From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Sporting event delegation
This is a list of medals won by participants representing
Canada at the
2007 Pan American Games.
- Men's tournament:
Canada national field hockey team
-
Ranjeev Deol,
Wayne Fernandes,
Connor Grimes,
Ravi Kahlon,
Bindi Kullar,
Mike Mahood,
Matt Peck,
Ken Pereira,
Scott Sandison,
Marian Schole,
Peter Short,
Rob Short,
Gabbar Singh,
Scott Tupper,
Paul Wettlaufer and
Anthony Wright
- Women's tournament:
Canada women's national water polo team
-
Krystina Alogbo,
Joëlle Békhazi,
Alison Braden,
Cora Campbell,
Tara Campbell,
Emily Csikos,
Whynter Lamarre,
Sandra Lizé,
Dominique Perreault,
Marina Radu,
Rachel Riddell,
Christine Robinson and
Rosanna Tomiuk
- Women's tournament:
Canada women's national soccer team
-
Sasha Andrews,
Melanie Booth,
Candace Chapman,
Martina Franko,
Randee Hermuss,
Kristina Kiss,
Kara Lang,
Karina LeBlanc,
Diana Matheson,
Andrea Neil,
Christine Sinclair,
Taryn Swiatek,
Melissa Tancredi,
Katie Thorlakson,
Brittany Timko,
Amy Vermeulen,
Amy Walsh and
Rhian Wilkinson
- Men's tournament:
Canada men's national water polo team
-
Aaron Feltham,
Kevin Graham,
Brandon Jung,
Con Kudaba,
Thomas Marks,
Nathaniel Miller,
Noah Miller,
Kevin Mitchell,
Robin Randall,
Andrew Robinson,
Jean Sayegh,
Daniel Stein and
Nic Youngblud
- Preliminary round (group A)
- Lost to Puerto Rico (63–82)
- Lost to Brazil (63–98)
- Lost to US Virgin Islands (67–74)
- Classification round
- 5th/8th place: Lost to Panama (67–68)
- 7th/8th place: Defeated US Virgin Islands (69–60) → 7th place
- Team roster
- Head coach:
Leo Rautins
- Preliminary round (group A)
- Defeated Mexico (74–63)
- Defeated Jamaica (58–46)
- Lost to Brazil (63–77)
- Semi-finals
- Lost to United States (59–75)
- Bronze medal match
- Lost to Cuba (49–62) → 4th place
- Team roster
- Head coach:
Alison McNeill
- Preliminary round (group A)
- Lost to Brazil (0–3)
- Defeated Mexico (3–1)
- Lost to Cuba (0–3)
- Classification round
- 5th/8th place: Lost to Argentina (2–3)
- 7th/8th place: Defeated Mexico (3–0) → 7th place
- Team roster
- Head coach:
Glenn Hoag