United Progressive Alliance is an Indian political party coalition led by Indian National Congress.
For the 2019 Indian general election, the UPA's is an alliance led by Indian National Congress with following parties:
For the 2019 Indian general election, the UPA's candidates for the Lok Sabha constituencies are as follows.
INC (25)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate [12] | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Araku | ST | V. Shruti Devi | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Srikakulam | None | Dola Jaganmohan Rao | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
3 | Vizianagaram | None | Yedla Adiraju | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
4 | Visakhapatnam | None | Ramana Kumari Pedada | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
5 | Anakapalli | None | Sreeram Murthy | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
6 | Kakinada | None | M. M. Pallam Raju | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
7 | Amalapuram | SC | Janga Gowtham | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
8 | Rajahmundry | None | Nalluri Vijaya Srinivasa Rao | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
9 | Naraspur | None | Kanumuri Bapi Raju | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
10 | Eluru | None | Jetti Gurunadha Rao | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
11 | Machilipatnam | None | Golu Krishna | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
12 | Vijayawada | None | Naraharasetti Narasimha Rao | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
13 | Guntur | None | Shaik Mastan Vali | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
14 | Narasaraopet | None | Pakkala Suribabu | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
15 | Bapatla | SC | Jesudasu Seelam | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
16 | Ongole | None | Dr. SDJM Prasad | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
17 | Nandyal | None | J Lakshmi Narasimha Yadav | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
18 | Kurnool | None | Ahmed Ali Khan | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
19 | Anantapur | None | Kuncham Rajeev Reddy | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
20 | Hindupur | None | K. T. Sreedhar | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
21 | Kadapa | None | Gundlakunta Sreeramulu | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
22 | Nellore | None | Chevura Devkumar Reddy | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
23 | Tirupati | SC | Chinta Mohan | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
24 | Rajampet | None | Mohd. Shahjahan Basha | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
25 | Chittoor | SC | Cheemala Rangappa | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (2)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate [13] | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arunachal West | None | Nabam Tuki | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Arunachal East | None | James Lowangcha Wanglet | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (14)
RJD (19) INC (9) RLSP (5) HAM(3) VIP (3) CPI (M-L) (1)
INC (11)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate [16] [17] | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarguja | ST | Khel Sai Singh | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Raigarh | ST | Laljeet Singh Rathia | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost | |
3 | Janjgir | SC | Ravi Bhardwaj | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost | |
4 | Korba | None | Jyotsna Mahant | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Won | |
5 | Bilaspur | None | Atal Shrivastav | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost | |
6 | Rajnandgaon | None | Bholaram Sahu | Indian National Congress | 18 April 2019 | Lost | |
7 | Durg | None | Pratima Chandrakar | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost | |
8 | Raipur | None | Pramod Dubey | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost | |
9 | Mahasamund | None | Dhanendra Sahu | Indian National Congress | 18 April 2019 | Lost | |
10 | Bastar | ST | Deepak Baij | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Won | |
11 | Kanker | ST | Biresh Thakur | Indian National Congress | 18 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (2)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate [18] | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Goa | SC | Girish Chodankar | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost | |
2 | South Goa | None | Francisco Sardinha | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Won |
INC (26)
INC (10)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ambala | SC | Selja Kumari | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Kurukshetra | None | Nirmal Singh (Haryana) | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
3 | Sirsa | SC | Ashok Tanwar | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
4 | Hissar | None | Bhavya Bishnoi | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
5 | Karnal | None | Kuldeep Sharma | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
6 | Sonipat | None | Bhupinder Singh Hooda | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
7 | Rohtak | None | Deepender Singh Hooda | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
8 | Bhiwani–Mahendragarh | None | Shruti Chaudhary | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
9 | Gurgaon | None | Ajay Singh Yadav | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
10 | Faridabad | None | Avtar Singh Bhadana | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost |
INC (4)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kangra | None | Pawan Kajal | Indian National Congress | 19 May 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Mandi | None | Ashray Sharma | Indian National Congress | 19 May 2019 | Lost | |
3 | Hamirpur | None | Ram Lal Thakur | Indian National Congress | 19 May 2019 | Lost | |
4 | Shimla | SC | Dhani Ram Shandil | Indian National Congress | 19 May 2019 | Lost |
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baramulla | None | Haji Farooq Mir | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Srinagar | None | Farooq Abdullah | Jammu & Kashmir National Conference (supported by INC) | 18 April 2019 | Won | |
3 | Anantnag | None | Ghulam Ahmad Mir | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 29 April 2019 6 May 2019 |
Lost | |
4 | Ladakh | None | Rigzin Spalbar | Indian National Congress | 6 May 2019 | Lost | |
5 | Udhampur | None | Vikramaditya Singh | Indian National Congress | 18 April 2019 | Lost | |
6 | Jammu | None | Raman Bhalla | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (7) JMM (4) JVM (2) RJD (1)
INC (16) IUML (2) RSP (1) KC(M) (1)
INC (29)
INC (25) NCP (19) SWP (2) BVA(1) Independent (1)
INC (2)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate [26] | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inner Manipur | None | O. Nabakishore Singh | Indian National Congress | 18 April 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Outer Manipur | ST | K. James | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (2)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate [27] | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shillong | None | Vincent Pala | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Won | |
