This article includes the ISSF World Shooting Championships medal tables of currently discontinued shooting events. The events that International Shooting Sport Federation presently includes in World Championships and Olympic Games are listed in ISSF shooting events article. [1] [2]
This event was held at World Championships in 1897–1986.
This event was held at World Championships in 1937–1986.
This event was held at World Championships in 1897–1990.
This event was held at World Championships in 1937–1990.
This event was held at World Championships in 1897–1990.
This event was held at World Championships in 1937–1990.
This event was held at World Championships in 1911–1939.
This event was held at World Championships in 1937.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1937 | Helsinki |
Finland Lauri Kaarto Granbohm L. Viljo Leskinen Elis Ekman Kullervo Leskinen |
Sweden Olle Ericsson I. Kurt Johansson Bertil Vilhelm Rönnmark Trang E. Zachrisson B. |
France Marcel Bonin Raymond Durand Marcel Fitoussi Lucien Genot Jacques Louis Mazoyer |
This event was held at World Championships in 1911–1939.
This event was held at World Championships in 1937.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1937 | Helsinki |
Finland Elis Ekman Granbohm L. Lauri Kaarto Kullervo Leskinen Viljo Leskinen |
Estonia Villem Jaanson Karl Juergens Heinrich Silber Gustav Lokotar Leonhard Viljus |
Switzerland Marcio Ciocco Emil Gruenig Otto Horber Albert Salzmann Karl Zimmermann |
This event was held at World Championships in 1911–1939.
This event was held at World Championships in 1937.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1937 | Helsinki |
Switzerland Marcio Ciocco Emil Gruenig Otto Horber Albert Salzmann Karl Zimmermann |
Estonia Karl Juergens Villem Jaanson Heinrich Silber Gustav Lokotar Leonhard Viljus |
Finland Elis Ekman Granbohm L. Lauri Kaarto Kullervo Leskinen Viljo Leskinen |
This event was held at World Championships in 1939.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1939 | Luzern | Karl Zimmermann ( SUI) | Peeter Karu ( EST) | Albert Salzmann ( SUI) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1911.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1911 | Rome | Louis Percy ( FRA) | Maurice Marie Lecoq ( FRA) | Aix Bouwens ( NED) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1912–1939.
This event was held at World Championships in 1935–1939.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1935 | Rome |
Hungary Zoltan Hradetzky Soos-Ruszka Antal Simonfay Tibor Tarits Istvan Prepeliczay Bertalan Zsoter |
Sweden Olle Ericsson I. Sven Dessle Karl August Larsson Rönnmark L. Bertil Vilhelm Rönnmark |
Switzerland Burgdorfer E. Gustav Eichelberger Albert Salzmann Beat Rhyner Karl Zimmermann |
1937 | Helsinki |
Switzerland Marcio Ciocco Emil Gruenig Otto Horber Albert Salzmann Karl Zimmermann |
Finland Elis Ekman Granbohm L. Lauri Kaarto Kullervo Leskinen Viljo Leskinen |
Estonia Karl Juergens Villem Jaanson Gustav Lokotar Heinrich Silber Leonhard Viljus |
1939 | Luzern |
Switzerland Josias Hartmann Otto Horber Walter Lienhard Ernst Tellenbach Karl Zimmermann |
Finland Elomaa V. Herranen O. Granbohm L. Lauri Kaarto Tammi E. |
Estonia Peeter Karu Karl Juergens Vladimir Kukk Johannes Vilberg Leonhard Viljus |
This event was held at World Championships in 1962.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1962 | Cairo | Hans Schoenenberger ( SUI) | August Hollenstein ( SUI) | Hans Simonet ( SUI) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1958.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1958 | Moscow | Ivan Novozilov ( URS) | Ladislav Cerveny ( TCH) | Anatoly Pehtyerev ( URS) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1958.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1958 | Moscow |
Soviet Union Ivan Novozilov Alexander Orlov Anatoly Pehtyerev Anatoly Tilik |
Czechoslovakia Ladislav Cerveny Vladimir Stiborik Jan Sivcak Jaromir Vala |
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Ch. Hong Kyung Ho Kim Kim T. Kim P. |
This event was held at World Championships in 1949.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1949 | Buenos Aires | Pablo Cagnasso ( ARG) | Olavi Elo ( FIN) | Emil Gruenig ( SUI) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1949.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1949 | Buenos Aires |
