From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This is a list of foreign football players in
Bulgarian A Professional Football Group . The players written with bold text are currently playing in the A PFG.
Bulgarian players naturalized and born abroad
Alexandre Barthe –
Litex Lovech ,
Ludogorets Razgrad ,
CSKA Sofia 2008–15, 2017–18
Aleks Borimirov –
Levski Sofia 2016–
Cicinho –
Ludogorets Razgrad 2015–
Ivan Čvorović –
Chernomorets Burgas ,
Minyor Pernik ,
Ludogorets Razgrad ,
Botev Plovdiv 2008–
Diego Ferraresso –
Litex Lovech ,
Lokomotiv Plovdiv ,
Slavia Sofia 2008–10, 2012–16
Ilian Iliev –
Cherno More 2016–17
Zoran Janković –
Litex Lovech 2000–02, 2003–04, 2007–08
Marcelinho –
Ludogorets Razgrad 2011–2020
Marquinhos –
Belasitsa Petrich ,
CSKA Sofia ,
Pirin Blagoevgrad 2005–11, 2014–16
Predrag Pažin –
Levski Sofia ,
Lokomotiv Mezdra 1999–2001, 2009–10
Tiago Silva –
Litex Lovech ,
CSKA Sofia 2001–07
Igor Tomašić –
Levski Sofia 2005–08
Lúcio Wagner –
Cherno More ,
Levski Sofia 2002–10
Wanderson –
Ludogorets Razgrad 2014–
Dominik Yankov –
Ludogorets Razgrad ,
Botev Vratsa 2017–
Zlatomir Zagorčić –
Litex Lovech 1997–99, 2002–05
Mehdi Boukassi –
Cherno More Varna 2019–20
Ahmed Touba –
Beroe Stara Zagora 2019–20
Najib Ammari –
Chernomorets ,
Levski Sofia 2013–14
[b FRA]
Farid Benramdane
[1] –
Minyor Pernik 2011–13
[b FRA]
Sabri Boumelaha –
Minyor Pernik 2012
[b FRA]
Fadel Brahami –
Minyor Pernik ,
Montana 2010–13, 2013–14
[b FRA]
Farès Brahimi –
Minyor Pernik 2011–13
Nassim Zitouni –
Dunav 2018
[b FRA]
Nabil Ejenavi –
Montana 2016
[b FRA]
Mehdi Fennouche –
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa ,
Vereya 2016–17,
Cherno More Varna 2018–2019
[b FRA]
Salim Kerkar –
Beroe Stara Zagora ,
Vereya 2014–2018
[b FRA]
Jugurtha Hamroun –
Chernomorets 2011–12
Ilias Hassani –
Vereya ,
Cherno More Varna 2016–17
[b FRA]
[c FRA U18]
Arda Kardzhali ,
Beroe 2019–2021
Raïs M'Bolhi –
Slavia Sofia ,
CSKA Sofia 2009–10, 2011–12, 2013–14
[b FRA]
[c FRA U18]
[c FRA U17]
Amir Sayoud –
Beroe Stara Zagora 2013
Yanis Youcef –
Chernomorets 2013
[b FRA]
Lucas Dias –
Tsarsko Selo 2021
Jonata Machado –
Lokomotiv Sofia 2021
Marquinhos –
Botev Plovdiv 2021
Alex Santana –
Ludogorets Razgrad 2020–
Marquinhos Pedroso –
Botev Plovdiv 2020–2021
Juninho –
Arda Kardzhali 2020–2021
Lucas Willian –
Arda Kardzhali ,
Tsarsko Selo ,
Beroe Stara Zagora 2019–2020, 2022–
Léo Fioravanti –
Tsarsko Selo 2020
Cauly –
Ludogorets Razgrad 2020–
Lucas Salinas –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2020–2022
Anderson Barbosa –
Botev Plovdiv 2020
Octávio –
Beroe Stara Zagora ,
Lokomotiv Sofia 2020–21, 2021–
Anderson Cordeiro –
Tsarsko Selo 2019–
Everton Dias –
Tsarsko Selo 2019
Wesley Natã –
Tsarsko Selo 2019–2020
Gustavo Carbonieri –
Tsarsko Selo 2019–2021
Nando –
Dunav Ruse 2019–20
Gustavo Busatto –
CSKA Sofia 2019–
Taylon –
Botev Plovdiv 2019
Ebert –
Botev Plovdiv 2019
Rodrigo Henrique –
Cherno More Varna 2019–2022
David Ribeiro –
Ludogorets Razgrad 2019,
Botev Vratsa 2019
Wanderson Viana –
Beroe Stara Zagora 2018–19
Johnathan –
Botev Plovdiv 2018–2021,
Beroe Stara Zagora 2021–2022,
CSKA 1948 2022–
Jorginho –
Cherno More Varna 2018–2019
Geferson –
CSKA Sofia 2018–
Evandro –
CSKA Sofia 2018–2020
Paulinho –
Levski Sofia 2018–2021
Rivaldinho –
Levski Sofia 2018–2019
Luan Viana –
Levski Sofia 2018–2019
Eliton Junior –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2018–2019