2 | Tura | ST | Mukul Sangma | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
Independent (1)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate [28] | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mizoram | ST | Lalnghinglova Hmar | Independent | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate [29] | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nagaland | None | K.L. Chishi | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (18) CPI (1) CPI(M) (1) JMM (1)
INC (13)
INC (25)
INC (1)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sikkim | None | Bharat Basnett | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
DMK (20) INC (9) CPI (2) CPI(M) (2) VCK (2) IUML (1) MDMK (1) KMDK (1) IJK (1)
INC (17)
INC (2)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tripura West | None | Subal Bhowmick | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Tripura East | ST | Pragya Deb Burman | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (67) JAP (3) Independent (1)
INC (5)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tehri Garhwal | None | Pritam Singh | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Garhwal | None | Manish Khanduri | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
3 | Almora | SC | Pradeep Tamta | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
4 | Nainital–Udhamsingh Nagar | None | Harish Rawat | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
5 | Haridwar | None | Ambrish Kumar | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (40)
INC (1)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andaman and Nicobar Islands | None | Kuldeep Rai Sharma | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Won |
INC (1)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandigarh | None | Pawan Kumar Bansal | Indian National Congress | 19 May 2019 | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dadra and Nagar Haveli | ST | Prabhu Ratnabhai Tokiya | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daman and Diu | None | Ketan Patel | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost |
NCP (1)
Note: UPA member Nationalist Congress Party won, although there was no pre-poll alliance.
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lakshadweep | ST | Muhammed Hamdulla Sayeed | Nationalist Congress Party | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (7)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandni Chowk | None | Jai Parkash Aggarwal | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
2 | North East Delhi | None | Sheila Dikshit | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
3 | East Delhi | None | Arvinder Singh Lovely | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
4 | New Delhi | None | Ajay Maken | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
5 | North West Delhi | SC | Rajesh Lilothia | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
6 | West Delhi | None | Mahabal Mishra | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
7 | South Delhi | None | Vijender Singh | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Puducherry | None | V. Vaithilingam | Indian National Congress | 18 April 2019 | Won |
{{
cite magazine}}
: Unknown parameter |agency=
ignored (
help)
United Progressive Alliance is an Indian political party coalition led by Indian National Congress.
For the 2019 Indian general election, the UPA's is an alliance led by Indian National Congress with following parties:
For the 2019 Indian general election, the UPA's candidates for the Lok Sabha constituencies are as follows.
INC (25)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate [12] | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Araku | ST | V. Shruti Devi | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Srikakulam | None | Dola Jaganmohan Rao | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
3 | Vizianagaram | None | Yedla Adiraju | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
4 | Visakhapatnam | None | Ramana Kumari Pedada | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
5 | Anakapalli | None | Sreeram Murthy | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
6 | Kakinada | None | M. M. Pallam Raju | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
7 | Amalapuram | SC | Janga Gowtham | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
8 | Rajahmundry | None | Nalluri Vijaya Srinivasa Rao | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
9 | Naraspur | None | Kanumuri Bapi Raju | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
10 | Eluru | None | Jetti Gurunadha Rao | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
11 | Machilipatnam | None | Golu Krishna | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
12 | Vijayawada | None | Naraharasetti Narasimha Rao | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
13 | Guntur | None | Shaik Mastan Vali | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
14 | Narasaraopet | None | Pakkala Suribabu | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
15 | Bapatla | SC | Jesudasu Seelam | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
16 | Ongole | None | Dr. SDJM Prasad | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
17 | Nandyal | None | J Lakshmi Narasimha Yadav | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
18 | Kurnool | None | Ahmed Ali Khan | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
19 | Anantapur | None | Kuncham Rajeev Reddy | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
20 | Hindupur | None | K. T. Sreedhar | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
21 | Kadapa | None | Gundlakunta Sreeramulu | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
22 | Nellore | None | Chevura Devkumar Reddy | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
23 | Tirupati | SC | Chinta Mohan | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
24 | Rajampet | None | Mohd. Shahjahan Basha | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
25 | Chittoor | SC | Cheemala Rangappa | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (2)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate [13] | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arunachal West | None | Nabam Tuki | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Arunachal East | None | James Lowangcha Wanglet | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (14)
RJD (19) INC (9) RLSP (5) HAM(3) VIP (3) CPI (M-L) (1)
INC (11)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate [16] [17] | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarguja | ST | Khel Sai Singh | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Raigarh | ST | Laljeet Singh Rathia | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost | |
3 | Janjgir | SC | Ravi Bhardwaj | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost | |
4 | Korba | None | Jyotsna Mahant | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Won | |
