This is the complete list of Commonwealth Games medallists in table tennis from 2002 to 2014.
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Segun Toriola ( NGR) | Wenguan Johnny Huang ( CAN) | Duan Yong Jun ( SIN) |
Chetan Baboor ( IND) | |||
2006 | Sharath Kamal ( IND) | William Henzell ( AUS) | Segun Toriola ( NGR) |
2010 |
Yang Zi ( SIN) | Gao Ning ( SIN) | Sharath Kamal ( IND) |
2014 |
Zhan Jian ( SIN) | Gao Ning ( SIN) | Liam Pitchford ( ENG) |
2018 |
Gao Ning ( SGP) | Quadri Aruna ( NGR) | Sharath Kamal ( IND) |
2022 |
Sharath Kamal ( IND) | Liam Pitchford ( ENG) | Sathiyan Gnanasekaran ( IND) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Chunli Li ( NZL) | Li Jiawei ( SIN) | Jing Junhong ( SIN) |
Tan Paey Fern ( SIN) | |||
2006 | Zhang Xueling ( SIN) | Li Jiawei ( SIN) | Xu Yan ( SIN) |
2010 |
Feng Tianwei ( SIN) | Yu Mengyu ( SIN) | Wang Yuegu ( SIN) |
2014 |
Feng Tianwei ( SIN) | Yu Mengyu ( SIN) | Lin Ye ( SIN) |
2018 |
Manika Batra ( IND) | Yu Mengyu ( SGP) | Feng Tianwei ( SGP) |
2022 |
Feng Tianwei ( SIN) | Jian Zeng ( SIN) | Liu Yangzi ( AUS) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 |
Andrew Baggaley and Gareth Herbert ( ENG) |
Adam Robertson and Ryan Jenkins ( WAL) |
Duan Yong Jun and Zhang Tai Yong ( SIN) |
Raman Subramanyan and Chetan Baboor ( IND) | |||
2006 |
Monday Merotohun and Segun Toriola ( NGR) |
Andrew Baggaley and Andrew Rushton ( ENG) |
Cai Xiaoli and Yang Zi ( SIN) |
2010 |
Sharath Kamal and Subhajit Saha ( IND) |
Gao Ning and Yang Zi ( SIN) |
Andrew Baggaley and Liam Pitchford ( ENG) |
2014 |
Gao Ning and Li Hu ( SIN) |
Sharath Kamal and Anthony Amalraj ( IND) |
Yang Zi and Zhan Jian ( SIN) |
2018 |
Paul Drinkhall Liam Pitchford ( ENG) |
Sharath Kamal Sathiyan Gnanasekaran ( IND) |
Harmeet Desai Sanil Shankar Shetty ( IND) |
2022 |
Paul Drinkhall Liam Pitchford ( ENG) |
Sharath Kamal Sathiyan Gnanasekaran ( IND) |
Poh Shao Clarence Chew ( SGP) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 |
Jing Junhong and Li Jiawei ( SIN) |
Karen Li and Chunli Li ( NZL) |
Tan Paey Fern and Zhang Xueling ( SIN) |
Jian Fang Lay and Miao Miao ( AUS) | |||
2006 |
Li Jiawei and Zhang Xueling ( SIN) |
Tan Paey Fern and Xu Yan ( SIN) |
Jian Fang Lay and Miao Miao ( AUS) |
2010 |
Li Jiawei and Sun Beibei ( SIN) |
Feng Tianwei and Wang Yuegu ( SIN) |
Mouma Das and Poulomi Ghatak ( IND) |
2014 |
Feng Tianwei and Yu Mengyu ( SIN) |
Miao Miao and Jian Fang Lay ( AUS) |
Anqi Luo and Zhang Mo ( CAN) |
2018 |
Feng Tianwei Yu Mengyu ( SIN) |
Manika Batra Mouma Das ( IND) |
Ho Ying Karen Lyne ( MAS) |
2022 |
Feng Tianwei Jian Zeng ( SIN) |
Jee Minhyung Jian Fang Lay ( AUS) |
Charolette Carey Anna Hursey ( WAL) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 |
Duan Yong Jun and Li Jiawei ( SIN) |
Brett Clarke and Jian Fang Lay ( AUS) |
Zhang Tai Yong and Jing Junhong ( SIN) |
Peter Jackson and Chunli Li ( NZL) | |||
2006 |
Zhang Xueling and Yang Zi ( SIN) |
Li Jiawei and Cai Xiaoli ( SIN) |
Tan Paey Fern and Jason Ho ( SIN) |
2010 |
Wang Yuegu and Yang Zi ( SIN) |
Feng Tianwei and Gao Ning ( SIN) |
Joanna Parker and Paul Drinkhall ( ENG) |
2014 |
Paul Drinkhall and Joanna Drinkhall ( ENG) |
Liam Pitchford and Tin-Tin Ho ( ENG) |
Daniel Reed and Kelly Sibley ( ENG) |
2018 |
Gao Ning Yu Mengyu ( SIN) |
Liam Pitchford Tin-Tin Ho ( ENG) |
Sathiyan Gnanasekaran Manika Batra ( IND) |
2022 |
Sharath Kamal Sreeja Akula ( IND) |
Choong Javen Karen Lyne ( MAS) |
Clarence Chew Zeng Jian ( SIN) |
This is the complete list of Commonwealth Games medallists in table tennis from 2002 to 2014.
