Italy at the Summer Universiade | |
---|---|
IOC code | ITA |
National federation | Centro Universitario Sportivo Italiano |
Medals Ranked 6th |
|
Summer Universiade appearances ( overview) | |
Italy has participated in all editions of the Summer Universiade held since the first edition of
1959 Summer Universiade.
[1]
Italy won 641 medals at the Summer Universiade. [2]
Host nation
This section needs expansion. You can help by
adding to it. (July 2017) |
Italy won 47 gold medals, 45 silver and 57 bronze until 2017 Summer Universiade. [3]
Edition | Event | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2009 Belgrade | 4x100 metres relay |
Audrey Alloh Doris Tomasini Giulia Arcioni Maria Aurora Salvagno |
||
Pole vault | Giorgio Piantella | |||
Shot put | Chiara Rosa | |||
3000 metres hurdles | Emanuele Abate | |||
Half marathon | Francesco Bona | |||
2011 Shenzhen | 1500 metres steeplechase | Stefano La Rosa | ||
Hammer thow | Lorenzo Povegliano | |||
2013 Kazan | Discus throw | Giovanni Faloci | ||
3000 metres steeplechase | Patrick Nasti | |||
1500 metres | Margherita Magnani | |||
2015 Gwangju | Discus throw | Stefania Strumillo | ||
Taipei 2017 | Women's 100 m | Irene Siragusa | ||
Women's 100 m | Irene Siragusa | Anna Bongiorni | ||
Women's 400 m hs | Ayomide Folorunso | |||
Men's high jump | Marco Fassinotti | |||
Men's pole vault | Claudio Stecchi | |||
47 | 45 | 57 |
Italy at the Summer Universiade | |
---|---|
IOC code | ITA |
National federation | Centro Universitario Sportivo Italiano |
Medals Ranked 6th |
|
Summer Universiade appearances ( overview) | |
Italy has participated in all editions of the Summer Universiade held since the first edition of
1959 Summer Universiade.
[1]
Italy won 641 medals at the Summer Universiade. [2]
Host nation
This section needs expansion. You can help by
adding to it. (July 2017) |
Italy won 47 gold medals, 45 silver and 57 bronze until 2017 Summer Universiade. [3]
Edition | Event | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2009 Belgrade | 4x100 metres relay |
Audrey Alloh Doris Tomasini Giulia Arcioni Maria Aurora Salvagno |
||
Pole vault | Giorgio Piantella | |||
Shot put | Chiara Rosa | |||
3000 metres hurdles | Emanuele Abate | |||
Half marathon | Francesco Bona | |||
2011 Shenzhen | 1500 metres steeplechase | Stefano La Rosa | ||
Hammer thow | Lorenzo Povegliano | |||
2013 Kazan | Discus throw | Giovanni Faloci | ||
3000 metres steeplechase | Patrick Nasti | |||
1500 metres | Margherita Magnani | |||
2015 Gwangju | Discus throw | Stefania Strumillo | ||
Taipei 2017 | Women's 100 m | Irene Siragusa | ||
Women's 100 m | Irene Siragusa | Anna Bongiorni | ||
Women's 400 m hs | Ayomide Folorunso | |||
Men's high jump | Marco Fassinotti | |||
Men's pole vault | Claudio Stecchi | |||
47 | 45 | 57 |