Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host nation | Italy, Croatia, Germany, Czech Republic, Spain |
Dates | May – September, 2004 |
Venue(s) | (in 5 host cities) |
The 2004 European Championship Tour (or the 2004 European Beach Volleyball Tour) was the European beach volleyball tour for 2004.
The tour consisted of five tournaments with both genders, including the 2004 Championship Final.
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Italian Open | Ryšavá– Nováková | Kuhn– Schnyder | Bruschini– Solazzi |
Zagreb Challenger | Felbabova– Novotná | Augoustides- Kaup | Klapalova– Petrova |
Final | Kuhn– Schnyder | Glesnes– Maaseide | Daniela Gattelli– Lucilla Perrotta |
Slavkov Challenger | Tychnova– Tychnova | Minusa– Pulina | Baburina– Osheyko |
Spanish Open | Arvaniti– Koutroumanidou | Hakedal– Torlen | Yanchulova– Yanchulova |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Italian Open | Bosma– Herrera | Dieckmann– Reckermann | Egger– Heyer |
Zagreb Challenger | Ahmann– Hager | Cuturic– Miklavc | Biza– Stejskal |
Final | Dieckmann– Reckermann | Egger– Heyer | Heuscher– Kobel |
Slavkov Challenger | De Gruijter– Ronnes | Michal Biza– Igor Stejskal | Premysl Kubala– Michal Palinek |
Spanish Open | Dieckmann– Scheuerpflug | Ahmann– Hager | Galli– Raffaelli |
Position | Country | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
1. | Germany | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
2. | Czech Republic | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
3. | Switzerland | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
4. | Greece | 1 | 1 | ||
4. | Spain | 1 | 1 | ||
4. | Netherlands | 1 | 1 | ||
7. | Norway | 2 | 2 | ||
8. | Latvia | 1 | 1 | ||
8. | Slovenia | 1 | 1 | ||
9. | Italy | 3 | 3 | ||
10. | Ukraine | 1 | 1 | ||
10. | Bulgaria | 1 | 1 |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host nation | Italy, Croatia, Germany, Czech Republic, Spain |
Dates | May – September, 2004 |
Venue(s) | (in 5 host cities) |
The 2004 European Championship Tour (or the 2004 European Beach Volleyball Tour) was the European beach volleyball tour for 2004.
The tour consisted of five tournaments with both genders, including the 2004 Championship Final.
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Italian Open | Ryšavá– Nováková | Kuhn– Schnyder | Bruschini– Solazzi |
Zagreb Challenger | Felbabova– Novotná | Augoustides- Kaup | Klapalova– Petrova |
Final | Kuhn– Schnyder | Glesnes– Maaseide | Daniela Gattelli– Lucilla Perrotta |
Slavkov Challenger | Tychnova– Tychnova | Minusa– Pulina | Baburina– Osheyko |
Spanish Open | Arvaniti– Koutroumanidou | Hakedal– Torlen | Yanchulova– Yanchulova |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Italian Open | Bosma– Herrera | Dieckmann– Reckermann | Egger– Heyer |
Zagreb Challenger | Ahmann– Hager | Cuturic– Miklavc | Biza– Stejskal |
Final | Dieckmann– Reckermann | Egger– Heyer | Heuscher– Kobel |
Slavkov Challenger | De Gruijter– Ronnes | Michal Biza– Igor Stejskal | Premysl Kubala– Michal Palinek |
Spanish Open | Dieckmann– Scheuerpflug | Ahmann– Hager | Galli– Raffaelli |
Position | Country | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
1. | Germany | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
2. | Czech Republic | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
3. | Switzerland | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
4. | Greece | 1 | 1 | ||
4. | Spain | 1 | 1 | ||
4. | Netherlands | 1 | 1 | ||
7. | Norway | 2 | 2 | ||
8. | Latvia | 1 | 1 | ||
8. | Slovenia | 1 | 1 | ||
9. | Italy | 3 | 3 | ||
10. | Ukraine | 1 | 1 | ||
10. | Bulgaria | 1 | 1 |