Information | |
---|---|
General Secretary | Sitaram Yechury |
Elected by | Congress of Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Seats | 85 |
The Central Committee is the second-highest body of the Communist Party of India (Marxist). The members of the Central Committee are elected at the Congress of the Party, which occurs every three years.
No. [1] | Name | State |
---|---|---|
1 |
Sitaram Yechury (General Secretary) |
Andhra Pradesh |
2 |
Prakash Karat (Former General Secretary) |
Kerala |
3 |
Manik Sarkar ( Former Chief Minister of Tripura) |
Tripura |
4 |
Pinarayi Vijayan ( Chief Minister of Kerala) |
Kerala |
5 | B. V. Raghavulu | Andhra Pradesh |
6 | Brinda Karat | West Bengal |
7 |
Kodiyeri Balakrishnan (till death on 1st October 2022) |
Kerala |
8 | M. A. Baby | |
9 | Surjya Kanta Mishra | West Bengal |
10 | Mohammed Salim | |
11 | Subhashini Ali | Uttar Pradesh |
12 | G. Ramakrishnan | Tamil Nadu |
13 |
Tapan Kumar Sen ( CITU General Secretary) |
West Bengal |
14 | Nilotpal Basu | |
15 | V. Srinivasa Rao ( Andhra Pradesh State Secretary) [2] |
Andhra Pradesh [3] |
16 | M A Gafoor | |
17 | Suprakash Talukdar | Assam [4] [5] [6] |
18 | Isfaqur Rahman | |
19 | Lallan Chaudhury ( Bihar State Secretary) |
Bihar [7] [8] |
20 | Awadesh Kumar | |
21 | K.M. Tiwari ( Delhi State Secretary) |
Delhi [9] |
22 | Arun Mehta | Gujarat [10] |
23 | Surender Mallik | - |
24 | Onkar Shad ( Himachal Pradesh State Secretary) [11] |
Himachal Pradesh |
25 |
Mohammed Yousuf Tarigami (Spokesperson of PAGD) [11] |
Jammu and Kashmir |
26 | Prakash Viplavi ( Jharkhand State Secretary) |
Jharkhand [12] |
27 | U. Basavaraj ( Karnataka State Secretary) [13] |
Karnataka |
28 |
A. Vijayaraghavan (AIAWU General Secretary) |
Kerala |
29 | P. K. Sreemathy | |
30 | E. P. Jayarajan | |
31 | T. M. Thomas Isaac | |
32 |
K. K. Shailaja (CPIM KLS Chief Whip) | |
33 | A. K. Balan | |
34 |
Elamaram Kareem (CPIM Rajya Sabha Leader) | |
35 | K. Radhakrishnan | |
36 |
M. V. Govindan ( Kerala State Secretary) | |
37 | K. N. Balagopal | |
38 | P. Rajeev | |
39 |
P. Sathidevi ( KWS Chair) | |
40 | C. S. Sujatha | |
41 | Jaswinder Singh ( Madhya Pradesh State Secretary) |
Madhya Pradesh [14] |
42 | Uday Narkar | Maharashtra [15] [16] |
43 | Jiva Pandu Gavit | |
44 | Ali Kishor Patnaik | Odisha [17] |
45 | Sukhwinder Singh Sekhon ( Punjab State Secretary) |
Punjab [18] |
46 |
Amra Ram ( Rajasthan State Secretary) |
Rajasthan |
47 |
K. Balakrishnan ( Tamil Nadu State Secretary) |
Tamil Nadu [19] [20] |
48 | U. Vasuki | |
49 | P. Sampath (President of TNUEF) | |
50 | P. Shanmugam | |
51 |
Tammineni Veerabhadram ( Telangana State Secretary) |
Telangana [21] [22] |
52 | Cherupally Sitaramulu | |
53 | G Nagaiah | |
54 |
Jitendra Chaudhury ( Tripura State Secretary) |
Tripura [23] [24] [25] |
55 | Agore Deb Barman | |
56 | Rama Das | |
57 | Tapan Chakraborty | |
58 | Narayan Kar ( Left Front Convener) | |
59 | Hiralal Yadav ( Uttar Pradesh State Secretary) [26] |
Uttar Pradesh |
60 | Ramachandra Dome | West Bengal [27] [28] [29] [30] [31] [32] [33] |
61 | Srideep Bhattacharya | |
62 | Amiya Patra | |
63 | Rabin Deb | |
64 | Sujan Chakraborty | |
65 | Abhas Roy Choudhary | |
66 | Rekha Goswamy | |
67 | Anju Kar | |
68 | Samik Lahiri | |
69 | Sumit De | |
70 | Deblina Hembram | |
71 |
Ashok Dhawale (President of AIKS) |
Maharashtra |
72 | Jogendra Sharma | Delhi |
73 |
K. Hemalata (President of CITU) |
Andhra Pradesh |
74 | Rajendra Sharma | - |
75 | Swadesh Dev Roye | West Bengal |
76 | S Punyavati | Andhra Pradesh [34] |
77 | Muralidharan | Kerala |
78 | Arun Kumar | |
79 |
Vijoo Krishnan ( AIKS) General Secretary) | |
80 | Mariam Dhawale | Maharashtra [35] |
81 | A. R. Sindhu | Kerala [36] |
82 | B. Venkat | Telangana [37] |
83 | R. Karumalayan | Tamil Nadu [38] |
84 | K.N. Umesh | Karnataka [39] |
85 | Vacant | - |
Information | |
---|---|
General Secretary | Sitaram Yechury |
Elected by | Congress of Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Seats | 85 |
The Central Committee is the second-highest body of the Communist Party of India (Marxist). The members of the Central Committee are elected at the Congress of the Party, which occurs every three years.
