The Home and Away Invitational League was an intercollegiate basketball and volleyball league in the Philippines formed in 2004. It was administered by a group led by Far Eastern University Athletic Heads Anton Montinola and Mark Molina.
The member teams were from different leagues around Metro Manila, namely the Ateneo de Manila University, the De La Salle University-Manila, the University of the East, the University of Santo Tomas, and the Far Eastern University from the University Athletic Association of the Philippines,the De La Salle-College of Saint Benilde, the Emilio Aguinaldo College, the Lyceum of the Philippines University, and the San Beda College from the NCAA.
The first batch of champions in each division were the University of the East for Men's Basketball, the Ateneo de Manila University for Women's Basketball, the Far Eastern University for Men's Volleyball and the Ateneo de Manila University for Women's Volleyball.
Each team was allowed to have only up to 3 players who played in the Philippine Basketball League or Shakey's V-League to keep the competition at a collegiate level.
San Beda College did not field teams in the women's division.
In S.Y. 2006-2007, San Sebastian College - Recoletos, FEATI University and Adamson University joined the league.
Basketball
A.Y. | Men's Basketball | Women's Basketball | ||
Champions | Runner-up | Champions | Runner-up | |
2004-05 | East | Santo Tomas | Ateneo | La Salle |
2005-06 | East | San Beda | Far Eastern | Santo Tomas |
Volleyball
A.Y. | Men's Volleyball | Women's Volleyball | ||
Champions | Runner-up | Champions | Runner-up | |
2004-05 | Far Eastern | Santo Tomas | Ateneo | Santo Tomas |
2005-06 | Benilde | San Beda | La Salle | Far Eastern |
Most Valuable Player is from the University of the East: Lea Lopez
Venue | January 26 | Venue | January 28 | ||||||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | ||
FEU | FEU Charging Tamaraws | 25 | 21 | 25 | 19 | 15 | UE | UE Red Warriors | 25 | 20 | 20 | 27 | 16 |
Benilde Blazing Blazers | 20 | 25 | 21 | 25 | 12 | La Salle Green Archers | 23 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 14 | ||
UE | UE Red Warriors | 12 | 18 | 16 | - | - | UST | UST Growling Tigers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
UST Growling Tigers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | EAC Generals | 18 | 20 | 21 | - | - | ||
EAC | EAC Generals | 22 | 19 | 18 | - | - | LPU | Lyceum Pirates | 28 | 27 | 25 | - | - |
Lyceum Pirates | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | Ateneo Blue Eagles | 26 | 25 | 22 | - | - | ||
Ateneo | Ateneo Blue Eagles | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | San Beda | San Beda Red Lions | 25 | 21 | 25 | 25 | - |
La Salle Green Archers | 20 | 23 | 22 | - | - | FEU Charging Tamaraws | 22 | 25 | 23 | 16 | - | ||
Venue | February 1 | Venue | February 4 | ||||||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | ||
FEU | FEU Charging Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | EAC | EAC Generals | 20 | 23 | 25 | 20 | - |
UE Red Warriors | 12 | 17 | 15 | - | - | FEU Charging Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 21 | 25 | - | ||
San Beda | San Beda Red Lions | 20 | 26 | 25 | 25 | - | LPU | Lyceum Pirates | 19 | 22 | 12 | - | - |
EAC Generals | 25 | 24 | 21 | 21 | - | UST Growling Tigers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
DLSU | La Salle Green Archers | 19 | 20 | 20 | - | - | CSB | Benilde Blazing Blazers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
UST Growling Tigers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | UE Red Warriors | 20 | 22 | 13 | - | - | ||
CSB | Benilde Blazing Blazers | 27 | 25 | 22 | 13 | 13 | Ateneo | Ateneo Blue Eagles | 19 | 21 | 28 | 21 | - |
Lyceum Pirates | 25 | 19 | 25 | 25 | 15 | San Beda Red Lions | 25 | 25 | 26 | 25 | - | ||
Venue | February 9 | Venue | February 16 | ||||||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | ||
