From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Moldovan rower (born 1957)
Larisa Mikhaylovna Popova (
née Aleksandrova, born 9 April 1957 in
Tiraspol,
Moldavian SSR) is a
Moldovan
rower who competed for the
Soviet Union in the
1976 Summer Olympics.
In 1976, she was a crew member of the Soviet boat, which won the silver medal in the quadruple sculls event.
Four years later, she and her partner
Yelena Khloptseva won the gold medal in the 1980 double sculls competition.
References
External links
|
---|
Coxed (1974–1983) |
-
1974:
(
Roswietha Reichel,
Ursula Wagner,
Jutta Lau,
Sybille Tietze, cox
Liane Weigelt)
-
1975:
(
Roswietha Zobelt,
Ursula Unger,
Jutta Lau,
Anke Grünberg, cox
Liane Weigelt)
-
1977:
(
Sybille Tietze,
Viola Kowalschek,
Petra Boesler,
Sabine Gust, cox
Elke Rost)
-
1978:
(
Anka Bakova,
Dolores Nakova,
Rositsa Spasova,
Rumelyana Boncheva, cox
Anka Georgieva)
-
1979:
(
Sybille Tietze,
Christine Röpke,
Jutta Lau,
Roswietha Zobelt, cox
Liane Buhr)
-
1981:
(
Tatyana Danilova,
Olga Kaspina,
Yelena Khloptseva,
Larisa Popova, cox
Maria Zemskova-Korotkova)
-
1982:
(
Larisa Popova,
Yelena Khloptseva,
Olga Kaspina,
Tatiana Bachkatova, cox
Maria Zemskova-Korotkova)
-
1983:
(
Tatiana Bachkatova,
Olga Kaspina,
Yelena Khloptseva,
Larisa Popova, cox
Maria Zemskova-Korotkova)
|
---|
Coxless (1985–pres.) |
-
1985:
(
Ramona Balthasar,
Birgit Peter,
Jutta Hampe,
Kristina Mundt)
-
1986:
(
Kerstin Pieloth,
Birgit Peter,
Kerstin Hinze,
Jana Sorgers)
-
1987:
(
Kerstin Pieloth,
Birgit Peter,
Jutta Hampe,
Jana Sorgers)
-
1989:
(
Kathrin Boron,
Sybille Schmidt,
Jutta Behrendt,
Jana Thieme)
-
1990:
(
Kerstin Köppen,
Claudia Krüger,
Sybille Schmidt,
Jana Sorgers)
-
1991:
(
Kerstin Köppen,
Claudia Krüger,
Sybille Schmidt,
Jana Sorgers)
-
1993:
(
Cao Mianying,
Gu Xiaoli,
Liu Xirong,
Zhang Xiuyun)
-
1994:
(
Kerstin Köppen,
Kristina Mundt,
Katrin Rutschow,
Jana Sorgers)
-
1995:
(
Kerstin Köppen,
Katrin Rutschow,
Jana Sorgers,
Jana Thieme)
-
1997:
(
Kathrin Boron,
Kerstin Köppen,
Manuela Lutze,
Jana Thieme)
-
1998:
(
Kathrin Boron,
Manuela Lutze,
Jana Thieme,
Christiane Will)
-
1999:
(
Maren Derlien,
Meike Evers,
Kerstin Kowalski,
Manuela Lutze)
-
2001:
(
Peggy Waleska,
Marita Scholz,
Manuela Lutze,
Manja Kowalski)
-
2002:
(
Peggy Waleska,
Marita Scholz,
Manuela Lutze,
Kerstin El Qalqili-Kowalski)
-
2003:
(
Jane Robinson,
Dana Faletic,
Kerry Hore,
Amber Bradley)
-
2005:
(
Rebecca Romero,
Sarah Winckless,
Frances Houghton,
Katherine Grainger)
-
2006:
(
Debbie Flood,
Sarah Winckless,
Frances Houghton,
Katherine Grainger)
-
2007:
(
Annabel Vernon,
Debbie Flood,
Frances Houghton,
Katherine Grainger)
-
2009:
(
Svitlana Spiriukhova,
Tetiana Kolesnikova,
Anastasiya Kozhenkova,
Yana Dementyeva)
-
2010:
(
Debbie Flood,
Beth Rodford,
Frances Houghton,
Annabel Vernon)
-
2011:
(
Julia Richter,
Tina Manker,
Stephanie Schiller,
Britta Oppelt)
-
2013:
(
Annekatrin Thiele,
Carina Bär,
Julia Richter,
Britta Oppelt)
-
2014:
(
Annekatrin Thiele,
Carina Bär,
Julia Lier,
Lisa Schmidla)
-
2015:
(
Amanda Elmore,
Tracy Eisser,
Megan Kalmoe,
Olivia Coffey)
-
2017:
(
Olivia van Rooijen,
Inge Janssen,
Sophie Souwer,
Nicole Beukers)
-
2018:
(
Agnieszka Kobus,
Marta Wieliczko,
Maria Springwald,
Katarzyna Zillmann)
-
2019:
(
Chen Yunxia,
Zhang Ling,
Lü Yang,
Cui Xiaotong)
-
2022:
(
Chen Yunxia,
Zhang Ling,
Lü Yang,
Cui Xiaotong)
-
2023:
(
Lauren Henry,
Hannah Scott,
Lola Anderson,
Georgina Brayshaw)
|
---|
|