From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This is a list of foreign football players in the
Russian Premier League .
The players had to play at least one league game to be included, the players who were signed by a Premier League club but only played in the Cup games, reserves team or in friendlies are not listed. The years listed are the calendar years the players played at least one league game in, if they didn't play in a year, that year is not listed even if they played in Cup games or for the reserves that year or played in the previous year that was the part of the same season. That includes the new signings who aren't yet registered to play.
Players who originally played for a foreign national team but later played for Russia (such as
Yuri Nikiforov or
Valery Kechinov ) are not included.
Players who originally played for Russia but later played for a foreign team (such as
Aleksei Bakharev or
Vladislav Lemish ) are included.
Players who hold dual citizenship (including Russian) are included, unless they played for the Russian national team (including junior levels).
The players who hold dual citizenship (none of them Russian) are listed under the country of their birth (if they have not played for any national team) or under the country they represented internationally (including junior levels). If a player represented more than one country internationally, he is listed under the country he represented last.
The players whose name is written in bold are on the 2023–24 squad lists in the league.
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Angola
Argentina
Armenia
Armen Adamyan –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1995
Georgy Arutyunyan –
FC Krasnodar – 2023
[b RUS]
[c RUS U16]
[c RUS U17]
[c RUS U18]
[r RUS]
Robert Arzumanyan –
FC Amkar Perm – 2015
Garnik Avalyan –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Uralan Elista – 1993–2000
Tigran Avanesyan –
FC Tambov ,
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 2021, 2023–2024
[b RUS]
[c RUS U16]
[c RUS U17]
[c RUS U18]
[r RUS]
Khoren Bayramyan –
FC Rostov ,
FC Rubin Kazan – 2011–2012, 2015–2024
[c RUS U18]
[c RUS U19]
[c RUS U21]
[r RUS]
Roman Berezovsky –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Khimki – 1996–2005, 2007–2009, 2012–2014
[r RUS]
Karen Dokhoyan –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2000–2006
Artur Galoyan –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 2023
[b RUS]
[r RUS]
Pavel Gorelov –
FC Rostov – 2020
[b RUS]
[r RUS]
Ara Hakobyan –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1999
Varazdat Haroyan –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg ,
FC Tambov – 2017–2020
Sargis Hovhannisyan –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 1992–1999
Sargis Hovsepyan –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Torpedo-Metallurg Moscow – 1998–2003
Ugochukwu Iwu –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2023–2024
[b NGA]
Manuk Kakosyan –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1997–2001
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Aleksandr Karapetyan –
PFC Sochi ,
FC Tambov – 2019–2020
[b GEO–URS]
Vardan Khachatryan –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 1993
Barsegh Kirakosyan –
FC Khimki – 2009
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Sergey Kochkanyan –
FC Rostov – 2020
[b RUS]
[r RUS]
Arshak Koryan –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Khimki – 2017, 2020–2021
[b RUS]
[c RUS U16]
[c RUS U17]
[c RUS U19]
[c RUS U21]
[r RUS]
Ruslan Koryan –
FC SKA-Khabarovsk – 2017
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Yervand Krbachyan –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 1993
Armen Manucharyan –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 2020
[r RUS]
Edgar Manucharyan –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2013–2017
Karapet Mikaelyan –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1999–2000
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Hrayr Mkoyan –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2012
Arthur Mkrtchyan –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1998–1999
Karlen Mkrtchyan –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2013–2016
Andrey Movsisyan –
CSKA Moscow ,
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Moscow ,
Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 1996–1997, 2000–2006
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Yura Movsisyan –
FC Krasnodar ,
FC Spartak Moscow – 2011–2015
[b AZE–URS]
Aras Özbiliz –
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
FC Spartak Moscow – 2012–2015
[b TUR]
Eduard Partsikyan –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1999
[b RUS–URS]
Artur Petrosyan –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1999
Tigran Petrosyants –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi ,
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Torpedo-Luzhniki Moscow ,
FC Uralan Elista ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1995–2000
[r RUS]
Marcos Pizzelli –
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
FC Krasnodar – 2012–2013
[b BRA]
Artur Sarkisov –
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod ,
FC Ural Yekaterinburg ,
FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk – 2012–2014, 2018–2019
[b RUS–URS]
Albert Sarkisyan –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Amkar Perm – 1997–2006
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Edgar Sevikyan –
FC Pari Nizhny Novgorod – 2022–2023
[b RUS]
[r RUS]
[c RUS U15]
[c RUS U16]
[c RUS U17]
[c RUS U18]
[c RUS U19]
[c RUS U20]
[c RUS U21]
Armen Shahgeldyan –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2000
Artyom Simonyan –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2022
[b RUS]
Eduard Spertsyan –
FC Krasnodar – 2020–2024
[b RUS]
[r RUS]
Nair Tiknizyan –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2019–2024
[b RUS]
[c RUS U19]
[c RUS U21]
[r RUS]
Erik Vardanyan –
PFC Sochi – 2020
Artur Voskanyan –
FC Uralan Elista – 1999–2000
Yeghia Yavruyan –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2006
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Aramais Yepiskoposyan –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1995–1997
David Yurchenko –
Krylia Sovetov ,
Mordovia Saransk ,
FC Ufa ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Tosno ,
FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk – 2010, 2012–13, 2014–19
[b TKM–URS]
[r RUS]
Robert Zebelyan –
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
FC Khimki – 2007
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Ilgar Abdurahmanov –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2001
[r RUS]
Ruslan Abishov –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2013
Emin Ağayev –
FC Torpedo-ZIL Moscow – 2001
[r RUS]
Tarlan Ahmadov –
FC Fakel Voronezh – 2000
Azer Aliyev –
PFC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Ufa ,
FC Tambov – 2018–2021
[r RUS]
Kamran Aliyev –
FC Khimki – 2020
[r RUS]
Arif Asadov –
FC Spartak Vladikavkaz ,
FC Tyumen – 1994, 1998
Deni Gaisumov –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Terek Grozny – 1995, 1997, 2005
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Vali Gasimov –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Dynamo Moscow – 1992
Elbeyi Guliyev –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2016
[b RUS]
[r RUS]
Gurban Gurbanov –
FC Fakel Voronezh – 2000–2001
Ruslan İdiqov –
FC KamAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny – 1995
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Vagif Javadov –
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2011
Dmitry Kramarenko –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
PFC CSKA Moscow – 1993–2002
[r RUS]
Magomed Kurbanov –
FC Rostov – 2012
[b UKR]
[r RUS]
Vladislav Lemish –
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 1992, 1994, 1997
[c RUS]
Vyacheslav Lychkin –
FC Dynamo Stavropol ,
FC Tyumen – 1992, 1998
[r RUS]
Emin Mahmudov –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Tom Tomsk ,
PFC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Mordovia Saransk – 2010–2016
[c RUS U18]
[c RUS U19]
[c RUS U20]
[c RUS U21]
Lev Mayorov –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1995–2001, 2003
[r RUS]
Filip Ozobić –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2010–2011
[b CRO–YUG]
[c CRO U21]
[c CRO U20]
[c CRO U19]
[c CRO U18]
[c CRO U17]
[c CRO U16]
Kazemır Qudiyev –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1996–1997
Emin Quliyev –
FC Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz – 2003
Ramil Sheydayev –
FC Zenit Saint Petersburg ,
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2014–2015, 2018–2019
[b RUS]
[c RUS U16]
[c RUS U17]
[c RUS U18]
[c RUS U19]
[c RUS U21]
[r RUS]
Mahir Shukurov –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2010
Narvik Sırxayev –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Moscow ,
FC Terek Grozny – 2000–2005
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Branimir Subašić –
FC Amkar Perm – 2005
[b SRB–YUG 1]
[r SCG]
Nazim Suleymanov –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1992–1998
Aleksandr Zhidkov –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2000–2001
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Belarus
Yury Afanasenko –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1998
Mikhail Afanasyev –
FC Amkar Perm – 2008–2009
[r RUS]
Dzmitry Aharodnik –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2000–2002
Anton Amelchenko –
FC Moscow ,
FC Rostov ,
FC Terek Grozny – 2007–2010, 2012–2014
Syarhey Amelyanchuk –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Rostov ,
FC Terek Grozny ,
FC Tom Tomsk – 2005–2013
Yury Antanovich –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 1993–1998
[b RUS–URS]
Andrey Astrowski –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Moscow – 1997–2000, 2004
Syarhey Balanovich –
FC Amkar Perm – 2014–2018
Eduard Baltrushevich –
FC Fakel Voronezh – 2001
Alyaksandr Baranaw –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 2000
Vasili Baranov –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad ,
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz – 1996–2003
[r RUS]
Dzmitry Barazna –
FC KamAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny – 1997
Igor Belov –
FC Luch Vladivostok – 1993
Gennadi Bliznyuk –
FC Sibir Novosibirsk – 2010
Valery Bocherov –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2024
Maksim Bordachyov –
FC Tom Tomsk ,
FC Rostov ,
FC Orenburg – 2013–2017
Renan Bressan –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2013
[b BRA]
Vital Bulyga –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Uralan Elista ,
FC Amkar Perm ,
FC Tom Tomsk ,
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 2002–2008
[r RUS]
Dzmitry Chaley –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 2002
Alyaksandr Chayka –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 1998–2002
Artyom Chelyadinsky –
FC Sokol Saratov – 2002
Ilya Chernyak –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2023
Anton Chichkan –
FC Ufa – 2022
Alyaksandr Chysty –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod ,
FC Amkar Perm – 1996–1997, 2004
[r RUS]
Andrey Chukhley –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2013
Ruslan Danilyuk –
FC Dynamo-Gazovik Tyumen – 1995
Stanislaw Drahun –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Orenburg – 2013–2017
Yegor Filipenko –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Tom Tomsk ,
FC Sibir Novosibirsk ,
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2008–2010, 2022–2024
[r RUS]
Vyacheslav Geraschenko –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk ,
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Uralan Elista – 1995–2000, 2002
Dmitry German –
FC Tambov – 2021
Artem Gomelko –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2011
Boris Gorovoy –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Torpedo-Metallurg Moscow – 1999–2003
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Valery Gromyko –
FC Arsenal Tula – 2020–2021
Sergei Gurenko –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 1995–1999, 2003–2008
Syarhey Herasimets –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad ,
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 1997–1999
[b UKR–URS]
Alexander Hleb –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2012, 2017
Alyaksandr Hrapkowski –
FC Sokol Saratov – 2002
Alyaksandr Hutar –
FC Orenburg – 2016
Pyotr Kachura –
FC Sokol Saratov – 2002
Timofey Kalachyov –
FC Rostov ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2006–2019
Dzmitry Kamarowski –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2005
Kirill Kaplenko –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Orenburg ,
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 2017, 2020, 2022–2024
[c RUS U20] (received Russian citizenship in 2018, switched international allegiance back to Belarus in 2022)
Alyaksandr Karnitsky –
FC Tosno – 2017–2018
Yegor Karpitsky –
PFC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2023
Uladzimir Karytska –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don ,
FC Saturn-RenTV Ramenskoye ,
FC Torpedo-Metallurg Moscow ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Terek Grozny ,
FC Arsenal Tula – 2002–2005, 2015
Yury Kavalyow –
FC Arsenal Tula ,
FC Orenburg ,
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 2020–2024
Yury Khadaronak –
FC Luch Vladivostok – 1993
Vasil Khamutowski –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Tom Tomsk ,
FC Amkar Perm – 2001, 2006–2007, 2011
[r RUS]
Andrey Khlebasolaw –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1995
Syarhey Kislyak –
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Krasnodar – 2011–2016
Andrey Klimovich –
FC Orenburg – 2019–2020
Volodymyr Konovalov –
FC Spartak Vladikavkaz – 1993
Artem Kontsevoy –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2003, 2009
Artyom Kontsevoy –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2024
Sergei Kornilenko –
FC Tom Tomsk ,
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2008–2019
[r RUS]
Andrei Kovalenko –
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
FC Rotor Volgograd ,
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don ,
FC Fakel Voronezh – 1992–1993, 1996–1998, 2000
[r RUS]
Konstantin Kovalenko –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk ,
FC Saturn-RenTV Ramenskoye – 1996–2000, 2002
[r RUS]
Igor Kovalevich –
FC Dynamo-Gazovik Tyumen – 1994–1995
Leonid Kovel –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2008–2010
Dzyanis Kowba –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2000–2011
[r RUS]
Aliaksei Kuchuk –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2009
[r RUS]
Alyaksandr Kulchy –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Tom Tomsk ,
FC Rostov ,
FC Krasnodar – 1997–1999, 2002–2007, 2009–2012
[r RUS]
Syarhey Lagutko –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1996
Leanid Lahun –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2001–2002
Vital Lanko –
FC Fakel Voronezh ,
PFC Spartak Nalchik ,
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 2001, 2006–2008
Denis Laptev –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2022
Andrei Lavrik –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Amkar Perm – 1998–2001, 2004–2007
Alyaksandr Lebedzew –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2007
Dmitry Lentsevich –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2006
Vitaly Lisakovich –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 2020–2024
Alyaksandar Lukhvich –
FC KAMAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny ,
FC Uralan Elista ,
FC Torpedo Moscow – 1997–2004
Vladislav Malkevich –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2023–2024
Mikhail Markhel –
