ebbing
1956
[154]
FDP
Berlin
Harald Ebner
1964
[155]
Greens
Baden-Württemberg
Thomas Ehrhorn
1959
[156]
AfD
Lower Saxony
Berengar Elsner von Gronow
1978
[157]
AfD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Marcel Emmerich
1991
[158]
Greens
Baden-Württemberg
Replaced
Danyal Bayaz on 1 June 2021
Thomas Erndl
1974
[159]
CSU
Bavaria
Deggendorf
44.1 %
[160]
Klaus Ernst
1954
[161]
The Left
Bavaria
Wiebke Esdar
1984
[162]
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Bielefeld – Gütersloh II
33.2 %
[163]
Saskia Esken
1961
[164]
SPD
Baden-Württemberg
Michael Espendiller
1989
[165]
AfD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Marcus Faber
1984
[166]
FDP
Saxony-Anhalt
Yasmin Fahimi
1967
[167]
SPD
Lower Saxony
Stadt Hannover II
33.7 %
[168]
Hermann Färber
1963
[169]
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Göppingen
37.6 %
[170]
Johannes Fechner
1972
[171]
SPD
Baden-Württemberg
Uwe Feiler
1965
[172]
CDU
Brandenburg
Oberhavel – Havelland II
29.9 %
[173]
Fritz Felgentreu
1968
[174]
SPD
Berlin
Berlin-Neukölln
26.8 %
[175]
Peter Felser
1969
[176]
AfD
Bavaria
Enak Ferlemann
1963
[177]
CDU
Lower Saxony
Cuxhaven – Stade II
42.7 %
[178]
Susanne Ferschl
1973
[179]
The Left
Bavaria
Axel Fischer
1966
[180]
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Karlsruhe-Land
40.4 %
[181]
Maria Flachsbarth
1963
[182]
CDU
Lower Saxony
Daniel Föst
1976
[183]
FDP
Bavaria
Edgar Franke
1960
[184]
SPD
Hesse
Schwalm-Eder
37.7 %
[185]
Ulrich Freese
1951
[186]
SPD
Brandenburg
Thorsten Frei
1973
[187]
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Schwarzwald-Baar
47.0 %
[188]
Brigitte Freihold
1955
[189]
The Left
Rhineland-Palatinate
Dagmar Freitag
1953
[190]
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Märkischer Kreis II
38.6 %
[191]
Otto Fricke
1965
[192]
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Dietmar Friedhoff
1966
[193]
AfD
Lower Saxony
Hans-Peter Friedrich
1957
[194]
CSU
Bavaria
Hof
47.0 %
[195]
Anton Friesen
1985
[196]
AfD
Thuringia
Michael Frieser
1964
[197]
CSU
Bavaria
Nuremberg South
35.6 %
[198]
Markus Frohnmaier
1991
[199]
AfD
Baden-Württemberg
Götz Frömming
1968
[200]
AfD
Berlin
Hans-Joachim Fuchtel
1952
[201]
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Calw
43.3 %
[202]
Sylvia Gabelmann
1958
[203]
The Left
North Rhine-Westphalia
Ingo Gädechens
1960
[204]
CDU
Schleswig-Holstein
Ostholstein – Stormarn-Nord
41.5 %
[205]
Matthias Gastel
1970
[206]
Greens
Baden-Württemberg
Alexander Gauland
1941
[207]
AfD
Brandenburg
Thomas Gebhart
1971
[208]
CDU
Rhineland-Palatinate
Südpfalz
40.3 %
[209]
Kai Gehring
[210]
1977
[210]
Greens
North Rhine-Westphalia
Axel Gehrke
1942
[211]
AfD
Schleswig-Holstein
Stefan Gelbhaar
1976
[212]
Greens
Berlin
Michael Gerdes
1960
[213]
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Bottrop – Recklinghausen III
36.8 %
[214]
Alois Gerig
1956
[215]
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Odenwald – Tauber
46.8 %
[216]
Martin Gerster
1971
[217]
SPD
Baden-Württemberg
Eberhard Gienger
1951
[218]
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Neckar-Zaber
40.0 %
[219]
Albrecht Glaser
1942
[220]
AfD
Hesse
Angelika Glöckner
1962
[221]
SPD
Rhineland-Palatinate
Franziska Gminder
1945
[222]
AfD
Baden-Württemberg
Eckhard Gnodtke
1958
[223]
CDU
Saxony-Anhalt
Altmark
32.6 %
[224]
Nicole Gohlke
1975
[225]
The Left
Bavaria
Katrin Göring-Eckardt
1966
[226]
Greens
Thuringia
Wilhelm von Gottberg
1940
[227]
AfD
Lower Saxony
Kay Gottschalk
1965
[228]
AfD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Timon Gremmels
1976
[229]
SPD
Hesse
Kassel
35.5 %
[230]
Kerstin Griese
1966
[231]
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Ursula Groden-Kranich
1965
[232]
CDU
Rhineland-Palatinate
Mainz
35.7 %
[233]
Hermann Gröhe
1961
[234]
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Neuss I
44.0 %
[235]
Klaus-Dieter Gröhler
1966
[236]
CDU
Berlin
Berlin-Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf
30.2 %
[237]
Michael Groß
1956
[238]
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Recklinghausen II
41.1 %
[239]
Michael Grosse-Brömer
1960
[240]
CDU
Lower Saxony
Harburg
40.6 %
[241]
Astrid Grotelüschen
1964
[242]
CDU
Lower Saxony
Delmenhorst – Wesermarsch – Oldenburg-Land
34.1 %
[243]
Uli Grötsch
1975
[244]
SPD
Bavaria
Markus Grübel
1959
[245]
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Esslingen
40.0 %
[246]
Manfred Grund
1955
[247]
CDU
Thuringia
Eichsfeld – Nordhausen – Kyffhäuserkreis
38.0 %
[248]
Erhard Grundl
1963
[249]
Greens
Bavaria
Oliver Grundmann
1971
[250]
CDU
Lower Saxony
Stade I – Rotenburg II
44.4 %
[251]
Monika Grütters
1962
[252]
CDU
Berlin
Fritz Güntzler
1966
[253]
CDU
Lower Saxony
Olav Gutting
1970
[254]
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Bruchsal – Schwetzingen
41.5 %
[255]
Gregor Gysi
1948
[256]
The Left
Berlin
Berlin-Treptow-Köpenick
39.9 %
[257]
Christian Haase
1966
[258]
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Höxter – Lippe II
44.3 %
[259]
Thomas Hacker
1967
[260]
FDP
Bavaria
Bettina Hagedorn
1955
[261]
SPD
Schleswig-Holstein
Rita Hagl-Kehl
1970
[262]
SPD
Bavaria
André Hahn
1963
[263]
The Left
Saxony
Florian Hahn
1974
[264]
CSU
Bavaria
München-Land
43.5 %
[265]
Anja Hajduk
1963
[266]
The Left
Hamburg
Metin Hakverdi
1969
[267]
SPD
Hamburg
Hamburg-Bergedorf – Harburg
34.8 %
[268]
Armin-Paul Hampel
1957
[269]
AfD
Lower Saxony
Reginald Hanke
1956
[270]
FDP
Thuringia
Replaced
Thomas Kemmerich on 15 November 2019
[271]
Heike Hänsel
1966
[272]
The Left
Baden-Württemberg
Mariana Harder-Kühnel
1974
[273]
AfD
Hesse
Jürgen Hardt
1963
[274]
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Solingen – Remscheid – Wuppertal II
38.2 %
[275]
Sebastian Hartmann
1977
[276]
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Verena Hartmann
1974
[277]
Independent (formerly AfD)
[278]
Saxony
Roland Hartwig
1954
[279]
AfD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Britta Haßelmann
1961
[280]
Greens
North Rhine-Westphalia
Matthias Hauer
1977
[281]
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Essen III
37.1 %
[282]
Jochen Haug
1973
[283]
AfD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Martin Hebner
1959
[284]
AfD
Bavaria
Dirk Heidenblut
1961
[285]
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Essen II
37.3 %
[286]
Matthias Heider
1966
[287]
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Olpe – Märkischer Kreis I
47.9 %
[288]
Peter Heidt
1965
[289]
FDP
Hesse
Replaced
Nicola Beer , 1 July 2019.
