| ||
|
The following tables list by region the nominated candidates for the 2022 Ontario general election.
For results see 2022 Ontario general election#Results
Abbreviations of political parties [1] used in these tables:
† A Liberal candidate in Parry Sound—Muskoka was deregistered from the party before May 12, 2022, due to allegations of homophobic comments. [2] A Liberal candidate in Chatham-Kent—Leamington was deregistered from the party for past homophobic comments on social media. A replacement candidate for the Liberals in Chatham-Kent—Leamington later withdrew from the race, citing personal attacks after the NDP alleged that the candidate had been registered using the previous candidate's signatures. [3] Additionally, the Liberals did not field a candidate in Timmins due to "a technical issue". [4]
‡ One New Blue candidate in Ottawa West—Nepean was deregistered on May 17, 2022, due to Canadian military rules. [5]
† = indicates that the incumbent is not seeking re-election
‡ = indicates that the incumbent is running for re-election in a different riding
§ = represents that the incumbent was refused nomination by their party
$ = represents that the incumbent was announced as nominated by their party but later chose to retire
# = represents that the incumbent was announced as nominated by their party but later lost that party's nomination through departure or expulsion from caucus
bold indicates party leader
italics = indicates a contestant for nomination or declared interest
strikethrough indicates a candidate that has been disqualified or withdrew
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Bay of Quinte | Todd Smith [6] | Alison Kelly [6] | Emilie Leneveu [6] | Erica Charlton [6] | Rob Collins [6] [7] | Noah Wales [6] | Todd Smith | |||||||||
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell | Stéphane Sarrazin [8] | Alicia Eglin [8] | Amanda Simard [8] | Thaila Riden [8] | Victor Brassard [8] | Stéphane Aubry [8] | Amanda Simard | |||||||||
Hastings—Lennox and Addington | Ric Bresee [9] | Eric DePoe [9] | Ted Darby [9] | Christina Wilson [9] | Joyce Reid [9] | Derek Sloan [9] | Daryl Kramp $ [10] | |||||||||
Kingston and the Islands | Gary Bennett [11] | Mary Rita Holland [11] | Ted Hsu [11] | Zachary Typhair [11] | Stephen Skyvington [11] | Shalea Beckwith [11] | Laurel Claus Johnson(Consen.)
[11] Shelley Joanne Galloway (Ind.) [11] Sebastian Vaillancourt (Comm.) [11] |
Ian Arthur † | ||||||||
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston | John Jordan [12] | Drew Cumpson [12] | Amanda Pulker-Mok [12] | Marlene Spruyt [12] | Marcin Lewandowski [12] | Thomas Mulder [12] | Chelsea Hillier(PPO)
[12] Craig Timothy Massey Rogers(Ind.) [12] |
Randy Hillier † | ||||||||
Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes | Steve Clark [13] | Chris Wilson [13] | Josh Bennett [13] | Fiona Jager [13] | Dan Kitsch [13] | Glenn L. Malcolm [13] | Stephen Ireland(PPCFO)
[13] Dave Senger(PPO) [13] Mark Snow(Libert.) [13] |
Steve Clark | ||||||||
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke | John Yakabuski [14] | Kurt Stoll [14] | Oliver A. Jacob [14] | Anna Dolan [14] | Thomas O'Connor [14] | Kade MacWilliams [14] | Murray Reid(PCRP) [14] | John Yakabuski | ||||||||
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry | Nolan Quinn [15] | Wendy Stephen [15] | Kirsten J. Gardner [15] | Jacqueline Milner [15] | Claude Tardif [15] | Remi Tremblay [15] | Jim McDonell $ [16] |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Others | ||||||||||
Carleton | Goldie Ghamari [17] | Kevin St. Denis [17] | Tom Dawson [17] | Cody Zulinski [17] | Rob Stocki [17] | Ethan Ferguson [17] | Chris Mark Beauchamp (NOTA) [17] | Goldie Ghamari | ||||||||
Kanata—Carleton | Merrilee Fullerton [18] | Melissa Coenraad [18] | Shahbaz Syed [18] | Pat Freel [18] | Jennifer Boudreau [18] | Brian Chuipka | Merrilee Fullerton | |||||||||
Nepean | Lisa MacLeod [19] | Brian Double [19] | Tyler Watt [19] | Kaitlyn Tremblay [19] | Kathleen Corriveau [19] | Bryan Emmerson [19] | Lisa MacLeod | |||||||||
Orléans | Melissa Felián [20] | Gabe Bourdon [20] | Stephen Blais [20] | Michelle Petersen [20] | Liam Randall [20] | Vince Clements [20] | Ken Lewis(Libert.) [20] | Stephen Blais | ||||||||
Ottawa Centre | Scott Healey [21] | Joel Harden [21] | Katie Gibbs [21] | Shelby Bertrand [21] | Glen Armstrong [21] | Marc Adornato(NOTA)
[21] Thomas Borcsok(Ind.) [21] Josh Rachlis(Ind.) [21] Stuart Ryan (Comm.) [21] Raymond Samuels(PPCFO) [21] |
Joel Harden | |||||||||
Ottawa South | Edward Dinca [22] | Morgan Gay [22] | John Fraser [22] | Nira Dookeran [22] | Martin Ince [22] | Myles Dear [22] | Daniel Thomas(Ind.)
[22] Larry Wasslen (Comm.) [22] |
John Fraser | ||||||||
Ottawa—Vanier | Patrick Mayangi [23] | Lyra Evans [23] | Lucille Collard [23] | Christian Proulx [23] | Michael Pastien [23] | Eric Armstrong-Giroux [23] | Coreen Corcoran(Libert.)
[23] Blake Hamilton(NOTA) [23] David McGruer(FPO) [23] |
Lucille Collard | ||||||||
Ottawa West—Nepean | Jeremy Roberts [24] | Chandra Pasma [24] | Sam Bhalesar [24] | Steven Warren [24] | Vilteau Delvas [24] | Jeremy Roberts |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Barrie—Innisfil | Andrea Khanjin [25] | Pekka Reinio [25] | John Olthuis [25] | Bonnie North [25] | Ashlyn Steele [25] | Grace Dean [25] | Benjamin Hughes(Ind.)
[25] Jake Tucker(PPCFO) [25] |
Andrea Khanjin | ||||||||
Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte | Doug Downey [26] | Beverley Patchell [26] | Jeff Lehman [26] | Elyse Robinson [26] | Hayden Hughes [26] | Gerry Auger [26] | Doug Downey | |||||||||
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound | Rick Byers [27] | Karen Gventer [27] | Selwyn J. Hicks [27] | Danielle Valiquette [27] | Vince Grimaldi [27] | Suzanne Coles [27] | Reima Kaikkonen(Ind.)
[27] Joel Loughead(NOTA) [27] Joseph Westover (PPO) [27] |
Bill Walker $ [28] | ||||||||
Dufferin—Caledon | Sylvia Jones [29] | Tess Prendergast [29] | Bob Gordanier [29] | Laura Campbell [29] | Andrea Banyai [29] | Lily Nguyen [29] | Erickumar Emmanuel (Mod.)
[29] Kay Sayer (PBP) [29] |
Sylvia Jones | ||||||||
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock | Laurie Scott [30] | Barbara Doyle [30] | Don McBey [30] | Tom Regina [30] | Ben Prentice [30] | Kerstin Kelly [30] | Gene Balfour(Libert.) [30] | Laurie Scott | ||||||||
Northumberland—Peterborough South | David Piccini [31] | Kim McArthur-Jackson [31] | Jeff Kawzenuk [31] | Lisa Francis [31] | Joshua Chalhoub [31] | Vanessa Head [31] | David Piccini | |||||||||
Peterborough—Kawartha | Dave Smith [32] | Jen Deck [32] | Greg Dempsey [32] | Robert Gibson [32] | Rebecca Quinnell [32] | Tom Marazzo [32] | Dave Smith | |||||||||
Simcoe—Grey | Brian Saunderson [33] | Keith Nunn | Ted Crysler [33] | Allan Kuhn [33] | David Ghobrial [33] | Rodney Sacrey [33] | Billy G Gordon(NOTA) [33] | Jim Wilson † | ||||||||
Simcoe North | Jill Dunlop [34] | Elizabeth Van Houtte [34] | Aaron Cayden Hiltz [34] | Krystal Brooks [34] | Mark Douris [34] | Aaron Macdonald [34] | William Joslin(Libert.) [34] | Jill Dunlop | ||||||||
York—Simcoe | Caroline Mulroney [35] | Spencer Yang Ki [35] | Walter Alvarez-Bardales [35] | Julie Stewart [35] | Brent Fellman [35] | Alana Hollander [35] | Franco Colavecchia(Mod.)
[35] Zachary Tisdale(Libert.) [35] |
Caroline Mulroney |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Ajax | Patrice Barnes [36] | Christine Santos [36] | Amber Bowen [36] | Neil Runnalls [36] | Garry Reader [36] | Aaron Hopkins [36] | Intab Ali (Ind.)
[36] Allen Hadley (Ind.) [36] |
Vacant | ||||||||
Durham | Todd McCarthy [37] | Chris Borgia [37] | Granville Anderson [37] | Mini Batra [37] | Spencer Ford [37] | Lou De Vuono [37] | Tony Stravato (Ind.) [37] | Lindsey Park # | ||||||||
Oshawa | Alex Down [38] | Jennifer French [38] | Catherine Mosca [38] | Katarina Dunham [38] | Daryl Janssen [38] | Dave Forsythe [38] | Jennifer French | |||||||||
Pickering—Uxbridge | Peter Bethlenfalvy [39] | Khalid Ahmed [39] | Ibrahim Daniyal [39] | Julia Rondinone [39] | Elizabeth Tallis [39] | Lisa Robinson [39] | Abir Dabbour (Ind.)