FC Spartak Vladikavkaz ,
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1993–1996
Yuri Markhel –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2001
Alyaksandr Martynovich –
FC Krasnodar ,
FC Ural Yekaterinburg ,
FC Rubin Kazan – 2011–2024
[r RUS]
Aleksandr Martyoshkin –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC KAMAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny – 1994–1995, 1997
Ivan Mayewski –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Rotor Volgograd – 2015–2016, 2021
[b DDR]
Alyaksandr Mazhavoy –
FC Spartak Vladikavkaz – 1993
Vladimir Medved –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 2021
Uladzimir Mihurski –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1992
Dmitry Molosh –
FC Sibir Novosibirsk ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2010–2012
[r RUS]
Pavel Nyakhaychyk –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Tom Tomsk ,
FC Orenburg – 2011–2012, 2014, 2016–2017
Alyaksandr Oreshnikow –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1995–1998, 2000
[r RUS]
Radislav Orlovsky –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Fakel Voronezh – 1997–2001
[b RUS–URS]
Ihar Patapaw –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1996
Aleksandr Pavlovets –
FC Rostov ,
FC Orenburg – 2020–2022
Kiril Pavlyuchek –
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 2008
Denis Polyakov –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2019–2020
Anton Putsila –
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod ,
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2013–2015
Kiryl Pyachenin –
FC Orenburg ,
PFC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2022–2024
Syarhey Pyatrukovich –
FC Dynamo-Gazovik Tyumen – 1994
Pavel Radnyonak –
FC Dynamo-Gazovik Tyumen – 1994
Artsyom Radzkow –
FC Khimki ,
FC Terek Grozny – 2008, 2013
Andrei Rapeika –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1996–1997
Dzmitry Rawneyka –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Rotor Volgograd – 2003–2004
Maksim Romaschenko –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Khimki – 1997–2000, 2004–2006, 2009
[b UKR–URS]
[r RUS]
Miroslav Romaschenko –
FC Uralmash Yekaterinburg ,
FC Spartak Moscow – 1994–1998
Mikalay Ryndzyuk –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1998–2000
Andrei Satsunkevich –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1995–1997
Aleksandr Sednyov –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk ,
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 1995, 1998
Aleksandr Selyava –
FC Rostov – 2022–2023
Valeri Shantalosau –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod ,
FC Baltika Kaliningrad ,
FC Torpedo Moscow – 1992–2000
Igor Shitov –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Mordovia Saransk – 2011–2016
Aleh Shkabara –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2002, 2005
Ilya Shkurin –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2020–2021
Syarhey Shtanyuk –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 1996–2000, 2003–2007
Yuri Shukanov –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad ,
FC KamAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny ,
FC Uralan Elista ,
FC Fakel Voronezh – 1996–2001
Uladzimir Shuneyka –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz – 2000–2003
Mikalay Signevich –
FC Khimki – 2020
Mikhail Sivakow –
FC Orenburg ,
FC Amkar Perm – 2017–2020, 2022–2024
Vadim Skripchenko –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2000
Aleksey Skvernyuk –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2005–2009, 2011–2012
[r RUS]
Mikhail Smirnov –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 1993
Andrei Sosnitskiy –
FC Spartak Vladikavkaz ,
FC Uralmash Yekaterinburg ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1992–1996
[b RUS–URS]
Sergey Sosnovski –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2011–2012
Alyaksey Suchkow –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2004
Rodion Syamuk –
FC Tambov – 2021
Andrey Syarohin –
FC Tyumen – 1997
[b UKR–URS]
Ihar Tarlowski –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1998–2004
Ihar Tsaplyuk –
FC KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny – 1993
Yan Tsiharaw –
FC Tom Tomsk ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2011–2015
[b RUS–URS]
Gennady Tumilovich –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 1998–2002
Vital Valadzyankow –
FC Sokol Saratov – 2002
Maksim Valadzko –
FC Arsenal Tula ,
FC Tambov – 2019–2020
Raman Vasilyuk –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2001–2003
Sergey Vekhtev –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 1997
Sergey Veremko –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Ufa – 2011–2014
Dzmitry Verkhawtsow –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Ufa – 2012–2015
Andrei Viktorovich –
FC Luch Vladivostok – 1993
Zakhar Volkov –
FC Khimki – 2022
Uladzimir Vostrykaw –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1997
Valery Vyalichka –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1995–1996
Alyaksandr Vyazhevich –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1997
Erik Yakhimovich –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 1994–2000
Syarhey Yaskovich –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Moscow ,
FC Tom Tomsk – 2000–2001, 2004–2005
Vladimir Yurchenko –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2008–2009
Roman Yuzepchuk –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2023
Maksim Zhavnerchik –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2009, 2011–2014
Yuri Zhevnov –
FC Moscow ,
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2005–2015
Uladzimir Zhuravel –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1998–1999
[b KAZ–URS]
[r RUS]
Kirill Zinovich –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2021
Nikolay Zolotov –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2020
Belgium
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mersudin Ahmetović –
FC Rostov ,
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2009–2012
Ricardo Baiano –
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
PFC Spartak Nalchik ,
FC Moscow – 2004, 2007–2009
[b BRA]
Ivan Bašić –
FC Orenburg – 2022–2024
[b CRO]
Džemal Berberović –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2007
Dragan Blatnjak –
FC Khimki ,
FC Rostov – 2007–2012
[r CRO]
Jasmin Čeliković –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2023–2024
Dario Damjanović –
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 2008
[r CRO]
Goran Drmić –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2010
[r CRO]
Samir Duro –
FC Saturn-RenTV Ramenskoye – 2003
Nenad Gagro –
FC Saturn-RenTV Ramenskoye – 2002
Armin Gigović –
FC Rostov – 2020–2022
[b SWE]
[c SWE]
[c SWE U21]
[c SWE U19]
[c SWE U17]
Renato Gojković –
FC Orenburg – 2022–2024
Vladan Grujić –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2005
Gedeon Guzina –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 2023–2024
Dennis Hadžikadunić –
FC Rostov – 2018–2021
[b SWE]
[c SWE U21]
[c SWE U19]
[c SWE U17]
[r SWE]
Said Hamulić –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2024
[b NED]
Amir Hamzić –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2002
Haris Handžić –
FC Ufa – 2014–2016
Dženan Hošić –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2000–2002
Senijad Ibričić –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2011–2012
[r CRO]
Petar Jelić –
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2012
[r SRB]
Omer Joldić –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2001–2002
Mario Jurić –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2004–2006
[r CRO]
Miro Katić –
FC Torpedo-Metallurg Moscow – 2003
[b CRO–YUG]
[r CRO]
Zehrudin Kavazović –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2001
Branislav Krunić –
FC Tom Tomsk ,
FC Moscow – 2005–2009
Edis Kurtić –
FC Torpedo-ZIL Moscow – 2001
Josip Lukačević –
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 2008
[r CRO]
Ajdin Maksumić –
FC Khimki – 2007
Darko Maletić –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2004–2005
Zvjezdan Misimović –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2011–2012
[b FRG]
[c SCG U21]
[c SCG U18]
Amel Mujčinović –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2002
Samir Muratović –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2001–2003
Srđan Pecelj –
FC Sokol Saratov – 2001
Elvir Rahimić –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2000–2013
Amar Rahmanović –
PFC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2022–2024
Senad Repuh –
FC Sokol Saratov – 2001–2002
Munever Rizvić –
FC Moscow – 2001–2004
Miloš Šatara –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2023–2024
Igor Savić –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2022–2023
Kabir Smajić –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2001
Emir Spahić –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2004–2008, 2013
[b CRO–YUG]
[r CRO]
Dragan Stojkić –
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 2008
[b CRO–YUG]
[r CRO]
Toni Šunjić –
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2014–2015, 2017–2020
Darko Todorović –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2021–2024
Marko Topić –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Saturn Moscow Oblast – 2005–2010
[r CRO]
Vule Trivunović –
FC Khimki – 2007–2009
Ognjen Vranješ –
FC Krasnodar ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Tom Tomsk – 2011–2013, 2016
Aleksandar Vrhovac –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1999–2000
Adnan Zahirović –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2011–2012
Hadis Zubanović –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2002
Brazil
Adílson –
FC Terek Grozny – 2012–2016
Luiz Adriano –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2017–2019
Aílton –
FC Terek Grozny – 2012–2015
Alberto –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2003–2004
Carlos Alberto –
FC Torpedo-Luzhniki Moscow – 1997
Alex –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2009–2011
Aloísio –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2003–2004
Yuri Alberto –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2022
Alex Alves –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2004
André Alves –
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 2008
Marcelo Alves –
PFC Sochi – 2023–2024
Léo Andrade –
FC Khimki – 2023
Ângelo –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2001–2002
Apodi –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2016
Ari –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Krasnodar ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2010–2018 (received Russian citizenship in 2018, called up to the Russia national team)
Artur –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2024
Fábio Augusto –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2003
Gabriel Atz –
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Khimki – 2006–2008
Baiano –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2006
Helio Batista –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1999
Rodrigo Becão –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2018–2019
Bitello –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2023–2024
William Boaventura –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2009
Pedro Botelho –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2007
Ricardo Bóvio –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2003
Brener –
FC Uralan Elista – 2000
Calisto –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2003–2007
Camilo –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2023–2024
[r NED]
Rafael Carioca –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2009, 2011–2014
Diego Carlos –
FC Ufa – 2014–2016
Jean Carlos –
FC Amkar Perm – 2009–2010
Carlos Eduardo –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2010, 2012, 2014–2016
Carlos Roberto –
FC Rostov – 2003
Cardoso –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2012
Anderson Carvalho –
FC Tosno – 2017
Daniel Carvalho –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2004–2009
Cassiano –
FC Uralan Elista – 2000
Celsinho –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2006
Júlio César –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2002–2003
Charles –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2008–2010
Claudinho –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2021–2024 (received Russian citizenship in 2023)
Cléber –
FC Terek Grozny – 2009
Fábio Costa –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2003
Fernando Costanza –
PFC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2022–2024
[r ITA]
Da Silva –
FC Saturn-RenTV Ramenskoye – 2003
Da Silva –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1995
Daniel Júnior –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2023
Danielson –
FC Khimki – 2008
Danilo –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2014
Derlei –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2005–2006
[r POR]
André Dias –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2003
Dudu –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2005–2008
Edu –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 1998–2001
Élson –
FC Rostov – 2011–2012
Paulo Emilio –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1998–2002
Ewerton –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2012–2014
Ewerthon –
FC Terek Grozny – 2011
Lucas Fasson –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2022–2024
Felipe –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2008–2009
André Felipe –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2023
Alex Fernandes –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 2024
Mário Fernandes –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2012–2016 (received Russian citizenship in 2016, called up to the Russia national team)
Fernando –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2016–2019
Antonio Ferreira –
PFC Spartak Nalchik ,
FC Terek Grozny – 2009–2014
Fininho –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2006–2009
Flamarion –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 2020–2021
Flávio –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2003
Bruno Fuchs –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2020–2022
Gaúcho –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2002–2003
Éder Gaúcho –
FC Terek Grozny – 2005
Géder –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Spartak Moscow – 2003–2007
Gelson –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2004
Giuliano –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2016–2017
Guilherme –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2009–2010
Marcos Guilherme –
FC Khimki – 2023
Guilherme Schettine –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2023–2024
Hernani –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2017–2019
Hulk –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2012–2016
Ibson –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2009–2011
Ilson –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2004
Isael –
FC Krasnodar – 2013–2014
Ismael –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2017–2021
Ítalo –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2023–2024
Léo Jabá –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2017–2018
Jaílson –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2007
Jajá –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2023
Jean –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Rubin Kazan – 2004–2007
Jean –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2005–2006
Jefferson –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Uralan Elista – 1999–2000
Jefthon –
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