Hubertus Heil
1972
[290]
SPD
Lower Saxony
Gifhorn – Peine
37.8 %
[291]
Mechthild Heil
1961
[292]
CDU
Rhineland-Palatinate
Ahrweiler
42.8 %
[293]
Thomas Heilmann
1964
[294]
CDU
Berlin
Berlin-Steglitz-Zehlendorf
35.4 %
[295]
Frank Heinrich
1964
[296]
CDU
Saxony
Chemnitz
26.6 %
[124]
Gabriela Heinrich
1963
[297]
SPD
Bavaria
Marcus Held
1977
[298]
SPD
Rhineland-Palatinate
Mark Helfrich
1978
[299]
CDU
Schleswig-Holstein
Steinburg – Dithmarschen Süd
41.9 %
[300]
Katrin Helling-Plahr
1986
[301]
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Wolfgang Hellmich
1958
[302]
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Udo Hemmelgarn
1959
[303]
AfD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Barbara Hendricks
1952
[304]
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Rudolf Henke
1954
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Aachen I
33.7 %
[305]
Michael Hennrich
1965
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Nürtingen
39.4 %
[306]
Marc Henrichmann
1976
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Coesfeld – Steinfurt II
51.6 %
[307]
Markus Herbrand
1971
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Torsten Herbst
1973
FDP
Saxony
Waldemar Herdt
1962
AfD
Lower Saxony
Lars Hermann
1977
[308]
Independent (ex AfD)
Saxony
Elected on the AfD list, left the party
[309] and the parliamentary group on 18 December 2019
[308]
Gustav Herzog
1958
SPD
Rhineland-Palatinate
Kaiserslautern
33.9 %
[310]
Martin Hess
1971
AfD
Baden-Württemberg
Katja Hessel
1972
FDP
Bavaria
Heiko Heßenkemper
1956
AfD
Saxony
Ansgar Heveling
1972
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Krefeld I – Neuss II
42.4 %
[311]
Gabriele Hiller-Ohm
1953
SPD
Schleswig-Holstein
Karsten Hilse
1964
AfD
Saxony
Bautzen I
33.2 %
[312]
Christian Hirte
1976
CDU
Thuringia
Eisenach – Wartburgkreis – Unstrut-Hainich-Kreis
34.4 %
[313]
Heribert Hirte
1958
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Cologne II
34.9 %
[314]
Thomas Hitschler
1982
SPD
Rhineland-Palatinate
Nicole Höchst
1970
AfD
Rhineland-Palatinate
Gero Clemens Hocker
1975
FDP
Lower Saxony
Manuel Höferlin
1973
FDP
Rhineland-Palatinate
Alexander Hoffmann
1975
CSU
Bavaria
Main-Spessart
46.6 %
[315]
Bettina Hoffmann
1960
Greens
Hesse
Christoph Hoffmann
1957
FDP
Baden-Württemberg
Anton Hofreiter
1970
Greens
Bavaria
Martin Hohmann
1948
AfD
Hesse
Matthias Höhn
1975
The Left
Saxony-Anhalt
Bruno Hollnagel
1948
AfD
Schleswig-Holstein
Leif-Erik Holm
1970
AfD
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Karl Holmeier
1956
CSU
Bavaria
Schwandorf
48.5 %
[316]
Ottmar von Holtz
1961
Greens
Lower Saxony
Hendrik Hoppenstedt
1972
CDU
Lower Saxony
Hannover-Land I
40.1 %
[317]
Reinhard Houben
1960
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Johannes Huber
1987
AfD
Bavaria
Andrej Hunko
1963
The Left
North Rhine-Westphalia
Ulla Ihnen
1956
FDP
Lower Saxony
Erich Irlstorfer
1970
CSU
Bavaria
Freising
43.0 %
[318]
Hans-Jürgen Irmer
1952
CDU
Hesse
Lahn-Dill
38.3 %
[319]
Fabian Jacobi
1973
AfD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Dieter Janecek
1976
Greens
Bavaria
Thomas Jarzombek
1973
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Düsseldorf I
40.4 %
[320]
Ulla Jelpke
1951
The Left
North Rhine-Westphalia
Gyde Jensen
1989
FDP
Schleswig-Holstein
replaced
Bernd Buchholz , 25 September 2017
Marc Jongen
1968
AfD
Baden-Württemberg
Andreas Jung
1975
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Konstanz
44.8 %
[321]
Christian Jung
1977
FDP
Baden-Württemberg
Ingmar Jung
1978
CDU
Hesse
Wiesbaden
34.3 %
[322]
Frank Junge
1967
SPD
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Josip Juratovic
1959
SPD
Baden-Württemberg
Thomas Jurk
1962
SPD
Saxony
Oliver Kaczmarek
1970
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Unna I
38.8 %
[323]
Elisabeth Kaiser
1987
SPD
Thuringia
Uwe Kamann
1958
LKR (ex AfD)
North Rhine-Westphalia
elected on the AfD list, left party and parliamentary group on 17 December 2018
Kirsten Kappert-Gonther
1966
Greens
Bremen
Ralf Kapschack
1954
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Ennepe-Ruhr-Kreis II
36.7 %
[324]
Alois Karl
1950
CSU
Bavaria
Amberg
47.7 %
[325]
Anja Karliczek
1971
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Steinfurt III
44.8 %
[326]
Torbjörn Kartes
1979
CDU
Rhineland-Palatinate
Ludwigshafen/Frankenthal
32.1 %
[327]
Kerstin Kassner
1958
The Left
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Gabriele Katzmarek
1960
SPD
Baden-Württemberg
Volker Kauder
1949
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Rottweil – Tuttlingen
43.0 %
[328]
Stefan Kaufmann
1969
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Stuttgart I
32.0 %
[329]
Uwe Kekeritz
1953
Greens
Bavaria
Ronja Kemmer
1989
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Ulm
42.7 %
[330]
Achim Kessler