Ateneo | Ateneo Blue Eagles | 23 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 15 | CSB | Benilde Blazing Blazers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
EAC Generals | 25 | 28 | 22 | 19 | 9 | EAC Generals | 20 | 20 | 20 | - | - | ||
LPU | Lyceum Pirates | 23 | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | Ateneo | Ateneo Blue Eagles | 19 | 21 | 23 | - | - |
La Salle Green Archers | 25 | 21 | 20 | 15 | - | UST Growling Tigers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
UST | UST Growling Tigers | 20 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 11 | San Beda | San Beda Red Lions | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
Benilde Blazing Blazers | 25 | 25 | 23 | 28 | 15 | Lyceum Pirates | 23 | 18 | 20 | - | - | ||
UE | UE Red Warriors | 9 | 12 | 11 | - | - | DLSU | La Salle Green Archers | 14 | 17 | 11 | - | - |
San Beda Red Lions | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | FEU Charging Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
Venue | January 26 | Venue | January 28 | ||||||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | ||
FEU | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | UE | UE Amazons | 12 | 11 | 6 | - | - |
Benilde Lady Blazers | 19 | 22 | 22 | - | - | La Salle Lady Archers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
UE | UE Amazons | 22 | 23 | 19 | - | - | UST | UST Tigresses | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
UST Tigresses | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | EAC Lady Generals | 8 | 10 | 21 | - | - | ||
EAC | EAC Lady Generals | 8 | 6 | 8 | - | - | LPU | Lyceum Lady Pirates | 19 | 25 | 14 | 24 | - |
Lyceum Lady Pirates | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | Ateneo Lady Eagles | 25 | 22 | 25 | 26 | - | ||
Ateneo | Ateneo Lady Eagles | 23 | 25 | 25 | 26 | - | - | - | |||||
La Salle Lady Archers | 25 | 22 | 14 | 24 | - | - | |||||||
Venue | February 1 | Venue | February 4 | ||||||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | ||
FEU | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | EAC | EAC Lady Generals | 6 | 7 | 19 | - | - |
UE Amazons | 20 | 12 | 16 | - | - | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
DLSU | La Salle Lady Archers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | CSB | Benilde Lady Blazers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
UST Tigresses | 19 | 13 | 22 | - | - | UE Amazons | 10 | 11 | 22 | - | - | ||
CSB | Benilde Lady Blazers | 18 | 25 | 25 | 19 | 12 | LPU | Lyceum Lady Pirates | 28 | 21 | 25 | 25 | - |
Lyceum Lady Pirates | 28 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 15 | UST Tigresses | 26 | 25 | 19 | 21 | - | ||
Venue | February 9 | Venue | February 16 | ||||||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | ||
Ateneo | Ateneo Lady Eagles | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | CSB | Benilde Lady Blazers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
EAC Lady Generals | 8 | 12 | 9 | - | - | EAC Lady Generals | 9 | 7 | 13 | - | - | ||
LPU | Lyceum Lady Pirates | 21 | 27 | 16 | - | - | Ateneo | Ateneo Lady Eagles | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
La Salle Lady Archers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | UST Tigresses | 20 | 22 | 22 | - | - | ||
UST | UST Tigresses | 20 | 25 | 21 | 23 | - | DLSU | La Salle Lady Archers | 23 | 16 | 23 | - | - |
Benilde Lady Blazers | 25 | 18 | 25 | 25 | - | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
Venue | February 23 | Venue | March 2 | ||||||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | ||
DLSU | La Salle Lady Archers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | UE | UE Amazons | 11 | 12 | 19 | - | - |
EAC Lady Generals | 11 | 6 | 10 | - | - | Lyceum Lady Pirates | '25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