Wiris –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2018–2020
Júnior Brandão –
Ludogorets Razgrad 2018–
Fabiano Alves –
Septemvri Sofia 2018–2019
Victor Luiz –
Septemvri Sofia 2018
Alfredo –
Beroe Stara Zagora 2018
Diogo Campos –
Botev Plovdiv 2018
Maurides –
CSKA Sofia 2018
Duda –
Dunav 2018
Gláucio –
Dunav 2018
Esquerdinha –
Dunav 2018
Luís Cláudio –
Dunav 2018
Jatobá –
Dunav 2017–18
Matheus Leoni –
Beroe Stara Zagora ,
Arda Kardzhali 2017–2020
Henrique –
CSKA Sofia 2017–2021
Rafael Forster –
Ludogorets Razgrad 2017–2020
Renan dos Santos –
Ludogorets Razgrad 2017–2021
Álvaro Juliano –
Botev Plovdiv 2017–18
Fernando Karanga –
CSKA Sofia 2017–19
Fernando Viana –
Botev Plovdiv 2017–18, 2019
Gustavo Sauer –
Botev Plovdiv 2017–18
Jean Patric –
Septemvri Sofia 2017–18
Matheus Bissi –
Slavia Sofia 2017
Alexandre Hans –
Pirin Blagoevgrad 2016–2017
Felipe Brisola –
Botev Plovdiv 2016–18
Gustavo Campanharo –
Ludogorets Razgrad 2016–19
João Paulo –
Botev Plovdiv ,
Ludogorets Razgrad 2016–2020
Rafael –
Botev Plovdiv 2016
Danillo Bala –
Montana 2016
Victor Golas –
Botev Plovdiv 2015–16
Jonathan Cafú –
Ludogorets Razgrad 2015–17
Natanael –
Ludogorets Razgrad 2015–2019
Cicinho –
Ludogorets Razgrad 2015–
Wanderson –
Ludogorets Razgrad 2014–
Lucas Sasha –
CSKA Sofia ,
Ludogorets Razgrad 2012–13, 2015–2019
Marcinho –
Levski Sofia 2012–13
Elias –
Beroe Stara Zagora ,
Vereya 2012–16, 2016–18
Juninho Quixadá –
Ludogorets Razgrad 2011–18
Guilherme Choco –
Ludogorets Razgrad ,
Montana ,
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2011–2014, 2016, 2017–18
Júnior Moraes –
CSKA Sofia 2011–2012
Lourival Assis –
Chernomorets Burgas 2011–2012
Luiz Eduardo –
Montana ,
Etar 1924 2010–2012
Mário Jardel –
Cherno More 2010
Francisco Alberoni –
Slavia Sofia 2010
Rodrigo Galatto –
Litex Lovech 2010
Dalmo –
Chernomorets Burgas 2010
Gabriel Atz –
Chernomorets Burgas 2010–11
Jose Junior –
Slavia Sofia ,
Levski Sofia 2009–13
Ademar Júnior –
Cherno More ,
CSKA Sofia 2009–12
Doka Madureira –
Litex Lovech 2009–11
Marco Tulio –
Lokomotiv Mezdra 2009
Carlos –
Slavia Sofia 2009
Everton Gilio –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv ,
Minyor Pernik ,
Lokomotiv Sofia ,
Beroe Stara Zagora 2008–17
Diego Ferraresso –
Litex Lovech ,
Lokomotiv Plovdiv ,
Slavia Sofia ,
Botev Vratsa 2008–2016, 2021–
Michel Platini –
Chernomorets Burgas ,
CSKA Sofia ,
Ludogorets Razgrad ,
Slavia Sofia 2008–11, 2012–2014
Dudu –
Chernomorets Burgas 2008–10
Joãozinho –
Levski Sofia 2007–11
Adriano Miranda –
Litex Lovech 2008–10
Zé Soares –
Levski Sofia 2007–10
Jean Carlos –
Levski Sofia 2007–09
Beto –
Belasitsa Petrich ,
Slavia Sofia ,
Montana 2007–09
Eli Marques –
Belasitsa Petrich ,
CSKA Sofia ,
Cherno More ,
Slavia Sofia ,
Svetkavitsa ,
Lokomotiv Plovdiv ,
Etar 1924 2007–13
Dudu Paraíba –
Marek Dupnitsa ,
Litex Lovech 2006–09
Filipe Machado –
CSKA Sofia 2007–09
Eriverton –
Vihren Sandanski 2007–09
Miran –
Vihren Sandanski 2007–08
Ademar –
Vihren Sandanski 2007
Elton –
Slavia Sofia 2007–08
Peris –
Cherno More 2007–09
Djalma –
Cherno More 2007
Fabinho Recife –
Cherno More 2007
Beto –
Litex Lovech 2007
Nei –
CSKA Sofia 2007–08
Eduardo Du Bala –
Belasitsa Petrich ,
Litex Lovech ,
Slavia Sofia (2006–09)
Markos Da Silva –
Cherno More 2006–08
Tiago Treichel –
Litex Lovech 2006
Tom –
Litex Lovech ,
Botev Vratsa 2006–2011, 2013–2014, 2020–21
Júlio César –
Belasitsa Petrich ,
Montana 2006, 2009