1964
The Left
Hesse
Jens Kestner
1971
AfD
Lower Saxony
Katja Keul
1969
Greens
Lower Saxony
Stefan Keuter
1972
AfD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Roderich Kiesewetter
1963
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Aalen – Heidenheim
46.4 %
[331]
Michael Kießling
1973
CSU
Bavaria
Starnberg – Landsberg
42.1 %
[332]
Sven-Christian Kindler
1985
Greens
Lower Saxony
Georg Kippels
1959
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Rhein-Erft-Kreis I
39.2 %
[333]
Katja Kipping
1978
The Left
Saxony
Cansel Kiziltepe
1975
SPD
Berlin
Arno Klare
1952
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Mülheim – Essen I
34.9 %
[334]
Karsten Klein
1977
FDP
Bavaria
Volkmar Klein
1960
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Siegen-Wittgenstein
40.1 %
[335]
Maria Klein-Schmeink
1958
Greens
North Rhine-Westphalia
Norbert Kleinwächter
1986
AfD
Brandenburg
Lars Klingbeil
1978
SPD
Lower Saxony
Rotenburg I - Heidekreis
41.2 %
[336]
Marcel Klinge
1980
FDP
Baden-Württemberg
Daniela Kluckert
1980
FDP
Berlin
Axel Knoerig
1967
CDU
Lower Saxony
Diepholz – Nienburg I
44.6 %
[337]
Pascal Kober
1971
FDP
Baden-Württemberg
Jens Koeppen
1962
CDU
Brandenburg
Uckermark – Barnim I
30.6 %
[338]
Bärbel Kofler
1967
SPD
Bavaria
Lukas Köhler
1986
FDP
Bavaria
Daniela Kolbe
1980
SPD
Saxony
Enrico Komning
1968
AfD
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Jörn König
1967
AfD
Lower Saxony
Carina Konrad
1982
FDP
Rhineland-Palatinate
Markus Koob
1977
CDU
Hesse
Hochtaunus
39.9 %
[339]
Carsten Körber
1979
CDU
Saxony
Zwickau
33.7 %
[340]
Elvan Korkmaz
1985
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Jan Korte
1977
The Left
Saxony-Anhalt
Steffen Kotré
1971
AfD
Brandenburg
Sylvia Kotting-Uhl
1952
Greens
Baden-Württemberg
Rainer Kraft
1974
AfD
Bavaria
Anette Kramme
1967
SPD
Bavaria
Alexander Krauß
1975
CDU
Saxony
Erzgebirgskreis I
34.7 %
[341]
Jutta Krellmann
1956
The Left
Lower Saxony
Gunther Krichbaum
1964
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Pforzheim
36.4 %
[342]
Günter Krings
1969
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Mönchengladbach
44.3 %
[343]
Oliver Krischer
1969
Greens
North Rhine-Westphalia
Rüdiger Kruse
1961
CDU
Hamburg
Wolfgang Kubicki
1952
FDP
Schleswig-Holstein
Michael Kuffer
1972
CSU
Bavaria
Munich South
33.0 %
[344]
Konstantin Kuhle
1989
FDP
Lower Saxony
Christian Kühn
1979
Greens
Baden-Württemberg
Stephan Kühn
1979
Greens
Saxony
Roy Kühne
1967
CDU
Lower Saxony
Goslar – Northeim – Osterode
39.8 %
[345]
Alexander Kulitz
1981
FDP
Baden-Württemberg
Renate Künast
1955
Greens
Berlin
Markus Kurth
1966
Greens
North Rhine-Westphalia
Christine Lambrecht
1965
SPD
Hesse
Alexander Graf Lambsdorff
1966
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Karl A. Lamers
1951
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Heidelberg
32.7 %
[346]
Andreas Lämmel
1959
CDU
Saxony
Dresden I
24.6 %
[347]
Katharina Landgraf
1954
CDU
Saxony
Leipzig-Land
34.1 %
[348]
Christian Lange
1964
SPD
Baden-Württemberg
Ulrich Lange
1969
CSU
Bavaria
Donau-Ries
47.0 %
[349]
Silke Launert
1976
CSU
Bavaria
Bayreuth
46.5 %
[350]
Karl Lauterbach
1963
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Leverkusen – Cologne IV
38.7 %
[351]
Caren Lay
1972
The Left
Saxony
Monika Lazar
1967
Greens
Saxony
Ulrich Lechte
1977
FDP
Bavaria
Jens Lehmann
1967
CDU
Saxony
Leipzig I
27.5 %
[352]
Sven Lehmann
1979
Greens
North Rhine-Westphalia
Sylvia Lehmann
1954
SPD
Brandenburg
Replaced
Manja Schüle , 3 December 2019
Paul Lehrieder
1959
CSU
Bavaria
Würzburg
42.2 %
[353]
Sabine Leidig
1961
The Left
Hesse
Katja Leikert
1975
CDU
Hesse
Hanau
35.3 %
[354]
Steffi Lemke
1968
Greens
Saxony-Anhalt
Ralph Lenkert
1967
The Left
Thuringia
Andreas Lenz
1981
CSU
Bavaria
Erding – Ebersberg
48.2 %
[355]
Michael Leutert
1974
The Left
Saxony
Antje Lezius
1960
CDU
Rhineland-Palatinate
Kreuznach (electoral district)
37.0 %
[356]
Stefan Liebich
1972
The Left
Berlin
Berlin-Pankow
28.8 %
[357]
Helge Lindh
1976
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Wuppertal I
31.5 %
[358]
Andrea Lindholz
1970
CSU
Bavaria
Aschaffenburg
48.1 %
[359]
Christian Lindner
1979
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Tobias Lindner
1982
Greens
Rhineland-Palatinate
Michael Georg Link
1963
FDP
Baden-Württemberg
Carsten Linnemann
1977
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Paderborn – Gütersloh III
53.3 %
[360]
Patricia Lips
1963
CDU
Hesse
Odenwald
36.1 %
[361]
Nikolas Löbel
1986
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Mannheim
29.3 %
[362]
Bernhard Loos
1955
CSU
Bavaria
Munich North
32.2 %
[363]
Gesine Lötzsch
1961
The Left
Berlin
Berlin-Lichtenberg
34.8 %
[364]
Rüdiger Lucassen
1951
AfD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Jan-Marco Luczak
1975
CDU
Berlin
Berlin-Tempelhof-Schöneberg