Sweden Uno Hilding Berg Sven Dessle Isac Holger Erben Kurt Johansson |
Finland Olavi Elo Pauli Aapeli Janhonen Kullervo Leskinen Mikko Johannes Nordquist |
Argentina Antonio Ando Pablo Cagnasso Cabrera C. Ramon Hagen |
This event was held at World Championships in 1947.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1947 | Stockholm | Otto Horber ( SUI) | Karl Zimmermann ( SUI) | Lennart Eriksson ( SWE) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1947.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1947 | Stockholm |
Switzerland Emil Gruenig Otto Horber Ernst Tellenbach Karl Zimmermann |
Sweden Lennart Eriksson Follmark A. Kallin B. Malmberg H. |
Norway Glomnes S. Fredbo J. Willy Røgeberg Vik S. |
This event was held at World Championships in 1931.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1931 | Lvov | Jerzy Podoski ( POL) | Bertil Vilhelm Rönnmark ( SWE) | John Keith Boles ( USA) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1947–1958.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1947 | Stockholm | Odd Sannes ( NOR) | Erland Koch ( SWE) | Olavi Onni Albin Hynninen ( FIN) |
1949 | Buenos Aires | Arthur Charles Jackson ( USA) | Thore Skredegaard ( NOR) | Halvor Kongsjorden ( NOR) |
1952 | Oslo | Arthur Charles Jackson ( USA) | Verle Franklin Jun. Wright ( USA) | Sven Dessle ( SWE) |
1954 | Caracas | Gilmour Stuart Boa ( CAN) | Kurt Johansson ( SWE) | August Westergaard ( USA) |
1958 | Moscow | Mikko Johannes Nordquist ( FIN) | Velitchko Velitchkov Christov ( BUL) | David Parish ( GBR) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1947–1958.
This event was held at World Championships in 1929–1970.
This event was held at World Championships in 1929–1958.
This event was held at World Championships in 1929–1990.
This event was held at World Championships in 1929–1990.
This event was held at World Championships in 1930–1990.
This event was held at World Championships in 1930–1990.
This event was held at World Championships in 1966–1974.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1966 | Wiesbaden | Donald Adams ( USA) | Gary Anderson ( USA) | Hartmut Sommer ( GDR) |
1970 | Phoenix | John Writer ( USA) | Andrzej Sieledcow ( POL) | Uto Wunderlich ( GDR) |
1974 | Thun | Hermann Sauer ( RSA) | Uto Wunderlich ( GDR) | Helge Edvin Anshushaug ( NOR) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1966–1974.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1966 | Wiesbaden | United States Donald Adams Gary Anderson John Robert Foster Bill Krilling |
Soviet Union Alexander Gerasimenok Vladimir Konyakhin Yuri Kudryashov Ludwig Lustberg |
German Democratic Republic Werner Lippoldt Guenter Lange Joachim Lehnert H. Hartmut Sommer |
1970 | Phoenix |
Soviet Union Vladimir Agishev Oleg Lapkin Boris Melnik Vitali Parkhimovitch |
United States Lanny Bassham David Boyd John Writer Lones Wigger |
Czechoslovakia Karel Bulan Petr Kovářík Rudolf Pojer Antonín Schwarz |
1974 | Thun |
Soviet Union Gennadi Lushikov Vitali Parkhimovitch Sergei Rainikov Alexander Mitrofanov |
United States Lanny Bassham David Cramer David Kimes John Writer |
Norway Helge Edvin Anshushaug Ole Oekdal Harald Stenvaag Svien Sotberg |
This event was held at World Championships in 1929–1962.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1929 | Stockholm | Otto Martin Olsen ( NOR) | Bror Nilsson ( SWE) | Martti Johannes Liuttula ( FIN) |
1931 | Lvov | John Keith Boles ( USA) | Otto Martin Olsen ( NOR) | Rolf Bergersen ( NOR) |
1937 | Helsinki | Rolf Bergersen ( NOR) | Herman Pyk ( SWE) | Hans Aasnæs ( NOR) |
1947 | Stockholm | Per Olaf Skoeldberg ( SWE) | Yrjoe Miettinen ( FIN) | Birger Thorleif Kockgaard ( SWE) |
1949 | Buenos Aires | John Harry Larsen ( NOR) | Rolf Bergersen ( NOR) | Birger Thorleif Kockgaard ( SWE) |
1952 | Oslo | John Harry Larsen ( NOR) | Rolf Bergersen ( NOR) | Karl Bokman ( SWE) |
1954 | Caracas | Vitaly Romanenko ( URS) | Rolf Bergersen ( NOR) | Nikolai Prosorovsky ( URS) |
1958 | Moscow | Jogan Nikitin ( URS) | Vitaly Romanenko ( URS) | James Davis ( USA) |
1961 | Oslo | Loyd Crow ( USA) | Vitaly Romanenko ( URS) | Ludwig Lustberg ( URS) |
1962 | Cairo | Oleg Zakurenov ( URS) | John Robert Foster ( USA) | Rune Flodmann ( SWE) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1929–1962.