[39] Netalia Duboisky (Mod.) [39] Hasan Syed (CPO) [39] |
Peter Bethlenfalvy | ||||||||
Whitby | Lorne Coe [40] | Sara Labelle [40] | Aadil Mohammed [40] | Stephanie Leblanc [40] | Trystan Lackner [40] | Emil Labaj [40] | Christopher Rinella (Ind.)
[40] Douglas Thom (FPO) [40] |
Lorne Coe |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Brampton Centre | Charmaine Williams [41] | Sara Singh [41] | Safdar Hussain [41] | Karitsa Tye [41] | Kathy Matusiak Costa [41] | Sara Singh | ||||||||||
Brampton East | Hardeep Grewal [42] | Gurratan Singh [42] | Jannat Garewal [42] | Jamaal Blackwood [42] | Mike Bayer [42] | Paul Stark [42] | Gurratan Singh | |||||||||
Brampton North | Graham McGregor [43] | Sandeep Singh [43] | Harinder K Malhi [43] | Aneep Dhade [43] | Jerry Fussek [43] | Julia Bauman [43] | Kevin Yarde § [44] | |||||||||
Brampton South | Prabmeet Singh Sarkaria [45] | Andria Barrett [45] | Marilyn Raphael [45] | Ines Espinoza [45] | Mike Mol [45] | Mehdi Pakzad (NOTA) [45] | Prabmeet Sarkaria | |||||||||
Brampton West | Amarjot Sandhu [46] | Navjit Kaur [46] | Rimmy Jhajj [46] | Pauline Thornham [46] | David Pardy [46] | Manjot Sekhon [46] | Amarjot Sandhu | |||||||||
Mississauga Centre | Natalia Kusendova [47] | Sarah Walji [47] | Sumira Malik [47] | Adriane Franklin [47] | Audrey Simpson [47] | Stephanie Wright [47] | Viktor Chornopyskyy (Mod.)
[47] Elie Diab (PPO) [47] Greg Vezina (NOTA) [47] |
Natalia Kusendova | ||||||||
Mississauga East—Cooksville | Kaleed Rasheed [48] | Khawar Hussain [48] | Dipika Damerla [48] | James Hea [48] | Mark Morrissey [48] | Gregory Tomchyshyn [48] | Wiktor Jachtholtz (Mod.) [48] | Kaleed Rasheed | ||||||||
Mississauga—Erin Mills | Sheref Sabawy [49] | Farina Hassan [49] | Imran Mian [49] | Michelle Angkasa [49] | Charles Wroblewski [49] | Laura E. Scarangella [49] | Sheref Sabawy | |||||||||
Mississauga—Lakeshore | Rudy Cuzzetto [50] | Julia Kole [50] | Elizabeth Mendes [50] | David Zeni [50] | Renata Cynarska [50] | George Cescon [50] | Brian Crombie (NOTA) [50] | Rudy Cuzzetto | ||||||||
Mississauga—Malton | Deepak Anand [51] | Waseem Ahmed [51] | Aman Gill [51] | Robert Chan [51] | Van Nguyen [51] | Deepak Anand | ||||||||||
Mississauga—Streetsville | Nina Tangri [52] | Nicholas Rabba [52] | Jill Promoli [52] | Reead Rahamut [52] | Amir Kendic [52] | Christine Oliver [52] | Fourat Jajou (PPO)
[52] Len Little (NOTA) [52] |
Nina Tangri |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill | Michael Parsa [53] | Reza Pourzad [53] | Marjan Kasirlou [53] | Kevin Zheng [53] | Rosaria Wiseman [53] | Catherine Dellerba [53] | Igor Strelkov (Mod.) [53] | Michael Parsa | ||||||||
King—Vaughan | Stephen Lecce [54] | Samantha Sanchez [54] | Gillian Vivona [54] | Ren Guidolin [54] | Michael Di Mascolo [54] | Neil Killips [54] | Tatiana Babitch (Mod.) [54] | Stephen Lecce | ||||||||
Markham—Stouffville | Paul Calandra [55] | Kingsley Kwok [55] | Kelly Dunn [55] | Myles O’Brien [55] | Jennifer Gowland [55] | Michele Petit [55] | Paul Calandra | |||||||||
Markham—Thornhill | Logan Kanapathi [56] | Matthew Henriques [56] | Sandra Tam [56] | Zane Abulail [56] | Jennifer Gleason [56] | Mansoor Qureshi (CPO) [56] | Logan Kanapathi | |||||||||
Markham—Unionville | Billy Pang [57] | Senthil Mahalingam [57] | Emily Li [57] | Shanta Sundarason [57] | Trina Kollis [57] | Naz Obredor [57] | Billy Pang | |||||||||
Newmarket—Aurora | Dawn Gallagher Murphy [58] | Denis Heng [58] | Sylvain Roy [58] | Carolina Rodriguez [58] | Iwona Czarnecka [58] | Krista Mckenzie [58] | Yuri Duboisky (Mod.) [58] | Christine Elliott $ | ||||||||
Richmond Hill | Daisy Wai [59] | Raymond Bhushan [59] | Roozbeh Farhadi [59] | Hasen Nicanfar [59] | Les Hoffman [59] | Ramtin Biouckzadeh [59] | Olga Rykova (Mod.) [59] | Daisy Wai | ||||||||
Thornhill | Laura Smith [60] | Jasleen Kambo [60] | Laura Mirabella [60] | Daniella Mikanovsky [60] | Yakov Zarkhine [60] | Igor Tvorogov [60] | Jacob Joel Ginsberg (Ind.)
[60] Hiten Patel [60] Roman Pesis (FPJ) [60] Aleksei Polyakov (Mod.) [60] Brandon Ying (Ind.) [60] |
Gila Martow † | ||||||||
Vaughan—Woodbridge | Michael Tibollo [61] | Will McCarty [61] | Steven Del Duca [61] | Philip James Piluris [61] | Luca Mele [61] | Gerrard Fortin [61] | Mario Greco (PPO)
[61] Walid Omrani (Mod.) [61] |
Michael Tibollo |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Scarborough—Agincourt | Aris Babikian [62] | Benjamin Lee Truong [62] | Soo Wong [62] | Jacqueline Scott [62] | Rane Vega [62] | Donny Morgan [62] | Aris Babikian | |||||||||
Scarborough Centre | David Smith [63] | Neethan Shan [63] | Mazhar Shafiq [63] | Fatima Faruq [63] | Hidie Jaber [63] | Raphael Rosch [63] | Paul Beatty(Ind.)
[63] Serge Korovitsyn(Libert.) [63] Kostadinos Stefanis(Ind.) [63] Maria Tzvetanova(Mod.) [63] |
Christina Mitas $ | ||||||||
Scarborough—Guildwood | Alicia Vianga [64] | Veronica Javier [64] | Mitzie Hunter [64] | Dean Boulding [64] | Opa Hope Day [64] | William Moore [64] | Kevin Clarke(People) [64] | Mitzie Hunter | ||||||||
Scarborough North | Raymond Cho [65] | Justin Kong [65] | Anita Anandarajan [65] | Tara McMahon [65] | James Bountrogiannis [65] | Pete Grusys [65] | Mark Dickson(NOTA) [65] | Raymond Cho | ||||||||
Scarborough—Rouge Park | Vijay Thanigasalam [66] | Felicia Samuel [66] | Manal Abdullahi [66] | Priyan De Silva [66] | Christopher Bressi [66] | Gordon Kerr [66] | Matthew Oliver(FPO) [66] | Vijay Thanigasalam | ||||||||
Scarborough Southwest | Bret Snider [67] | Doly Begum [67] | Lisa Patel [67] | Cara Brideau [67] | Peter Naus [67] | Barbara Everatt [67] | James McNair(NOTA)
[67] Michelle Parsons(Ind.) [67] |
Doly Begum |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | NOTA | Other | |||||||||||
Don Valley East | Sam Moini [68] | Mara-Elena Nagy [68] | Adil Shamji [68] | Rizwan Khan [68] | Denyse Twagiramariya [68] | Donald McMullen [68] | Svetlozar Aleksiev(Mod.)
[68] Stella Kargiannakis(Ind.) [68] Dimitre Popov(Consen.) [68] Wayne Simmons(FPO) [68] |
Vacant | ||||||||||
Don Valley North | Vincent Ke [69] | Ebrahim Astaraki [69] | Jonathan Tsao [69] | Ostap Soroka [69] | Jay Sobel [69] | Vincent Ke | ||||||||||||
Don Valley West | Mark Saunders [70] | Irwin Elman [70] | Stephanie Bowman [70] | Sheena Sharp [70] | Laurel Hobbs [70] | Kylie Mc Allister [70] | John Kittredge (Libert.)