28.9 %
[365]
Daniela Ludwig
1975
CSU
Bavaria
Rosenheim
45.9 %
[366]
Saskia Ludwig
1975
CDU
Brandenburg
Replaced
Michael Stübgen on 3 December 2019
Kirsten Lühmann
1964
SPD
Lower Saxony
Oliver Luksic
1979
FDP
Saarland
Thomas Lutze
1969
The Left
Saarland
Karin Maag
1962
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Stuttgart II
33.5 %
[367]
Heiko Maas
1966
SPD
Saarland
Isabel Mackensen-Geis
1986
[368]
SPD
Rhineland-Palatinate
Replaced
Katarina Barley on 2 July 2019
Frank Magnitz
1952
AfD
Bremen
Yvonne Magwas
1979
CDU
Saxony
Vogtlandkreis
35.0 %
[369]
Jens Maier
1962
AfD
Saxony
Lothar Maier
1944
AfD
Baden-Württemberg
Thomas de Maizière
1954
CDU
Saxony
Meißen
36.7 %
[370]
Birgit Malsack-Winkemann
1964
AfD
Berlin
Gisela Manderla
1958
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
replaced
Ralf Brauksiepe on 5 November 2018
Astrid Mannes
1967
CDU
Hesse
Darmstadt
30.7 %
[371]
Till Mansmann
1968
FDP
Hesse
Caren Marks
1963
SPD
Lower Saxony
Matern von Marschall
1962
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Freiburg
28.0 %
[372]
Jürgen Martens
1959
FDP
Saxony
Dorothee Martin
1978
SPD
Hamburg
Replaced
Johannes Kahrs on 11 May 2020.
Hans-Georg von der Marwitz
1961
CDU
Brandenburg
Märkisch-Oderland – Barnim II
28.4 %
[373]
Fabio De Masi
1980
The Left
Hamburg
Katja Mast
1971
SPD
Baden-Württemberg
Christoph Matschie
1961
SPD
Thuringia
Andreas Mattfeldt
1969
CDU
Lower Saxony
Osterholz – Verden
39.2 %
[374]
Hilde Mattheis
1954
SPD
Baden-Württemberg
Stephan Mayer
1973
CSU
Bavaria
Altötting
54.5 %
[375]
Pascal Meiser
1975
The Left
Berlin
Michael Meister
1961
CDU
Hesse
Bergstraße
38.9 %
[376]
Angela Merkel
1954
CDU
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Vorpommern-Rügen – Vorpommern-Greifswald I
44.0 %
[377]
Jan Metzler
1981
CDU
Rhineland-Palatinate
Worms
41.1 %
[378]
Christoph Meyer
1975
FDP
Berlin
Corinna Miazga
1983
AfD
Bavaria
Hans Michelbach
1949
CSU
Bavaria
Coburg
45.3 %
[379]
Mathias Middelberg
1964
CDU
Lower Saxony
Stadt Osnabrück
40.3 %
[380]
Matthias Miersch
1968
SPD
Lower Saxony
Hannover-Land II
37.0 %
[381]
Mario Mieruch
1975
LKR (ex AfD)
North Rhine-Westphalia
Was elected on the
AfD list, left party and parliamentary group on 4 October 2017.
Irene Mihalic
1976
Greens
North Rhine-Westphalia
Klaus Mindrup
1964
SPD
Berlin
Susanne Mittag
1958
SPD
Lower Saxony
Amira Mohamed Ali
1980
The Left
Lower Saxony
Cornelia Möhring
1960
The Left
Schleswig-Holstein
Falko Mohrs
1984
SPD
Lower Saxony
Helmstedt – Wolfsburg
38.0 %
[382]
Claudia Moll
1968
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Aachen II
36.9 %
[383]
Siemtje Möller
1983
SPD
Lower Saxony
Friesland – Wilhelmshaven – Wittmund
39.7 %
[384]
Dietrich Monstadt
1957
CDU
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Schwerin – Ludwigslust-Parchim I – Nordwestmecklenburg I
32.1 %
[385]
Karsten Möring
1949
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Cologne I
31.6 %
[386]
Elisabeth Motschmann
1952
CDU
Bremen
Niema Movassat
1984
The Left
North Rhine-Westphalia
Andreas Mrosek
1958
AfD
Saxony-Anhalt
Alexander Müller
1969
FDP
Hesse
Axel Müller
1963
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Ravensburg
38.5 %
[387]
Bettina Müller
1959
SPD
Hesse
Carsten Müller
1970
CDU
Lower Saxony
Claudia Müller
1981
Greens
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Detlef Müller
1964
SPD
Saxony
Gerd Müller
1955
CSU
Bavaria
Oberallgäu
50.4 %
[388]
Hansjörg Müller
1968
AfD
Bavaria
Norbert Müller
1986
The Left
Brandenburg
Sepp Müller
1989
CDU
Saxony-Anhalt
Dessau – Wittenberg
35.2 %
[389]
Stefan Müller
1975
CSU
Bavaria
Erlangen
42.7 %
[390]
Roman Müller-Böhm
1992
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Beate Müller-Gemmeke
1960
Greens
Baden-Württemberg
Frank Müller-Rosentritt
1982
FDP
Saxony
Michelle Müntefering
1980
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Herne – Bochum II
41.8 %
[391]
Volker Münz
1964
AfD
Baden-Württemberg
Sebastian Münzenmaier
1989
AfD
Rhineland-Palatinate
Rolf Mützenich
1959
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Cologne III
32.3 %
[392]
Zaklin Nastic
1980
The Left
Hamburg
Ingrid Nestle
1977
Greens
Schleswig-Holstein
Alexander Neu
1969
The Left
North Rhine-Westphalia
Christoph Neumann
1964
AfD
Saxony
Martin Neumann
1956
FDP
Brandenburg
Andreas Nick
1967
CDU
Rhineland-Palatinate
Montabaur
43.3 %
[393]
Petra Nicolaisen
1965
CDU
Schleswig-Holstein
Flensburg – Schleswig
40.0 %
[394]
Dietmar Nietan
1964
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Ulli Nissen
1959
SPD
Hesse
Matthias Nölke
1980
FDP
Hesse
Replaced
Stefan Ruppert on 28 April 2020
Michaela Noll
1959
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Mettmann I
44.6 %
[395]
Jan Nolte
1988
AfD
Hesse
Thomas Nord
1957
The Left
Brandenburg
Kristina Nordt
1982
CDU
Thuringia
Replaced
Mark Hauptmann on 22 March 2021.