This event was held at World Championships in 1929–1962.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1929 | Stockholm | Otto Hultberg F. ( SWE) | Otto Martin Olsen ( NOR) | Bill Modin ( SWE) |
1931 | Lvov | John Keith Boles ( USA) | Rolf Bergersen ( NOR) | Martti Johannes Liuttula ( FIN) |
1937 | Helsinki | Olle Skoeldberg ( SWE) | Hans Aasnæs ( NOR) | Herman Pyk ( SWE) |
1947 | Stockholm | Hans Aasnæs ( NOR) | Hans Liljedahl ( SWE) | Birger Thorleif Kockgaard ( SWE) |
1949 | Buenos Aires | Hans Aasnæs ( NOR) | Per Olaf Skoeldberg ( SWE) | Birger Bühring-Andersen ( NOR) |
1952 | Oslo | John Harry Larsen ( NOR) | Bengt Austrin ( SWE) | Karl Bokman ( SWE) |
1954 | Caracas | Dmitriy Bobrun ( URS) | Vitaly Romanenko ( URS) | Vladimir Sevriugin ( URS) |
1958 | Moscow | Joseph Deckert ( USA) | Rune Flodmann ( SWE) | Harry Lucker ( USA) |
1961 | Oslo | John Robert Foster ( USA) | Vladimir Linnikov ( URS) | Ludwig Lustberg ( URS) |
1962 | Cairo | Oleg Zakurenov ( URS) | Jogan Nikitin ( URS) | Willis Powell ( USA) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1929–1962.
This event was held at World Championships in 1949.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1949 | Buenos Aires | John Harry Larsen ( NOR) | Rolf Bergersen ( NOR) | Per Olaf Skoeldberg ( SWE) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1949.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1949 | Buenos Aires |
Norway Hans Aasnæs Birger Bühring-Andersen Rolf Bergersen Rasmus Lund John Harry Larsen |
Sweden Birger Thorleif Kockgaard Hans Liljedahl Max Arvid Paul Olle Mirowsky Per Olaf Skoeldberg Bengt Austrin |
Argentina Durando J. Mella S. Peverelli A. Pereyra J. Schilling M. |
This event was held at World Championships in 1958.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1958 | Moscow | Jelena Donskaja ( URS) | Rimma Zelenko ( URS) | Iudit Moscu ( ROM) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1958–1962.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1958 | Moscow | Tamara Lomova ( URS) | Jelena Donskaja ( URS) | Lajosne Kisgyorgy ( HUN) |
1962 | Cairo | Kira Dolgoborodova ( URS) | Jelena Donskaja ( URS) | Renate Wischnewski ( GDR) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1958.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1958 | Moscow |
Soviet Union Jelena Donskaja Tamara Lomova Rimma Zelenko |
Hungary Lajosne Kisgyorgy Oszkarne Kellner Istvanne Veress |
Czechoslovakia Jarmila Horackova Věra Růžičková Eliska Stara |
This event was held at World Championships in 1962.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1962 | Cairo | Jelena Donskaja ( URS) | Marjorie Dunt ( RSA) | Anneliese Goth ( FRG) |
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1962 | Cairo | Sofia Tiagni ( URS) | Nadezhda Yulina ( URS) | Gertrude Schernitzauer ( USA) |
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1962 | Cairo | Nadezhda Yulina ( URS) | Gail Liberty ( USA) | Sofia Tiagni ( URS) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1970.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1970 | Phoenix |
Australia E. Newton Judy Trim Gloria Vause |
United States Sally Carroll Lucile Chambliss M. Norkauer |
West Germany Ortrud Feickert Karin Fitzner Ruth Kasten |
This article includes the ISSF World Shooting Championships medal tables of currently discontinued shooting events. The events that International Shooting Sport Federation presently includes in World Championships and Olympic Games are listed in ISSF shooting events article. [1] [2]
This event was held at World Championships in 1897–1986.