PFC Spartak Nalchik ,
FC Rubin Kazan – 2004, 2006–2008
Ricardo Jesus –
PFC Spartak Nalchik ,
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2007–2010
Jô –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2006–2008
João Carlos –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Spartak Moscow – 2011–2015
[r BEL]
Joãozinho –
FC Krasnodar ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
PFC Sochi – 2011–2023 (received Russian citizenship in 2016)
Jonathas –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2016–2017
Jorginho –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1999
Junior –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1995–1996
Jucilei –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2011–2013
Kady –
FC Krasnodar – 2023–2024
Kaio –
FC Krasnodar – 2019–2024
Kanu –
FC Terek Grozny – 2013–2016
Pedro Ken –
FC Terek Grozny – 2016
Khellven –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2023–2024
Leandro –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2003–2004
Leandro –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2004
Leandro da Silva –
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok ,
PFC Spartak Nalchik ,
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2008–2011, 2013–2014
Leilton –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2003–2011
Leonardo –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2015
Leonidas –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Torpedo-Luzhniki Moscow – 1996–1997
Francisco Lima –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2004–2006
David Lopes –
FC Terek Grozny – 2008
Róbson Lopes –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2003
Lucas Lovat –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2024
Vágner Love –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2004–2011, 2013
Ayrton Lucas –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2019–2022
Jorge Luís –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2006
Luizão –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2003
Maicon –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2010–2017
Malcom –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2019–2023 (received Russian citizenship in 2023)
Gustavo Mantuan –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2022–2024
Marcão –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2000–2001
Marcelo Silva –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2002
Marcinho –
FC Ufa – 2014–2016
Marcos –
FC KamAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny – 1997
Maurício –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2016–2017
Maurício –
FC Terek Grozny ,
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2010–2017
Diego Maurício –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2012
Miguel –
PFC Sochi – 2023–2024
Murilo –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2019–2021
Mendes –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1998
Milá –
FC Uralan Elista – 2000
Moisés –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2002–2004
Moisés –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2022–2024
Mozart –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2005–2008
Nadson –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2013, 2015–2018
Naldo –
FC Krasnodar – 2016–2017
Danilo Neco –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2012–2013
Nino –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2024
Pablo –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2020
Pablo –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2021
Pedrinho –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2022
Pedro –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2024
Peniche –
FC Spartak Moscow – 1999
Du Queiroz –
FC Zenit Saint Petersburg – 2023
Ramón –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2007–2009
Eduardo Ratinho –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2007
Ravanelli –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2017–2020
Régis –
FC Saturn-RenTV Ramenskoye – 2003
Robert Renan –
FC Zenit Saint Petersburg – 2023
Ricardinho –
FC Tosno – 2018
Robert –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2003
Roberto Carlos –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2011
Luis Robson –
FC Spartak Moscow – 1997–2001
Pedro Rocha –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2017–2018
Rodolfo –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Terek Grozny – 2007–2010, 2015–2019
Rodrigão –
PFC Sochi ,
FC Zenit Saint Petersburg – 2021–2024
Rômulo –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2012, 2014–2016
Ronaldo –
FC Rostov – 2024
Rôni –
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2003–2005
Rudnei –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2012–2013
Russo –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2003
Victor Sá –
FC Krasnodar – 2024
Leandro Samarone –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Torpedo-Luzhniki Moscow ,
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Rubin Kazan – 1996–1998, 2000–2003
Philipe Sampaio –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2017
Felipe Santana –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2016
Douglas Santos –
FC Zenit Saint Petersburg – 2019–2024
Lucas Santos –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2019
Rafael Schmitz –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2004
Souza –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2003–2005
Diego Tardelli –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2011
Bruno Teles –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2012–2014
Vítor Tormena –
FC Krasnodar – 2023–2024
Thiago Maciel –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2005
Rodrigo Tiuí –
FC Terek Grozny – 2010–2011
Vanderlei –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2003
Bruno Viana –
FC Khimki – 2022
Victor –
FC Amkar Perm – 2010
[r ITA]
Vitinho –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2013–2014, 2017–2018
Felipe Vizeu –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2020
Jorge Wagner –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2003–2004
Wágner –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2009–2010
Wanderson –
FC Krasnodar – 2017–2021
[r BEL]
Wánderson –
FC Krasnodar ,
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2012–2017
Welinton –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2013
Welliton –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2007–2012
Wendel –
FC Zenit Saint Petersburg – 2020–2024
Willer –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 2002, 2006
William –
FC Amkar Perm ,
FC Ufa – 2009, 2014
Willian –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2013
Willyan –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2022–2024
Xandão –
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2013–2016
Zelão –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2008–2012
Bulgaria
Mihail Aleksandrov –
FC Arsenal Tula – 2017–2018
Atanas Bornosuzov –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2005–2006
Nikolay Dimitrov –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2017–2020
Viktor Genev –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2011
Tsvetan Genkov –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2007–2009
Blagoy Georgiev –
FC Terek Grozny ,
FC Amkar Perm ,
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Orenburg – 2009–2017
Ventsislav Hristov –
FC SKA-Khabarovsk – 2017
Valentin Iliev –
FC Terek Grozny – 2008–2009
Ivan Ivanov –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Arsenal Tula – 2010, 2017
Georgi Kostadinov –
FC Arsenal Tula – 2018–2022
Lachezar Kotev –
FC Khimki – 2023
Svetoslav Kovachev –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2023–2024
Martin Kushev –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Amkar Perm – 2003–2010
Zdravko Lazarov –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2008
Dimitar Makriev –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2011
Georgi Milanov –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2013–2018
Zhivko Milanov –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2013–2014
Aleksandar Mladenov –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2006–2008
Stanislav Manolev –
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2014–2016
Plamen Nikolov –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2012–2013
Georgi Peev –
FC Amkar Perm – 2007–2016
Ivaylo Petkov –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2004, 2007
Svetoslav Petrov –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2004
Ivelin Popov –
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Rostov ,
PFC Sochi – 2012–2022
Zahari Sirakov –
FC Amkar Perm – 2004–2015
Mateo Stamatov –
FC Orenburg ,
FC Pari Nizhny Novgorod – 2022–2024
Radostin Stanev –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2003
Ivan Stoyanov –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2010
Dimitar Telkiyski –
FC Amkar Perm – 2009
Todor Timonov –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2010
Dimitar Trendafilov –
FC Fakel Voronezh – 1997
Chavdar Yankov –
FC Rostov – 2010–2011
Evgeni Yordanov –
FC Amkar Perm – 2005–2006
Petar Zanev –
FC Amkar Perm ,
FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk – 2013–2019
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cameroon
Benoît Angbwa –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Saturn Moscow Oblast ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Rostov – 2006–2013
Mvondo Atangana –
FC Terek Grozny – 2005
Samuel Didier Biang –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2004
André Bikey –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2005–2006
Jean Bouli –
FC Terek Grozny – 2008–2009
Petrus Boumal –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg ,
FC Nizhny Novgorod – 2017–2021
[r FRA]
Serge Branco –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2005–2007
[r FRA]
Hans Eric Ekounga –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1998–1999
David Embé –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2001
Guy Stéphane Essame –
FC Terek Grozny – 2008–2012
Samuel Eto'o –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2011–2013
[r ESP]
Bruno Koagne Tokam –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1998–1999
Didier Lamkel Zé –
FC Khimki – 2022
Moumi Ngamaleu –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2022–2024
Jupiter Yves Ngangue –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2001
Bertrand Ngapounou –
FC Rostov – 2004
Clinton N'Jie –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2019–2022
Gaël Ondoua –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2018–2019
Ambroise Oyongo –
FC Krasnodar – 2021
Michel Pensée –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2001
Alex Song –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2016–2017
[r FRA]
Alphonse Tchami –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2001
Jerry-Christian Tchuissé –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk ,
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Moscow – 1998–2006
[r RUS]
Adolphe Teikeu –
FC Krasnodar ,
FC Terek Grozny – 2013, 2015
Luc Zoa –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2004
Canada
Cape Verde
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo
Congo DR
Costa Rica
Croatia
Mateo Barać –
PFC Sochi ,
PFC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2021–2023
Tonči Bašić –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2001
Silvije Begić –
FC Orenburg ,
FC Rubin Kazan ,
PFC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2018–2024
Kristijan Bistrović –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 2018–2021, 2023–2024
Igor Budiša –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2005–2006
Mijo Caktaš –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2016–2017
Vedran Celiščak –
FC Torpedo-Metallurg Moscow – 2003
Josip Čondrić –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 2020–2021
Vedran Ćorluka –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2012–2021
[b BIH–YUG]
Mario Ćurić –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2022–2023
Marko Dinjar –
FC Terek Grozny – 2008
Tomislav Dujmović –
FC Amkar Perm ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Mordovia Saransk – 2006–2013
Matija Dvorneković –
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2012–2013
Marko Dugandžić –
PFC Sochi – 2020–2021
Danijel Hrman –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2003
Ivo Iličević –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2016
[b FRG]
Antonio Jakoliš –
FC Fakel Voronezh – 2023
Tin Jedvaj –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2021–2022
Edin Junuzović –
FC Amkar Perm – 2009
Josip Knežević –
FC Amkar Perm – 2010–2011
Dario Krešić –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2012–2013
Matija Kristić –
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 2008
Ivica Križanac –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2005–2010
Marko Livaja –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2014–2015
Dejan Lovren –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2020–2022
Hrvoje Milić –
FC Rostov – 2013–2015
Danijel Miškić –
FC Orenburg ,
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2018–2024
Nikola Moro –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2020–2022
Filip Mrzljak –
FC Ufa – 2020–2022
Zoran Nižić –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2019–2023
Igor Novaković –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2006–2007
Ivica Olić –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2003–2006
Mario Pašalić –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2017–2018
[b DEU]
Ivan Paurević –
FC Ufa – 2014–2019
[b DEU]
Boris Pavić –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2001
Ante Pešić –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 1999
Stipe Pletikosa –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Rostov – 2007–2009, 2011–2015
Ante Puljić –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2016–2017
[b BIH–YUG]
Dejan Radonjić –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2019–2020
[b DEU]
Zvonimir Šarlija –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2019
Gordon Schildenfeld –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2012
Marko Šimić –
FC Khimki – 2007, 2009
Stjepan Skočibušić –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2006
Stjepan Tomas –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2007–2009
[b BIH–YUG]
Filip Uremović –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2018–2022
Hrvoje Vejić –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2005–2008
Nikola Vlašić –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2018–2021
Marijan Vuka –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2004
Ognjen Vukojević –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2013
Danijel Vušković –
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 2008
[b NED]
Ivica Žunić –
FC Orenburg – 2016
[b BIH–YUG]
Czech Republic
Erich Brabec –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2002–2004
Marek Čech –
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2007–2009
Tomáš Čížek –
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Moscow ,
FC Sibir Novosibirsk – 2003–2008, 2010
Richard Dostálek –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2004
Lukáš Droppa –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2016
Jan Flachbart –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2004–2005
Lukáš Hartig –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2003–2005
Martin Hašek –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2004
Jan Holenda –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Rostov ,
FC Tom Tomsk – 2010–2014