[70] John Kladitis(Ind.) [70] Paul Reddick(Consen.) [70] |
Kathleen Wynne † | ||||||||||
Eglinton—Lawrence | Robin Martin [71] | Natasha Doyle-Merrick [71] | Arlena Hebert [71] | Leah Tysoe [71] | Erwin Sniedzins [71] | Lauren Dearing [71] | Bryant Thompson [71] | Jonathan Davis(PBP)
[71] Sam Kaplun(Ind.) [71] Derek Sharp(PSN) [71] |
Robin Martin | |||||||||
Willowdale | Stan Cho [72] | Hal David Berman [72] | Paul Saguil [72] | Monica Henriques [72] | Joanne Csillag [72] | Gian Pietro Arella [72] | Ben Barone [72] | Birinder Singh Ahluwalia(Ind.)
[72] Lilya Eklishaeva(FPJ) [72] Jaime Rodriguez(PPO) [72] Charles Roddy Sutherland(Ind.) [72] |
Stan Cho | |||||||||
York Centre | Michael Kerzner [73] | Frank Chu [73] | Shelley Brown [73] | Alison Lowney [73] | Don Pincivero [73] | Nick Balaskas [73] | Mark Dewdney [73] | Parviz Isgandarov(Mod.)
[73] Lionel Wayne Poizner(PSN) [73] |
Roman Baber † |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Beaches—East York | Angela Kennedy [74] | Kate Dupuis [74] | Mary-Margaret McMahon [74] | Abhijeet Manay [74] | Stephen Roney [74] | John Ferguson [74] | Drew Garvie (Comm.)
[74] Joe Ring(NOTA) [74] Bahman Yazdanfar(CCP) [74] |
Rima Berns-McGown $ | ||||||||
Davenport | Paul Spence [75] | Marit Stiles [75] | Jerry Levitan [75] | Karen Stephenson [75] | Mario Bilusic [75] | Diti Coutinho [75] | Nicholas Alexander(Ind.)
[75] Jack Copple (Comm.) [75] Simon Fogel(Ind.) [75] Nunzio Venuto(Libert.) [75] |
Marit Stiles | ||||||||
Parkdale—High Park | Monika Frejlich [76] | Bhutila Karpoche [76] | Karim Bardeesy [76] | Patrick Macklem [76] | Danielle Height [76] | Craig Peskett [76] | Gunes Agduk(Comm.)
[76] Oliver Roberts(People) [76] |
Bhutila Karpoche | ||||||||
Spadina—Fort York | Husain Neemuchwala [77] | Chris Glover [77] | Chi Nguyen [77] | Cara Des Granges [77] | Angela Asher [77] | Jan Osko(SNSA) [77] | Chris Glover | |||||||||
Toronto Centre | Jessica Goddard [78] | Kristyn Wong-Tam [78] | David Morris [78] | Nicki Ward [78] | Steve Hoehlmann [78] | Ivan Byard (Comm.)
[78] Jennifer Snell(SNSA) [78] Ron Shaw(NOTA) [78] |
Suze Morrison $ | |||||||||
Toronto—Danforth | Colleen McCleery [79] | Peter Tabuns [79] | Mary Fragedakis [79] | Marcelo Levy [79] | Milton Kandias [79] | George Simopoulos [79] | Christopher Brophy(NOTA)
[79] Jennifer Moxon (Comm.) [79] |
Peter Tabuns | ||||||||
Toronto—St. Paul's | Blake Libfeld [80] | Jill Andrew [80] | Nathan Stall [80] | Ian Lipton [80] | Yehuda Goldberg [80] | Christian Ivanov Mihaylov [80] | Zoë Alexandra (PPO)
[80] Margarita Sharapova(Mod.) [80] |
Jill Andrew | ||||||||
University—Rosedale | Carl Qiu [81] | Jessica Bell [81] | Andrea Barrack [81] | Dianne Saxe [81] | James Leventakis [81] | John Kanary(SNSA) [81] | Jessica Bell |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Etobicoke Centre | Kinga Surma [82] | Heather Vickers-Wong [82] | Noel Semple [82] | Brian MacLean [82] | Cathy Habus [82] | Mitchell Gilboy [82] | Richard M. Kiernicki (NOTA)
[82] Genadij Zaitsev(Mod.) [82] |
Kinga Surma | ||||||||
Etobicoke—Lakeshore | Christine Hogarth [83] | Farheen Alim [83] | Lee Fairclough [83] | Thomas Yanuziello [83] | Mary Markovic [7] | Bill Denning(Ind.)
[83] Vitas Naudziunas(NOTA) [83] |
Christine Hogarth | |||||||||
Etobicoke North | Doug Ford [84] | Aisha Jahangir [84] | Julie Lutete [84] | Gabriel Blanc [84] | Victor Ehikwe [84] | Andy D'Andrea [84] | Carol Royer (People) [84] | Doug Ford | ||||||||
Humber River—Black Creek | Paul Nguyen [85] | Tom Rakocevic [85] | Ida Li Preti [85] | Keith Berry [85] | Iulian Caunei [85] | Lee Miguel Gonzalez [85] | Knia Singh(Ind.) [85] | Tom Rakocevic | ||||||||
York South—Weston | Michael Ford [86] | Faisal Hassan [86] | Nadia Guerrera [86] | Ignacio Mongrell Gonzalez [86] | Tom Hipsz [86] | Ana Gabriela Ortiz [86] | James Michael Fields(Ind.) [86] | Faisal Hassan |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Burlington | Natalie Pierre [87] | Andrew Drummond [87] | Mariam Manaa [87] | Kyle Hutton [87] | Allison McKenzie [87] | Sebastian Aldea [87] | Jane McKenna $ [88] | |||||||||
Milton | Parm Gill [89] | Katherine Cirlincione [89] | Sameera Ali [89] | Oriana Knox [89] | John Spina [89] | Masood Khan(Consen.) [89] | Parm Gill | |||||||||
Oakville | Stephen Crawford [90] | Maeve McNaughton [90] | Alison Gohel [90] | Bruno Sousa [90] | Mark Fraser Platt [90] | Alicia Bedford [90] | Stephen Kenneth Crawford (NOTA)
[90] Andrew Titov(Mod.) [90] Silvio Ursomarzo(FPO) [90] |
Stephen Crawford | ||||||||
Oakville North—Burlington | Effie Triantafilopoulos [91] | Rhyan Vincent-Smith [91] | Kaniz Mouli [91] | Ali Hosny [91] | Doru Marin Gordan [91] | Jill Service [91] | Effie Triantafilopoulos |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Flamborough—Glanbrook | Donna Skelly [92] | Allison Cillis [92] | Melisse Willems [92] | Mario Portak [92] | Paul Simoes [92] | Walt Juchniewicz [92] | Nikita Mahood(PPO) [92] | Donna Skelly | ||||||||
Hamilton Centre | Sarah Bokhari [93] | Andrea Horwath [93] | Ekaterini Dimakis [93] | Sandy Crawley [93] | John Chroust [93] | Brad Peace [93] | Nigel Cheriyan (Comm.)
[93] Nathalie Xian Yi Yan(Ind.) [93] |
Andrea Horwath | ||||||||
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek | Neil Lumsden [94] | Zaigham Butt [94] | Jason Farr [94] | Cassie Wylie [94] | Jeffery Raulino [94] | Domenic DiLuca [94] |
Paul Miller(Ind.)
[94] Cameron Rajewski(ERP) [94] |
Paul Miller | ||||||||
Hamilton Mountain | Michael Spadafora [95] | Monique Taylor [95] | Chantale Lachance [95] | Janet Errygers [95] | Baylee Nguyen [95] | Andy Busa [95] | Monique Taylor | |||||||||
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas | Fred Bennink [96] | Sandy Shaw [96] | Shubha Sandill [96] | Syam Chandra [96] | Lee Weiss [96] | Frank Thiessen [96] | Sandy Shaw |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Niagara Centre | Fred Davies [97] | Jeff Burch [97] | Terry Flynn [97] | Michelle McArthur [97] | Gary Dumelie [97] | Vincent Gircys [97] | Jeff Burch | |||||||||
Niagara Falls | Bob Gale [98] | Wayne Gates [98] | Ashley Waters [98] | Tommy Ward [98] | Christine Lewis-Napolitano [98] | Wesley Kavanagh [98] | Devon St. Denis-Richard(NOTA) [98] | Wayne Gates | ||||||||
Niagara West | Sam Oosterhoff [99] | Dave Augustyn [99] | Doug Joyner [99] | Laura Garner [99] | Chris Arnew [99] | Dan Dale [99] | Stefanos Karatopis(Libert.)
[99] Jim Torma (PPO) [99] |
Sam Oosterhoff | ||||||||
St. Catharines | Sal Sorrento [100] | Jennie Stevens [100] | Ryan Madill [100] | Michele Braniff [100] | Keith McDonald [100] | Michael Goddard [100] | Judi Falardeau(Libert.)
[100] J. Justin O'Donnell(All) [100] Rin Simon(Comm.) [100] |
Jennie Stevens |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Brantford—Brant | Will Bouma [101] | Harvey Bischof [101] | Ruby Toor [101] | Karleigh Csordas [101] | Tad Brudzinski [101] | Allan Wilson [101] | Leslie Bory (CCP)
[101] Rob Ferguson (Libert.) [101] John Turmel (Ind.) [101] |
Will Bouma | ||||||||
Cambridge | Brian Riddell [102] | Marjorie Knight [102] | Surekha Shenoy [102] | Carla Johnson [102] | Belinda Karahalios [102] | Belinda Karahalios | ||||||||||
Guelph | Peter McSherry [103] | James Parr [103] | Raechelle Devereaux [103] | Mike Schreiner [103] | Will Lomker [103] | Juanita Burnett (Comm.)
