Curling – Mixed doubles at the II Winter Youth Olympic Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Kristins Hall | ||||||||||||
Dates | February 19–21, 2016 | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Mixed doubles curling at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held from February 19 to 21 at Kristins Hall in Lillehammer, Norway.
The teams will consist of athletes from the mixed team tournament, one boy and one girl from different NOCs. The teams will be selected by the organizing committee based on the final ranking from the mixed team competition in a way that balances out the teams, and will be assigned on February 17. [1] The players in each pair will then be allowed time to train together.
Semifinals | Gold Medal Game | ||||||||
Honoka Sasaki (
JPN) Tyler Tardi ( CAN) | 3 | ||||||||
Han Yu (
CHN) Ross Whyte ( GBR) | 6 | ||||||||
Han Yu (
CHN) Ross Whyte ( GBR) | 5 | ||||||||
Yako Matsuzawa (
JPN) Philipp Hösli ( SUI) | 11 | ||||||||
Zhao Ruiyi (
CHN) Andreas HÃ¥rstad ( NOR) | 6 | ||||||||
Yako Matsuzawa (
JPN) Philipp Hösli ( SUI) | 7 |
Bronze Medal Game | ||||
Honoka Sasaki (
JPN) Tyler Tardi ( CAN) | 1 | |||
Zhao Ruiyi (
CHN) Andreas HÃ¥rstad ( NOR) | 10 |
All draw times are listed in Central European Time ( UTC+01). [1]
Friday, February 19, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Honoka Sasaki (
JPN) Tyler Tardi ( CAN) |
2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Amy Bryce (
GBR) Martin Blahovec ( CZE) |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Beyzanur Konuksever (
TUR) Luca Rizzolli ( ITA) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Kristin Laidsalu (
EST) Sergey Maksimov ( RUS) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Selina Witschonke (
SUI) Jarl Guštšin ( EST) |
3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Martina Ghezze (
ITA) Michael Mellemseter ( NOR) |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Jenny Jonasson (
SWE) Du Hongrui ( CHN) |
0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Giovanna Barros (
BRA) Ben Richardson ( USA) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Friday, February 19, 12:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Mary Fay (
CAN) Elian Rocha ( BRA) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Han Yu (
CHN) Ross Whyte ( GBR) |
4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Oh Su-yun (
KOR) Tunç Esenboga ( TUR) |
0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
Mariia Arkhipova (
RUS) Matthew Neilson ( NZL) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Courtney Smith (
NZL) Henwy Lochmann ( SUI) |
0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Maia Ramsfjell (
NOR) Kim Ho-geon ( KOR) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kristina Podrábská (
CZE) Anton Degerfeldt ( SWE) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Cait Flannery (
USA) Kota Ito ( JPN) |
0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Friday, February 19, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Karlee Burgess (
CAN) Eiko-Siim Peips ( EST) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Stefania Constantini (
ITA) Callum Kinnear ( GBR) |
0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Andrea Krupanská (
CZE) OÄŸuzhan Karakurt ( TUR) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Nadezhda Karelina (
RUS) Kosuke Aita ( JPN) |
0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Laura Engler (
SUI) Victor Santos ( BRA) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Zhao Ruiyi (
CHN) Andreas HÃ¥rstad ( NOR) |
0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lee Ji-young (
KOR) Johan Nygren ( SWE) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Cora Farrell (
USA) Ben Smith ( NZL) |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Friday, February 19, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Holly Thompson (
NZL) Sterling Middleton ( CAN) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Mili Smith (
GBR) Hong Yun-jeong ( KOR) |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Berivan Polat (
TUR) Zhang Wenxin ( CHN) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
Raissa Rodrigues (
BRA) German Doronin ( RUS) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yako Matsuzawa (
JPN) Philipp Hösli ( SUI) |
0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Eline Mjøen (
NOR) Pavel Mareš ( CZE) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Tova Pettersson (
SWE) Alberto Zisa ( ITA) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Britta Sillaots (
EST) Luc Violette ( USA) |
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 7 |
Saturday, February 20, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Selina Witschonke (
SUI) Jarl Guštšin ( EST) |
2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Kristina Podrábská (
CZE) Anton Degerfeldt ( SWE) |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Zhao Ruiyi (
CHN) Andreas HÃ¥rstad ( NOR) |
2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 11 |
Lee Ji-young (
KOR) Johan Nygren ( SWE) |
0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Han Yu (
CHN) Ross Whyte ( GBR) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Oh Su-yun (
KOR) Tunç Esenboga ( TUR) |
0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Stefania Constantini (
ITA) Callum Kinnear ( GBR) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Nadezhda Karelina (