Martin Horák –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Rostov ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Sibir Novosibirsk – 2003–2007, 2010
Roman Hubník –
FC Moscow – 2007–2008
Martin Hyský –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2002
David Jablonský –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2016
Jiří Jarošík –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2003–2004, 2008–2009
Martin Jiránek –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Terek Grozny ,
FC Tom Tomsk – 2004–2014
Luboš Kalouda –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2008
Marek Kincl –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2004
Antonín Kinský –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2004–2010
Jan Koller –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2008–2009
Radoslav Kováč –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2005–2008
Alex Král –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2019–2021
[b SVK]
Tomáš Kuchař –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2003
Jan Kuchta –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2022
Roman Lengyel –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
FC Rostov – 2004, 2007, 2009–2010
Pavel Mareš –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2003–2006
Jurij Medveděv –
PFC Sochi – 2023–2024
[b KAZ]
Tomáš Necid –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2009–2013
Jaroslav Nesvadba –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2006
Jiří Novotný –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2003–2004
Marian Palát –
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 2007
Michal Papadopulos –
FC Rostov – 2011–2012
Adam Petrouš –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2004
Radek Šírl –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2003–2009
Marek Suchý –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2010–2013
Aleš Urbánek –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2004
Karel Urbánek –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1999
Ondřej Vaněk –
FC Ufa – 2016–2019
Petr Vašek –
FC Sibir Novosibirsk ,
FC Tom Tomsk – 2010, 2012–2014
Stanislav Vlček –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2004
Tomáš Vychodil –
FC Tom Tomsk ,
FC Sibir Novosibirsk – 2005, 2010
[r RUS]
Martin Zbončák –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2004
Denmark
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Finland
Alexei Eremenko –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Rubin Kazan – 2006–2009, 2011–2013
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Roman Eremenko –
FC Rubin Kazan ,
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Rostov – 2011–2016, 2018–2020
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Otto Fredrikson –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2010–2012
Juhani Ojala –
FC Terek Grozny – 2013–2014
Boris Rotenberg –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Khimki ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Rostov ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2008–2010, 2013–2018
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Berat Sadik –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2015–2017
[b MKD–YUG]
Jani Tapani Virtanen –
FC Khimki – 2009
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Valeri Abramidze –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Uralan Elista – 2002–2003
Rati Aleksidze –
FC Rostov – 2004
Besik Amashukeli –
FC Lada Togliatti – 1996
Aleksandre Amisulashvili –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
PFC Spartak Nalchik ,
FC Krasnodar ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2006–2014
Jano Ananidze –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Rostov ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2009–2019
Giorgi Arabidze –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 2021
Zurab Arziani –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2010–2011
Malkhaz Asatiani –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2003–2010
Mikheil Ashvetia –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Rostov ,
FC Rubin Kazan – 1997, 2000, 2002–2006
Revaz Barabadze –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2010
Besik Beradze –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1996–1998
Paata Berishvili –
FC Dynamo Stavropol – 1992
Gennadi Bondaruk –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1993–1999
[b BLR–URS]
Vladimir Burduli –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2005
David Chaladze –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Rubin Kazan – 1998, 2003
Giorgi Chanturia –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2013, 2016–2018
Soso Chedia –
FC KamAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny – 1996
Giorgi Chelidze –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2005–2006
Davit Chichveishvili –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1999
Gia Chkhaidze –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1999
Vitali Daraselia Jr. –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2004–2005
Zuriko Davitashvili –
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Rotor Volgograd ,
FC Arsenal Tula – 2019–2022
Giorgi Davitnidze –
FC Uralan Elista – 2000
Giorgi Demetradze –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 1998–1999, 2002, 2005
Akaki Devadze –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 1995–1996
Giorgi Dzneladze –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1992–1993
Iuri Gabiskiria –
FC KamAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny – 1996
Luka Gagnidze –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg ,
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2021–2024
Giorgi Gakhokidze –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1997–1998
Rezo Gavtadze –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2016
Aleksandre Geladze –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1998
Irakli Geperidze –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2006
[r RUS]
Zurab Gigashvili –
FC Tambov – 2020–2021
Vasil Gigiadze –
FC Uralan Elista – 2003
Giorgi Gogiashvili –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1996–1999
Aleksandre Gogoberishvili –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2000
Gocha Gogrichiani –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1993, 1996–1999
Gogita Gogua –
PFC Spartak Nalchik ,
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Terek Grozny ,
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2006–2011
Shota Grigalashvili –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2012
Gia Grigalava –
FC Rostov ,
FC Moscow ,
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Arsenal Tula ,
FC Khimki – 2007, 2009–2014, 2017–2022
[r RUS]
Soso Grishikashvili –
FC Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz – 1995
Giorgi Gudushauri –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 1998
Gocha Gujabidze –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 1995
Davit Gvaramadze –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1999–2000
Levan Gvazava –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
PFC Spartak Nalchik ,
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok ,
FC Terek Grozny – 2004–2011
Giorgi Iluridze –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2010
Grigol Imedadze –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2002
Gela Inalishvili –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1997
Zurab Ionanidze –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1996–1997
Gocha Jamarauli –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1996
Davit Janashia –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1996–1997
Zaza Janashia –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 1996–2001
Gizo Jeladze –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1999
[r RUS]
Mikheil Jishkariani –
FC KamAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny – 1995–1997
Jaba Kankava –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2005
Mikheil Kavelashvili –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1995, 2004
Otar Khizaneishvili –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2000–2001, 2004, 2010
David Khmelidze –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 2001
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Gocha Khojava –
FC Rostov ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2005, 2010–2011
Akaki Khubutia –
FC Mordovia Saransk – 2013
Georgi Kinkladze –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2005–2006
Mamuka Kobakhidze –
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Mordovia Saransk – 2014–2016
Levan Kobiashvili –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1997
Dimitri Kudinov –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1997
Nikoloz Kutateladze –
FC Pari Nizhny Novgorod – 2023–2024
Khvicha Kvaratskhelia –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Rubin Kazan – 2019–2022
Irakli Kvekveskiri –
FC Fakel Voronezh – 2022–2024
[r RUS]
Davit Kvirkvelia –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2005, 2008–2010
Solomon Kvirkvelia –
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Rotor Volgograd – 2011–2021
Giorgi Ladaria –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1996
Jaba Lipartia –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2017
Elguja Lobjanidze –
FC Orenburg – 2017
Nugzar Lobzhanidze –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 1997
Giorgi Lomaia –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 2004, 2006
Giorgi Loria –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2015–2018
Otar Martsvaladze –
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod ,
FC Krasnodar – 2011–2012
Zurab Menteshashvili –
FC Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2003, 2006
Beka Mikeltadze –
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Rotor Volgograd – 2019–2020
Mamuka Minashvili –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1994–1998
Lasha Monaselidze –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 1998
Davit Mujiri –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2006–2009
Kakhaber Mzhavanadze –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2001–2002
[r RUS]
Giorgi Navalovski –
FC SKA-Khabarovsk – 2017–2018
Tornike Okriashvili –
FC Krasnodar – 2016–2018
Zurab Popkhadze –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1997–2001
Mikheil Potskhveria –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2000
[b RUS–URS]
Aleksandre Rekhviashvili –
FC Torpedo-Metallurg Moscow – 2003
Giorgi Revazishvili –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1998
Nukri Revishvili –
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Krasnodar ,
FC Mordovia Saransk – 2006–2007, 2009–2012, 2015–2016
Zaza Revishvili –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1995–1996
Guja Rukhaia –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2011–2012
Edik Sajaia –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2001–2002
[r RUS]
Lasha Salukvadze –
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2005–2011
Saba Sazonov –
FC Zenit Saint Petersburg ,
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2021–2023
[b RUS]
[r RUS]
Vaso Sepashvili –
FC Lada Togliatti – 1996
Giorgi Shashiashvili –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2005
Murtaz Shelia –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1995–1997
Levan Silagadze –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Rubin Kazan – 2000, 2003
David Siradze –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2008–2012
Jemal Tabidze –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg ,
FC Ufa – 2017–2021
Said Tarba –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1995
Sevasti Todua –
FC Uralan Elista – 2002
[r RUS]
Mamuka Tsereteli –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1998–2000
Zurab Tsiskaridze –
FC Amkar Perm – 2011
[r USA]
Kakhaber Tskhadadze –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1992, 1997
Luka Tsulukidze –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2023
Mate Vatsadze –
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2011
Germany
Ghana
Baba Adamu –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk ,
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Moscow ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2001–2002, 2004–2006
Lawrence Adjei –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2001
Prince Koranteng Amoako –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2001–2004
Haminu Draman –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2007–2010
Joel Fameyeh –
FC Orenburg ,
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 2019–2020, 2023–2024
Emmanuel Frimpong –
FC Ufa ,
FC Arsenal Tula – 2014–2016
[r GBR]
Baffour Gyan –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2004–2008
Mohammed Kadiri –
FC Arsenal Tula – 2018–2020
Laryea Kingston –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Terek Grozny ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2004–2006
Emmanuel Osei Kuffour –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2002
Jonathan Mensah –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2016
Kwadkwo Poku –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2018
Quincy –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2006–2007, 2009
[b NED]
[c NED U21]
[r NED]
Mohammed Rabiu –
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Tambov – 2013–2016, 2018–2020
Illiasu Shilla –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2006–2007
Abdul Aziz Tetteh –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2018–2019
Patrick Twumasi –
FC Amkar Perm – 2014
Mubarak Wakaso –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2013–2014
Abdul Majeed Waris –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2013–2014
Greece
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Haiti
Hungary
Iceland
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Victorien Angban –
PFC Sochi – 2021–2024
Yacouba Bamba –
FC Orenburg – 2016
Yannick Boli –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2015–2016
[b FRA]
[r FRA]
Jean-Jacques Bougouhi –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2016–2017
Idrissa Doumbia –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2018
Seydou Doumbia –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2010–2015
Néné Gbamblé –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2023
Jean-Philippe Gbamin –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2022
[r FRA]
Roman Mory Gbane –
FC Khimki – 2022–2023
Cédric Gogoua –
FC Tambov ,
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Rotor Volgograd – 2019–2021
Dacosta Goore –
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok ,
FC Moscow ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2008–2010, 2012–2013
Eboue Kouassi –
FC Krasnodar – 2016
Igor Lolo –
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
FC Rostov – 2011–2015
Habib Maïga –
FC Arsenal Tula – 2018
Marco Né –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2011
Abdul Razak –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2013
Senin Sebai –
FC Khimki ,
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2021–2022
Lacina Traoré –
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2011–2013, 2016
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Vitaliy Abramov –
FC Tekstilshchik Kamyshin ,
FC Rotor Volgograd – 1995–1999
[r RUS]
Yuri Aksenov –
FC Uralan Elista – 1998–1999, 2002
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Nuraly Alip –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2022–2024
Igor Avdeyev –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1997
Akmal Bakhtiyarov –
PFC Sochi – 2019–2020
Ruslan Baltiyev –
FC Sokol Saratov ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Moscow ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2001–2005