[103] Paul Taylor (NOTA) [103] [104] |
Mike Schreiner | |||||||||
Haldimand—Norfolk | Ken Hewitt [105] | Sarah Lowe [105] | Aziz Chouhdery [105] | Erik Coverdale [105] | Nate Hawkins [105] | Sheldon Simpson [105] |
Bobbi Ann Brady (Ind.)
[105] George McMorrow (Ind.) [105] Thecla Ross(FPO) [105] |
Toby Barrett $ [106] | ||||||||
Huron—Bruce | Lisa Thompson [107] | Laurie Hazzard [107] | Shelley Blackmore [107] | Matthew Van Ankum [107] | Matt Kennedy [107] | Gerrie Huenemoerder [107] | Bruce Eisen(All)
[107] Ronald Stephens(Ind.) [107] |
Lisa Thompson | ||||||||
Kitchener Centre | Jim Schmidt [108] | Laura Mae Lindo [108] | Kelly Steiss [108] | Wayne Mak [108] | Peter Beimers [108] | Laura Mae Lindo | ||||||||||
Kitchener—Conestoga | Mike Harris Jr. [109] | Karen Meissner [109] | Melanie Van Alphen [109] | Nasir Abdulle [109] | Jim Karahalios [109] | Elisabeth Perrin Snyder [109] | Jason Adair(PPO) [109] | Mike Harris Jr. | ||||||||
Kitchener South—Hespeler | Jess Dixon [110] | Joanne Weston [110] | Ismail Mohamed [110] | David Weber [110] | John Teat [110] | David Gillies [110] | Amy Fee † | |||||||||
Oxford | Ernie Hardeman [111] | Lindsay Wilson [111] | Mary Holmes [111] | Cheryle Rose Baker [111] | Connie Oldenburger [111] | Karl Toews [111] | Ernie Hardeman | |||||||||
Perth—Wellington | Matthew Rae [112] | Jo-Dee Burbach [112] | Ashley Fox [112] | Laura Bisutti [112] | Bob Hosken [112] | Sandy William MacGregor [112] | Robby Smink (FPO) [112] | Randy Pettapiece $ [113] | ||||||||
Waterloo | Andrew Aitken [114] | Catherine Fife [114] | Jennifer Tuck [114] | Shefaza Esmail [114] | Vladimir Voznyuk [114] | Benjamin Hufnagel [114] | Peter House(ERP)
[114] Christian Shingiro (Comm.) [114] |
Catherine Fife | ||||||||
Wellington—Halton Hills | Ted Arnott [115] | Diane Ballantyne [115] | Tom Takacs [115] | Ryan Kahro [115] | Stephen Kitras [115] | Ron Patava(Consen.) [115] | Ted Arnott |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Chatham-Kent—Leamington | Trevor Jones [116] | Brock McGregor [116] | [3] | Jennifer Surerus [116] | Rhonda Jubenville [116] | Rick Nicholls [116] | Rick Nicholls | |||||||||
Elgin—Middlesex—London | Rob Flack [117] | Andy Kroeker [117] | Heather Jackson [117] | Amanda Stark [117] | Matt Millar [117] | Brigitte Belton [117] | Malichi Malé(Consen.)
[117] Dave Plumb(FPO) [117] |
Vacant | ||||||||
Essex | Anthony Leardi [118] | Ron LeClair [118] | Manpreet Brar [118] | Nicholas Wendler [118] | Danielle Sylvester [118] | Frank Causarano [118] | Kevin Linfield(NOTA) [118] | Taras Natyshak † | ||||||||
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex | Monte McNaughton [119] | Vanessa Benoit [119] | Bruce Baker [119] | Wanda Dickey [119] | David Barnwell [119] | Aaron Istvan Vegh [119] | Dean Eve(NOTA) [119] | Monte McNaughton | ||||||||
London—Fanshawe | Jane Kovarikova [120] | Teresa Armstrong [120] | Zeba Hashmi [120] | Zack Ramsey [120] | Adriana A. Medina [120] | Doug Macdonald [120] | Stephen R. Campbell(NOTA)
[120] Dave Durnin (FPO) [120] T Paul Plumb(Consen.) [120] |
Teresa Armstrong | ||||||||
London North Centre | Jerry Pribil [121] | Terence Kernaghan [121] | Kate Graham [121] | Carol Dyck [121] | Tommy Caldwell [121] | Darrel Grant [121] | George Le Mac(Consen.)
[121] Paul McKeever(FPO) [121] |
Terence Kernaghan | ||||||||
London West | Paul Paolatto [122] | Peggy Sattler [122] | Vanessa Lalonde [122] | Colleen McCauley [122] | Kristopher Hunt [122] | Cynthia Workman [122] | Jacques Y Boudreau(Libert.)
[122] Brad Harness(Consen.) [122] Mike McMullen(FPO) [122] |
Peggy Sattler | ||||||||
Sarnia—Lambton | Bob Bailey [123] | Dylan Stelpstra [123] | Mark Russell [123] | Mason Bourdeau [123] | Keith Benn [123] | Ian Orchard [123] | Carla Olson(PPO) [123] | Bob Bailey | ||||||||
Windsor—Tecumseh | Andrew Dowie [124] | Gemma Grey-Hall [124] | Gary Kaschak [124] | Melissa Coulbeck [124] | Sophia Sevo [124] | Steven Gifford [124] | Giovanni Abati(Ind.)
[124] Nick Babic(Ind) [124] Laura Chesnik(Ind.) [124] David Sylvestre(NOTA) [124] |
Percy Hatfield † | ||||||||
Windsor West | John Leontowicz [125] | Lisa Gretzky [125] | Linda L McCurdy [125] | Krysta Glovasky-Ridsdale [125] | Joshua Griffin [125] | Jeremy Palko [125] | Lisa Gretzky |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Algoma—Manitoulin | Cheryl Fort [126] | Michael Mantha [126] | Tim Vine [126] | Maria Legault [126] | Ron Koski [126] | Frederick Weening [126] | Michael Mantha | |||||||||
Mushkegowuk—James Bay | Eric Côté [127] | Guy Bourgouin [127] | Matthew Pronovost [127] | Catherine Jones [127] | Michael Buckley [127] | Fauzia Sadiq(PCRP) [127] | Guy Bourgouin | |||||||||
Nickel Belt | Randy Hazlett [128] | France Gélinas [128] | Gilles Proulx [128] | Glenys Babcock [128] | Melanie Savoie [128] | Willy Schneider [128] | France Gélinas | |||||||||
Nipissing | Vic Fedeli [129] | Erika Lougheed [129] | Tanya Vrebosch [129] | Sean McClocklin [129] | Taylor Russell [129] | Joe Jobin [129] | Michelle Lashbrook (Libert.)
[129] Giacomo Vezina(NOTA) [129] |
Vic Fedeli | ||||||||
Parry Sound—Muskoka | Graydon Smith [130] | Erin Horvath [130] | Matt Richter [130] | Doug Maynard [130] | Andrew John Cocks [130] | Daniel Predie Jr.(Ind.)
[130] Brad Waddell (PPO) [130] |
Norm Miller $ | |||||||||
Sault Ste. Marie | Ross Romano [131] | Michele McCleave-Kennedy [131] | Liam Hancock [131] | Keagan Gilfillan [131] | S. Pankhurst [131] | Naomi Sayers(Ind.) [131] | Ross Romano | |||||||||
Sudbury | Marc Despatie [132] | Jamie West [132] | David Farrow [132] | David Robinson [132] | Sheldon Pressey [132] | Jason Laface [132] | Adrien Berthier(Libert.)
[132] J. David Popescu (Ind.) [132] |
Jamie West | ||||||||
Timiskaming—Cochrane | Bill Foy [133] | John Vanthof [133] | Brian Johnson [133] | Kris Rivard [133] | Garry Andrade [133] | Geoffrey Aitchison [133] | Eric Cummings (Libert.)
[133] Jeff Wilkinson(NOTA) [133] |
John Vanthof | ||||||||
Timmins | George Pirie [134] | Gilles Bisson [134] | Elizabeth Lockhard [134] | David Farrell [134] | Nadia Sadiq(PCRP) [134] | Gilles Bisson |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Consensus | Other | |||||||||||
Kenora—Rainy River | Greg Rickford [135] | JoAnne Formanek Gustafson [135] | Anthony Leek [135] | Catherine Kiewning [135] | Kelvin Boucher-Chicago [135] | Larry Breiland [135] | Richard A. Jonasson [135] | Mi'Azhikwan(Ind.) [135] | Greg Rickford | |||||||||
Kiiwetinoong | Dwight Monck [136] | Sol Mamakwa [136] | Manuela Michelizzi [136] | Suzette A. Foster [136] | Alex Dornn [136] | Sol Mamakwa | ||||||||||||
Thunder Bay—Atikokan | Kevin Holland [137] | Judith Monteith-Farrell [137] | Rob Barrett [137] | Eric Arner [137] | David Tommasini [137] | Dan Criger [137] | Kenneth Jones(N. Ont) [137] | Judith Monteith-Farrell | ||||||||||
Thunder Bay—Superior North | Peng You [138] | Lise Vaugeois [138] | Shelby Ch’ng [138] | Tracey Allison MacKinnon [138] | Katherine Suutari [138] | Stephen Hufnagel [138] | Adam Cherry [138] | Andy Wolff(N. Ont) [138] | Michael Gravelle [139] |
| ||
|
The following tables list by region the nominated candidates for the 2022 Ontario general election.
