From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
French stage and film actor
Guy Kerner |
---|
Born | 28 January 1922
|
---|
Died | 5 April 1984(1984-04-05) (aged 62)
|
---|
Occupation(s) | stage and film actor |
---|
Guy Kerner (28 January 1922 – 5 April 1984) was a 20th-century French stage and film actor.
He is buried at the cemetery of
Condé-sur-Vesgre (
Yvelines).
- 1959:
Les Cinq Dernières Minutes, episode
On a tué le mort by
Claude Loursais as Paul Heyrieux, le fondé de pouvoir
- 1959:
La caméra explore le temps, episode Le véritable
Aiglon by
Stellio Lorenzi as Apponyi
- 1961: La caméra explore le temps, episode Les
Templiers by Stellio Lorenzi as Charles de Lorraine, brother of the king
- 1962: La caméra explore le temps, episode Le Meurtre d'
Henry Darnley ou La Double Passion of
Marie Stuart by
Guy Lessertisseur, as Georges Douglas
- 1963:
Thierry la Fronde, episode Les Compagnons à Paris by
Robert Guez as Des Essarts
- 1964:
Rocambole, episode L'Héritage mystérieux, by
Jean-Pierre Decourt, as the judge
- 1964: Les Armes de la nuit by
Gilbert Pineau (after the novel by
Vercors), as Pierre
- 1964: Thierry la Fronde, episode La Bague du dauphin by Robert Guez, as Des Essarts
- 1964: Thierry la Fronde, episode Brétigny by Robert Guez as Des Essarts
- 1965:
Merlusse by
Georges Folgoas (after
Marcel Pagnol), as le surveillant général
- 1965: Les Cinq Dernières Minutes, episode
Bonheur à tout prix by Claude Loursais, as: the doctor
- 1965: Thierry la Fronde, episode La route de Calais by Robert Guez, as Des Essarts
- 1965:
La caméra explore le temps, episode L'Affaire Ledru by
Stellio Lorenzi, as De Boudy
- 1966: Thierry la Fronde, episode Fausse monnaie by Robert Guez, as Des Essarts
- 1966: Thierry la Fronde, episode Jouets dangereux by Robert Guez as Des Essarts
- 1966: Thierry la Fronde, episode Échec au roi by Robert Guez, as Des Essarts
- 1966: Thierry la Fronde, episode La Fourche du Diable by Robert Guez, as Des Essarts
- 1966: Thierry la Fronde, episode Le Drame de Rouvres by Robert Guez, as Des Essarts
- 1966:
Comment ne pas épouser un milliardaire by
Lazare Iglésis (serial adapted from the novel by
Luisa-Maria Linares), as le capitaine
- 1967:
Le Golem by
Jean Kerchbron (telefilm adapted from the novel by
Gustav Meyrink), as le greffier
- 1968: Sérieux s'abstenir (telefilm)
- 1968: Une femme sans importance by
Gilbert Pineau (téléfilm adapted from
Oscar Wilde), as Lord Illingworth
- 1968:
L'Idiot (from the novel by
Fiodor Dostoïevski), adapted and directed by
André Barsacq, as Totzki
- 1969: Le Petit monde de Marie-Plaisance by
André Pergament (series)
- 1970:
La Hobereaute (spoken opera by
Jacques Audiberti), directed by
Georges Vitaly, en différé de l'
Hôtel de Béthune-Sully dans le cadre du
Festival du Marais, réalisation de captation de pièce de théâtre de
Philippe Laïk, as le maître Parfait
- 1971: La Mort des capucines, telefilm by
Agnès Delarive, as Kérondic
- 1971:
Quentin Durward (from the novel by
Sir Walter Scott), TV series by
Gilles Grangier as
Tristan l'Hermite
- 1971: Le Soldat et la sorcière (by
Armand Salacrou), telefilm by
Jean-Paul Carrère, as l'aide de camp
- 1972:
Le Père Goriot (after the novel by
Honoré de Balzac), telefilm by
Guy Jorré, as M. de Restaud
- 1973:
La Porteuse de pain (after the novel by
Xavier de Montépin), TV series by
Marcel Camus, as le procureur
- 1973: L'Alphoméga, TV series by Lazare Iglésis
- 1973:
Les Mohicans de Paris (after the novel by
Alexandre Dumas), TV series by Gilles Grangier, as Jackal
- 1974:
Gil Blas de Santillane (after the novel by
Alain-René Lesage), TV series by
Jean-Roger Cadet, as le comte de Lirias
- 1974:
Ardéchois coeur fidèle, TV series by
Jean-Pierre Gallo, as De Lentillac
- 1975:
Salvator et Les Mohicans de Paris (from the novel by