This event was held at World Championships in 1937–1986.
This event was held at World Championships in 1897–1990.
This event was held at World Championships in 1937–1990.
This event was held at World Championships in 1897–1990.
This event was held at World Championships in 1937–1990.
This event was held at World Championships in 1911–1939.
This event was held at World Championships in 1937.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1937 | Helsinki |
Finland Lauri Kaarto Granbohm L. Viljo Leskinen Elis Ekman Kullervo Leskinen |
Sweden Olle Ericsson I. Kurt Johansson Bertil Vilhelm Rönnmark Trang E. Zachrisson B. |
France Marcel Bonin Raymond Durand Marcel Fitoussi Lucien Genot Jacques Louis Mazoyer |
This event was held at World Championships in 1911–1939.
This event was held at World Championships in 1937.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1937 | Helsinki |
Finland Elis Ekman Granbohm L. Lauri Kaarto Kullervo Leskinen Viljo Leskinen |
Estonia Villem Jaanson Karl Juergens Heinrich Silber Gustav Lokotar Leonhard Viljus |
Switzerland Marcio Ciocco Emil Gruenig Otto Horber Albert Salzmann Karl Zimmermann |
This event was held at World Championships in 1911–1939.
This event was held at World Championships in 1937.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1937 | Helsinki |
Switzerland Marcio Ciocco Emil Gruenig Otto Horber Albert Salzmann Karl Zimmermann |
Estonia Karl Juergens Villem Jaanson Heinrich Silber Gustav Lokotar Leonhard Viljus |
Finland Elis Ekman Granbohm L. Lauri Kaarto Kullervo Leskinen Viljo Leskinen |
This event was held at World Championships in 1939.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1939 | Luzern | Karl Zimmermann ( SUI) | Peeter Karu ( EST) | Albert Salzmann ( SUI) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1911.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1911 | Rome | Louis Percy ( FRA) | Maurice Marie Lecoq ( FRA) | Aix Bouwens ( NED) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1912–1939.
This event was held at World Championships in 1935–1939.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1935 | Rome |
Hungary Zoltan Hradetzky Soos-Ruszka Antal Simonfay Tibor Tarits Istvan Prepeliczay Bertalan Zsoter |
Sweden Olle Ericsson I. Sven Dessle Karl August Larsson Rönnmark L. Bertil Vilhelm Rönnmark |
Switzerland Burgdorfer E. Gustav Eichelberger Albert Salzmann Beat Rhyner Karl Zimmermann |
1937 | Helsinki |
Switzerland Marcio Ciocco Emil Gruenig Otto Horber Albert Salzmann Karl Zimmermann |
Finland Elis Ekman Granbohm L. Lauri Kaarto Kullervo Leskinen Viljo Leskinen |
Estonia Karl Juergens Villem Jaanson Gustav Lokotar Heinrich Silber Leonhard Viljus |
1939 | Luzern |
Switzerland Josias Hartmann Otto Horber Walter Lienhard Ernst Tellenbach Karl Zimmermann |
Finland Elomaa V. Herranen O. Granbohm L. Lauri Kaarto Tammi E. |
Estonia Peeter Karu Karl Juergens Vladimir Kukk Johannes Vilberg Leonhard Viljus |
This event was held at World Championships in 1962.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1962 | Cairo | Hans Schoenenberger ( SUI) | August Hollenstein ( SUI) | Hans Simonet ( SUI) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1958.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1958 | Moscow | Ivan Novozilov ( URS) | Ladislav Cerveny ( TCH) | Anatoly Pehtyerev ( URS) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1958.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1958 | Moscow |
Soviet Union Ivan Novozilov Alexander Orlov Anatoly Pehtyerev Anatoly Tilik |
Czechoslovakia Ladislav Cerveny Vladimir Stiborik Jan Sivcak Jaromir Vala |
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Ch. Hong Kyung Ho Kim Kim T. Kim P. |
This event was held at World Championships in 1949.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1949 | Buenos Aires | Pablo Cagnasso ( ARG) | Olavi Elo ( FIN) | Emil Gruenig ( SUI) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1949.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1949 | Buenos Aires |
Sweden Uno Hilding Berg Sven Dessle Isac Holger Erben Kurt Johansson |
Finland Olavi Elo Pauli Aapeli Janhonen Kullervo Leskinen Mikko Johannes Nordquist |