No. [1] | Name | State |
---|---|---|
1 |
Sitaram Yechury (General Secretary) |
Andhra Pradesh |
2 |
Prakash Karat (Former General Secretary) |
Kerala |
3 |
Manik Sarkar ( Former Chief Minister of Tripura) |
Tripura |
4 |
Pinarayi Vijayan ( Chief Minister of Kerala) |
Kerala |
5 | B. V. Raghavulu | Andhra Pradesh |
6 | Brinda Karat | West Bengal |
7 |
Kodiyeri Balakrishnan (till death on 1st October 2022) |
Kerala |
8 | M. A. Baby | |
9 | Surjya Kanta Mishra | West Bengal |
10 | Mohammed Salim | |
11 | Subhashini Ali | Uttar Pradesh |
12 | G. Ramakrishnan | Tamil Nadu |
13 |
Tapan Kumar Sen ( CITU General Secretary) |
West Bengal |
14 | Nilotpal Basu | |
15 | V. Srinivasa Rao ( Andhra Pradesh State Secretary) [2] |
Andhra Pradesh [3] |
16 | M A Gafoor | |
17 | Suprakash Talukdar | Assam [4] [5] [6] |
18 | Isfaqur Rahman | |
19 | Lallan Chaudhury ( Bihar State Secretary) |
Bihar [7] [8] |
20 | Awadesh Kumar | |
21 | K.M. Tiwari ( Delhi State Secretary) |
Delhi [9] |
22 | Arun Mehta | Gujarat [10] |
23 | Surender Mallik | - |
24 | Onkar Shad ( Himachal Pradesh State Secretary) [11] |
Himachal Pradesh |
25 |
Mohammed Yousuf Tarigami (Spokesperson of PAGD) [11] |
Jammu and Kashmir |
26 | Prakash Viplavi ( Jharkhand State Secretary) |
Jharkhand [12] |
27 | U. Basavaraj ( Karnataka State Secretary) [13] |
Karnataka |
28 |
A. Vijayaraghavan (AIAWU General Secretary) |
Kerala |
29 | P. K. Sreemathy | |
30 | E. P. Jayarajan | |
31 | T. M. Thomas Isaac | |
32 |
K. K. Shailaja (CPIM KLS Chief Whip) | |
33 | A. K. Balan | |
34 |
Elamaram Kareem (CPIM Rajya Sabha Leader) | |
35 | K. Radhakrishnan | |
36 |
M. V. Govindan ( Kerala State Secretary) | |
37 | K. N. Balagopal | |
38 | P. Rajeev | |
39 |
P. Sathidevi ( KWS Chair) | |
40 | C. S. Sujatha | |
41 | Jaswinder Singh ( Madhya Pradesh State Secretary) |
Madhya Pradesh [14] |
42 | Uday Narkar | Maharashtra [15] [16] |
43 | Jiva Pandu Gavit | |
44 | Ali Kishor Patnaik | Odisha [17] |
45 | Sukhwinder Singh Sekhon ( Punjab State Secretary) |
Punjab [18] |
46 |
Amra Ram ( Rajasthan State Secretary) |
Rajasthan |
47 |
K. Balakrishnan ( Tamil Nadu State Secretary) |
Tamil Nadu [19] [20] |
48 | U. Vasuki | |
49 | P. Sampath (President of TNUEF) | |
50 | P. Shanmugam | |
51 |
Tammineni Veerabhadram ( Telangana State Secretary) |
Telangana [21] [22] |
52 | Cherupally Sitaramulu | |
53 | G Nagaiah | |
54 |
Jitendra Chaudhury ( Tripura State Secretary) |
Tripura [23] [24] [25] |
55 | Agore Deb Barman | |
56 | Rama Das | |
57 | Tapan Chakraborty | |
58 | Narayan Kar ( Left Front Convener) | |
59 | Hiralal Yadav ( Uttar Pradesh State Secretary) [26] |
Uttar Pradesh |
60 | Ramachandra Dome | West Bengal [27] [28] [29] [30] [31] [32] [33] |
61 | Srideep Bhattacharya | |
62 | Amiya Patra | |
63 | Rabin Deb | |
64 | Sujan Chakraborty | |
65 | Abhas Roy Choudhary | |
66 | Rekha Goswamy | |
67 | Anju Kar | |
68 | Samik Lahiri | |
69 | Sumit De | |
70 | Deblina Hembram | |
71 |
Ashok Dhawale (President of AIKS) |
Maharashtra |
72 | Jogendra Sharma | Delhi |
73 |
K. Hemalata (President of CITU) |
Andhra Pradesh |
74 | Rajendra Sharma | - |
75 | Swadesh Dev Roye | West Bengal |
76 | S Punyavati | Andhra Pradesh [34] |
77 | Muralidharan | Kerala |
78 | Arun Kumar | |
79 |
Vijoo Krishnan ( AIKS) General Secretary) | |
80 | Mariam Dhawale | Maharashtra [35] |
81 | A. R. Sindhu | Kerala [36] |
82 | B. Venkat | Telangana [37] |
83 | R. Karumalayan | Tamil Nadu [38] |
84 | K.N. Umesh | Karnataka [39] |
85 | Vacant | - |