Dakson –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2006–09, 2011–2012
Alex dos Santos –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2006
Diano –
Belasitsa Petrich ,
Levski Sofia 2005–08
Sandrinho –
Litex Lovech 2005–12
Joãozinho –
Litex Lovech 2004–05
Léo Lima –
CSKA Sofia 2003
Rodrigo Souza –
CSKA Sofia 2003
Junivan –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv ,
Belasitsa Petrich 2001–05, 2006–07
João Carlos –
CSKA Sofia 2002–04
Agnaldo –
CSKA Sofia 2002–03
Dedé –
Litex Lovech 2002–03
Lúcio Wagner –
Cherno More ,
Levski Sofia 2002–10
Tiago Silva –
Litex Lovech ,
CSKA Sofia 2001–04, 2005–07
Henrique –
Litex Lovech 2001–03
Gustavo –
Levski Sofia 2002
William Batista –
Levski Sofia 2001–02
Gaúcho –
Levski Sofia 2001
Leonidas –
Levski Sofia 2000–01
Vava –
Belasitsa Petrich ,
Levski Sofia 2000–05
Rogério Pereira –
Slavia Sofia ,
Belasitsa Petrich 1993–98
Alex Arruda - PFC Lokomotiv Sofia (2002/03) [
citation needed ]
Jérémy Acedo –
Litex Lovech 2008
Cédric Bardon –
Levski Sofia 2005–2007, 2009–2010
Alexandre Barthe –
Litex Lovech 2008–2011,
Ludogorets Razgrad 2011–2015,
CSKA Sofia 2017–2018
Marc-Gauthier Bedimé –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2017
[b CMR]
Samir Bengelloun –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2010–2011)
Youness Bengelloun –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2010–2012),
CSKA Sofia (2012–2013)
Alexis Bertin –
Litex Lovech (2008–09)
Fabien Boudarène –
Litex Lovech 2007–2008
Jean-Philippe Caillet –
Litex Lovech 2005–2006
Cédric Cambon –
Litex Lovech 2007–2009
Benoît Cauet –
CSKA Sofia 2004–2005
Bamba Diarrassouba –
Montana 2016–2017
Mory Diaw –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2017
Karl Madianga –
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 2017
Jérémy Faug-Porret –
Chernomorets Burgas 2011–2013,
CSKA Sofia 2013–2014
Jacques Fey –
Etar 1924 (2012–2013)
Elliot Grandin –
CSKA Sofia 2010
Steeve Joseph-Reinette –
Slavia Sofia 2009–2010
Joël Kiki N'Gako –
Belasitsa Petrich 2005–2008
Moussa Koita –
Chernomorets Burgas 2010–2011
Florian Lucchini –
Vihren Sandanski 2008–2009,
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2010–2012
Wilfried Niflore –
Litex Lovech 2008–2011
Alassane N'Diaye –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv ,
Beroe Stara Zagora ,
Botev Vratsa 2013–14, 2014–15, 2020–2021
Gabriel Obertan –
Levski Sofia 2017–19
Jérémie Rodrigues –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv ,
CSKA Sofia ,
Lokomotiv Sofia 2010–2014
Birahim Sarr –
Montana 2016–2017
Saër Sène –
Montana 2016–2017
Amadou Soukouna –
Levski Sofia ,
Cherno More 2016–18
Cédric Uras –
Litex Lovech 2007–2009
Daudet N'Dongala –
Slavia Sofia ,
Botev Plovdiv ,
Dunav Ruse 2015–16, 2017–18, 2020
Omar Kossoko –
CSKA Sofia 2013–14,
Litex Lovech 2014,
Botev Plovdiv 2016–17
Chris Gadi –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2013–2014,
Beroe 2014–2015,
Septemvri Sofia ,
Etar Veliko Tarnovo 2017–2019, 2019
Anthony Belmonte –
Levski Sofia 2017–2019
Bilel Aït Malek –
Vereya 2018
Mohamed Chemlal –
Vereya 2018
Louis Nganioni –
Levski Sofia ,
Tsarsko Selo 2018–19, 2021
Hugo Cointard –
Botev Vratsa 2019
Joakim Balmy –
Cherno More 2019
Damien Marie –
Tsarsko Selo 2019
Teddy Mézague –
Beroe Stara Zagora 2020–2021
Aristote Madiani –
Vitosha Bistritsa 2020
Keelan Lebon –
Beroe Stara Zagora 2020–2022
Michel Espinosa –
Botev Plovdiv 2020–2021
Salif Cissé –
Tsarsko Selo ,