UE | UE Amazons | 18 | 13 | 14 | - | - | DLSU | La Salle Lady Archers | 25 | 25 | 25 | ||
Ateneo Lady Eagles | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | Benilde Lady Blazers | 18 | 22 | 23 | - | - | ||
UST | UST Tigresses | 20 | 15 | 16 | - | - | FEU | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 28 | 26 | - | - |
FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | Ateneo Lady Eagles | 23 | 26 | 24 | - | - | ||
Venue | March 8 | Venue | March 15 & 17 - Semi-Finals & Finals | ||||||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | ||
FEU | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | LPU | Lyceum Lady Pirates | 21 | 20 | 15 | - | - |
Lyceum Lady Pirates | 21 | 19 | 17 | - | - | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
EAC | EAC Lady Generals | 18 | 12 | 10 | - | - | DLSU | La Salle Lady Archers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
UE Amazons | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | Ateneo Lady Eagles | 21 | 20 | 17 | - | - | ||
Ateneo | Ateneo Lady Eagles | 25 | 25 | 24 | 20 | 15 | DLSU | La Salle Lady Archers | 27 | 26 | 19 | 25 | - |
Benilde Lady Blazers | 18 | 22 | 25 | 25 | 8 | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 24 | 25 | 16 | - |
School Year 2005-2006
A.Y. | Men's Basketball | Women's Basketball | Men's Volleyball | Women's Volleyball | |||||
2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2005 | 2006 | 2005 | 2006 | 2005 | 2006 | |
1st | East | East | East | Ateneo | Far Eastern | Far Eastern | Benilde | Ateneo | La Salle |
2nd | Santo Tomas | San Beda | Far Eastern | La Salle | Santo Tomas | Santo Tomas | San Beda | Santo Tomas | Far Eastern |
3rd | Far Eastern | Far Eastern | Ateneo | Far Eastern | Ateneo | San Beda | Far Eastern | La Salle | Ateneo |
4th | Ateneo | Ateneo | La Salle | Lyceum | La Salle | Lyceum | Santo Tomas | East | Lyceum |
5th | La Salle | Santo Tomas | Adamson | Santo Tomas | Lyceum | Benilde | Lyceum | Far Eastern | Benilde |
6th | San Beda | Benilde | NU | Benilde | Benilde | La Salle | Ateneo | Benilde | Santo Tomas |
7th | Lyceum | La Salle | Lyceum | East | East | East | East | Lyceum | East |
8th | Emilio Aguinaldo | Emilio Aguinaldo | Benilde | Emilio Aguinaldo | Emilio Aguinaldo | Emilio Aguinaldo | Emilio Aguinaldo | Emilio Aguinaldo | Emilio Aguinaldo |
9th | Benilde | Lyceum | FEATI | - | - | Ateneo | La Salle | - | - |
10th | - | - | Santo Tomas | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11th | - | - | San Sebastian | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12th | - | - | Emilio Aguinaldo | - | - | - | - | - | - |
The Home and Away Invitational League was an intercollegiate basketball and volleyball league in the Philippines formed in 2004. It was administered by a group led by Far Eastern University Athletic Heads Anton Montinola and Mark Molina.
The member teams were from different leagues around Metro Manila, namely the Ateneo de Manila University, the De La Salle University-Manila, the University of the East, the University of Santo Tomas, and the Far Eastern University from the University Athletic Association of the Philippines,the De La Salle-College of Saint Benilde, the Emilio Aguinaldo College, the Lyceum of the Philippines University, and the San Beda College from the NCAA.
The first batch of champions in each division were the University of the East for Men's Basketball, the Ateneo de Manila University for Women's Basketball, the Far Eastern University for Men's Volleyball and the Ateneo de Manila University for Women's Volleyball.
Each team was allowed to have only up to 3 players who played in the Philippine Basketball League or Shakey's V-League to keep the competition at a collegiate level.
San Beda College did not field teams in the women's division.
In S.Y. 2006-2007, San Sebastian College - Recoletos, FEATI University and Adamson University joined the league.