Aleksandr Bogatyryov –
FC Tekstilshchik Kamyshin – 1992
[b RUS–URS]
Marat Bystrov –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2020–2023
Sergei Chekmezov –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi ,
PFC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1993–1994
Oleg Chukhleba –
FC Lada Togliatti ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1994, 1996
Viktor Dmitrenko –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2009
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Renat Dubinskiy –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2002–2005
[r RUS]
Vadim Egoshkin –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1996
[b RUS–URS]
Aleksandr Familtsev –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Tom Tomsk – 2001, 2005
[r RUS]
Kazbek Geteriev –
PFC Spartak Nalchik ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2007–2010, 2012
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Aleksandr Goncharenko –
FC Luch Vladivostok – 1993
[b RUS–URS]
Igor Grokhovskiy –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1994
Yuri Ivanov –
FC Lada Togliatti – 1994
Askhat Kadyrkulov –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2000–2001
Oleg Kapustnikov –
FC KamAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny – 1995
Andrei Karpovich –
FC Rostov ,
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2002–2003, 2007–2008
[r RUS]
Oleg Kornienko –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1994–1999
[b RUS–URS]
Islambek Kuat –
FC Orenburg ,
FC Khimki – 2020
Andrei Kurdyumov –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1997–1999
Konstantin Ledovskikh –
FC Uralmash Yekaterinburg ,
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1993–1994, 1999
[r RUS]
David Loriya –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2009
Yevgeny Lovchev –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 1996
[b RUS–URS]
Dmitry Lyapkin –
FC Energiya-Tekstilshchik Kamyshin ,
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Khimki – 1996, 1999–2002, 2007
[r RUS]
Andrei Miroshnichenko –
FC Rotor Volgograd ,
FC Lada Togliatti – 1993, 1996
[b RUS–URS]
Aleksey Muldarov –
FC Mordovia Saransk – 2012
[b GEO–URS]
[r RUS]
Oleg Musin –
FC Sokol Saratov – 2001–2002
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Vladimir Niederhaus –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 1992–1997, 1999
Maksim Nizovtsev –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad ,
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Sokol Saratov ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1996–1999, 2001, 2003
[r RUS]
Yevgeni Ovshinov –
FC Uralan Elista – 1999–2000, 2002–2003
Konstantin Pavlyuchenko –
FC Lada Togliatti ,
FC Tekstilshchik Kamyshin – 1994–1996
Aleksei Popov –
FC Amkar Perm ,
FC Rubin Kazan – 2004–2012
[b RUS–URS]
Mikhail Rozhkov –
FC Rostov – 2009
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Yerkebulan Seydakhmet –
FC Ufa – 2018
Aleksey Shchyotkin –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 2021
Maksim Shevchenko –
FC KamAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1997, 1999–2001
[r RUS]
Dmitry Shomko –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 2021
Andrey Shkurin –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1995–1999
[b RUS–URS]
Andrei Sidelnikov –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2007
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Aleksandr Sklyarov –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 1997
Lev Skvortsov –
FC Khimki – 2023
Samat Smakov –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 2000–2001
Yevgeni Tarasov –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Sokol Saratov – 2000–2002
[r RUS]
Sergey Timofeev –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1992–1997
Arsen Tlekhugov –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 2000
[b RUS–URS]
Rafael Urazbakhtin –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 2001
[b RUS–URS]
Roman Uzdenov –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2007
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Sergei Volgin –
FC Tekstilshchik Kamyshin – 1993–1995
Valeriy Yablochkin –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 1997
Sergei Yegorov –
FC Uralan Elista – 1999
[b RUS–URS]
Bakhtiyar Zaynutdinov –
FC Rostov ,
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2019–2023
Georgy Zhukov –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2016
[c BEL U19]
Sergey Zhunenko –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 1992, 1994–1997
[b RUS–URS]
Kosovo
Kyrgyzstan
Latvia
Vitālijs Astafjevs –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2004–2005
Oļegs Blagonadeždins –
FC Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz – 2003
[b UKR–URS]
Aleksandrs Cauņa –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2011–2016
Aleksandrs Isakovs –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1999–2000
Valērijs Ivanovs –
FC Uralan Elista ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 1998–1999
Aleksandrs Jeļisejevs –
FC Uralan Elista – 1998
Vladimirs Kamešs –
FC Amkar Perm – 2013
Ģirts Karlsons –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2004
Oskars Kļava –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2010
Vladimirs Koļesņičenko –
FC Moscow – 2003–2004
Aleksandrs Koliņko –
FC Rostov ,
FC Rubin Kazan ,
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2003–2007, 2010
Juris Laizāns –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Rostov ,
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2001–2008
Valentīns Lobaņovs –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 1999
Mihails Miholaps –
FC Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz – 2003
[b RUS–URS]
Ēriks Pelcis –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2002
Andrejs Prohorenkovs –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2004–2005
Vīts Rimkus –
FC Rostov – 2005
Andrejs Rubins –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Spartak Moscow – 2003–2006
Dzintars Sproģis –
FC Energiya-Tekstilshchik Kamyshin – 1996
Igors Stepanovs –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2008
Andrejs Štolcers –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2000
Igors Troickis –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 1997
Kirill Varaksin –
FC KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny – 1994
Liberia
Lithuania
Vytautas Apanavičius –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 1997
Giedrius Arlauskis –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2010–2012
Virginijus Baltušnikas –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1996–1997
Nerijus Barasa –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2001–2005
Algimantas Briaunys –
FC Asmaral Moscow – 1992
[b RUS–URS]
Orestas Buitkus –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad ,
FC Rubin Kazan – 1997–1998, 2005
Fedor Černych –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Orenburg – 2018–2020
[b RUS–URS]
Deividas Česnauskis –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2000–2004
Edgaras Česnauskis –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Moscow ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Rostov – 2006–2013
Vidas Dančenka –
FC Uralan Elista – 1999–2000
Tomas Danilevičius –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 1998
Ignas Dedura –
FC Torpedo-ZIL Moscow ,
FC Spartak Moscow – 2001, 2004–2009
Rolandas Džiaukštas –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Moscow – 2001–2007
Artūras Fomenka –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 2000–2002
Andrius Gedgaudas –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2005
Tadas Gražiūnas –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don ,
FC Torpedo-ZIL Moscow – 2000–2001
Darius Gvildys –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1999
Algis Jankauskas –
FC Amkar Perm – 2004–2005
Edgaras Jankauskas –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Torpedo-Luzhniki Moscow – 1996–1997
Andrius Jokšas –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2000–2001
Mindaugas Kalonas –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2007
Žydrūnas Karčemarskas –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2003–2008
Igoris Kirilovas –
FC KamAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny – 1997
Arūnas Klimavičius –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Sibir Novosibirsk – 2007–2008, 2010
Darius Maciulevičius –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1997
Valdemaras Martinkėnas –
FC KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny – 1997
Darius Miceika –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2002
Saulius Mikalajūnas –
FC Uralan Elista ,
FC Torpedo-ZIL Moscow – 1999–2002
Tomas Mikuckis –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2015
Viktoras Olšanskis –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 1997
Tadas Papečkys –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2002
Vadimas Petrenko –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 2000
Eimantas Poderis –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1997
Robertas Poškus –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Rostov – 2002–2007
Aidas Preikšaitis –
FC Torpedo-Luzhniki Moscow ,
FC KAMAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny – 1997
Nerijus Radžius –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2003
Tomas Ražanauskas –
FC Torpedo-Luzhniki Moscow ,
FC KAMAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny – 1997
Mantas Samusiovas –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Khimki – 2003–2005, 2007–2008
Darius Sanajevas –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1998
Mantas Savėnas –
FC Sibir Novosibirsk – 2010
Deividas Šemberas –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1998–2013
Darvydas Šernas –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2008
Andrius Skerla –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2005–2006
Audrius Šlekys –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1998
Gintaras Staučė –
FC Spartak Moscow – 1992–1994
Irmantas Stumbrys –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 1997
Tomas Tamošauskas –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2003
Valdas Trakys –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2000, 2004
Nerijus Vasiliauskas –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 2000
Andrius Velička –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2002
Darius Žutautas –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Dynamo Moscow – 1999–2002, 2005
Giedrius Žutautas –
FC KamAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny – 1997
Raimondas Žutautas –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1997–1999
Rimantas Žvingilas –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2000
Luxembourg
Malawi
Mali
Mexico
Moldova
Alexandru Antoniuc –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2010–2011
[r RUS]
Igor Armaș –
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2011–2018
Victor Berco –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2002–2003
Vitalie Bordian –
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2013
Simeon Bulgaru –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2010, 2012–2014
Mihail Caimacov –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2022–2023
Emil Caras –
FC Tyumen – 1997
Cătălin Carp –
FC Ufa ,
FC Tambov – 2017–2021
Valeriu Catînsus –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2005–2009
Ilie Cebanu –
FC Tom Tomsk ,
FC Mordovia Saransk – 2013–2016
Eugeniu Cebotaru –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2012
Valeriu Ciupercă –
FC Krasnodar ,
FC Tom Tomsk ,
FC Rostov ,
FC Tambov – 2012, 2016–2020
[r RUS]
Serghei Cleșcenco –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1998, 2003
Vasile Coșelev –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Uralan Elista – 1999–2000
[r RUS]
Alexandr Covalenco –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2002–2005
[r RUS]
Serghei Covalciuc –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Tom Tomsk – 2004–2010
[b UKR–URS]
[r RUS]
Alexandru Curtianu –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Torpedo-ZIL Moscow – 1998–2000, 2002
Sergiu Dadu –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2003–2005, 2010
[r RUS]
Dumitru Dolgov –
FC Terek Grozny – 2008
[b UKR–URS]
Alexandru Epureanu –
FC Moscow ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2007–2014
Sergiu Epureanu –
FC Sokol Saratov – 2002
Viorel Frunză –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2008
Alexandru Gațcan –
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Rostov ,
PFC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2006–2007, 2009–2020
[r RUS]
Radu Gînsari –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2019
[r RUS]
Victor Golovatenco –
FC Khimki – 2007–2009
Stanislav Ivanov –
FC Moscow ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Rostov – 2004–2011
[r RUS]
Nicolae Josan –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2010
Vladislav Lungu –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2005
Vitali Maevici –
FC Uralan Elista ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1999–2000
[b UKR–URS]
Ivan Mandricenco –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 1992
Nichita Moțpan –
FC Fakel Voronezh – 2023–2024
[r RUS]
Stanislav Namașco –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2011
[r RUS]
Ghenadie Olexici –
FC Amkar Perm ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2004–2006, 2008
Victor Patrașco –
FC Ufa – 2017
[r RUS]
Igor Picușceac –
FC Krasnodar ,
FC Amkar Perm – 2011–2015
[r RUS]
Mihai Plătică –
FC Rostov – 2015
[r RUS]
Alexandru Popovici –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 1999
Oleg Reabciuk –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2023–2024
[r POR]
Radu Rebeja –
FC Uralan Elista ,
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Moscow ,
FC Khimki – 1999–2008
Serghei Rogaciov –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2000–2005
Iurie Scala –
FC Lada Togliatti – 1994
[b UKR–URS]
Ștefan Sicaci –
FC Terek Grozny – 2008
[r RUS]
Eugen Sidorenco –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2013
Oleg Șișchin –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Tom Tomsk – 1999–2001, 2005–2006
Adrian Sosnovschi –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1999–2003
Dmitri Stajila –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2016
[r RUS]
Gheorghe Stratulat –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2000–2001
Alexandru Suharev –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1997
[b UKR–URS]
Mihail Tcaciuk –
FC KamAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny – 1996
Boris Tropaneț –
FC KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny – 1993–1997
[b UKR–URS]
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
Niger
Nigeria
Dele Adeleye –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC SKA-Khabarovsk – 2013, 2018
Abdulwaheed Afolabi –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2012
Solomon Agbalaka –
PFC Sochi – 2023
Haruna Babangida –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2009
[r ESP]
Benito –
FC Tambov – 2019
[b CIV]
Justice Christopher –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2005
Moses Cobnan –
FC Krasnodar – 2023–2024
Babajide Collins Babatunde –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2010
Bright Dike –
FC Amkar Perm – 2016
[b USA]
[r USA]
Augustine Eguavoen –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 1997–1998
Chidera Ejuke –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2020–2022
Isah Eliakwu –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2011
Emmanuel Emenike –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2011–2013