Botev Plovdiv 2020, 2020–21
Thibaut Vion –
CSKA Sofia 2020–
Thomas Dasquet –
Levski Sofia 2020–21
Christian Gomis –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2020–2022
Rayan Senhadji
[2]
[3] –
Montana 2020–21
Mohamed Brahimi –
Tsarsko Selo ,
Pirin Blagoevgrad 2020–
Nicolas Taravel –
Arda Kardzhali 2021
Réda Rabeï –
Botev Plovdiv 2021–
Adam Boujamaa –
Montana 2021
Samuel Souprayen –
Botev Plovdiv 2021–
Antoine Baroan –
Botev Plovdiv 2021–
Junior Nzila –
CSKA Sofia 2021–2022
Yohan Baï –
CSKA Sofia 2021–2022
Vincent Marcel –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2021–
Ludovic Soares –
Slavia Sofia 2021–
Kevin Tapoko –
Beroe Stara Zagora 2022
Samir Ayass –
Akademik Sofia ,
Minyor Pernik ,
Montana ,
Lyubimets 2007 ,
Beroe Stara Zagora ,
CSKA Sofia ,
Dunav Ruse
Botev Vratsa 2010–2011, 2012–2015, 2016–2018, 2019, 2021
[b BUL]
[c BUL U21]
Eyad Hammoud –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2016–17
[c BUL U18]
[c BUL U17]
[c BUL U16]
Filip Antovski –
Slavia Sofia 2020–21
Stefan Ashkovski –
Slavia Sofia (2018–19)
Boban Babunski –
CSKA Sofia (1992–94)
Dorian Babunski –
Botev Vratsa (2021–)
Zoran Baldovaliev –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv ,
Lokomotiv Sofia 2006–2010
Saša Ćirić –
CSKA Sofia 1993
Mite Cikarski –
Botev Plovdiv (2020-)
Aleksandar Damčevski –
Chernomorets Burgas 2014
[b FRA]
Vlatko Drobarov –
Cherno More Varna (2020–)
Slavčo Georgievski –
Vihren Sandanski (2006) –
Slavia Sofia (2007–08)
Boban Grnčarov –
Botev Plovdiv 2012-2013
Ilami Halimi –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2004–07
Aleksandar Isaevski –
Dunav Ruse 2019-2020
Boban Jančevski –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2003–05
[b AUT]
Darko Glišić –
Septemvri Sofia 2018–19 –
Arda Kardzhali 2019
Stefan Jevtoski –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2016–2017
Vlatko Kostov –
Lokomotiv Sofia (1986–88)
Dragi Kotsev –
Pirin Blagoevgrad (2004–2010, 2014–2015) –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2010-2013) –
Pirin GD (2012-2013)
Denis Mahmudov –
Levski Sofia (2015)
Risto Milosavov –
Dobrudzha Dobrich (1995–96) –
CSKA Sofia (1996–98)
Igor Mitreski –
CSKA Sofia (2010)
Mario Mladenovski –
Botev Plovdiv 2021–
Ilija Najdoski –
CSKA Sofia (1995–96)
Jane Nikolovski –
Slavia Sofia (2001–03)
Toni Pitoška –
Marek Dupnitsa (2006–07)
Robert Petrov –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2002–06) –
CSKA Sofia (2006–08) –
Slavia Sofia (2009–2010) –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2017–2018)
Robert Popov –
Litex Lovech 2003–08
Zekirija Ramadan –
Belasitsa Petrich 2005–06
Dušan Savić –
Slavia Sofia 2014–2015
[b SRB–YUG 1]
Žarko Serafimovski –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2002–03
Artim Shaqiri –
CSKA Sofia 2002–03
Darko Tasevski –
Levski Sofia 2007–2012,
Slavia Sofia 2019–
Vančo Trajanov –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv ,
Chernomorets Burgas ,
Minyor Pernik ,
Chernomorets Burgas ,
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2002–04, 2006–09, 2010–2012, 2013–2018
Gjoko Zajkov –
Levski Sofia (2021–)
Zoran Zlatkovski –
Pirin Blagoevgrad (2004–05; 2009–2010) –
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2005–07) –
Slavia Sofia (2008) –
Vihren Sandanski (2009) –
Ludogorets Razgrad (2011)
League competitions Cup competitions Defunct competitions National teams Regional Amateur Football Groups Lists Awards