Basketball
A.Y. | Men's Basketball | Women's Basketball | ||
Champions | Runner-up | Champions | Runner-up | |
2004-05 | East | Santo Tomas | Ateneo | La Salle |
2005-06 | East | San Beda | Far Eastern | Santo Tomas |
Volleyball
A.Y. | Men's Volleyball | Women's Volleyball | ||
Champions | Runner-up | Champions | Runner-up | |
2004-05 | Far Eastern | Santo Tomas | Ateneo | Santo Tomas |
2005-06 | Benilde | San Beda | La Salle | Far Eastern |
Most Valuable Player is from the University of the East: Lea Lopez
Venue | January 26 | Venue | January 28 | ||||||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | ||
FEU | FEU Charging Tamaraws | 25 | 21 | 25 | 19 | 15 | UE | UE Red Warriors | 25 | 20 | 20 | 27 | 16 |
Benilde Blazing Blazers | 20 | 25 | 21 | 25 | 12 | La Salle Green Archers | 23 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 14 | ||
UE | UE Red Warriors | 12 | 18 | 16 | - | - | UST | UST Growling Tigers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
UST Growling Tigers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | EAC Generals | 18 | 20 | 21 | - | - | ||
EAC | EAC Generals | 22 | 19 | 18 | - | - | LPU | Lyceum Pirates | 28 | 27 | 25 | - | - |
Lyceum Pirates | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | Ateneo Blue Eagles | 26 | 25 | 22 | - | - | ||
Ateneo | Ateneo Blue Eagles | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | San Beda | San Beda Red Lions | 25 | 21 | 25 | 25 | - |
La Salle Green Archers | 20 | 23 | 22 | - | - | FEU Charging Tamaraws | 22 | 25 | 23 | 16 | - | ||
Venue | February 1 | Venue | February 4 | ||||||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | ||
FEU | FEU Charging Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | EAC | EAC Generals | 20 | 23 | 25 | 20 | - |
UE Red Warriors | 12 | 17 | 15 | - | - | FEU Charging Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 21 | 25 | - | ||
San Beda | San Beda Red Lions | 20 | 26 | 25 | 25 | - | LPU | Lyceum Pirates | 19 | 22 | 12 | - | - |
EAC Generals | 25 | 24 | 21 | 21 | - | UST Growling Tigers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
DLSU | La Salle Green Archers | 19 | 20 | 20 | - | - | CSB | Benilde Blazing Blazers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
UST Growling Tigers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | UE Red Warriors | 20 | 22 | 13 | - | - | ||
CSB | Benilde Blazing Blazers | 27 | 25 | 22 | 13 | 13 | Ateneo | Ateneo Blue Eagles | 19 | 21 | 28 | 21 | - |
Lyceum Pirates | 25 | 19 | 25 | 25 | 15 | San Beda Red Lions | 25 | 25 | 26 | 25 | - | ||
Venue | February 9 | Venue | February 16 | ||||||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | ||
Ateneo | Ateneo Blue Eagles | 23 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 15 | CSB | Benilde Blazing Blazers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
EAC Generals | 25 | 28 | 22 | 19 | 9 | EAC Generals | 20 | 20 | 20 | - | - | ||
LPU | Lyceum Pirates | 23 | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | Ateneo | Ateneo Blue Eagles | 19 | 21 | 23 | - | - |
La Salle Green Archers | 25 | 21 | 20 | 15 | - | UST Growling Tigers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
UST | UST Growling Tigers | 20 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 11 | San Beda | San Beda Red Lions | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
Benilde Blazing Blazers | 25 | 25 | 23 | 28 | 15 | Lyceum Pirates | 23 | 18 | 20 | - | - | ||
UE | UE Red Warriors | 9 | 12 | 11 | - | - | DLSU | La Salle Green Archers | 14 | 17 | 11 | - | - |
San Beda Red Lions | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | FEU Charging Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
Venue | January 26 | Venue | January 28 | ||||||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | ||
FEU | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | UE | UE Amazons | 12 | 11 | 6 | - | - |
Benilde Lady Blazers | 19 | 22 | 22 | - | - | La Salle Lady Archers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
UE | UE Amazons | 22 | 23 | 19 | - | - | UST | UST Tigresses | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
UST Tigresses | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | EAC Lady Generals | 8 | 10 | 21 | - | - | ||
EAC | EAC Lady Generals | 8 | 6 | 8 | - | - | LPU | Lyceum Lady Pirates | 19 | 25 | 14 | 24 | - |
Lyceum Lady Pirates | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | Ateneo Lady Eagles | 25 | 22 | 25 | 26 | - | ||
Ateneo | Ateneo Lady Eagles | 23 | 25 | 25 | 26 | - | - | - | |||||
La Salle Lady Archers | 25 | 22 | 14 | 24 | - | - | |||||||