Konstantin von Notz
1971
Greens
Schleswig-Holstein
Omid Nouripour
1975
Greens
Hesse
Georg Nüßlein
1969
CSU
Bavaria
Neu-Ulm
44.6 %
[396]
Ulrich Oehme
1960
AfD
Saxony
Wilfried Oellers
1975
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Heinsberg
45.6 %
[397]
Thomas Oppermann
1954
SPD
Lower Saxony
Göttingen
34.9 %
[398]
Josephine Ortleb
1986
SPD
Saarland
Saarbrücken
32.1 %
[399]
Florian Oßner
1980
CSU
Bavaria
Landshut
39.6 %
[400]
Friedrich Ostendorff
1953
Greens
North Rhine-Westphalia
Josef Oster
1971
CDU
Rhineland-Palatinate
Koblenz
41.3 %
[401]
Henning Otte
1968
CDU
Lower Saxony
Celle – Uelzen
42.7 %
[402]
Gerold Otten
1955
AfD
Bavaria
Cem Özdemir
1965
Greens
Baden-Württemberg
Mahmut Özdemir
1987
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Duisburg II
34.7 %
[403]
Aydan Özoğuz
1967
SPD
Hamburg
Hamburg-Wandsbek
34.6 %
[404]
Ingrid Pahlmann
1957
CDU
Lower Saxony
Replaced
Ursula von der Leyen on 1 August 2019.
Sylvia Pantel
1961
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Düsseldorf II
33.8 %
[405]
Markus Paschke
1973
SPD
Lower Saxony
Replaced
Sigmar Gabriel , 4 November 2019.
[406]
Frank Pasemann
1960
AfD
Saxony-Anhalt
Martin Patzelt
1947
CDU
Brandenburg
Frankfurt (Oder) – Oder-Spree
27.1 %
[407]
Petra Pau
1963
The Left
Berlin
Berlin-Marzahn-Hellersdorf
34.2 %
[408]
Lisa Paus
1968
Greens
Berlin
Sören Pellmann
1977
The Left
Saxony
Leipzig II
25.3 %
[409]
Victor Perli
1982
The Left
Lower Saxony
Tobias Peterka
1982
AfD
Bavaria
Christian Petry
1965
SPD
Saarland
Frauke Petry
1975
Independent (ex AfD)
Saxony
Sächsische Schweiz – Osterzgebirge
37.4 %
[410]
Directly elected as
AfD candidate; did not join AfD parliamentary group
Joachim Pfeiffer
1967
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Waiblingen
36.8 %
[411]
Tobias Pflüger
1965
The Left
Baden-Württemberg
Detlev Pilger
1955
SPD
Rhineland-Palatinate
Stephan Pilsinger
1987
CSU
Bavaria
München-West/Mitte
33.3 %
[412]
Christoph Ploß
1985
CDU
Hamburg
Hamburg-Nord
33.5 %
[413]
Paul Podolay
1946
AfD
Bavaria
Jürgen Pohl
1964
AfD
Thuringia
Filiz Polat
1978
Greens
Lower Saxony
Eckhard Pols
1962
CDU
Lower Saxony
Lüchow-Dannenberg – Lüneburg
33.5 %
[414]
Sabine Poschmann
1968
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Dortmund II
38.8 %
[415]
Achim Post
1959
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Minden-Lübbecke I
37.4 %
[416]
Florian Post
1981
SPD
Bavaria
Florian Pronold
1972
SPD
Bavaria
Stephan Protschka
1977
AfD
Bavaria
Sascha Raabe
1968
SPD
Hesse
Martin Rabanus
1971
SPD
Hesse
Thomas Rachel
1962
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Düren
41.9 %
[417]
Kerstin Radomski
1974
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Krefeld II – Wesel II
37.0 %
[418]
Alexander Radwan
1964
CSU
Bavaria
Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen – Miesbach
47.6 %
[419]
Alois Rainer
1965
CSU
Bavaria
Straubing
47.6 %
[420]
Peter Ramsauer
1954
CSU
Bavaria
Traunstein
50.3 %
[421]
Mechthild Rawert
1957
SPD
Berlin
Replaced
Eva Högl on 26 May 2020
Eckhardt Rehberg
1954
CDU
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Mecklenburgische Seenplatte II – Landkreis Rostock III
37.6 %
[422]
Martin Reichardt
1969
AfD
Saxony-Anhalt
Hagen Reinhold
1978
FDP
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Ingrid Remmers
1965
The Left
North Rhine-Westphalia
Martin Renner
1954
AfD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Martina Renner
1967
The Left
Thuringia
Roman Reusch
1954
AfD
Brandenburg
Bernd Reuther
1971
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Daniela De Ridder
1962
SPD
Lower Saxony
Lothar Riebsamen
1957
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Bodensee
41.4 %
[423]
Josef Rief
1960
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Biberach
44.5 %
[424]
Bernd Riexinger
1955
The Left
Baden-Württemberg
Andreas Rimkus
1962
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Sönke Rix
1975
SPD
Schleswig-Holstein
Dennis Rohde
1986
SPD
Lower Saxony
Oldenburg – Ammerland
36.3 %
[425]
Johannes Röring
1959
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Borken II
52.3 %
[426]
Martin Rosemann
1976
SPD
Baden-Württemberg
René Röspel
1964
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Hagen – Ennepe-Ruhr-Kreis I
39.2 %
[427]
Ernst Dieter Rossmann
1951
SPD
Schleswig-Holstein
Tabea Rößner
1966
Greens
Rhineland-Palatinate
Claudia Roth
1955
Greens
Bavaria
Michael Roth
1970
SPD
Hesse
Werra-Meißner – Hersfeld-Rotenburg
41.2 %
[428]
Norbert Röttgen
1965
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Rhein-Sieg-Kreis II
46.5 %
[429]
Manuela Rottmann
1972
Greens
Bavaria
Stefan Rouenhoff
1978
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Kleve
45.0 %
[430]
Erwin Rüddel
1955
CDU
Rhineland-Palatinate
Neuwied
43.2 %
[431]
Corinna Rüffer
