From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
A list of
films produced in the
Soviet Union in 1969 (see
1969 in film).
1969
Title |
Russian title |
Director |
Cast |
Genre |
Notes
|
1969
|
Adam and Eve |
Адам и Хева |
Alexey Korenev |
Frunzik Mkrtchyan |
Comedy |
|
The Adjutant of His Excellency |
Адъютант его превосходительства |
Yevgeni Tashkov |
Yuri Solomin,
Vladislav Strzhelchik,
Igor Starygin |
War drama |
|
The Ambassador of the Soviet Union |
Посол Советского Союза |
Georgy Natanson |
Yuliya Borisova |
Drama |
|
Barbara the Fair with the Silken Hair |
Варвара-краса, длинная коса |
Alexander Rou |
Mikhail Pugovkin,
Georgy Millyar,
Anatoly Kubatsky, Aleksei Katyshev, Sergei Nikolaev, Tatiana Klyueva |
Fantasy |
|
The Bremen Town Musicians |
Бременские музыканты |
Inessa Kovalevskaya |
Elmira Zherzdeva,
Oleg Anofriev, Anatoliy Gorokhov |
Animation |
|
The Brothers Karamazov |
Братья Карамазовы |
Kirill Lavrov,
Ivan Pyryev,
Mikhail Ulyanov |
Mikhail Ulyanov, Lionella Pyryeva,
Kirill Lavrov,
Andrey Myagkov |
Drama |
Entered into the
6th Moscow International Film Festival and nominated for the Best Foreign Language Film
Oscar
|
By the Lake |
У озера |
Sergei Gerasimov |
Oleg Zhakov,
Vasily Shukshin,
Natalya Belokhvostikova |
Drama |
USSR State Prize, 1971
|
The Color of Pomegranates |
Цвет граната |
Sergei Parajanov |
Sofiko Chiaureli, Melkon Aleksanyan,
Vilen Galstyan |
Biopic, experimental |
Armenian Language
|
Dangerous Tour |
Опасные гастроли |
Georgi Yungvald-Khilkevich |
Vladimir Vysotsky,
Yefim Kopelyan,
Nikolai Grinko,
Ivan Pereverzev |
Action, history |
|
Director |
Директор |
Alexey Saltykov |
Nikolay Gubenko |
Drama |
|
Don't Grieve |
Не горюй! |
Georgi Daneliya |
Sergo Zakariadze,
Vakhtang Kikabidze,
Sofiko Chiaureli,
Anastasiya Vertinskaya,
Veriko Anjaparidze |
Comedy, Musical |
|
Family Happiness |
Семейное счастье |
Andrey Ladynin, Aleksandr Sheyn Sr. and
Sergei Solovyov |
Alisa Freindlikh |
Comedy |
|
Gena the Crocodile |
Крокодил Гена |
Roman Abelevich Kachanov |
Vasily Livanov,
Klara Rumyanova |
Animation |
|
King Stag |
Король-олень |
Pavel Arsenov |
Yury Yakovlev |
Musical |
|
The Lanfier Colony |
Колония Ланфиер |
Jan Schmidt |
Juozas Budraitis, Zuzana Kocúriková,
Václav Neckář,
Michal Docolomanský |
Drama |
Czech-Soviet co-production, entered into the
6th Moscow International Film Festival
|
Mama Married |
Мама вышла замуж |
Vitaly Melnikov |
Lyusyena Ovchinnikova |
Drama |
|
13 PM |
В тринадцатом часу ночи |
Larisa Shepitko |
Vladimir Basov,
Georgy Vitsin,
Zinovy Gerdt,
Spartak Mishulin,
Anatoly Papanov |
Comedy, Musical |
|
A Nest of Gentry |
Дворянское гнездо |
Andrey Konchalovsky |
Irina Kupchenko |
Drama |
|
Not Under the Jurisdiction |
Неподсуден |
Vladimir Krasnopolsky,
Valeri Uskov |
Oleg Strizhenov |
Drama |
|
On the Way to Berlin |
На пути в Берлин |
Mikhail Yershov |
Vasiliy Krasnov |
Drama |
|
Prince Igor |
Князь Игорь |
Roman Tikhomirov |
Boris Khmelnitsky |
|
|
The Red Tent |
Красная палатка |
Mikhail Kalatozov |
Sean Connery,
Claudia Cardinale,
Peter Finch,
Nikita Mikhalkov,
Yuri Vizbor,
Donatas Banionis |
Drama, action |
|
Spring |
Весна |
Arvo Kruusement |
Arno Liiver, Riina Hein,
Aare Laanemets |
Drama |
|
Strange People |
Странные люди |
Vasily Shukshin |
Vsevolod Sanayev |
Drama |
|
Subject for a Short Story |
Сюжет для небольшого рассказа |
Sergei Yutkevich |
Nikolai Grinko |
Drama |
|
Tomorrow, on April 3rd... |
Завтра, третьего апреля… |
Igor Maslennikov |
Eneken Aksel |
Comedy |
|
Village Detective |
Дepeвeнский дeтeктив |
Ivan Lukinsky |
Mikhail Zharov,
Tatyana Pelttser,
Natalya Sayko,
Lidiya Smirnova |
Comedy, crime |
Won the Prize at the
All-Union Film Festival in Minsk
|
Viimne reliikvia |
Последняя реликвия |
Grigori Kromanov |
Aleksandr Goloborodko,
Ingrīda Andriņa |
History, action |
|
White Sun of the Desert |
Белое солнце пустыни |
Vladimir Motyl |
Anatoly Kuznetsov,
Spartak Mishulin,
Pavel Luspekaev |
Eastern |
|
Winnie-the-Pooh |
Винни-Пух |
Fyodor Khitruk |
Vladimir Osenev,
Yevgeny Leonov,
Iya Savvina |
Animation |
|
External links
|
---|
Africa | Central | |
---|
Eastern | |
---|
Northern | |
---|
Southern | |
---|
Western | |
---|
|
---|
Asia | Central | |
---|
Eastern | |
---|
Southern | |
---|
Southeastern | |
---|
Western | |
---|
|
---|
Europe | Eastern | |
---|
Northern | |
---|
Southern | |
---|
Western | |
---|
|
---|
Americas | |
---|
Oceania | |
---|