Venue | February 1 | Venue | February 4 | ||||||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | ||
FEU | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | EAC | EAC Lady Generals | 6 | 7 | 19 | - | - |
UE Amazons | 20 | 12 | 16 | - | - | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
DLSU | La Salle Lady Archers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | CSB | Benilde Lady Blazers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
UST Tigresses | 19 | 13 | 22 | - | - | UE Amazons | 10 | 11 | 22 | - | - | ||
CSB | Benilde Lady Blazers | 18 | 25 | 25 | 19 | 12 | LPU | Lyceum Lady Pirates | 28 | 21 | 25 | 25 | - |
Lyceum Lady Pirates | 28 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 15 | UST Tigresses | 26 | 25 | 19 | 21 | - | ||
Venue | February 9 | Venue | February 16 | ||||||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | ||
Ateneo | Ateneo Lady Eagles | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | CSB | Benilde Lady Blazers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
EAC Lady Generals | 8 | 12 | 9 | - | - | EAC Lady Generals | 9 | 7 | 13 | - | - | ||
LPU | Lyceum Lady Pirates | 21 | 27 | 16 | - | - | Ateneo | Ateneo Lady Eagles | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
La Salle Lady Archers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | UST Tigresses | 20 | 22 | 22 | - | - | ||
UST | UST Tigresses | 20 | 25 | 21 | 23 | - | DLSU | La Salle Lady Archers | 23 | 16 | 23 | - | - |
Benilde Lady Blazers | 25 | 18 | 25 | 25 | - | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
Venue | February 23 | Venue | March 2 | ||||||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | ||
DLSU | La Salle Lady Archers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | UE | UE Amazons | 11 | 12 | 19 | - | - |
EAC Lady Generals | 11 | 6 | 10 | - | - | Lyceum Lady Pirates | '25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
UE | UE Amazons | 18 | 13 | 14 | - | - | DLSU | La Salle Lady Archers | 25 | 25 | 25 | ||
Ateneo Lady Eagles | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | Benilde Lady Blazers | 18 | 22 | 23 | - | - | ||
UST | UST Tigresses | 20 | 15 | 16 | - | - | FEU | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 28 | 26 | - | - |
FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | Ateneo Lady Eagles | 23 | 26 | 24 | - | - | ||
Venue | March 8 | Venue | March 15 & 17 - Semi-Finals & Finals | ||||||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | ||
FEU | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | LPU | Lyceum Lady Pirates | 21 | 20 | 15 | - | - |
Lyceum Lady Pirates | 21 | 19 | 17 | - | - | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
EAC | EAC Lady Generals | 18 | 12 | 10 | - | - | DLSU | La Salle Lady Archers | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
UE Amazons | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | Ateneo Lady Eagles | 21 | 20 | 17 | - | - | ||
Ateneo | Ateneo Lady Eagles | 25 | 25 | 24 | 20 | 15 | DLSU | La Salle Lady Archers | 27 | 26 | 19 | 25 | - |
Benilde Lady Blazers | 18 | 22 | 25 | 25 | 8 | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 25 | 24 | 25 | 16 | - |
School Year 2005-2006
A.Y. | Men's Basketball | Women's Basketball | Men's Volleyball | Women's Volleyball | |||||
2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2005 | 2006 | 2005 | 2006 | 2005 | 2006 | |
1st | East | East | East | Ateneo | Far Eastern | Far Eastern | Benilde | Ateneo | La Salle |
2nd | Santo Tomas | San Beda | Far Eastern | La Salle | Santo Tomas | Santo Tomas | San Beda | Santo Tomas | Far Eastern |
3rd | Far Eastern | Far Eastern | Ateneo | Far Eastern | Ateneo | San Beda | Far Eastern | La Salle | Ateneo |
4th | Ateneo | Ateneo | La Salle | Lyceum | La Salle | Lyceum | Santo Tomas | East | Lyceum |
5th | La Salle | Santo Tomas | Adamson | Santo Tomas | Lyceum | Benilde | Lyceum | Far Eastern | Benilde |
6th | San Beda | Benilde | NU | Benilde | Benilde | La Salle | Ateneo | Benilde | Santo Tomas |
7th | Lyceum | La Salle | Lyceum | East | East | East | East | Lyceum | East |
8th | Emilio Aguinaldo | Emilio Aguinaldo | Benilde | Emilio Aguinaldo | Emilio Aguinaldo | Emilio Aguinaldo | Emilio Aguinaldo | Emilio Aguinaldo | Emilio Aguinaldo |
9th | Benilde | Lyceum | FEATI | - | - | Ateneo | La Salle | - | - |
10th | - | - | Santo Tomas | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11th | - | - | San Sebastian | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12th | - | - | Emilio Aguinaldo | - | - | - | - | - | - |