Joseph Enakarhire –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2005
Richard Eromoigbe –
FC Khimki – 2008
Ededem Essien –
FC Pari Nizhny Novgorod – 2023
Okon Flo Essien –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2001–2003
Kehinde Fatai –
FC Ufa – 2016–2018
Idriss Harouna –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 2001
Lukman Haruna –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2015
Ezekiel Henty –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2016
Brian Idowu –
FC Amkar Perm ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Khimki – 2012, 2014–2023
[b RUS]
[r RUS]
Sylvester Igboun –
FC Ufa ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Nizhny Novgorod – 2015–2022
Lucky Isibor –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 1998–2000
Sani Kaita –
FC Kuban Krasnodar ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2009–2010
Obafemi Martins –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2010–2012
Jerry Mbakogu –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2016
Victor Moses –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2020–2024
[r GBR]
Ahmed Musa –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2012–2016, 2018
Ifeanyi David Nduka –
FC Krasnodar – 2023
Lawrence Nicholas –
FC Tambov ,
FC Khimki – 2020, 2022
Victor Obinna –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2011–2013
James Obiorah –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2001–2002, 2004
Peter Odemwingie –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2007–2010
[b UZB–URS]
[r RUS]
Chidi Odiah –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2004–2011
Fegor Ogude –
FC Amkar Perm ,
FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk – 2014–2019
Samuel Ogunsania –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2002
Emmanuel Okoduwa –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2007, 2009
Isaac Okoronkwo –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Moscow ,
FC Rostov – 2005–2013
Jonathan Okoronkwo –
FC Krasnodar – 2022
Solomon Okoronkwo –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2008–2009
Aaron Samuel Olanare –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Amkar Perm – 2016–2018
Olakunle Olusegun –
FC Krasnodar – 2022–2024
Patrick Ovie –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2002–2006
Omonigho Temile –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2004–2006
Duke Udi –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2002
Louis Udoh –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2001
Mohammed Usman –
FC Tambov – 2019
Izunna Uzochukwu –
FC Amkar Perm – 2015
North Korea
North Macedonia
Norway
Panama
Paraguay
Peru
Poland
Rafał Augustyniak –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2019–2022
Ariel Borysiuk –
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2014
Janusz Gol –
FC Amkar Perm – 2013–2018
Damian Gorawski –
FC Moscow ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2005–2008
Bartłomiej Grzelak –
FC Sibir Novosibirsk – 2010
Dawid Janczyk –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2007–2008
Artur Jędrzejczyk –
FC Krasnodar – 2013–2016
Mariusz Jop –
FC Moscow – 2004–2009
Adam Kokoszka –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2014–2015
Marcin Komorowski –
FC Terek Grozny – 2012–2015
Marcin Kowalczyk –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2008–2010, 2013–2014
Wojciech Kowalewski –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Sibir Novosibirsk – 2003–2006, 2010
Grzegorz Krychowiak –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Krasnodar – 2018–2021
Michał Kucharczyk –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2019–2020
Marcin Kuś –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2006
Krzysztof Łągiewka –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2004–2009
Maciej Makuszewski –
FC Terek Grozny – 2012–2013
Konrad Michalak –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2019
Rafał Murawski –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2009–2010
Grzegorz Piechna –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2006
Piotr Polczak –
FC Terek Grozny ,
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2011–2014
Maciej Rybus –
FC Terek Grozny ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Rubin Kazan – 2012–2024
Łukasz Sekulski –
FC SKA-Khabarovsk – 2018
Damian Szymański –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2019
Sebastian Szymański –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2019–2022
Jarosław Tkocz –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2004
Jakub Wawrzyniak –
FC Amkar Perm – 2014
Maciej Wilusz –
FC Rostov ,
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2017–2018, 2020
Damian Zbozień –
FC Amkar Perm – 2014
Portugal
Romania
Marian Alexandru –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2001
Paul Anton –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2018–2020
Iulian Arhire –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2000
Cosmin Bărcăuan –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2005
Eric Bicfalvi –
FC Tom Tomsk ,
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2016–2024
Valeriu Bordeanu –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2004
Alexandru Bourceanu –
FC Arsenal Tula – 2017
Marius Bratu –
FC Uralan Elista – 2002
Gheorghe Bucur –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2011–2016
Zeno Bundea –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2002
Daniel Chiriță –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2002–2004
Răzvan Cociș –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Rostov – 2007–2009, 2011–2013
Florin Costea –
FC Arsenal Tula – 2015
Ovidiu Dănănae –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2011
Cristian Dancia –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2004–2006
Iulian Dăniță –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2003
Mihai Drăguș –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1999–2000
Gabriel Enache –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2018
George Florescu –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2006, 2010, 2013–2014
Sorin Ghionea –
FC Rostov – 2010
Gabriel Giurgiu –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2007
Nicolae Grigore –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2001–2003
Gheorghe Grozav –
FC Terek Grozny – 2013–2017
Gabriel Iancu –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2021
Adrian Iencsi –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2004–2006
Adrian Iordache –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2006
Andrei Ivan –
FC Krasnodar – 2017–2018
Erik Lincar –
FC Amkar Perm – 2004–2006
Andrei Mărgăritescu –
FC Terek Grozny – 2008–2009
Ioan Mera –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2012
Damian Militaru –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 1999
Florinel Mirea –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2000–2001
Andrei Mureșan –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2009
Gabriel Mureșan –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2013–2014
Ionuț Nedelcearu –
FC Ufa – 2018–2020
Daniel Niculae –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2012–2013
Norbert Niță –
FC Uralan Elista – 2002
Daniel Oprița –
FC Mordovia Saransk – 2013
Daniel Pancu –
FC Terek Grozny – 2008–2009
Ionel Pârvu –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2003
Florentin Petre –
FC Terek Grozny – 2008–2009
Mihăiță Pleșan –
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2011–2013
Andrei Prepeliță –
FC Rostov – 2016–2017
Adrian Ropotan –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Tom Tomsk ,
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2009–2014
Florin Costin Șoavă –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Khimki – 2004–2008
Nicolae Stanciu –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2002
Pompiliu Stoica –
FC Moscow ,
FC Tom Tomsk – 2004–2008
János Székely –
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod – 2011
Gabriel Tamaș –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2004, 2006
Iulian Tameș –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2005
Gabriel Torje –
FC Terek Grozny – 2016–2017
Cristian Tudor –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Moscow – 2003–2005
Alexandru Tudorie –
FC Arsenal Tula – 2019, 2021
Dacian Varga –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2011
Rwanda
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Predrag Alempijević –
FC Uralan Elista – 2000
Dušan Anđelković –
FC Rostov ,
FC Krasnodar – 2009–2013
Komnen Andrić –
FC Ufa – 2020–2021
Nikola Antić –
FC Khimki – 2023
Srđan Babić –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2023–2024
Mihajlo Banjac –
FC Krasnodar – 2022–2024
Stevan Bates –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2004
Nenad Begović –
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 2008
Marko Blažić –
FC Amkar Perm – 2011–2012
Miroslav Bogosavac –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2020–2024
Vidak Bratić –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2003–2004
Goran Čaušić –
FC Arsenal Tula – 2017–2022
Aleksandar Ćirković –
PFC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2022–2023
Nenad Ćirković –
FC Uralan Elista – 2000
Nikola Čumić –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2023
Vladica Ćurčić –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2000
Ivan Cvetković –
FC Khimki – 2009
[b KOS–YUG]
Nikola Damjanac –
FC Saturn-RenTV Ramenskoye – 2002
[b BIH–YUG]
Đorđe Despotović –
FC Orenburg ,
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Arsenal Tula – 2018–2022
[b BIH–YUG]
Dominik Dinga –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2016–2018
Nenad Đorđević –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2010–2011
Slavoljub Đorđević –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2005, 2008
Rade Dugalić –
FC Tosno ,
FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk – 2017–2018
Strahinja Eraković –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2023–2024
Milan Gajić –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2022–2024
Nemanja Glavčić –
FC Khimki – 2022–2023
Stevo Glogovac –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2002
[b BIH–YUG]
Jovan Golić –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2010–2012
[b BIH–YUG]
Petar Golubović –
FC Khimki – 2023
Nenad Injac –
FC Amkar Perm – 2008
Branislav Ivanović –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2006–2007, 2017–2020
Nebojša Jelenković –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2007
[r BUL]
Ivan Jević –
FC Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz – 2003
Bogdan Jočić –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2024
Đorđe Jokić –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Tom Tomsk – 2005–2006, 2008–2011
Nikola Jolović –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2001–2005
Goran Jovanović –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2001
Milan Jovanović –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2004
Miodrag Jovanović –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk ,
FC Khimki – 2000, 2007–2009
Milan Jović –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk ,
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don ,
FC Saturn-RenTV Ramenskoye – 2000–2003
Branko Jovičić –
FC Amkar Perm ,
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2014–2017, 2020–2021
Mateja Kežman –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2009
Zoran Knežević –
FC Khimki – 2008
Aleksandar Komadina –
FC Torpedo-ZIL Moscow – 2002–2003
Ognjen Koroman –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Terek Grozny – 2002–2005, 2011
[b BIH–YUG]
Zoran Kostić –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2006
Miloš Krasić –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2004–2010
Miloš Kruščić –
FC Rostov – 2001–2007
Jovica Lakić –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Torpedo-ZIL Moscow – 2001–2002
Ognjen Lakić –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2000
Darko Lazić –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2015–2016
Danko Lazović –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Rostov – 2010–2013
Milan Lešnjak –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2003–2005
Marko Lomić –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Mordovia Saransk – 2010–2016
Aleksandar Luković –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2010–2013
Milan Majstorović –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2023–2024
Nikola Maksimović –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2018
Miroslav Marković –
FC SKA-Khabarovsk – 2017–2018
Stefan Melentijević –
FC Khimki – 2023
[b MNE–SCG]
Nikola Mijailović –
FC Khimki ,
FC Amkar Perm – 2008, 2011–2013
Srđan Mijailović –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2017–2020
Predrag Mijić –
FC Amkar Perm – 2011–2012
Ivan Miladinović –
PFC Sochi ,
FC Nizhny Novgorod – 2019–2023
Draško Milekić –
FC Uralan Elista – 2000
Nemanja Miletić –
FC Ufa – 2021
Aleksandar Miljković –
FC Amkar Perm – 2016–2018
Savo Milošević –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2008
[b BIH–YUG]
Marko Milovanović –
FC Amkar Perm – 2007–2008
Dragan Mrđa –
FC Khimki – 2007–2008
Vladimir Mudrinić –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2002
Albert Nađ –
FC Rostov – 2007
Nenad Nastić –
FC Khimki – 2009
Nemanja Nikolić –
FC Rostov – 2013–2014
Ratko Nikolić –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2001
Rade Novković –
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 2007–2008
Milan Obradović –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2001–2003
Ivan Ostojić –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 2023–2024
Ognjen Ožegović –
FC Arsenal Tula – 2018–2019
[b BIH–YUG]
Radovan Pankov –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2016–2017
Veljko Paunović –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2007
[b MKD–YUG]
Nemanja Pejčinović –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2014–2018
Mitar Peković –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2010
Milan Perendija –
FC Mordovia Saransk – 2013–2016
Dušan Petković –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2004, 2006–2007
Marko Petković –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2017–2018
Nikola Petković –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2010
Aleksandar R. Petrović –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2008
Boško Petrović –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2001
Branimir Petrović –
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Rostov ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2007, 2009–2010
Mihajlo Pjanović –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Rostov – 2003–2007
Marko Poletanović –
FC Tosno – 2017–2018
Uroš Radaković –
FC Orenburg ,
FC Arsenal Tula – 2019–2022
Dejan Radić –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
PFC Spartak Nalchik ,
FC Rostov – 2004–2005, 2007–2011
Nikola Radmanovac –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 2023–2024
Milan Radojičić –
FC Torpedo-ZIL Moscow – 2001
Slobodan Rajković –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2020
Lazar Ranđelović –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg ,
FC Rubin Kazan – 2022–2024
Predrag Ranđelović –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2000–2003
Vuk Rašović –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2002
[b FRG]
Mihailo Ristić –
FC Krasnodar – 2017
[b BIH]
Milan Rodić –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2013–2017
[b BIH–YUG]
Sead Salahović –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2000
[b KOS–YUG]
Stefan Šapić –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2022
Srđan Savičević –