For results see 2022 Ontario general election#Results
Abbreviations of political parties [1] used in these tables:
† A Liberal candidate in Parry Sound—Muskoka was deregistered from the party before May 12, 2022, due to allegations of homophobic comments. [2] A Liberal candidate in Chatham-Kent—Leamington was deregistered from the party for past homophobic comments on social media. A replacement candidate for the Liberals in Chatham-Kent—Leamington later withdrew from the race, citing personal attacks after the NDP alleged that the candidate had been registered using the previous candidate's signatures. [3] Additionally, the Liberals did not field a candidate in Timmins due to "a technical issue". [4]
‡ One New Blue candidate in Ottawa West—Nepean was deregistered on May 17, 2022, due to Canadian military rules. [5]
† = indicates that the incumbent is not seeking re-election
‡ = indicates that the incumbent is running for re-election in a different riding
§ = represents that the incumbent was refused nomination by their party
$ = represents that the incumbent was announced as nominated by their party but later chose to retire
# = represents that the incumbent was announced as nominated by their party but later lost that party's nomination through departure or expulsion from caucus
bold indicates party leader
italics = indicates a contestant for nomination or declared interest
strikethrough indicates a candidate that has been disqualified or withdrew
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Bay of Quinte | Todd Smith [6] | Alison Kelly [6] | Emilie Leneveu [6] | Erica Charlton [6] | Rob Collins [6] [7] | Noah Wales [6] | Todd Smith | |||||||||
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell | Stéphane Sarrazin [8] | Alicia Eglin [8] | Amanda Simard [8] | Thaila Riden [8] | Victor Brassard [8] | Stéphane Aubry [8] | Amanda Simard | |||||||||
Hastings—Lennox and Addington | Ric Bresee [9] | Eric DePoe [9] | Ted Darby [9] | Christina Wilson [9] | Joyce Reid [9] | Derek Sloan [9] | Daryl Kramp $ [10] | |||||||||
Kingston and the Islands | Gary Bennett [11] | Mary Rita Holland [11] | Ted Hsu [11] | Zachary Typhair [11] | Stephen Skyvington [11] | Shalea Beckwith [11] | Laurel Claus Johnson(Consen.)
[11] Shelley Joanne Galloway (Ind.) [11] Sebastian Vaillancourt (Comm.) [11] |
Ian Arthur † | ||||||||
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston | John Jordan [12] | Drew Cumpson [12] | Amanda Pulker-Mok [12] | Marlene Spruyt [12] | Marcin Lewandowski [12] | Thomas Mulder [12] | Chelsea Hillier(PPO)
[12] Craig Timothy Massey Rogers(Ind.) [12] |
Randy Hillier † | ||||||||
Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes | Steve Clark [13] | Chris Wilson [13] | Josh Bennett [13] | Fiona Jager [13] | Dan Kitsch [13] | Glenn L. Malcolm [13] | Stephen Ireland(PPCFO)
[13] Dave Senger(PPO) [13] Mark Snow(Libert.) [13] |
Steve Clark | ||||||||
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke | John Yakabuski [14] | Kurt Stoll [14] | Oliver A. Jacob [14] | Anna Dolan [14] | Thomas O'Connor [14] | Kade MacWilliams [14] | Murray Reid(PCRP) [14] | John Yakabuski | ||||||||
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry | Nolan Quinn [15] | Wendy Stephen [15] | Kirsten J. Gardner [15] | Jacqueline Milner [15] | Claude Tardif [15] | Remi Tremblay [15] | Jim McDonell $ [16] |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Others | ||||||||||
Carleton | Goldie Ghamari [17] | Kevin St. Denis [17] | Tom Dawson [17] | Cody Zulinski [17] | Rob Stocki [17] | Ethan Ferguson [17] | Chris Mark Beauchamp (NOTA) [17] | Goldie Ghamari | ||||||||
Kanata—Carleton | Merrilee Fullerton [18] | Melissa Coenraad [18] | Shahbaz Syed [18] | Pat Freel [18] | Jennifer Boudreau [18] | Brian Chuipka | Merrilee Fullerton | |||||||||
Nepean | Lisa MacLeod [19] | Brian Double [19] | Tyler Watt [19] | Kaitlyn Tremblay [19] | Kathleen Corriveau [19] | Bryan Emmerson [19] | Lisa MacLeod | |||||||||
Orléans | Melissa Felián [20] | Gabe Bourdon [20] | Stephen Blais [20] | Michelle Petersen [20] | Liam Randall [20] | Vince Clements [20] | Ken Lewis(Libert.) [20] | Stephen Blais | ||||||||
Ottawa Centre | Scott Healey [21] | Joel Harden [21] | Katie Gibbs [21] | Shelby Bertrand [21] | Glen Armstrong [21] | Marc Adornato(NOTA)
[21] Thomas Borcsok(Ind.) [21] Josh Rachlis(Ind.) [21] Stuart Ryan (Comm.) [21] Raymond Samuels(PPCFO) [21] |
Joel Harden | |||||||||
Ottawa South | Edward Dinca [22] | Morgan Gay [22] | John Fraser [22] | Nira Dookeran [22] | Martin Ince [22] | Myles Dear [22] | Daniel Thomas(Ind.)
[22] Larry Wasslen (Comm.) [22] |
John Fraser | ||||||||
Ottawa—Vanier | Patrick Mayangi [23] | Lyra Evans [23] | Lucille Collard [23] | Christian Proulx [23] | Michael Pastien [23] | Eric Armstrong-Giroux [23] | Coreen Corcoran(Libert.)
[23] Blake Hamilton(NOTA) [23] David McGruer(FPO) [23] |
Lucille Collard | ||||||||
Ottawa West—Nepean | Jeremy Roberts [24] | Chandra Pasma [24] | Sam Bhalesar [24] | Steven Warren [24] | Vilteau Delvas [24] | Jeremy Roberts |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Barrie—Innisfil | Andrea Khanjin [25] | Pekka Reinio [25] | John Olthuis [25] | Bonnie North [25] | Ashlyn Steele [25] | Grace Dean [25] | Benjamin Hughes(Ind.)
[25] Jake Tucker(PPCFO) [25] |
Andrea Khanjin | ||||||||
Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte | Doug Downey [26] | Beverley Patchell [26] | Jeff Lehman [26] | Elyse Robinson [26] | Hayden Hughes [26] | Gerry Auger [26] | Doug Downey | |||||||||
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound | Rick Byers [27] | Karen Gventer [27] | Selwyn J. Hicks [27] | Danielle Valiquette [27] | Vince Grimaldi [27] | Suzanne Coles [27] | Reima Kaikkonen(Ind.)
[27] Joel Loughead(NOTA) [27] Joseph Westover (PPO) [27] |
Bill Walker $ [28] | ||||||||
Dufferin—Caledon | Sylvia Jones [29] | Tess Prendergast [29] | Bob Gordanier [29] | Laura Campbell [29] | Andrea Banyai [29] | Lily Nguyen [29] | Erickumar Emmanuel (Mod.)
[29] Kay Sayer (PBP) [29] |
Sylvia Jones | ||||||||
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock | Laurie Scott [30] | Barbara Doyle [30] | Don McBey [30] | Tom Regina [30] | Ben Prentice [30] | Kerstin Kelly [30] | Gene Balfour(Libert.) [30] | Laurie Scott | ||||||||
Northumberland—Peterborough South | David Piccini [31] | Kim McArthur-Jackson [31] | Jeff Kawzenuk [31] | Lisa Francis [31] | Joshua Chalhoub [31] | Vanessa Head [31] | David Piccini | |||||||||
Peterborough—Kawartha | Dave Smith [32] | Jen Deck [32] | Greg Dempsey [32] | Robert Gibson [32] | Rebecca Quinnell [32] | Tom Marazzo [32] | Dave Smith | |||||||||
Simcoe—Grey | Brian Saunderson [33] | Keith Nunn | Ted Crysler [33] | Allan Kuhn [33] | David Ghobrial [33] | Rodney Sacrey [33] | Billy G Gordon(NOTA) [33] | Jim Wilson † | ||||||||
Simcoe North | Jill Dunlop [34] | Elizabeth Van Houtte [34] | Aaron Cayden Hiltz [34] | Krystal Brooks [34] | Mark Douris [34] | Aaron Macdonald [34] | William Joslin(Libert.) [34] | Jill Dunlop | ||||||||
York—Simcoe | Caroline Mulroney [35] | Spencer Yang Ki [35] | Walter Alvarez-Bardales [35] | Julie Stewart [35] | Brent Fellman [35] | Alana Hollander [35] | Franco Colavecchia(Mod.)
[35] Zachary Tisdale(Libert.) [35] |
Caroline Mulroney |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Ajax | Patrice Barnes [36] | Christine Santos [36] | Amber Bowen [36] | Neil Runnalls [36] | Garry Reader [36] | Aaron Hopkins [36] | Intab Ali (Ind.)
[36] Allen Hadley (Ind.) [36] |
Vacant | ||||||||
Durham | Todd McCarthy [37] | Chris Borgia [37] | Granville Anderson [37] | Mini Batra [37] | Spencer Ford [37] | Lou De Vuono [37] | Tony Stravato (Ind.) [37] | Lindsey Park # | ||||||||
Oshawa | Alex Down [38] | Jennifer French [38] | Catherine Mosca [38] | Katarina Dunham [38] | Daryl Janssen [38] | Dave Forsythe [38] | Jennifer French | |||||||||
Pickering—Uxbridge | Peter Bethlenfalvy [39] | Khalid Ahmed [39] | Ibrahim Daniyal [39] | Julia Rondinone [39] | Elizabeth Tallis [39] | Lisa Robinson [39] | Abir Dabbour (Ind.)