RUS) Kosuke Aita ( JPN) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Saturday, February 20, 13:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Maia Ramsfjell (
NOR) Kim Ho-geon ( KOR) |
0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 |
Giovanna Barros (
BRA) Ben Richardson ( USA) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yako Matsuzawa (
JPN) Philipp Hösli ( SUI) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | X | 10 |
Britta Sillaots (
EST) Luc Violette ( USA) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Honoka Sasaki (
JPN) Tyler Tardi ( CAN) |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Kristin Laidsalu (
EST) Sergey Maksimov ( RUS) |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Holly Thompson (
NZL) Sterling Middleton ( CAN) |
2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Berivan Polat (
TUR) Zhang Wenxin ( CHN) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Saturday, February 20, 17:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Zhao Ruiyi (
CHN) Andreas HÃ¥rstad ( NOR) |
0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Stefania Constantini (
ITA) Callum Kinnear ( GBR) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Honoka Sasaki (
JPN) Tyler Tardi ( CAN) |
0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Maia Ramsfjell (
NOR) Kim Ho-geon ( KOR) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Holly Thompson (
NZL) Sterling Middleton ( CAN) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Yako Matsuzawa (
JPN) Philipp Hösli ( SUI) |
4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Han Yu (
CHN) Ross Whyte ( GBR) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Selina Witschonke (
SUI) Jarl Guštšin ( EST) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sunday, February 21, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Honoka Sasaki (
JPN) Tyler Tardi ( CAN) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Han Yu (
CHN) Ross Whyte ( GBR) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Zhao Ruiyi (
CHN) Andreas HÃ¥rstad ( NOR) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Yako Matsuzawa (
JPN) Philipp Hösli ( SUI) |
1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sunday, February 21, 13:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Honoka Sasaki (
JPN) Tyler Tardi ( CAN) |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Zhao Ruiyi (
CHN) Andreas HÃ¥rstad ( NOR) |
1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 10 |
Sunday, February 21, 13:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Han Yu (
CHN) Ross Whyte ( GBR) |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Yako Matsuzawa (
JPN) Philipp Hösli ( SUI) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | X | 11 |
Curling – Mixed doubles at the II Winter Youth Olympic Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Kristins Hall | ||||||||||||
Dates | February 19–21, 2016 | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Mixed doubles curling at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics was held from February 19 to 21 at Kristins Hall in Lillehammer, Norway.
The teams will consist of athletes from the mixed team tournament, one boy and one girl from different NOCs. The teams will be selected by the organizing committee based on the final ranking from the mixed team competition in a way that balances out the teams, and will be assigned on February 17. [1] The players in each pair will then be allowed time to train together.
Semifinals | Gold Medal Game | ||||||||
Honoka Sasaki (
JPN) Tyler Tardi ( CAN) | 3 | ||||||||
Han Yu (
CHN) Ross Whyte ( GBR) | 6 | ||||||||
Han Yu (
CHN) Ross Whyte ( GBR) | 5 | ||||||||
Yako Matsuzawa (
JPN) Philipp Hösli ( SUI) | 11 | ||||||||
Zhao Ruiyi (
CHN) Andreas HÃ¥rstad ( NOR) | 6 | ||||||||
Yako Matsuzawa (
JPN) Philipp Hösli ( SUI) | 7 |
Bronze Medal Game | ||||
Honoka Sasaki (
JPN) Tyler Tardi ( CAN) | 1 | |||
Zhao Ruiyi (
CHN) Andreas HÃ¥rstad ( NOR) | 10 |
All draw times are listed in Central European Time ( UTC+01). [1]
Friday, February 19, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Honoka Sasaki (
JPN) Tyler Tardi ( CAN) |
2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Amy Bryce (
GBR) Martin Blahovec ( CZE) |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Beyzanur Konuksever (
TUR) Luca Rizzolli ( ITA) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Kristin Laidsalu (
EST) Sergey Maksimov ( RUS) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Selina Witschonke (
SUI) Jarl Guštšin ( EST) |
3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Martina Ghezze (
ITA) Michael Mellemseter ( NOR) |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Jenny Jonasson (
SWE) Du Hongrui ( CHN) |
0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Giovanna Barros (
BRA) Ben Richardson ( USA) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Friday, February 19, 12:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Mary Fay (
CAN) Elian Rocha ( BRA) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Han Yu (
CHN) Ross Whyte ( GBR) |
4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Oh Su-yun (
KOR) Tunç Esenboga ( TUR) |
0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
Mariia Arkhipova (
RUS) Matthew Neilson ( NZL) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Courtney Smith (
NZL) Henwy Lochmann ( SUI) |
0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Maia Ramsfjell (