FC Uralan Elista – 2000
Marko Šćepović –
FC Terek Grozny – 2015
Predrag Sikimić –
FC Amkar Perm – 2007–2009
Aleksandar Simčević –
FC Mordovia Saransk – 2012
Petar Škuletić –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2015–2016
[b MNE–YUG 1]
Nenad Šljivić –
FC Rostov – 2009
Uroš Spajić –
FC Krasnodar – 2018–2019, 2021
Goran Sretenović –
FC Uralan Elista – 2000
Sreten Sretenović –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2009
Srđan Stanić –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2003
Nenad Stojanović –
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok – 2007
Dejan Stojković –
FC Uralan Elista – 2000
Nebojša Stojković –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2000–2002
Zoran Tošić –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2010–2017
Goran Trobok –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2003–2004
[b BIH–YUG]
Nikola Trujić –
FC Tosno – 2017–2018
Nemanja Tubić –
FC Krasnodar ,
FC SKA-Khabarovsk – 2011–2013, 2018
Nikola Valentić –
FC Sibir Novosibirsk – 2010
[b BIH–YUG]
Radojica Vasić –
FC Uralan Elista – 2000
Nemanja Vidić –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2004–2005
Milan Vještica –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Rostov ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2002–2008, 2013
Mićo Vranješ –
FC Uralan Elista – 2003
Nemanja Vučićević –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2001–2003
Vanja Vučićević –
PFC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2019
Zvonimir Vukić –
FC Moscow – 2008–2009
Ivan Vukomanović –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2002–2003
Saša Zdjelar –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2022–2024
Ivan Živanović –
FC Rostov – 2009–2011
Sierra Leone
Slovakia
Ladislav Almási –
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2021
Marek Bakoš –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2006
Michal Breznaník –
FC Amkar Perm – 2012–2013
Kamil Čontofalský –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2003–2007, 2009
Juraj Dovičovič –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2000
Ján Ďurica –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2006–2016
Michal Ďuriš –
FC Orenburg – 2017
[b CZE–CSK]
Branislav Fodrek –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2006
Norbert Gyömbér –
FC Terek Grozny – 2017
Marián Had –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2006–2007
Michal Hanek –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2003–2005
Richard Höger –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1999
Marek Hollý –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod ,
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 1999–2001
Zsolt Hornyák –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2001–2002
Tomáš Hubočan –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2008–2016
Martin Jakubko –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Khimki ,
FC Moscow ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Amkar Perm – 2006–2010, 2012–2015
Kamil Kopúnek –
FC Saturn Moscow Oblast – 2010
František Kubík –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2011
Róbert Mak –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2016–2019
Ján Mucha –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Arsenal Tula – 2013–2015
Branislav Obžera –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2006
Pavol Pavlus –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2001
Peter Petráš –
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2006–2008
Kornel Saláta –
FC Rostov ,
FC Tom Tomsk – 2011–2014
Martin Škrtel –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2004–2007
Lukáš Tesák –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Arsenal Tula – 2014–2016
Radoslav Zabavník –
FC Terek Grozny – 2008–2009
Slovenia
Gregor Balažic –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2017–2018
Jaka Bijol –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2018–2022
Lovro Bizjak –
FC Ufa – 2018–2020
Matija Boben –
FC Rostov – 2017–2018
Nastja Čeh –
FC Khimki – 2007–2008
Vanja Drkušić –
PFC Sochi – 2022–2024
Suad Fileković –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2006–2007
Goran Gutalj –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 1999
Denis Halilović –
FC Saturn Moscow Oblast – 2009–2010
Branko Ilić –
FC Moscow ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2009–2011
Dragan Jelić –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2010
Bojan Jokić –
FC Ufa – 2017–2022
Amir Karić –
FC Moscow – 2004
[b BIH–YUG]
Miha Kline –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2006
Martin Kramarič –
PFC Sochi – 2023–2024
Igor Lazič –
FC Terek Grozny – 2005
Žan Majer –
FC Rostov – 2017–2018
Darijan Matić –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2006–2007
Miha Mevlja –
FC Rostov ,
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
PFC Sochi ,
FC Spartak Moscow – 2016–2022
Nejc Pečnik –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2011
Jalen Pokorn –
FC Terek Grozny – 2005
Denis Popović –
FC Orenburg ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2017–2020
Aleksandar Radosavljević –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Tom Tomsk – 2002, 2004–2009
Dejan Rusič –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2010
Miral Samardžić –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2017–2019
Žiga Škoflek –
FC Orenburg – 2019–2020
Dalibor Stevanović –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Mordovia Saransk – 2014–2016
Dušan Stojinović –
FC Khimki – 2021
Dalibor Volaš –
FC Mordovia Saransk – 2012–2013
Andrés Vombergar –
FC Ufa – 2019–2020
[b ARG]
Luka Žinko –
FC Amkar Perm – 2010
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Suriname
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Aliyor Ashurmamadov –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 1993
Arsen Avakov –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod ,
FC Uralan Elista – 1996–2000, 2002
[r RUS]
Yuri Baturenko –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Tyumen – 1992–1995, 1997
Igor Cherevchenko –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1996–2002
[r RUS]
Alisher Dzhalilov –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2011–2013, 2016
[c RUS U17]
[c RUS U18]
[c RUS U19]
[c RUS U21]
[r RUS]
Khakim Fuzaylov –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 1992–1994
Rakhmatullo Fuzaylov –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2002–2005
[r RUS]
Nail Galimov –
FC Luch Vladivostok – 1993
Valeriy Gorbach –
FC Fakel Voronezh – 1992
[b UZB–URS]
Rustam Khaidaraliyev –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1996
Andrei Manannikov –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Rotor Volgograd – 1992–1993
Vazgen Manasyan –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 1992
Vitaliy Parakhnevych –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 1995
Vasili Postnov –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 1992
[b UZB–URS]
Alimzhon Rafikov –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny – 1992–1995
Rashid Rakhimov –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 1992–1994
[c RUS]
Oleg Shirinbekov –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 1994–1995
Georgi Takhokhov –
FC Spartak Vladikavkaz – 1992
Farkhod Vasiyev –
FC Saturn Moscow Oblast ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Orenburg ,
FC Tambov – 2009–2010, 2016, 2021
[r RUS]
Anatoli Volovodenko –
FC Uralmash Yekaterinburg – 1992–1994
Togo
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Wladimir Baýramow –
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Khimki – 2003–2008
[r RUS]
Valeri Broshin –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 1993–1994
[b RUS–URS]
Pavel Harçik –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2003, 2005–2007
[r RUS]
Maksim Kazankov –
FC SKA-Khabarovsk – 2017–2018
[r RUS]
Dmitri Khomukha –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Terek Grozny – 1996–2000, 2002–2003, 2005
[r RUS]
Vladimir Kostyuk –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 1992–1993
Andrei Martynov –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 1992, 1997
Çaryýar Muhadow –
FC Lada Togliatti – 1996
Dmitriý Neželew –
FC Uralmash Yekaterinburg ,
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 1992–1994, 1996
Denis Peremenin –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2000–2002
[r RUS]
Wahyt Orazsähedow –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2011
Andrei Zavyalov –
FC KamAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny – 1995
[b UKR–URS]
Ukraine
Andrey Aleksanenkov –
FC KamAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny – 1995–1996
[b RUS–URS]
Akhmed Alibekov –
FC Ufa – 2020
Oleksandr Aliyev –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2010, 2014
[b RUS–URS]
Vadym Alpatov –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 2000
Oleksiy Antyukhin –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2003
[r RUS]
Andriy Anishchenko –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1995–1996
Oleksandr Babiy –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 1998–1999
[b UZB–URS]
Oleksandr Babych –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2002
Aleksei Bakharev –
FC Lada Togliatti ,
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Rotor Volgograd – 1994, 1996–1998
[b RUS–URS]
[c RUS]
[r RUS]
Vitaliy Balashov –
FC Tambov – 2020
Vitaliy Balytskyi –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2002
[r RUS]
Serhiy Bezhenar –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2001
Anatoliy Bezsmertnyi –
FC Tyumen ,
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 1994–1995, 1997–2001
[r RUS]
Maksym Biletskyi –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Moscow ,
FC Rostov – 2000–2006
[r RUS]
Dmytro Bilonoh –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2015
Illya Blyznyuk –
FC Rostov ,
FC Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Tom Tomsk ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2000–2007
[r RUS]
Serhiy Borysenko –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2000
Serhiy Boyko –
FC Terek Grozny – 2005
Viktor Brovchenko –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 2000
Pylyp Budkivskyi –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2016–2018
Bohdan Butko –
FC Amkar Perm – 2015–2016
Ihor Chaykovskyi –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2017–2018
Oleh Danchenko –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk ,
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Ufa – 2017–2020
Serhiy Datsenko –
FC Rostov ,
FC Terek Grozny – 2000–2005
Denys Dedechko –
FC Amkar Perm ,
FC SKA-Khabarovsk – 2010, 2017
Marko Dević –
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Rostov – 2014–2017
[b SRB–YUG 1]
Anatoliy Didenko –
FC Amkar Perm – 2004–2005
Serhiy Dmytriyev –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2001–2002
Yuriy Dmytrulin –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2006
Serhiy Doronchenko –
FC Lada Togliatti – 1994
[b RUS–URS]
Yevhen Drahunov –
FC Lada Togliatti – 1994
Ihor Dudnyk –
FC Terek Grozny – 2008
Yuriy Dudnyk –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 1993, 1997–1998
Vladislav Duyun –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod ,
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don ,
FC Sokol Saratov – 1996–2002
[r RUS]
Andriy Dykan –
FC Terek Grozny ,
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Krasnodar – 2009–2015
[r RUS]
Kostyantyn Dymarchuk –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Tyumen ,
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1997–1999
Vitaliy Fedoriv –
FC Amkar Perm – 2008–2011
Vitaliy Fedotov –
FC SKA-Khabarovsk – 2017–2018
[r RUS]
Dmitry Gorbushin –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2009
[r RUS]
Volodymyr Hapon –
FC Uralan Elista – 2003
Oleh Haras –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Fakel Voronezh – 1996, 1998, 2000–2001
Serhiy Harashchenkov –
FC Amkar Perm – 2012
Volodymyr Herashchenko –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 1992–1998
Oleksiy Hetman –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 2001
Ivan Hetsko –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1995–1997
Yaroslav Hodzyur –
FC Terek Grozny ,
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2008, 2010–2021
[r RUS]
Dmytro Horbatenko –
FC KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny – 1994–1995
Valeriy Horodov –
FC Uralmash Yekaterinburg ,
FC Fakel Voronezh – 1994–1995, 1997
[b RUS–URS]
Oleksandr Horshkov –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi ,
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Saturn-RenTV Ramenskoye – 1996–2007
[c RUS]
[r RUS]
Oleksandr Hranovskyi –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2001
Yuriy Hritsyna –
FC Dynamo-Gazovik Tyumen – 1994–1995
[r RUS]
Artem Hromov –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2017
Dmytro Hryshko –
FC SKA-Khabarovsk – 2017–2018
Yuriy Hulyayev –
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1992, 1993
[b RUS–URS]
Yuriy Hudymenko –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Lada Togliatti – 1993–1994
[b KGZ–URS]
Oleksandr Humenyuk –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1998
Andriy Husin –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2005–2006, 2008
Andriy Huzenko –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1998
Dmytro Ivanisenya –
PFC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2021–2024
Yuriy Kalitvintsev –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1992–1994
[b RUS–URS]
Maksym Kalynychenko –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2000–2008
Oleksandr Kapliyenko –
FC Tambov – 2020
Oleh Kastornyi –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad ,
FC Fakel Voronezh – 1998, 2000–2001
Oleksandr Kasyan –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2016
Oleksiy Khramtsov –
FC Uralan Elista – 2000
Vyacheslav Khruslov –
FC Dynamo-Gazovik Tyumen – 1994–1995
Ihor Khudobyak –
FC Rostov – 2013–2014
Sergei Kormiltsev –
FC Uralan Elista ,
FC Torpedo Moscow – 1998, 2000–2006
[b RUS–URS]
Ihor Korniyets –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 1995–1997
Ihor Korol –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 1998
Oleh Koshelyuk –
FC Torpedo-Luzhniki Moscow – 1997
Ihor Kostyuk –
FC Tyumen – 1997
Pavlo Kotovenko –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 2001–2004
Oleksandr Koval –
FC Sokol Saratov – 2001
Kyrylo Kovalchuk –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2009–2011, 2016
Serhiy Krukovets –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1996–2000
Denys Kulakov –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2015–2024
Kostyantyn Kulyk –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 1995
Ihor Kutyepov –
FC Dynamo-Gazovik Tyumen ,
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 1994–1995, 1997–2000
Serhiy Kuznetsov –
FC KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny – 1994
[b RUS–URS]
Serhiy Kuznetsov –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2010
[r HUN]
Oleh Kyrylov –
FC Asmaral Moscow – 1993
Oleksandr Kyryukhin –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2000–2001
Ihor Lahoyda –
FC Uralan Elista – 1999
Oleksandr Lavrentsov –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Torpedo-Metallurg Moscow – 2000–2003
Viktor Leonenko –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 1992
[b RUS–URS]
Yevhen Levchenko –
FC Saturn Moscow Oblast – 2009
Maksym Levytskyi –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk ,
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Dynamo Moscow – 1999–2005
[r RUS]
Volodymyr Lobas –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi ,
FC Energiya-Tekstilshchik Kamyshin – 1996
Andriy Lopushynskyi –
FC Fakel Voronezh – 1997