[39] Netalia Duboisky (Mod.) [39] Hasan Syed (CPO) [39] |
Peter Bethlenfalvy | ||||||||
Whitby | Lorne Coe [40] | Sara Labelle [40] | Aadil Mohammed [40] | Stephanie Leblanc [40] | Trystan Lackner [40] | Emil Labaj [40] | Christopher Rinella (Ind.)
[40] Douglas Thom (FPO) [40] |
Lorne Coe |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Brampton Centre | Charmaine Williams [41] | Sara Singh [41] | Safdar Hussain [41] | Karitsa Tye [41] | Kathy Matusiak Costa [41] | Sara Singh | ||||||||||
Brampton East | Hardeep Grewal [42] | Gurratan Singh [42] | Jannat Garewal [42] | Jamaal Blackwood [42] | Mike Bayer [42] | Paul Stark [42] | Gurratan Singh | |||||||||
Brampton North | Graham McGregor [43] | Sandeep Singh [43] | Harinder K Malhi [43] | Aneep Dhade [43] | Jerry Fussek [43] | Julia Bauman [43] | Kevin Yarde § [44] | |||||||||
Brampton South | Prabmeet Singh Sarkaria [45] | Andria Barrett [45] | Marilyn Raphael [45] | Ines Espinoza [45] | Mike Mol [45] | Mehdi Pakzad (NOTA) [45] | Prabmeet Sarkaria | |||||||||
Brampton West | Amarjot Sandhu [46] | Navjit Kaur [46] | Rimmy Jhajj [46] | Pauline Thornham [46] | David Pardy [46] | Manjot Sekhon [46] | Amarjot Sandhu | |||||||||
Mississauga Centre | Natalia Kusendova [47] | Sarah Walji [47] | Sumira Malik [47] | Adriane Franklin [47] | Audrey Simpson [47] | Stephanie Wright [47] | Viktor Chornopyskyy (Mod.)
[47] Elie Diab (PPO) [47] Greg Vezina (NOTA) [47] |
Natalia Kusendova | ||||||||
Mississauga East—Cooksville | Kaleed Rasheed [48] | Khawar Hussain [48] | Dipika Damerla [48] | James Hea [48] | Mark Morrissey [48] | Gregory Tomchyshyn [48] | Wiktor Jachtholtz (Mod.) [48] | Kaleed Rasheed | ||||||||
Mississauga—Erin Mills | Sheref Sabawy [49] | Farina Hassan [49] | Imran Mian [49] | Michelle Angkasa [49] | Charles Wroblewski [49] | Laura E. Scarangella [49] | Sheref Sabawy | |||||||||
Mississauga—Lakeshore | Rudy Cuzzetto [50] | Julia Kole [50] | Elizabeth Mendes [50] | David Zeni [50] | Renata Cynarska [50] | George Cescon [50] | Brian Crombie (NOTA) [50] | Rudy Cuzzetto | ||||||||
Mississauga—Malton | Deepak Anand [51] | Waseem Ahmed [51] | Aman Gill [51] | Robert Chan [51] | Van Nguyen [51] | Deepak Anand | ||||||||||
Mississauga—Streetsville | Nina Tangri [52] | Nicholas Rabba [52] | Jill Promoli [52] | Reead Rahamut [52] | Amir Kendic [52] | Christine Oliver [52] | Fourat Jajou (PPO)
[52] Len Little (NOTA) [52] |
Nina Tangri |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill | Michael Parsa [53] | Reza Pourzad [53] | Marjan Kasirlou [53] | Kevin Zheng [53] | Rosaria Wiseman [53] | Catherine Dellerba [53] | Igor Strelkov (Mod.) [53] | Michael Parsa | ||||||||
King—Vaughan | Stephen Lecce [54] | Samantha Sanchez [54] | Gillian Vivona [54] | Ren Guidolin [54] | Michael Di Mascolo [54] | Neil Killips [54] | Tatiana Babitch (Mod.) [54] | Stephen Lecce | ||||||||
Markham—Stouffville | Paul Calandra [55] | Kingsley Kwok [55] | Kelly Dunn [55] | Myles O’Brien [55] | Jennifer Gowland [55] | Michele Petit [55] | Paul Calandra | |||||||||
Markham—Thornhill | Logan Kanapathi [56] | Matthew Henriques [56] | Sandra Tam [56] | Zane Abulail [56] | Jennifer Gleason [56] | Mansoor Qureshi (CPO) [56] | Logan Kanapathi | |||||||||
Markham—Unionville | Billy Pang [57] | Senthil Mahalingam [57] | Emily Li [57] | Shanta Sundarason [57] | Trina Kollis [57] | Naz Obredor [57] | Billy Pang | |||||||||
Newmarket—Aurora | Dawn Gallagher Murphy [58] | Denis Heng [58] | Sylvain Roy [58] | Carolina Rodriguez [58] | Iwona Czarnecka [58] | Krista Mckenzie [58] | Yuri Duboisky (Mod.) [58] | Christine Elliott $ | ||||||||
Richmond Hill | Daisy Wai [59] | Raymond Bhushan [59] | Roozbeh Farhadi [59] | Hasen Nicanfar [59] | Les Hoffman [59] | Ramtin Biouckzadeh [59] | Olga Rykova (Mod.) [59] | Daisy Wai | ||||||||
Thornhill | Laura Smith [60] | Jasleen Kambo [60] | Laura Mirabella [60] | Daniella Mikanovsky [60] | Yakov Zarkhine [60] | Igor Tvorogov [60] | Jacob Joel Ginsberg (Ind.)
[60] Hiten Patel [60] Roman Pesis (FPJ) [60] Aleksei Polyakov (Mod.) [60] Brandon Ying (Ind.) [60] |
Gila Martow † | ||||||||
Vaughan—Woodbridge | Michael Tibollo [61] | Will McCarty [61] | Steven Del Duca [61] | Philip James Piluris [61] | Luca Mele [61] | Gerrard Fortin [61] | Mario Greco (PPO)
[61] Walid Omrani (Mod.) [61] |
Michael Tibollo |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Scarborough—Agincourt | Aris Babikian [62] | Benjamin Lee Truong [62] | Soo Wong [62] | Jacqueline Scott [62] | Rane Vega [62] | Donny Morgan [62] | Aris Babikian | |||||||||
Scarborough Centre | David Smith [63] | Neethan Shan [63] | Mazhar Shafiq [63] | Fatima Faruq [63] | Hidie Jaber [63] | Raphael Rosch [63] | Paul Beatty(Ind.)
[63] Serge Korovitsyn(Libert.) [63] Kostadinos Stefanis(Ind.) [63] Maria Tzvetanova(Mod.) [63] |
Christina Mitas $ | ||||||||
Scarborough—Guildwood | Alicia Vianga [64] | Veronica Javier [64] | Mitzie Hunter [64] | Dean Boulding [64] | Opa Hope Day [64] | William Moore [64] | Kevin Clarke(People) [64] | Mitzie Hunter | ||||||||
Scarborough North | Raymond Cho [65] | Justin Kong [65] | Anita Anandarajan [65] | Tara McMahon [65] | James Bountrogiannis [65] | Pete Grusys [65] | Mark Dickson(NOTA) [65] | Raymond Cho | ||||||||
Scarborough—Rouge Park | Vijay Thanigasalam [66] | Felicia Samuel [66] | Manal Abdullahi [66] | Priyan De Silva [66] | Christopher Bressi [66] | Gordon Kerr [66] | Matthew Oliver(FPO) [66] | Vijay Thanigasalam | ||||||||
Scarborough Southwest | Bret Snider [67] | Doly Begum [67] | Lisa Patel [67] | Cara Brideau [67] | Peter Naus [67] | Barbara Everatt [67] | James McNair(NOTA)
[67] Michelle Parsons(Ind.) [67] |
Doly Begum |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | NOTA | Other | |||||||||||
Don Valley East | Sam Moini [68] | Mara-Elena Nagy [68] | Adil Shamji [68] | Rizwan Khan [68] | Denyse Twagiramariya [68] | Donald McMullen [68] | Svetlozar Aleksiev(Mod.)
[68] Stella Kargiannakis(Ind.) [68] Dimitre Popov(Consen.) [68] Wayne Simmons(FPO) [68] |
Vacant | ||||||||||
Don Valley North | Vincent Ke [69] | Ebrahim Astaraki [69] | Jonathan Tsao [69] | Ostap Soroka [69] | Jay Sobel [69] | Vincent Ke | ||||||||||||
Don Valley West | Mark Saunders [70] | Irwin Elman [70] | Stephanie Bowman [70] | Sheena Sharp [70] | Laurel Hobbs [70] | Kylie Mc Allister [70] | John Kittredge (Libert.)
[70] John Kladitis(Ind.) [70] Paul Reddick(Consen.) [70] |
Kathleen Wynne † | ||||||||||
Eglinton—Lawrence | Robin Martin [71] | Natasha Doyle-Merrick [71] | Arlena Hebert [71] | Leah Tysoe [71] | Erwin Sniedzins [71] | Lauren Dearing [71] | Bryant Thompson [71] | Jonathan Davis(PBP)
[71] Sam Kaplun(Ind.) [71] Derek Sharp(PSN) [71] |
Robin Martin | |||||||||
Willowdale | Stan Cho [72] | Hal David Berman [72] | Paul Saguil [72] | Monica Henriques [72] | Joanne Csillag [72] | Gian Pietro Arella [72] | Ben Barone [72] | Birinder Singh Ahluwalia(Ind.)