Argentina Antonio Ando Pablo Cagnasso Cabrera C. Ramon Hagen |
This event was held at World Championships in 1947.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1947 | Stockholm | Otto Horber ( SUI) | Karl Zimmermann ( SUI) | Lennart Eriksson ( SWE) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1947.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1947 | Stockholm |
Switzerland Emil Gruenig Otto Horber Ernst Tellenbach Karl Zimmermann |
Sweden Lennart Eriksson Follmark A. Kallin B. Malmberg H. |
Norway Glomnes S. Fredbo J. Willy Røgeberg Vik S. |
This event was held at World Championships in 1931.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1931 | Lvov | Jerzy Podoski ( POL) | Bertil Vilhelm Rönnmark ( SWE) | John Keith Boles ( USA) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1947–1958.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1947 | Stockholm | Odd Sannes ( NOR) | Erland Koch ( SWE) | Olavi Onni Albin Hynninen ( FIN) |
1949 | Buenos Aires | Arthur Charles Jackson ( USA) | Thore Skredegaard ( NOR) | Halvor Kongsjorden ( NOR) |
1952 | Oslo | Arthur Charles Jackson ( USA) | Verle Franklin Jun. Wright ( USA) | Sven Dessle ( SWE) |
1954 | Caracas | Gilmour Stuart Boa ( CAN) | Kurt Johansson ( SWE) | August Westergaard ( USA) |
1958 | Moscow | Mikko Johannes Nordquist ( FIN) | Velitchko Velitchkov Christov ( BUL) | David Parish ( GBR) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1947–1958.
This event was held at World Championships in 1929–1970.
This event was held at World Championships in 1929–1958.
This event was held at World Championships in 1929–1990.
This event was held at World Championships in 1929–1990.
This event was held at World Championships in 1930–1990.
This event was held at World Championships in 1930–1990.
This event was held at World Championships in 1966–1974.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1966 | Wiesbaden | Donald Adams ( USA) | Gary Anderson ( USA) | Hartmut Sommer ( GDR) |
1970 | Phoenix | John Writer ( USA) | Andrzej Sieledcow ( POL) | Uto Wunderlich ( GDR) |
1974 | Thun | Hermann Sauer ( RSA) | Uto Wunderlich ( GDR) | Helge Edvin Anshushaug ( NOR) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1966–1974.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1966 | Wiesbaden | United States Donald Adams Gary Anderson John Robert Foster Bill Krilling |
Soviet Union Alexander Gerasimenok Vladimir Konyakhin Yuri Kudryashov Ludwig Lustberg |
German Democratic Republic Werner Lippoldt Guenter Lange Joachim Lehnert H. Hartmut Sommer |
1970 | Phoenix |
Soviet Union Vladimir Agishev Oleg Lapkin Boris Melnik Vitali Parkhimovitch |
United States Lanny Bassham David Boyd John Writer Lones Wigger |
Czechoslovakia Karel Bulan Petr Kovářík Rudolf Pojer Antonín Schwarz |
1974 | Thun |
Soviet Union Gennadi Lushikov Vitali Parkhimovitch Sergei Rainikov Alexander Mitrofanov |
United States Lanny Bassham David Cramer David Kimes John Writer |
Norway Helge Edvin Anshushaug Ole Oekdal Harald Stenvaag Svien Sotberg |
This event was held at World Championships in 1929–1962.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1929 | Stockholm | Otto Martin Olsen ( NOR) | Bror Nilsson ( SWE) | Martti Johannes Liuttula ( FIN) |
1931 | Lvov | John Keith Boles ( USA) | Otto Martin Olsen ( NOR) | Rolf Bergersen ( NOR) |
1937 | Helsinki | Rolf Bergersen ( NOR) | Herman Pyk ( SWE) | Hans Aasnæs ( NOR) |
1947 | Stockholm | Per Olaf Skoeldberg ( SWE) | Yrjoe Miettinen ( FIN) | Birger Thorleif Kockgaard ( SWE) |
1949 | Buenos Aires | John Harry Larsen ( NOR) | Rolf Bergersen ( NOR) | Birger Thorleif Kockgaard ( SWE) |
1952 | Oslo | John Harry Larsen ( NOR) | Rolf Bergersen ( NOR) | Karl Bokman ( SWE) |
1954 | Caracas | Vitaly Romanenko ( URS) | Rolf Bergersen ( NOR) | Nikolai Prosorovsky ( URS) |
1958 | Moscow | Jogan Nikitin ( URS) | Vitaly Romanenko ( URS) | James Davis ( USA) |
1961 | Oslo | Loyd Crow ( USA) | Vitaly Romanenko ( URS) | Ludwig Lustberg ( URS) |
1962 | Cairo | Oleg Zakurenov ( URS) | John Robert Foster ( USA) | Rune Flodmann ( SWE) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1929–1962.