NOR) Kim Ho-geon ( KOR) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kristina Podrábská (
CZE) Anton Degerfeldt ( SWE) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Cait Flannery (
USA) Kota Ito ( JPN) |
0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Friday, February 19, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Karlee Burgess (
CAN) Eiko-Siim Peips ( EST) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Stefania Constantini (
ITA) Callum Kinnear ( GBR) |
0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Andrea Krupanská (
CZE) OÄŸuzhan Karakurt ( TUR) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Nadezhda Karelina (
RUS) Kosuke Aita ( JPN) |
0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Laura Engler (
SUI) Victor Santos ( BRA) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Zhao Ruiyi (
CHN) Andreas HÃ¥rstad ( NOR) |
0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Lee Ji-young (
KOR) Johan Nygren ( SWE) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Cora Farrell (
USA) Ben Smith ( NZL) |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Friday, February 19, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Holly Thompson (
NZL) Sterling Middleton ( CAN) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Mili Smith (
GBR) Hong Yun-jeong ( KOR) |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Berivan Polat (
TUR) Zhang Wenxin ( CHN) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
Raissa Rodrigues (
BRA) German Doronin ( RUS) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yako Matsuzawa (
JPN) Philipp Hösli ( SUI) |
0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Eline Mjøen (
NOR) Pavel Mareš ( CZE) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Tova Pettersson (
SWE) Alberto Zisa ( ITA) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Britta Sillaots (
EST) Luc Violette ( USA) |
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 7 |
Saturday, February 20, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Selina Witschonke (
SUI) Jarl Guštšin ( EST) |
2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Kristina Podrábská (
CZE) Anton Degerfeldt ( SWE) |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Zhao Ruiyi (
CHN) Andreas HÃ¥rstad ( NOR) |
2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 11 |
Lee Ji-young (
KOR) Johan Nygren ( SWE) |
0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Han Yu (
CHN) Ross Whyte ( GBR) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Oh Su-yun (
KOR) Tunç Esenboga ( TUR) |
0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Stefania Constantini (
ITA) Callum Kinnear ( GBR) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Nadezhda Karelina (
RUS) Kosuke Aita ( JPN) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Saturday, February 20, 13:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Maia Ramsfjell (
NOR) Kim Ho-geon ( KOR) |
0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 |
Giovanna Barros (
BRA) Ben Richardson ( USA) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yako Matsuzawa (
JPN) Philipp Hösli ( SUI) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | X | 10 |
Britta Sillaots (
EST) Luc Violette ( USA) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Honoka Sasaki (
JPN) Tyler Tardi ( CAN) |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Kristin Laidsalu (
EST) Sergey Maksimov ( RUS) |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Holly Thompson (
NZL) Sterling Middleton ( CAN) |
2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Berivan Polat (
TUR) Zhang Wenxin ( CHN) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Saturday, February 20, 17:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Zhao Ruiyi (
CHN) Andreas HÃ¥rstad ( NOR) |
0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Stefania Constantini (
ITA) Callum Kinnear ( GBR) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Honoka Sasaki (
JPN) Tyler Tardi ( CAN) |
0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Maia Ramsfjell (
NOR) Kim Ho-geon ( KOR) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Holly Thompson (
NZL) Sterling Middleton ( CAN) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Yako Matsuzawa (
JPN) Philipp Hösli ( SUI) |
4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Han Yu (
CHN) Ross Whyte ( GBR) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Selina Witschonke (
SUI) Jarl Guštšin ( EST) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sunday, February 21, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Honoka Sasaki (
JPN) Tyler Tardi ( CAN) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Han Yu (
CHN) Ross Whyte ( GBR) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Zhao Ruiyi (
CHN) Andreas HÃ¥rstad ( NOR) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Yako Matsuzawa (
JPN) Philipp Hösli ( SUI) |
1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sunday, February 21, 13:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Honoka Sasaki (
JPN) Tyler Tardi ( CAN) |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Zhao Ruiyi (
CHN) Andreas HÃ¥rstad ( NOR) |
1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 10 |
Sunday, February 21, 13:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Han Yu (
CHN) Ross Whyte ( GBR) |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Yako Matsuzawa (
JPN) Philipp Hösli ( SUI) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | X | 11 |