[72] Lilya Eklishaeva(FPJ) [72] Jaime Rodriguez(PPO) [72] Charles Roddy Sutherland(Ind.) [72] |
Stan Cho | |||||||||
York Centre | Michael Kerzner [73] | Frank Chu [73] | Shelley Brown [73] | Alison Lowney [73] | Don Pincivero [73] | Nick Balaskas [73] | Mark Dewdney [73] | Parviz Isgandarov(Mod.)
[73] Lionel Wayne Poizner(PSN) [73] |
Roman Baber † |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Beaches—East York | Angela Kennedy [74] | Kate Dupuis [74] | Mary-Margaret McMahon [74] | Abhijeet Manay [74] | Stephen Roney [74] | John Ferguson [74] | Drew Garvie (Comm.)
[74] Joe Ring(NOTA) [74] Bahman Yazdanfar(CCP) [74] |
Rima Berns-McGown $ | ||||||||
Davenport | Paul Spence [75] | Marit Stiles [75] | Jerry Levitan [75] | Karen Stephenson [75] | Mario Bilusic [75] | Diti Coutinho [75] | Nicholas Alexander(Ind.)
[75] Jack Copple (Comm.) [75] Simon Fogel(Ind.) [75] Nunzio Venuto(Libert.) [75] |
Marit Stiles | ||||||||
Parkdale—High Park | Monika Frejlich [76] | Bhutila Karpoche [76] | Karim Bardeesy [76] | Patrick Macklem [76] | Danielle Height [76] | Craig Peskett [76] | Gunes Agduk(Comm.)
[76] Oliver Roberts(People) [76] |
Bhutila Karpoche | ||||||||
Spadina—Fort York | Husain Neemuchwala [77] | Chris Glover [77] | Chi Nguyen [77] | Cara Des Granges [77] | Angela Asher [77] | Jan Osko(SNSA) [77] | Chris Glover | |||||||||
Toronto Centre | Jessica Goddard [78] | Kristyn Wong-Tam [78] | David Morris [78] | Nicki Ward [78] | Steve Hoehlmann [78] | Ivan Byard (Comm.)
[78] Jennifer Snell(SNSA) [78] Ron Shaw(NOTA) [78] |
Suze Morrison $ | |||||||||
Toronto—Danforth | Colleen McCleery [79] | Peter Tabuns [79] | Mary Fragedakis [79] | Marcelo Levy [79] | Milton Kandias [79] | George Simopoulos [79] | Christopher Brophy(NOTA)
[79] Jennifer Moxon (Comm.) [79] |
Peter Tabuns | ||||||||
Toronto—St. Paul's | Blake Libfeld [80] | Jill Andrew [80] | Nathan Stall [80] | Ian Lipton [80] | Yehuda Goldberg [80] | Christian Ivanov Mihaylov [80] | Zoë Alexandra (PPO)
[80] Margarita Sharapova(Mod.) [80] |
Jill Andrew | ||||||||
University—Rosedale | Carl Qiu [81] | Jessica Bell [81] | Andrea Barrack [81] | Dianne Saxe [81] | James Leventakis [81] | John Kanary(SNSA) [81] | Jessica Bell |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Etobicoke Centre | Kinga Surma [82] | Heather Vickers-Wong [82] | Noel Semple [82] | Brian MacLean [82] | Cathy Habus [82] | Mitchell Gilboy [82] | Richard M. Kiernicki (NOTA)
[82] Genadij Zaitsev(Mod.) [82] |
Kinga Surma | ||||||||
Etobicoke—Lakeshore | Christine Hogarth [83] | Farheen Alim [83] | Lee Fairclough [83] | Thomas Yanuziello [83] | Mary Markovic [7] | Bill Denning(Ind.)
[83] Vitas Naudziunas(NOTA) [83] |
Christine Hogarth | |||||||||
Etobicoke North | Doug Ford [84] | Aisha Jahangir [84] | Julie Lutete [84] | Gabriel Blanc [84] | Victor Ehikwe [84] | Andy D'Andrea [84] | Carol Royer (People) [84] | Doug Ford | ||||||||
Humber River—Black Creek | Paul Nguyen [85] | Tom Rakocevic [85] | Ida Li Preti [85] | Keith Berry [85] | Iulian Caunei [85] | Lee Miguel Gonzalez [85] | Knia Singh(Ind.) [85] | Tom Rakocevic | ||||||||
York South—Weston | Michael Ford [86] | Faisal Hassan [86] | Nadia Guerrera [86] | Ignacio Mongrell Gonzalez [86] | Tom Hipsz [86] | Ana Gabriela Ortiz [86] | James Michael Fields(Ind.) [86] | Faisal Hassan |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Burlington | Natalie Pierre [87] | Andrew Drummond [87] | Mariam Manaa [87] | Kyle Hutton [87] | Allison McKenzie [87] | Sebastian Aldea [87] | Jane McKenna $ [88] | |||||||||
Milton | Parm Gill [89] | Katherine Cirlincione [89] | Sameera Ali [89] | Oriana Knox [89] | John Spina [89] | Masood Khan(Consen.) [89] | Parm Gill | |||||||||
Oakville | Stephen Crawford [90] | Maeve McNaughton [90] | Alison Gohel [90] | Bruno Sousa [90] | Mark Fraser Platt [90] | Alicia Bedford [90] | Stephen Kenneth Crawford (NOTA)
[90] Andrew Titov(Mod.) [90] Silvio Ursomarzo(FPO) [90] |
Stephen Crawford | ||||||||
Oakville North—Burlington | Effie Triantafilopoulos [91] | Rhyan Vincent-Smith [91] | Kaniz Mouli [91] | Ali Hosny [91] | Doru Marin Gordan [91] | Jill Service [91] | Effie Triantafilopoulos |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Flamborough—Glanbrook | Donna Skelly [92] | Allison Cillis [92] | Melisse Willems [92] | Mario Portak [92] | Paul Simoes [92] | Walt Juchniewicz [92] | Nikita Mahood(PPO) [92] | Donna Skelly | ||||||||
Hamilton Centre | Sarah Bokhari [93] | Andrea Horwath [93] | Ekaterini Dimakis [93] | Sandy Crawley [93] | John Chroust [93] | Brad Peace [93] | Nigel Cheriyan (Comm.)
[93] Nathalie Xian Yi Yan(Ind.) [93] |
Andrea Horwath | ||||||||
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek | Neil Lumsden [94] | Zaigham Butt [94] | Jason Farr [94] | Cassie Wylie [94] | Jeffery Raulino [94] | Domenic DiLuca [94] |
Paul Miller(Ind.)
[94] Cameron Rajewski(ERP) [94] |
Paul Miller | ||||||||
Hamilton Mountain | Michael Spadafora [95] | Monique Taylor [95] | Chantale Lachance [95] | Janet Errygers [95] | Baylee Nguyen [95] | Andy Busa [95] | Monique Taylor | |||||||||
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas | Fred Bennink [96] | Sandy Shaw [96] | Shubha Sandill [96] | Syam Chandra [96] | Lee Weiss [96] | Frank Thiessen [96] | Sandy Shaw |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Niagara Centre | Fred Davies [97] | Jeff Burch [97] | Terry Flynn [97] | Michelle McArthur [97] | Gary Dumelie [97] | Vincent Gircys [97] | Jeff Burch | |||||||||
Niagara Falls | Bob Gale [98] | Wayne Gates [98] | Ashley Waters [98] | Tommy Ward [98] | Christine Lewis-Napolitano [98] | Wesley Kavanagh [98] | Devon St. Denis-Richard(NOTA) [98] | Wayne Gates | ||||||||
Niagara West | Sam Oosterhoff [99] | Dave Augustyn [99] | Doug Joyner [99] | Laura Garner [99] | Chris Arnew [99] | Dan Dale [99] | Stefanos Karatopis(Libert.)
[99] Jim Torma (PPO) [99] |
Sam Oosterhoff | ||||||||
St. Catharines | Sal Sorrento [100] | Jennie Stevens [100] | Ryan Madill [100] | Michele Braniff [100] | Keith McDonald [100] | Michael Goddard [100] | Judi Falardeau(Libert.)
[100] J. Justin O'Donnell(All) [100] Rin Simon(Comm.) [100] |
Jennie Stevens |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Brantford—Brant | Will Bouma [101] | Harvey Bischof [101] | Ruby Toor [101] | Karleigh Csordas [101] | Tad Brudzinski [101] | Allan Wilson [101] | Leslie Bory (CCP)
[101] Rob Ferguson (Libert.) [101] John Turmel (Ind.) [101] |
Will Bouma | ||||||||
Cambridge | Brian Riddell [102] | Marjorie Knight [102] | Surekha Shenoy [102] | Carla Johnson [102] | Belinda Karahalios [102] | Belinda Karahalios | ||||||||||
Guelph | Peter McSherry [103] | James Parr [103] | Raechelle Devereaux [103] | Mike Schreiner [103] | Will Lomker [103] | Juanita Burnett (Comm.)