1975
Greens
Rhineland-Palatinate
Albert Rupprecht
1968
CSU
Bavaria
Weiden
46.3 %
[432]
Susann Rüthrich
1977
SPD
Saxony
Bernd Rützel
1968
SPD
Bavaria
Sarah Ryglewski
1983
SPD
Bremen
Bremen I
30.0 %
[433]
Johann Saathoff
1967
SPD
Lower Saxony
Aurich – Emden
49.6 %
[434]
Manuel Sarrazin
1982
Greens
Hamburg
Thomas Sattelberger
1949
FDP
Bavaria
Stefan Sauer
1966
CDU
Hesse
Groß-Gerau
35.1 %
[435]
Christian Sauter
1980
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Anita Schäfer
1951
CDU
Rhineland-Palatinate
Pirmasens
36.8 %
[436]
Axel Schäfer
1952
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Bochum I
37.2 %
[437]
Frank Schäffler
1968
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Wolfgang Schäuble
1942
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Offenburg
48.1 %
[438]
Ulle Schauws
1966
Greens
North Rhine-Westphalia
Nina Scheer
1971
SPD
Schleswig-Holstein
Andreas Scheuer
1974
CSU
Bavaria
Passau
47.5 %
[439]
Marianne Schieder
1962
SPD
Bavaria
Udo Schiefner
1959
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Ulrike Schielke-Ziesing
1969
AfD
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Jana Schimke
1979
CDU
Brandenburg
Dahme-Spreewald – Teltow-Fläming III – Oberspreewald-Lausitz I
30.7 %
[440]
Wieland Schinnenburg
1958
FDP
Hamburg
Tankred Schipanski
1976
CDU
Thuringia
Gotha – Ilm-Kreis
29.0 %
[441]
Robby Schlund
1967
AfD
Thuringia
Nils Schmid
1973
SPD
Baden-Württemberg
Christian Schmidt
1957
CSU
Bavaria
Fürth
39.9 %
[442]
Dagmar Schmidt
1973
SPD
Hesse
Frithjof Schmidt
1953
Greens
North Rhine-Westphalia
Stefan Schmidt
1981
Greens
Bavaria
Ulla Schmidt
1949
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Uwe Schmidt
1966
SPD
Bremen
Bremen II – Bremerhaven
34.0 %
[443]
Claudia Schmidtke
1966
CDU
Schleswig-Holstein
Lübeck
35.3 %
[444]
Carsten Schneider
1976
SPD
Thuringia
Jörg Schneider
1964
AfD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Charlotte Schneidewind-Hartnagel
1953
Greens
Baden-Württemberg
Replaced
Kerstin Andreae on 1 November 2019.
Patrick Schnieder
1968
CDU
Rhineland-Palatinate
Bitburg
51.2 %
[445]
Nadine Schön
1983
CDU
Saarland
St. Wendel (electoral district)
41.8 %
[446]
Johannes Schraps
1983
SPD
Lower Saxony
Hameln-Pyrmont – Holzminden
39.1 %
[447]
Eva Schreiber
1958
The Left
Bavaria
Felix Schreiner
1986
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Waldshut
41.9 %
[448]
Michael Schrodi
1977
SPD
Bavaria
Ursula Schulte
1952
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Martin Schulz
1955
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Swen Schulz
1968
SPD
Berlin
Berlin-Spandau – Charlottenburg North
32.1 %
[449]
Uwe Schulz
1961
AfD
Hesse
Kordula Schulz-Asche
1956
Greens
Hesse
Klaus-Peter Schulze
1954
CDU
Brandenburg
Cottbus – Spree-Neiße
28.4 %
[450]
Uwe Schummer
1957
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Viersen
47.9 %
[451]
Armin Schuster
1961
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Lörrach – Müllheim
39.4 %
[452]
Frank Schwabe
1970
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Recklinghausen I
38.7 %
[453]
Stefan Schwartze
1974
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Herford – Minden-Lübbecke II
36.7 %
[454]
Andreas Schwarz
1965
SPD
Bavaria
Rita Schwarzelühr-Sutter
1962
SPD
Baden-Württemberg
Torsten Schweiger
1968
CDU
Saxony-Anhalt
Mansfeld
31.0 %
[455]
Matthias Seestern-Pauly
1984
FDP
Lower Saxony
Detlef Seif
1962
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Euskirchen – Rhein-Erft-Kreis II
42.8 %
[456]
Thomas Seitz
1967
AfD
Baden-Württemberg
Johannes Selle
1956
CDU
Thuringia
Jena – Sömmerda – Weimarer Land I
29.2 %
[457]
Reinhold Sendker
1952
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Warendorf
46.4 %
[458]
Patrick Sensburg
1971
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Hochsauerlandkreis
48.0 %
[459]
Martin Sichert
1980
AfD
Bavaria
Bernd Siebert
1949
CDU
Hesse
Replaced
Oswin Veith on 2 March 2020
Thomas Silberhorn
1968
CSU
Bavaria
Bamberg
42.1 %
[460]
Björn Simon
1981
CDU
Hesse
Offenbach
36.4 %
[461]
Frank Sitta
1978
FDP
Saxony-Anhalt
Petra Sitte
1960
The Left
Saxony-Anhalt
Judith Skudelny
1975
FDP
Baden-Württemberg
Hermann Otto Solms
1940
FDP
Hesse
Evrim Sommer
1971
The Left
Berlin
Tino Sorge
1975
CDU
Saxony-Anhalt
Magdeburg
27.4 %
[462]
Jens Spahn
1980
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Steinfurt I – Borken I
51.3 %
[463]
Detlev Spangenberg
1944
AfD
Saxony
Dirk Spaniel
1971
AfD
Baden-Württemberg
Rainer Spiering
1956
SPD
Lower Saxony
René Springer
1979
AfD
Brandenburg
Svenja Stadler
1976
SPD
Lower Saxony
Katrin Staffler
1981
CSU
Bavaria
Fürstenfeldbruck
43.6 %
[464]
Martina Stamm-Fibich
1965
SPD
Bavaria
Bettina Stark-Watzinger
1968
FDP
Hesse
Frank Steffel
1966
CDU
Berlin
Berlin-Reinickendorf
36.8 %