5 | Bilaspur | None | Atal Shrivastav | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost | |
6 | Rajnandgaon | None | Bholaram Sahu | Indian National Congress | 18 April 2019 | Lost | |
7 | Durg | None | Pratima Chandrakar | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost | |
8 | Raipur | None | Pramod Dubey | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost | |
9 | Mahasamund | None | Dhanendra Sahu | Indian National Congress | 18 April 2019 | Lost | |
10 | Bastar | ST | Deepak Baij | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Won | |
11 | Kanker | ST | Biresh Thakur | Indian National Congress | 18 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (2)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate [18] | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Goa | SC | Girish Chodankar | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost | |
2 | South Goa | None | Francisco Sardinha | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Won |
INC (26)
INC (10)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ambala | SC | Selja Kumari | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Kurukshetra | None | Nirmal Singh (Haryana) | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
3 | Sirsa | SC | Ashok Tanwar | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
4 | Hissar | None | Bhavya Bishnoi | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
5 | Karnal | None | Kuldeep Sharma | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
6 | Sonipat | None | Bhupinder Singh Hooda | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
7 | Rohtak | None | Deepender Singh Hooda | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
8 | Bhiwani–Mahendragarh | None | Shruti Chaudhary | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
9 | Gurgaon | None | Ajay Singh Yadav | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
10 | Faridabad | None | Avtar Singh Bhadana | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost |
INC (4)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kangra | None | Pawan Kajal | Indian National Congress | 19 May 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Mandi | None | Ashray Sharma | Indian National Congress | 19 May 2019 | Lost | |
3 | Hamirpur | None | Ram Lal Thakur | Indian National Congress | 19 May 2019 | Lost | |
4 | Shimla | SC | Dhani Ram Shandil | Indian National Congress | 19 May 2019 | Lost |
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baramulla | None | Haji Farooq Mir | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Srinagar | None | Farooq Abdullah | Jammu & Kashmir National Conference (supported by INC) | 18 April 2019 | Won | |
3 | Anantnag | None | Ghulam Ahmad Mir | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 29 April 2019 6 May 2019 |
Lost | |
4 | Ladakh | None | Rigzin Spalbar | Indian National Congress | 6 May 2019 | Lost | |
5 | Udhampur | None | Vikramaditya Singh | Indian National Congress | 18 April 2019 | Lost | |
6 | Jammu | None | Raman Bhalla | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (7) JMM (4) JVM (2) RJD (1)
INC (16) IUML (2) RSP (1) KC(M) (1)
INC (29)
INC (25) NCP (19) SWP (2) BVA(1) Independent (1)
INC (2)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate [26] | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inner Manipur | None | O. Nabakishore Singh | Indian National Congress | 18 April 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Outer Manipur | ST | K. James | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (2)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate [27] | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shillong | None | Vincent Pala | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Won | |
2 | Tura | ST | Mukul Sangma | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
Independent (1)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate [28] | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mizoram | ST | Lalnghinglova Hmar | Independent | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate [29] | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nagaland | None | K.L. Chishi | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (18) CPI (1) CPI(M) (1) JMM (1)
INC (13)
INC (25)
INC (1)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sikkim | None | Bharat Basnett | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
DMK (20) INC (9) CPI (2) CPI(M) (2) VCK (2) IUML (1) MDMK (1) KMDK (1) IJK (1)
INC (17)
INC (2)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tripura West | None | Subal Bhowmick | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Tripura East | ST | Pragya Deb Burman | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (67) JAP (3) Independent (1)
INC (5)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tehri Garhwal | None | Pritam Singh | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
2 | Garhwal | None | Manish Khanduri | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
3 | Almora | SC | Pradeep Tamta | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
4 | Nainital–Udhamsingh Nagar | None | Harish Rawat | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost | |
5 | Haridwar | None | Ambrish Kumar | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (40)
INC (1)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andaman and Nicobar Islands | None | Kuldeep Rai Sharma | Indian National Congress | 11 April 2019 | Won |
INC (1)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandigarh | None | Pawan Kumar Bansal | Indian National Congress | 19 May 2019 | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dadra and Nagar Haveli | ST | Prabhu Ratnabhai Tokiya | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daman and Diu | None | Ketan Patel | Indian National Congress | 23 April 2019 | Lost |
NCP (1)
Note: UPA member Nationalist Congress Party won, although there was no pre-poll alliance.
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lakshadweep | ST | Muhammed Hamdulla Sayeed | Nationalist Congress Party | 11 April 2019 | Lost |
INC (7)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandni Chowk | None | Jai Parkash Aggarwal | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
2 | North East Delhi | None | Sheila Dikshit | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
3 | East Delhi | None | Arvinder Singh Lovely | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
4 | New Delhi | None | Ajay Maken | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
5 | North West Delhi | SC | Rajesh Lilothia | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
6 | West Delhi | None | Mahabal Mishra | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost | |
7 | South Delhi | None | Vijender Singh | Indian National Congress | 12 May 2019 | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency No. |
Constituency | Reserved for
( SC/ST/None) |
Candidate | Party | Poll On | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Puducherry | None | V. Vaithilingam | Indian National Congress | 18 April 2019 | Won |
{{
cite magazine}}
: Unknown parameter |agency=
ignored (
help)