[103] Paul Taylor (NOTA) [103] [104] |
Mike Schreiner | |||||||||
Haldimand—Norfolk | Ken Hewitt [105] | Sarah Lowe [105] | Aziz Chouhdery [105] | Erik Coverdale [105] | Nate Hawkins [105] | Sheldon Simpson [105] |
Bobbi Ann Brady (Ind.)
[105] George McMorrow (Ind.) [105] Thecla Ross(FPO) [105] |
Toby Barrett $ [106] | ||||||||
Huron—Bruce | Lisa Thompson [107] | Laurie Hazzard [107] | Shelley Blackmore [107] | Matthew Van Ankum [107] | Matt Kennedy [107] | Gerrie Huenemoerder [107] | Bruce Eisen(All)
[107] Ronald Stephens(Ind.) [107] |
Lisa Thompson | ||||||||
Kitchener Centre | Jim Schmidt [108] | Laura Mae Lindo [108] | Kelly Steiss [108] | Wayne Mak [108] | Peter Beimers [108] | Laura Mae Lindo | ||||||||||
Kitchener—Conestoga | Mike Harris Jr. [109] | Karen Meissner [109] | Melanie Van Alphen [109] | Nasir Abdulle [109] | Jim Karahalios [109] | Elisabeth Perrin Snyder [109] | Jason Adair(PPO) [109] | Mike Harris Jr. | ||||||||
Kitchener South—Hespeler | Jess Dixon [110] | Joanne Weston [110] | Ismail Mohamed [110] | David Weber [110] | John Teat [110] | David Gillies [110] | Amy Fee † | |||||||||
Oxford | Ernie Hardeman [111] | Lindsay Wilson [111] | Mary Holmes [111] | Cheryle Rose Baker [111] | Connie Oldenburger [111] | Karl Toews [111] | Ernie Hardeman | |||||||||
Perth—Wellington | Matthew Rae [112] | Jo-Dee Burbach [112] | Ashley Fox [112] | Laura Bisutti [112] | Bob Hosken [112] | Sandy William MacGregor [112] | Robby Smink (FPO) [112] | Randy Pettapiece $ [113] | ||||||||
Waterloo | Andrew Aitken [114] | Catherine Fife [114] | Jennifer Tuck [114] | Shefaza Esmail [114] | Vladimir Voznyuk [114] | Benjamin Hufnagel [114] | Peter House(ERP)
[114] Christian Shingiro (Comm.) [114] |
Catherine Fife | ||||||||
Wellington—Halton Hills | Ted Arnott [115] | Diane Ballantyne [115] | Tom Takacs [115] | Ryan Kahro [115] | Stephen Kitras [115] | Ron Patava(Consen.) [115] | Ted Arnott |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Chatham-Kent—Leamington | Trevor Jones [116] | Brock McGregor [116] | [3] | Jennifer Surerus [116] | Rhonda Jubenville [116] | Rick Nicholls [116] | Rick Nicholls | |||||||||
Elgin—Middlesex—London | Rob Flack [117] | Andy Kroeker [117] | Heather Jackson [117] | Amanda Stark [117] | Matt Millar [117] | Brigitte Belton [117] | Malichi Malé(Consen.)
[117] Dave Plumb(FPO) [117] |
Vacant | ||||||||
Essex | Anthony Leardi [118] | Ron LeClair [118] | Manpreet Brar [118] | Nicholas Wendler [118] | Danielle Sylvester [118] | Frank Causarano [118] | Kevin Linfield(NOTA) [118] | Taras Natyshak † | ||||||||
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex | Monte McNaughton [119] | Vanessa Benoit [119] | Bruce Baker [119] | Wanda Dickey [119] | David Barnwell [119] | Aaron Istvan Vegh [119] | Dean Eve(NOTA) [119] | Monte McNaughton | ||||||||
London—Fanshawe | Jane Kovarikova [120] | Teresa Armstrong [120] | Zeba Hashmi [120] | Zack Ramsey [120] | Adriana A. Medina [120] | Doug Macdonald [120] | Stephen R. Campbell(NOTA)
[120] Dave Durnin (FPO) [120] T Paul Plumb(Consen.) [120] |
Teresa Armstrong | ||||||||
London North Centre | Jerry Pribil [121] | Terence Kernaghan [121] | Kate Graham [121] | Carol Dyck [121] | Tommy Caldwell [121] | Darrel Grant [121] | George Le Mac(Consen.)
[121] Paul McKeever(FPO) [121] |
Terence Kernaghan | ||||||||
London West | Paul Paolatto [122] | Peggy Sattler [122] | Vanessa Lalonde [122] | Colleen McCauley [122] | Kristopher Hunt [122] | Cynthia Workman [122] | Jacques Y Boudreau(Libert.)
[122] Brad Harness(Consen.) [122] Mike McMullen(FPO) [122] |
Peggy Sattler | ||||||||
Sarnia—Lambton | Bob Bailey [123] | Dylan Stelpstra [123] | Mark Russell [123] | Mason Bourdeau [123] | Keith Benn [123] | Ian Orchard [123] | Carla Olson(PPO) [123] | Bob Bailey | ||||||||
Windsor—Tecumseh | Andrew Dowie [124] | Gemma Grey-Hall [124] | Gary Kaschak [124] | Melissa Coulbeck [124] | Sophia Sevo [124] | Steven Gifford [124] | Giovanni Abati(Ind.)
[124] Nick Babic(Ind) [124] Laura Chesnik(Ind.) [124] David Sylvestre(NOTA) [124] |
Percy Hatfield † | ||||||||
Windsor West | John Leontowicz [125] | Lisa Gretzky [125] | Linda L McCurdy [125] | Krysta Glovasky-Ridsdale [125] | Joshua Griffin [125] | Jeremy Palko [125] | Lisa Gretzky |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Other | ||||||||||
Algoma—Manitoulin | Cheryl Fort [126] | Michael Mantha [126] | Tim Vine [126] | Maria Legault [126] | Ron Koski [126] | Frederick Weening [126] | Michael Mantha | |||||||||
Mushkegowuk—James Bay | Eric Côté [127] | Guy Bourgouin [127] | Matthew Pronovost [127] | Catherine Jones [127] | Michael Buckley [127] | Fauzia Sadiq(PCRP) [127] | Guy Bourgouin | |||||||||
Nickel Belt | Randy Hazlett [128] | France Gélinas [128] | Gilles Proulx [128] | Glenys Babcock [128] | Melanie Savoie [128] | Willy Schneider [128] | France Gélinas | |||||||||
Nipissing | Vic Fedeli [129] | Erika Lougheed [129] | Tanya Vrebosch [129] | Sean McClocklin [129] | Taylor Russell [129] | Joe Jobin [129] | Michelle Lashbrook (Libert.)
[129] Giacomo Vezina(NOTA) [129] |
Vic Fedeli | ||||||||
Parry Sound—Muskoka | Graydon Smith [130] | Erin Horvath [130] | Matt Richter [130] | Doug Maynard [130] | Andrew John Cocks [130] | Daniel Predie Jr.(Ind.)
[130] Brad Waddell (PPO) [130] |
Norm Miller $ | |||||||||
Sault Ste. Marie | Ross Romano [131] | Michele McCleave-Kennedy [131] | Liam Hancock [131] | Keagan Gilfillan [131] | S. Pankhurst [131] | Naomi Sayers(Ind.) [131] | Ross Romano | |||||||||
Sudbury | Marc Despatie [132] | Jamie West [132] | David Farrow [132] | David Robinson [132] | Sheldon Pressey [132] | Jason Laface [132] | Adrien Berthier(Libert.)
[132] J. David Popescu (Ind.) [132] |
Jamie West | ||||||||
Timiskaming—Cochrane | Bill Foy [133] | John Vanthof [133] | Brian Johnson [133] | Kris Rivard [133] | Garry Andrade [133] | Geoffrey Aitchison [133] | Eric Cummings (Libert.)
[133] Jeff Wilkinson(NOTA) [133] |
John Vanthof | ||||||||
Timmins | George Pirie [134] | Gilles Bisson [134] | Elizabeth Lockhard [134] | David Farrell [134] | Nadia Sadiq(PCRP) [134] | Gilles Bisson |
Electoral district | Candidates | Incumbent | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PC | NDP | Liberal | Green | New Blue | Ontario Party | Consensus | Other | |||||||||||
Kenora—Rainy River | Greg Rickford [135] | JoAnne Formanek Gustafson [135] | Anthony Leek [135] | Catherine Kiewning [135] | Kelvin Boucher-Chicago [135] | Larry Breiland [135] | Richard A. Jonasson [135] | Mi'Azhikwan(Ind.) [135] | Greg Rickford | |||||||||
Kiiwetinoong | Dwight Monck [136] | Sol Mamakwa [136] | Manuela Michelizzi [136] | Suzette A. Foster [136] | Alex Dornn [136] | Sol Mamakwa | ||||||||||||
Thunder Bay—Atikokan | Kevin Holland [137] | Judith Monteith-Farrell [137] | Rob Barrett [137] | Eric Arner [137] | David Tommasini [137] | Dan Criger [137] | Kenneth Jones(N. Ont) [137] | Judith Monteith-Farrell | ||||||||||
Thunder Bay—Superior North | Peng You [138] | Lise Vaugeois [138] | Shelby Ch’ng [138] | Tracey Allison MacKinnon [138] | Katherine Suutari [138] | Stephen Hufnagel [138] | Adam Cherry [138] | Andy Wolff(N. Ont) [138] | Michael Gravelle [139] |