Alexandre Dumas), TV series by
Bernard Borderie as Jackal
- 1975: Erreurs judiciaires, TV series by Alain Franck and
Jean Laviron, as M. Buisson
- 1976: Le Cousin Pons (from the novel by
Honoré de Balzac), telefilm by
Guy Jorré, as Fritz Brunner
- 1977: Ne le dites pas avec des roses, TV series by Gilles Grangier
- 1977: Banlieue sud-est (from the novel by
René Fallet), TV series by Gilles Grangier
- 1978:
Émile Zola ou la Conscience humaine, TV series by Stellio Lorenzi, as le procureur
- 1978:
Gaston Phébus (from the novel by Gaston de Béarn), TV series by
Bernard Borderie, as Bertrand de Waast
- 1979: Grilles closes, telefilm by
Henri Helman, as l'homme
- 1978–1980:
Médecins de nuit, TV series
- 1981: Raspail ou La passion de la République, screenplay by
Pierre Dumayet, téléfilm, as le président du tribunal de Bourges
- 1983: Les Cinq Dernières Minutes, episode La Chine à paris, directed by François Martin, as M. Granier
- 1984: Hello Einstein by Lazare Iglesis
- 1973: Ouragan sur le Caine by
Herman Wouk, directed by
André Villiers, TV director
Georges Folgoas,
Théâtre Marigny
- 1973:
Marie-Octobre by
Jacques Robert,
Julien Duvivier,
Henri Jeanson, directed by André Villiers, TV director
Georges Folgoas, Théâtre Marigny
- 1974:
Les Affaires sont les affaires by
Octave Mirbeau, directed by
Jean Meyer, TV director
Georges Folgoas, Théâtre Marigny
- 1975:
Quelqu'un derrière la porte by
Jacques Robert, directed by André Villiers, TV director
Pierre Sabbagh,
Théâtre Édouard VII
- 1978:
Le Colonel Chabert after
Honoré de Balzac, directed by Jean Meyer, TV director Pierre Sabbagh, Théâtre Marigny
- 1978: Si tout le monde en faisait autant by
John Boynton Priestley, directed by André Villiers, TV director Pierre Sabbagh, Théâtre Marigny
- 1980: Ninotchka by
Melchior Lengyel, adaptation by
Marc-Gilbert Sauvajon, directed by
Jacques Ardouin, TV director Pierre Sabbagh, Théâtre Marigny
- 1953: Du plomb pour ces demoiselles by
Frédéric Dard, directed by
Georges Vitaly,
Théâtre du Grand-Guignol
- 1954: L'Homme traqué by Frédéric Dard, directed by
Robert Hossein,
Théâtre du Casino municipal Nice,
Théâtre des Noctambules
- 1955: Sud by
Julien Green, directed by
Jean Mercure,
Théâtre des Célestins
- 1955:
Pour Lucrèce by
Jean Giraudoux, directed by
Jean-Louis Barrault, Théâtre des Célestins
- 1955: TTX by
Cécil Saint-Laurent and
Pierre de Meuse, directed by
Alice Cocéa,
Théâtre des Arts
- 1956: Thé et sympathie by
Robert Anderson, directed by Jean Mercure,
Théâtre de Paris
- 1961:
Marie-Octobre by
Jacques Robert, directed by André Villiers,
Théâtre en Rond
- 1963: Le Sorcier by
Christian Liger, directed by Marie-Claire Valène, Théâtre du Tertre
- 1965:
L'Idiot by
Fiodor Dostoïevski, adapted and directed by
André Barsacq,
Théâtre de l'Atelier
- 1968: La Dame de Chicago by
Frédéric Dard, directed by
Jacques Charon,
Théâtre des Ambassadeurs
- 1968:
Roméo et Juliette by
William Shakespeare, directed by
Michael Cacoyannis,
TNP
Théâtre de Chaillot
- 1969:
La Hobereaute spoken opera by
Jacques Audiberti, directed by Georges Vitaly,
Hôtel de Béthune-Sully
- 1969:
L'Aiglon by
Edmond Rostand, directed by
Jacques Sereys,
Théâtre du Chatelet
- 1971:
Dumas le magnifique by
Alain Decaux, directed by
Julien Bertheau,
Théâtre du Palais-Royal
- 1971: Le Dieu Kurt by
Alberto Moravia, directed by
Pierre Franck, Théâtre des Célestins,
Théâtre Michel
- 1973:
Business is business by
Octave Mirbeau, directed by
Jean Meyer,
théâtre des Célestins
- 1974: Les Bienfaits de la culture by
Aleksey Nikolayevich Tolstoy, directed by Jean Meyer, Théâtre des Célestins
- 1977:
Hamlet by
William Shakespeare, directed by
Julien Bertheau, Théâtre des Célestins
- 1980: Talleyrand à la barre de l'histoire by
André Castelot, directed by
Paul-Émile Deiber,
Théâtre du Palais-Royal