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Segun Toriola ( NGR) | Wenguan Johnny Huang ( CAN) | Duan Yong Jun ( SIN) |
Chetan Baboor ( IND) | |||
2006 | Sharath Kamal ( IND) | William Henzell ( AUS) | Segun Toriola ( NGR) |
2010 |
Yang Zi ( SIN) | Gao Ning ( SIN) | Sharath Kamal ( IND) |
2014 |
Zhan Jian ( SIN) | Gao Ning ( SIN) | Liam Pitchford ( ENG) |
2018 |
Gao Ning ( SGP) | Quadri Aruna ( NGR) | Sharath Kamal ( IND) |
2022 |
Sharath Kamal ( IND) | Liam Pitchford ( ENG) | Sathiyan Gnanasekaran ( IND) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Chunli Li ( NZL) | Li Jiawei ( SIN) | Jing Junhong ( SIN) |
Tan Paey Fern ( SIN) | |||
2006 | Zhang Xueling ( SIN) | Li Jiawei ( SIN) | Xu Yan ( SIN) |
2010 |
Feng Tianwei ( SIN) | Yu Mengyu ( SIN) | Wang Yuegu ( SIN) |
2014 |
Feng Tianwei ( SIN) | Yu Mengyu ( SIN) | Lin Ye ( SIN) |
2018 |
Manika Batra ( IND) | Yu Mengyu ( SGP) | Feng Tianwei ( SGP) |
2022 |
Feng Tianwei ( SIN) | Jian Zeng ( SIN) | Liu Yangzi ( AUS) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 |
Andrew Baggaley and Gareth Herbert ( ENG) |
Adam Robertson and Ryan Jenkins ( WAL) |
Duan Yong Jun and Zhang Tai Yong ( SIN) |
Raman Subramanyan and Chetan Baboor ( IND) | |||
2006 |
Monday Merotohun and Segun Toriola ( NGR) |
Andrew Baggaley and Andrew Rushton ( ENG) |
Cai Xiaoli and Yang Zi ( SIN) |
2010 |
Sharath Kamal and Subhajit Saha ( IND) |
Gao Ning and Yang Zi ( SIN) |
Andrew Baggaley and Liam Pitchford ( ENG) |
2014 |
Gao Ning and Li Hu ( SIN) |
Sharath Kamal and Anthony Amalraj ( IND) |
Yang Zi and Zhan Jian ( SIN) |
2018 |
Paul Drinkhall Liam Pitchford ( ENG) |
Sharath Kamal Sathiyan Gnanasekaran ( IND) |
Harmeet Desai Sanil Shankar Shetty ( IND) |
2022 |
Paul Drinkhall Liam Pitchford ( ENG) |
Sharath Kamal Sathiyan Gnanasekaran ( IND) |
Poh Shao Clarence Chew ( SGP) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 |
Jing Junhong and Li Jiawei ( SIN) |
Karen Li and Chunli Li ( NZL) |
Tan Paey Fern and Zhang Xueling ( SIN) |
Jian Fang Lay and Miao Miao ( AUS) | |||
2006 |
Li Jiawei and Zhang Xueling ( SIN) |
Tan Paey Fern and Xu Yan ( SIN) |
Jian Fang Lay and Miao Miao ( AUS) |
2010 |
Li Jiawei and Sun Beibei ( SIN) |
Feng Tianwei and Wang Yuegu ( SIN) |
Mouma Das and Poulomi Ghatak ( IND) |
2014 |
Feng Tianwei and Yu Mengyu ( SIN) |
Miao Miao and Jian Fang Lay ( AUS) |
Anqi Luo and Zhang Mo ( CAN) |
2018 |
Feng Tianwei Yu Mengyu ( SIN) |
Manika Batra Mouma Das ( IND) |
Ho Ying Karen Lyne ( MAS) |
2022 |
Feng Tianwei Jian Zeng ( SIN) |
Jee Minhyung Jian Fang Lay ( AUS) |
Charolette Carey Anna Hursey ( WAL) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 |
Duan Yong Jun and Li Jiawei ( SIN) |
Brett Clarke and Jian Fang Lay ( AUS) |
Zhang Tai Yong and Jing Junhong ( SIN) |
Peter Jackson and Chunli Li ( NZL) | |||
2006 |
Zhang Xueling and Yang Zi ( SIN) |
Li Jiawei and Cai Xiaoli ( SIN) |
Tan Paey Fern and Jason Ho ( SIN) |
2010 |
Wang Yuegu and Yang Zi ( SIN) |
Feng Tianwei and Gao Ning ( SIN) |
Joanna Parker and Paul Drinkhall ( ENG) |
2014 |
Paul Drinkhall and Joanna Drinkhall ( ENG) |
Liam Pitchford and Tin-Tin Ho ( ENG) |
Daniel Reed and Kelly Sibley ( ENG) |
2018 |
Gao Ning Yu Mengyu ( SIN) |
Liam Pitchford Tin-Tin Ho ( ENG) |
Sathiyan Gnanasekaran Manika Batra ( IND) |
2022 |
Sharath Kamal Sreeja Akula ( IND) |
Choong Javen Karen Lyne ( MAS) |
Clarence Chew Zeng Jian ( SIN) |