[465]
Sonja Steffen
1963
SPD
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Wolfgang Stefinger
1985
CSU
Bavaria
Munich East
36.8 %
[466]
Albert Stegemann
1976
CDU
Lower Saxony
Mittelems
53.6 %
[467]
Andreas Steier
1972
CDU
Rhineland-Palatinate
Trier
37.9 %
[468]
Mathias Stein
1970
SPD
Schleswig-Holstein
Kiel
31.0 %
[469]
Peter Stein
1968
CDU
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Rostock – Landkreis Rostock II
29.5 %
[470]
Sebastian Steineke
1973
CDU
Brandenburg
Prignitz – Ostprignitz-Ruppin – Havelland I
30.8 %
[471]
Johannes Steiniger
1987
CDU
Rhineland-Palatinate
Neustadt – Speyer
40.0 %
[472]
Kersten Steinke
1958
The Left
Thuringia
Christian von Stetten
1970
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Schwäbisch Hall – Hohenlohe
40.5 %
[473]
Dieter Stier
1964
CDU
Saxony-Anhalt
Burgenland – Saalekreis
33.6
[474] %
Beatrix von Storch
1971
AfD
Berlin
Gero Storjohann
1958
CDU
Schleswig-Holstein
Segeberg – Stormarn-Mitte
41.1 %
[475]
Stephan Stracke
1974
CSU
Bavaria
Ostallgäu
49.2 %
[476]
Marie-Agnes Strack-Zimmermann
1958
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Friedrich Straetmanns
1961
The Left
North Rhine-Westphalia
Benjamin Strasser
1987
FDP
Baden-Württemberg
Max Straubinger
1954
CSU
Bavaria
Rottal-Inn
45.0 %
[477]
Wolfgang Strengmann-Kuhn
1964
Greens
Hesse
Karin Strenz
1967
CDU
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Ludwigslust-Parchim II – Nordwestmecklenburg II – Landkreis Rostock I
30.0 %
[478]
Margit Stumpp
1963
Greens
Baden-Württemberg
Katja Suding
1975
FDP
Hamburg
Kerstin Tack
1968
SPD
Lower Saxony
Stadt Hannover I
35.6 %
[479]
Kirsten Tackmann
1960
The Left
Brandenburg
Jessica Tatti
1981
The Left
Baden-Württemberg
Peter Tauber
1974
CDU
Hesse
Main-Kinzig – Wetterau II – Schotten
36.4 %
[480]
Claudia Tausend
1964
SPD
Bavaria
Hermann-Josef Tebroke
1964
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Rheinisch-Bergischer Kreis
40.0 %
[481]
Linda Teuteberg
1981
FDP
Brandenburg
Michael Theurer
1967
FDP
Baden-Württemberg
Michael Thews
1964
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Hamm – Unna II
36.4 %
[482]
Hans-Jürgen Thies
1955
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Soest
42.7 %
[483]
Stephan Thomae
1968
FDP
Bavaria
Alexander Throm
1968
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Heilbronn
35.3 %
[484]
Dietlind Tiemann
1955
CDU
Brandenburg
Brandenburg an der Havel – Potsdam-Mittelmark I – Havelland III – Teltow-Fläming I
31.8 %
[485]
Antje Tillmann
1964
CDU
Thuringia
Erfurt – Weimar – Weimarer Land II
27.3 %
[486]
Manfred Todtenhausen
1950
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Florian Toncar
1979
FDP
Baden-Württemberg
Markus Töns
1964
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Gelsenkirchen
38.3 %
[487]
Carsten Träger
1973
SPD
Bavaria
Replaced
Ewald Schurer on 6 December 2017
Markus Tressel
1977
Greens
Saarland
Jürgen Trittin
1954
Greens
Lower Saxony
Markus Uhl
1979
CDU
Saarland
Homburg
33.6 %
[488]
Andrew Ullmann
1963
FDP
Bavaria
Gerald Ullrich
1962
FDP
Thuringia
Volker Ullrich
1975
CSU
Bavaria
Augsburg-Stadt
34.8 %
[489]
Alexander Ulrich
1971
The Left
Rhineland-Palatinate
Arnold Vaatz
1955
CDU
Saxony
Dresden II – Bautzen II
25.5 %
[490]
Julia Verlinden
1979
Greens
Lower Saxony
Kerstin Vieregge
1976
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Lippe I
36.6 %
[491]
Johannes Vogel
1982
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Volkmar Vogel
1959
CDU
Thuringia
Gera – Greiz – Altenburger Land
30.4 %
[492]
Kathrin Vogler
1963
The Left
North Rhine-Westphalia
Ute Vogt
1964
SPD
Baden-Württemberg
Marja-Liisa Völlers
1984
SPD
Lower Saxony
Replaced
Carola Reimann on 23 November 2017
Dirk Vöpel
1971
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Oberhausen – Wesel III
38.5 %
[493]
Christoph de Vries
1974
CDU
Hamburg
Kees de Vries
1955
CDU
Saxony-Anhalt
Anhalt
31.6 %
[494]
Johann Wadephul
1963
CDU
Schleswig-Holstein
Rendsburg-Eckernförde
42.7 %
[495]
Sahra Wagenknecht
1969
The Left
North Rhine-Westphalia
Andreas Wagner (politician)
1972
The Left
Bavaria
Daniela Wagner
1957
Greens
Hesse
Beate Walter-Rosenheimer
1964
Greens
Bavaria
Marco Wanderwitz
1975
CDU
Saxony
Chemnitzer Umland – Erzgebirgskreis II
35.1 %
[496]
Nina Warken
1979
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Replaced
Stephan Harbarth on 5 December 2018
Gabi Weber
1955
SPD
Rhineland-Palatinate
Sandra Weeser
1969
FDP
Rhineland-Palatinate
Kai Wegner
1972
CDU
Berlin
Alice Weidel
1979
AfD
Baden-Württemberg
Albert Weiler
1965
CDU
Thuringia
Saalfeld-Rudolstadt – Saale-Holzland-Kreis – Saale-Orla-Kreis
30.9 %
[497]
Harald Weinberg
1957
The Left
Bavaria
Marcus Weinberg
1967
CDU
Hamburg
Joe Weingarten
1962
SPD
Rhineland-Palatinate
Replaced
Andrea Nahles , 1 November 2019.