This event was held at World Championships in 1929–1962.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1929 | Stockholm | Otto Hultberg F. ( SWE) | Otto Martin Olsen ( NOR) | Bill Modin ( SWE) |
1931 | Lvov | John Keith Boles ( USA) | Rolf Bergersen ( NOR) | Martti Johannes Liuttula ( FIN) |
1937 | Helsinki | Olle Skoeldberg ( SWE) | Hans Aasnæs ( NOR) | Herman Pyk ( SWE) |
1947 | Stockholm | Hans Aasnæs ( NOR) | Hans Liljedahl ( SWE) | Birger Thorleif Kockgaard ( SWE) |
1949 | Buenos Aires | Hans Aasnæs ( NOR) | Per Olaf Skoeldberg ( SWE) | Birger Bühring-Andersen ( NOR) |
1952 | Oslo | John Harry Larsen ( NOR) | Bengt Austrin ( SWE) | Karl Bokman ( SWE) |
1954 | Caracas | Dmitriy Bobrun ( URS) | Vitaly Romanenko ( URS) | Vladimir Sevriugin ( URS) |
1958 | Moscow | Joseph Deckert ( USA) | Rune Flodmann ( SWE) | Harry Lucker ( USA) |
1961 | Oslo | John Robert Foster ( USA) | Vladimir Linnikov ( URS) | Ludwig Lustberg ( URS) |
1962 | Cairo | Oleg Zakurenov ( URS) | Jogan Nikitin ( URS) | Willis Powell ( USA) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1929–1962.
This event was held at World Championships in 1949.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1949 | Buenos Aires | John Harry Larsen ( NOR) | Rolf Bergersen ( NOR) | Per Olaf Skoeldberg ( SWE) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1949.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1949 | Buenos Aires |
Norway Hans Aasnæs Birger Bühring-Andersen Rolf Bergersen Rasmus Lund John Harry Larsen |
Sweden Birger Thorleif Kockgaard Hans Liljedahl Max Arvid Paul Olle Mirowsky Per Olaf Skoeldberg Bengt Austrin |
Argentina Durando J. Mella S. Peverelli A. Pereyra J. Schilling M. |
This event was held at World Championships in 1958.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1958 | Moscow | Jelena Donskaja ( URS) | Rimma Zelenko ( URS) | Iudit Moscu ( ROM) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1958–1962.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1958 | Moscow | Tamara Lomova ( URS) | Jelena Donskaja ( URS) | Lajosne Kisgyorgy ( HUN) |
1962 | Cairo | Kira Dolgoborodova ( URS) | Jelena Donskaja ( URS) | Renate Wischnewski ( GDR) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1958.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1958 | Moscow |
Soviet Union Jelena Donskaja Tamara Lomova Rimma Zelenko |
Hungary Lajosne Kisgyorgy Oszkarne Kellner Istvanne Veress |
Czechoslovakia Jarmila Horackova Věra Růžičková Eliska Stara |
This event was held at World Championships in 1962.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1962 | Cairo | Jelena Donskaja ( URS) | Marjorie Dunt ( RSA) | Anneliese Goth ( FRG) |
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1962 | Cairo | Sofia Tiagni ( URS) | Nadezhda Yulina ( URS) | Gertrude Schernitzauer ( USA) |
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1962 | Cairo | Nadezhda Yulina ( URS) | Gail Liberty ( USA) | Sofia Tiagni ( URS) |
This event was held at World Championships in 1970.
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1970 | Phoenix |
Australia E. Newton Judy Trim Gloria Vause |
United States Sally Carroll Lucile Chambliss M. Norkauer |
West Germany Ortrud Feickert Karin Fitzner Ruth Kasten |