Denmark at the 2010 Winter Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | DEN |
NOC | National Olympic Committee and Sports Confederation of Denmark |
Website |
www |
in Vancouver | |
Competitors | 18 in 7 sports |
Flag bearers |
Sophie Fjellvang-Sølling (opening)
[1] Johnny Frederiksen (closing) |
Medals |
|
Winter Olympics appearances ( overview) | |
Denmark competed at the 2010 Winter Olympics in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. The highest result came in women's curling, where the Danish team finished fifth.
Denmark's only medal at the Winter Olympics came in women's curling in 1998.
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | |||
Johnny Albertsen | Downhill | 2:00.12 | 53 | — | 2:00.12 | 53 | |
Super-G | 1:35.69 | 40 | — | 1:35.69 | 40 | ||
Markus Kilsgaard | Giant slalom | DSQ | DNS | — | |||
Slalom | DNS |
Kilsgaard originally finished his first run in 1:26.32 ranked 66th, [2] but was disqualified after his skies were found not to conform with rule B2.1.2, [3] regarding the distance between the ski boot sole and the running surface of the ski. [4]
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | |||
Yina Moe-Lange | Giant slalom | 1:24.68 | 58 | 1:18.99 | 47 | 2:43.67 | 47 |
Slalom | 1:02.75 | 66 | 1:01.95 | 51 | 2:04.70 | 52 |
Athlete | Event | Time (misses) | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Øystein Slettemark | 10 km sprint | 30:55.8 (3+4) | 86 |
12.5 km pursuit | DNQ | ||
20 km individual | 1:01:12.9 (2+1+2+3) | 88 |
Slettemark competes for Greenland on the World Cup, but since Greenland does not have an NOC, he competes for Denmark during the Olympics.
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Jonas Thor Olsen | 15 km freestyle | 39:01.8 | 76 |
30 km pursuit | Lapped | 55 | |
50 km classical | 2:25:00.9 | 48 |
Team: Ulrik Schmidt (skip), Johnny Frederiksen, Bo Jensen, Lars Vilandt and Mikkel Poulsen (alternate). [5]
Team | Skip | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | EW | EL | BE | SE | S% | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canada | Kevin Martin | 9 | 9 | 0 | 75 | 36 | 36 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 85% | Playoffs |
Norway | Thomas Ulsrud | 9 | 7 | 2 | 64 | 43 | 40 | 32 | 15 | 7 | 84% | |
Switzerland | Ralph Stöckli | 9 | 6 | 3 | 53 | 44 | 35 | 33 | 20 | 8 | 81% | |
Sweden | Niklas Edin | 9 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 52 | 34 | 36 | 20 | 6 | 82% | Tiebreaker |
Great Britain | David Murdoch | 9 | 5 | 4 | 57 | 44 | 35 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 81% | |
Germany | Andy Kapp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 60 | 35 | 38 | 11 | 9 | 75% | |
France | Thomas Dufour | 9 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 63 | 22 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 73% | |
China | Wang Fengchun | 9 | 2 | 7 | 52 | 60 | 37 | 37 | 9 | 7 | 77% | |
Denmark | Ulrik Schmidt | 9 | 2 | 7 | 45 | 63 | 31 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 78% | |
United States | John Shuster | 9 | 2 | 7 | 43 | 59 | 32 | 41 | 18 | 9 | 76% |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland ( Stöckli) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | x | x | x | 1 |
China ( Wang) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | x | x | x | 8 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
United States ( Shuster) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain ( Murdoch) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | x | x | x | x | 3 |
Canada ( Martin) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | x | x | x | x | 10 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norway ( Ulsrud) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | x | 6 |
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | x | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | x | 9 |
Germany ( Kapp) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | x | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
France ( Dufour) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden ( Edin) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Team: Angelina Jensen, Madeleine Dupont, Denise Dupont, Camilla Jensen and Ane Håkansson Hansen (alternate). [5]
Team | Skip | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | EW | EL | BE | SE | S% | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canada | Cheryl Bernard | 9 | 8 | 1 | 56 | 37 | 40 | 29 | 20 | 13 | 81% | Playoffs |