Yehor Luhachov –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2008
[r RUS]
Taras Lutsenko –
FC Uralan Elista – 1999–2000
Yevhen Lutsenko –
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2003–2004
Yevhen Lysytsyn –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2001
Yuriy Maksymov –
FC Rostov – 2003
Roman Maksymyuk –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 1998–1999
Aleksandr Malygin –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 2000–2002
Mark Mampassi –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2022
[r RUS]
Oleksandr Martsun –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 1998
Volodymyr Matsyhura –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 1996–2000
Vasyl Mazur –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1996–1998, 2000
Roman Meleshko –
FC Spartak Vladikavkaz – 1993
Ilya Mikhalyov –
FC Amkar Perm – 2011
Oleh Mishchenko –
FC Amkar Perm – 2016
Oleksandr Mitrofanov –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2002
Oleh Mochulyak –
FC Uralmash Yekaterinburg – 1996
Ihor Moiseyev –
FC Asmaral Moscow – 1993
Yuriy Mokrytskyi –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1997
Anton Monakhov –
FC Uralan Elista – 2002–2003
Roman Monaryov –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Torpedo-Metallurg Moscow ,
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 1998, 2001–2003, 2006, 2008
[r RUS]
Yuriy Moroz –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Torpedo-ZIL Moscow – 1997–1998, 2001
Ruslan Mostovyi –
PFC Spartak Nalchik ,
FC Tom Tomsk – 2006–2007
Asan Mustafayev –
FC Uralmash Yekaterinburg – 1995
[b TJK–URS]
Taras Mykhalyk –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 2013–2018
Volodymyr Mykytyn –
FC Rostov – 2001–2003
Oleh Naduda –
FC Spartak Moscow – 1994
Serhiy Nahornyak –
FC Spartak Moscow – 1995–1996
Oleksandr Nefyodov –
FC Uralmash Yekaterinburg – 1995
Oleksandr Nikiforov –
FC KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny – 1993–1994
Denys Onyshchenko –
FC Tom Tomsk – 2006
Viktor Oparenyuk –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1995
Anatoliy Oprya –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1999
Hennadiy Orbu –
FC Rotor Volgograd ,
FC Sokol Saratov – 1996, 2001–2002
Ivan Ordets –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2019–2021
Oleksiy Osipov –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2000–2001
Oleh Ostapenko –
FC Fakel Voronezh – 2001
Dmytro Parfenov –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Khimki ,
FC Saturn Moscow Oblast – 1998–2007, 2009–2010
[r RUS]
Oleh Patyak –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2008
Hennadiy Perepadenko –
FC Spartak Moscow – 1992
Serhiy Perepadenko –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 1994–1995
Serhiy Perkhun –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2001
Oleh Pestryakov –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don ,
FC Spartak Moscow – 1996–1999, 2003
Eduard Piskun –
FC KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny – 1994
Serhiy Pohodin –
FC Spartak Moscow – 1993–1994
Artem Polyarus –
FC Khimki ,
FC Akhmat Grozny – 2020–2021
Oleksandr Pomazun –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Baltika Kaliningrad ,
FC Torpedo-ZIL Moscow ,
FC Saturn-RenTV Ramenskoye – 1993, 1996–1998, 2001–2002
[r RUS]
Vitaliy Ponomarenko –
FC Dynamo-Gazovik Tyumen – 1995
Serhiy Popov –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 1996–1997
Hennadiy Popovych –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 1997–2001
Andriy Poroshyn –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2006
Oleksiy Prokhorenkov –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 1998
[b RUS–URS]
Volodymyr Pryyomov –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2011–2012
Andriy Proshyn –
FC Tom Tomsk ,
FC Rostov – 2006–2007, 2010–2011
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Vyacheslav Protsenko –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1993–1995
[r RUS]
Vladyslav Prudius –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 1996–2002
[r RUS]
Oleksandr Pryzetko –
FC Tyumen ,
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1995, 1997–1998, 2000–2001, 2003
Serhiy Puchkov –
FC KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny – 1994
Vitaliy Pushkutsa –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 2000–2001
Andriy Pylyavskyi –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2016
Serhiy Pylypchuk –
PFC Spartak Nalchik ,
FC Khimki – 2006–2009, 2011
[r RUS]
Yaroslav Rakitskyi –
FC Zenit Saint Petersburg – 2019–2021
Serhii Rebrov –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2008–2009
Oleksandr Rolevych –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 1996
Vitaliy Rozghon –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1999
Petro Rusak –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1996–1997
Roman Rusanovskyi –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1996–1998
Oleh Rypan –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 1996–1997
Yuriy Sak –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1994, 1999
Viktor Sakhno –
FC KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny – 1993
Vitaliy Samoylov –
FC Sokol Saratov ,
FC Rotor Volgograd – 2001–2002, 2004
[r RUS]
Oleh Samsonenko –
FC Uralmash Yekaterinburg – 1992–1993
Andriy Sapuha –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1998–2000
Volodymyr Savchenko –
FC Rostov ,
FC Terek Grozny – 1997–2003, 2005
Serhiy Seleznyov –
FC Torpedo-ZIL Moscow – 2001
Yevhen Seleznyov –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2016
Yuriy Seleznyov –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 2000–2001
Dmytro Semochko –
FC Uralan Elista ,
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Khimki – 2000, 2002–2003, 2006–2009
Serhiy Serebrennikov –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 1998
[b RUS–URS]
Oleksandr Sevidov –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 1993
Dmytro Shcherbak –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2016
Bohdan Shershun –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2002–2005
Vyacheslav Shevchenko –
FC Torpedo-Metallurg Moscow – 2003
Vyacheslav Shevchuk –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2002–2004
Pavlo Shkapenko –
FC Uralan Elista ,
FC Torpedo Moscow – 1999–2001
Serhiy Shmatovalenko –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1999
Serhiy Shubin –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1996–1997
Ihor Shukhovtsev –
FC Uralmash Yekaterinburg – 1996
Vitaliy Shumeyko –
PFC Spartak Nalchik – 2007–2008
[r RUS]
Oleksandr Shutov –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don ,
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk ,
FC Amkar Perm – 1995–1999, 2004–2005
Anton Shynder –
FC Amkar Perm – 2016–2017
Serhiy Shyshchenko –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 1998
Andriy Sidelnikov –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 1997
Serhiy Skachenko –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 1992–1993, 1998–1999
[b KAZ–URS]
Denys Skepskyi –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2006, 2009
Vitaliy Skysh –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1996
Miro Slavov –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2011
Valentyn Slyusar –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 1999
Serhiy Snytko –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk ,
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 1997–2001, 2003–2004
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Oleg Solovyov –
FC Lada Togliatti ,
FC Tekstilshchik Kamyshin ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk ,
FC Saturn Ramenskoye ,
FC Uralan Elista – 1994–1997, 1999–2000, 2002
[b UZB–URS]
[r RUS]
Yevhen Sonin –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1994–1995
Oleksandr Spivak –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2000–2006
[r RUS]
Mykhaylo Starostyak –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2004–2005
Pavlo Stepanets –
FC Mordovia Saransk ,
FC Ufa – 2012–2015
[r RUS]
Oleksandr Stepanov –
FC Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz – 2003
Vasyl Storchak –
FC Asmaral Moscow – 1992–1993
Serhiy Surelo –
FC Dynamo-Gazovik Tyumen – 1992
Hennadiy Sushko –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi – 1998
Vyacheslav Sviderskyi –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Dynamo Moscow ,
FC Saturn Ramenskoye – 2002–2005
Oleksandr Svystunov –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1997, 2000–2001
Serhiy Symonenko –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1999, 2001–2002
Oleh Tereshchenko –
FC Tekstilshchik Kamyshin ,
FC Uralan Elista ,
FC Sokol Saratov ,
FC Fakel Voronezh – 1993, 1998–2001
Maksim Tishchenko –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 1996–2000
[r RUS]
Maksym Trusevych –
FC Rostov – 2007
Mykola Tsygan –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2005, 2010
[r RUS]
Eduard Tsykhmeystruk –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2001–2002
Dmytro Tutychenko –
FC Uralan Elista – 1999–2000
[b RUS–URS]
Dmytro Tyapushkin –
FC Spartak Moscow ,
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Dynamo Moscow – 1994–1998
[b RUS–URS]
Anatoliy Tymoshchuk –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2007–2009, 2013–2015
Vladyslav Vashchuk –
FC Spartak Moscow – 2003
[b TKM–URS]
Andriy Vasylytchuk –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi ,
FC Energiya-Tekstilshchik Kamyshin – 1996
Yuriy Vernydub –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 1997–1999
Kostyantyn Vizyonok –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 1998
Oleh Volotyok –
FC Asmaral Moscow – 1993
Valeriy Vorobyov –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 1997–2003
[r RUS]
Andriy Voronin –
FC Dynamo Moscow – 2010–2014
Viktor Yablonskyi –
FC Baltika Kaliningrad – 1996–1998
Dmytro Yakovenko –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 1997
Serhiy Yakovenko –
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi ,
FC Fakel Voronezh – 1993, 2000
Ivan Yaremchuk –
FC KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny ,
FC Energiya-Tekstilshchik Kamyshin – 1994, 1996
Serhiy Yarmolych –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1995
[b RUS–URS]
Kostyantyn Yaroshenko –
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2014–2016
Artem Yashkin –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl ,
FC Uralan Elista – 1992, 1998, 2002
[b RUS–URS]
Yuriy Yaskov –
FC Zenit St. Petersburg – 2000
Bohdan Yesyp –
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 1999
Vasyl Yevseyev –
FC Tekstilshchik Kamyshin – 1993
Andriy Yudin –
FC Tekstilshchik Kamyshin ,
FC Fakel Voronezh – 1993–1994, 1997
Vyacheslav Zapoyaska –
FC Sokol Saratov – 2002
Artem Zasyadvovk –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2005–2006
Volodymyr Zayarnyi –
FC KamAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny ,
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1996–1997, 1999–2001
Serhiy Zayets –
FC Uralmash Yekaterinburg – 1994–1995
Ihor Zhabchenko –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 1996
Ihor Zhurakhovskyi –
FC Kuban Krasnodar – 2016
Hennadiy Zhylkin –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1995
Oleksandr Zinchenko –
FC Ufa – 2015–2016
Vladyslav Zubkov –
FC KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1993–1997
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Rustam Ashurmatov –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2023–2024
Vadim Afonin –
FC Orenburg ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2016–2019
[r RUS]
Ruslan Agalarov –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2000–2002
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Odil Ahmedov –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala ,
FC Krasnodar – 2011–2016
Andrey Akopyants –
FC Rostov – 2000–2005
[r RUS]
Sergey Andreyev –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1998
Bakhtiyor Ashurmatov –
FC Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Torpedo-Metallurg Moscow ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 2003, 2005
Ulugbek Bakayev –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Torpedo-ZIL Moscow – 2001–2002
Marat Bikmaev –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
PFC Spartak Nalchik ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2005, 2008–2010
[r RUS]
Pavel Bugalo –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2000
Gennadi Denisov –
FC Spartak Vladikavkaz – 1992–1994
Vitaliy Denisov –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Rubin Kazan – 2013–2019
Khojimat Erkinov –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2022–2023
Davron Fayziev –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2000–2002
Abbosbek Fayzullaev –
PFC CSKA Moscow – 2023–2024
Andrei Fyodorov –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Rubin Kazan – 1998–1999, 2003–2008
Vagiz Galiulin –
FC Rubin Kazan ,
FC Sibir Novosibirsk ,
FC Ufa ,
FC Tosno – 2008, 2010, 2014–2015, 2017–2018
[r RUS]
Alexander Geynrikh –
PFC CSKA Moscow ,
FC Torpedo Moscow – 2003, 2005–2006
Jafar Irismetov –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk ,
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 1998, 2001–2002
Victor Karpenko –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2003–2004
[r RUS]
Dostonbek Khamdamov –
FC Anzhi Makhachkala – 2018
Igor Kichigin –
FC Fakel Voronezh – 1992
Leonid Koshelev –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2005–2006
Yaroslav Krushelnitskiy –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 2004
[r RUS]
Sergey Lebedev –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 1999
Sergey Lushan –
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don – 1997–2003
[r RUS]
Vladimir Maminov –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 1993–2008
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Davron Mirzaev –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2009
[r RUS]
Eduard Momotov –
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk – 1998–1999
[b KAZ–URS]
[r RUS]
Bahodir Nasimov –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2010
Aleksey Nikolaev –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2006
[b RUS–URS]
Oleg Pashinin –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow – 1993–2007
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Aleksey Polyakov –
FC Lokomotiv Moscow ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok ,
FC Tom Tomsk – 1999, 2001–2010
[b RUS–URS]
[r RUS]
Mirjalol Qosimov –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara – 1992, 1994–1996, 1999–2001, 2003–2004
Vladimir Radkevich –
FC Rotor Volgograd – 2002–2004
Bakhodyr Rakhmanov –
FC Okean Nakhodka – 1993
Umarali Rakhmonaliev –
FC Rubin Kazan – 2023–2024
Andrey Rezantsev –
FC Okean Nakhodka ,
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara ,
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 1993–1999
[b UKR–URS]
Yevgeni Safonov –
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl – 2002–2006
[r RUS]
Aleksandr Sayun –
FC Torpedo Moscow ,
FC Uralan Elista ,
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod – 1998–2000
[r RUS]
Nikolay Shirshov –
FC Rostov – 2002–2005
Igor Shkvyrin –
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 1992
Eldor Shomurodov –
FC Rostov – 2017–2020
Gennadi Skripnik –
FC Dynamo Stavropol – 1992
Pavel Solomin –
FC Saturn Moscow Oblast – 2007
[r RUS]
Sanzhar Tursunov –
FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod ,
FC Alania Vladikavkaz – 2011–2012
[r RUS]
Oston Urunov –
FC Ufa ,
FC Spartak Moscow ,
FC Ural Yekaterinburg – 2020–2022
Igor Volkov –
FC Torpedo Moscow – 1994–1996
Ibrokhimkhalil Yuldoshev –
FC Pari Nizhny Novgorod – 2021–2023
Venezuela
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Notes