Anja Weisgerber
1976
CSU
Bavaria
Schweinfurt
47.9 %
[498]
Peter Weiß
1956
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Emmendingen – Lahr
37.6 %
[499]
Sabine Weiss
1958
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Wesel I
39.0 %
[500]
Ingo Wellenreuther
1959
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Karlsruhe-Stadt
28.5 %
[501]
Marian Wendt
1985
CDU
Saxony
Nordsachsen
32.8 %
[502]
Katrin Werner
1973
The Left
Rhineland-Palatinate
Nicole Westig
1967
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Bernd Westphal
1960
SPD
Lower Saxony
Hildesheim
37.2 %
[503]
Harald Weyel
1959
AfD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Kai Whittaker
1985
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Rastatt
44.1 %
[504]
Annette Widmann-Mauz
1966
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Tübingen
35.7 %
[505]
Wolfgang Wiehle
1964
AfD
Bavaria
Dirk Wiese
1983
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Bettina Wiesmann
1966
CDU
Hesse
Frankfurt am Main II
32.4 %
[506]
Heiko Wildberg
1952
AfD
Rhineland-Palatinate
Katharina Willkomm
1987
FDP
North Rhine-Westphalia
Klaus-Peter Willsch
1961
CDU
Hesse
Rheingau-Taunus – Limburg
41.8 %
[507]
Elisabeth Winkelmeier-Becker
1962
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Rhein-Sieg-Kreis I
44.3 %
[508]
Christian Wirth
1963
AfD
Saarland
Uwe Witt
1959
AfD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Oliver Wittke
1966
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Gülistan Yüksel
1962
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Hubertus Zdebel
1954
The Left
North Rhine-Westphalia
Tobias Zech
1981
CSU
Bavaria
Replaced
Astrid Freudenstein , 25 May 2020
Emmi Zeulner
1987
CSU
Bavaria
Kulmbach
55.4 %
[509]
Gerhard Zickenheiner
1961
Greens
Baden-Württemberg
Replaced
Gerhard Schick , 1 January 2019
Dagmar Ziegler
1960
SPD
Brandenburg
Paul Ziemiak
1985
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Stefan Zierke
1970
SPD
Brandenburg
Matthias Zimmer
1961
CDU
Hesse
Frankfurt am Main I
30.5 %
[510]
Jens Zimmermann
1981
SPD
Hesse
Pia Zimmermann
1956
The Left
Lower Saxony
Sabine Zimmermann
1960
The Left
Saxony
Several members have resigned or died in office.
[511]
Image
Name
Year of birth
Party
State
Constituency (for directly elected members)
Constituency vote percentage (if applicable)
Remarks
Kerstin Andreae
1968
[512]
Greens
Baden-Württemberg
Resigned on 31 October 2019, replaced by
Charlotte Schneidewind-Hartnagel
Katarina Barley
1968
[513]
SPD
Rhineland-Palatinate
Resigned on 1 July 2019 to become a member of the European Parliament, replaced by
Isabel Mackensen-Geis .
Danyal Bayaz
1983
[514]
Greens
Baden-Württemberg
Resigned on 28 May 2021 to become minister of finance in Baden-Württemberg, replaced by
Marcel Emmerich
Nicola Beer
1970
[515]
FDP
Hesse
Resigned on 30 June 2019 to become a member of the European Parliament, replaced by
Peter Heidt .
Ralf Brauksiepe
1967
[516]
CDU
North Rhine-Westphalia
Resigned on 4 November 2018, left politics. Replaced by
Gisela Manderla .
Bernd Klaus Buchholz
1961
[517]
FDP
Schleswig-Holstein
Became minister of economy in
Schleswig-Holstein , did not take his seat in parliament. Replaced by
Gyde Jensen on 25 September 2017.
Martin Burkert
1964
[518]
SPD
Bavaria
Resigned on 1 February 2020,
[519] replaced by
Bela Bach
[23]
Astrid Freudenstein
1973
[520]
CSU
Bavaria
Resigned on 15 May 2020, replaced by
Tobias Zech
[521]
Sigmar Gabriel
1959
[522]
SPD
Lower Saxony
Salzgitter – Wolfenbüttel
42.8 %
[523]
Resigned on 3 November 2019, replaced by
Markus Paschke
[406]
Stephan Harbarth
1971
[524]
CDU
Baden-Württemberg
Rhein-Neckar
37.4 %
[525]
Resigned on 30 November 2018 to become judge at the
Bundesverfassungsgericht , replaced by
Nina Warken .
Mark Hauptmann
1984
CDU
Thuringia
Suhl – Schmalkalden-Meiningen – Hildburghausen – Sonneberg
33.5 %
[526]
Resigned on 19 March 2021, replaced by
Kristina Nordt
Eva Högl
1969
SPD
Berlin
Berlin-Mitte
23.5 %
[527]
Resigned on 25 May 2020 to become Parliamentary Commissioner for the Armed Forces, replaced by
Mechthild Rawert
Johannes Kahrs
1963
SPD
Hamburg
Hamburg-Mitte
30.9 %
[528]
Resigned on 5 May 2020, replaced by
Dorothee Martin
Ulrich Kelber
1968
[529]
SPD
North Rhine-Westphalia
Bonn
34.9 %
[530]
Resigned on 6 January 2019 to become
Federal Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information , replaced by
Nezahat Baradari .
[31]
Thomas Kemmerich
1965
[531]
FDP
Thuringia
Resigned on 14 November 2019 to become chair of his party's group in the
Landtag of Thuringia , replaced by
Reginald Hanke .
[271]
Ursula von der Leyen
1958
[532]
CDU
Lower Saxony
Resigned on 31 July 2019 to become
President of the European Commission , replaced by
Ingrid Pahlmann .
Burkhard Lischka
1965
[533]
SPD
Saxony-Anhalt
Resigned on 14 October 2019, replaced by
Eberhard Brecht
Marlene Mortler
1955
[534]
CSU
Bavaria
Roth
44.5 %
[535]
Resigned on 1 July 2019 to become a member of the European Parliament, replaced by
Astrid Freudenstein .
Andrea Nahles
1970
[536]
SPD
Rhineland-Palatinate
Resigned on 31 October 2019, replaced by
Joe Weingarten .
Carola Reimann
1967
[537]
SPD
Lower Saxony
Braunschweig
38.0 %
[538]
Resigned on 21 November 2017 to become a minister in
Lower Saxony , replaced by
Marja-Liisa Völlers .
Stefan Ruppert
1971
FDP
Hesse
Resigned on 27 April 2020, replaced by
Matthias Nölke .
Gerhard Schick
1972
[539]
Greens
Baden-Württemberg
Resigned on 31 December 2018, replaced by
Gerhard Zickenheiner .
Jimmy Schulz
1968
[540]
FDP
Bavaria
Died on 25 November 2019,
[541]
replaced by
Sandra Bubendorfer-Licht
Manja Schüle [
de ]
1976
[542]
SPD
Brandenburg
Potsdam – Potsdam-Mittelmark II – Teltow-Fläming II
26.1 %
[543]
Resigned on 2 December 2019, replaced by
Sylvia Lehmann
Ewald Schurer
1954
[544]
SPD
Bayern
Died unexpectedly on 3 December 2017, replaced by
Carsten Träger .
Michael Stübgen
1959
[545]
CDU
Brandenburg
Elbe-Elster – Oberspreewald-Lausitz II
29.5 %
[546]
Resigned on 2 December 2019, replaced by
Saskia Ludwig .
Oswin Veith
1961
CDU
Hesse
Wetterau I
36.4 %
[547]
Resigned on 1 March 2020, replaced by
Bernd Siebert