Sweden | Anette Norberg | 9 | 7 | 2 | 56 | 52 | 36 | 36 | 13 | 5 | 79% | |
China | Wang Bingyu | 9 | 6 | 3 | 61 | 47 | 39 | 37 | 12 | 7 | 74% | |
Switzerland | Mirjam Ott | 9 | 6 | 3 | 67 | 48 | 40 | 36 | 7 | 12 | 76% | |
Denmark | Angelina Jensen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 61 | 31 | 40 | 15 | 5 | 74% | |
Germany | Andrea Schöpp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 52 | 56 | 35 | 40 | 15 | 4 | 75% | |
Great Britain | Eve Muirhead | 9 | 3 | 6 | 54 | 59 | 36 | 41 | 11 | 10 | 75% | |
Japan | Moe Meguro | 9 | 3 | 6 | 64 | 70 | 36 | 37 | 13 | 5 | 73% | |
Russia | Liudmila Privivkova | 9 | 3 | 6 | 53 | 60 | 36 | 40 | 14 | 13 | 77% | |
United States | Debbie McCormick | 9 | 2 | 7 | 43 | 65 | 36 | 36 | 12 | 12 | 77% |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark ( Jensen) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sweden ( Norberg) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia ( Privivkova) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Denmark ( Jensen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark ( Jensen) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
United States ( McCormick) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China ( Wang) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | x | x | x | x | 11 |
Denmark ( Jensen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | x | x | x | x | 1 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark ( Jensen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Canada ( Bernard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark ( Jensen) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Switzerland ( Ott) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany ( Schöpp) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Denmark ( Jensen) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain ( Muirhead) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Denmark ( Jensen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan ( Meguro) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | x | 5 |
Denmark ( Jensen) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | x | 7 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | 1/8 Finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Rank | Rank | Rank | Rank | |||
Sophie Fjellvang-Sølling | Ski cross | 1:20.41 | 20 | 3 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 21 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Rank | Rank | Rank | Rank | |||
Julie Lundholdt | Snowboard cross | 1:31.29 | 1:44.62 | 15 | 4 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 |
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Cathrine Grage | 3000 m | 4:20.93 | 27 |
5000 m | 7:23.83 | 14 |
Maximum height (distance between the bottom of the running surface of the ski and the ski boot sole) for all categories is 50 mm (Ladies, Men and Children's).
Denmark at the 2010 Winter Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | DEN |
NOC | National Olympic Committee and Sports Confederation of Denmark |
Website |
www |
in Vancouver | |
Competitors | 18 in 7 sports |
Flag bearers |
Sophie Fjellvang-Sølling (opening)
[1] Johnny Frederiksen (closing) |
Medals |
|
Winter Olympics appearances ( overview) | |
Denmark competed at the 2010 Winter Olympics in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. The highest result came in women's curling, where the Danish team finished fifth.
Denmark's only medal at the Winter Olympics came in women's curling in 1998.
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | |||
Johnny Albertsen | Downhill | 2:00.12 | 53 | — | 2:00.12 | 53 | |
Super-G | 1:35.69 | 40 | — | 1:35.69 | 40 | ||
Markus Kilsgaard | Giant slalom | DSQ | DNS | — | |||
Slalom | DNS |
Kilsgaard originally finished his first run in 1:26.32 ranked 66th, [2] but was disqualified after his skies were found not to conform with rule B2.1.2, [3] regarding the distance between the ski boot sole and the running surface of the ski. [4]
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | |||
Yina Moe-Lange | Giant slalom | 1:24.68 | 58 | 1:18.99 | 47 | 2:43.67 | 47 |
Slalom | 1:02.75 | 66 | 1:01.95 | 51 | 2:04.70 | 52 |
Athlete | Event | Time (misses) | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Øystein Slettemark | 10 km sprint | 30:55.8 (3+4) | 86 |
12.5 km pursuit | DNQ | ||
20 km individual | 1:01:12.9 (2+1+2+3) | 88 |
Slettemark competes for Greenland on the World Cup, but since Greenland does not have an NOC, he competes for Denmark during the Olympics.
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Jonas Thor Olsen | 15 km freestyle | 39:01.8 | 76 |
30 km pursuit | Lapped | 55 | |
50 km classical | 2:25:00.9 | 48 |
Team: Ulrik Schmidt (skip), Johnny Frederiksen, Bo Jensen, Lars Vilandt and Mikkel Poulsen (alternate). [5]
Team | Skip | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | EW | EL | BE | SE | S% | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canada | Kevin Martin | 9 | 9 | 0 | 75 | 36 | 36 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 85% | Playoffs |
Norway | Thomas Ulsrud | 9 | 7 | 2 | 64 | 43 | 40 | 32 | 15 | 7 | 84% | |
Switzerland | Ralph Stöckli | 9 | 6 | 3 | 53 | 44 | 35 | 33 | 20 | 8 | 81% | |
Sweden | Niklas Edin | 9 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 52 | 34 | 36 | 20 | 6 | 82% | Tiebreaker |
Great Britain | David Murdoch | 9 | 5 | 4 | 57 | 44 | 35 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 81% | |
Germany | Andy Kapp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 60 | 35 | 38 | 11 | 9 | 75% | |
France | Thomas Dufour | 9 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 63 | 22 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 73% | |
China | Wang Fengchun | 9 | 2 | 7 | 52 | 60 | 37 | 37 | 9 | 7 | 77% | |
Denmark | Ulrik Schmidt | 9 | 2 | 7 | 45 | 63 | 31 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 78% | |
United States | John Shuster | 9 | 2 | 7 | 43 | 59 | 32 | 41 | 18 | 9 | 76% |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland ( Stöckli) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | x | x | x | 1 |
China ( Wang) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | x | x | x | 8 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
United States ( Shuster) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain ( Murdoch) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | x | x | x | x | 3 |
Canada ( Martin) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | x | x | x | x | 10 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norway ( Ulsrud) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | x | 6 |
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | x | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | x | 9 |
Germany ( Kapp) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | x | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
France ( Dufour) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden ( Edin) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Denmark ( Schmidt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Team: Angelina Jensen, Madeleine Dupont, Denise Dupont, Camilla Jensen and Ane Håkansson Hansen (alternate). [5]
Team | Skip | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | EW | EL | BE | SE | S% | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canada | Cheryl Bernard | 9 | 8 | 1 | 56 | 37 | 40 | 29 | 20 | 13 | 81% | Playoffs |
Sweden | Anette Norberg | 9 | 7 | 2 | 56 | 52 | 36 | 36 | 13 | 5 | 79% | |
China | Wang Bingyu | 9 | 6 | 3 | 61 | 47 | 39 | 37 | 12 | 7 | 74% | |
Switzerland | Mirjam Ott | 9 | 6 | 3 | 67 | 48 | 40 | 36 | 7 | 12 | 76% | |
Denmark | Angelina Jensen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 61 | 31 | 40 | 15 | 5 | 74% | |
Germany | Andrea Schöpp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 52 | 56 | 35 | 40 | 15 | 4 | 75% | |
Great Britain | Eve Muirhead | 9 | 3 | 6 | 54 | 59 | 36 | 41 | 11 | 10 | 75% | |
Japan | Moe Meguro | 9 | 3 | 6 | 64 | 70 | 36 | 37 | 13 | 5 | 73% | |
Russia | Liudmila Privivkova | 9 | 3 | 6 | 53 | 60 | 36 | 40 | 14 | 13 | 77% | |
United States | Debbie McCormick | 9 | 2 | 7 | 43 | 65 | 36 | 36 | 12 | 12 | 77% |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark ( Jensen) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sweden ( Norberg) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia ( Privivkova) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Denmark ( Jensen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark ( Jensen) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
United States ( McCormick) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China ( Wang) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | x | x | x | x | 11 |
Denmark ( Jensen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | x | x | x | x | 1 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark ( Jensen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Canada ( Bernard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark ( Jensen) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Switzerland ( Ott) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany ( Schöpp) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Denmark ( Jensen) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain ( Muirhead) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Denmark ( Jensen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan ( Meguro) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | x | 5 |
Denmark ( Jensen) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | x | 7 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | 1/8 Finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Rank | Rank | Rank | Rank | |||
Sophie Fjellvang-Sølling | Ski cross | 1:20.41 | 20 | 3 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 21 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Rank | Rank | Rank | Rank | |||
Julie Lundholdt | Snowboard cross | 1:31.29 | 1:44.62 | 15 | 4 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 |
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Cathrine Grage | 3000 m | 4:20.93 | 27 |
5000 m | 7:23.83 | 14 |
Maximum height (distance between the bottom of the running surface of the ski and the ski boot sole) for all categories is 50 mm (Ladies, Men and Children's).