Billiards and snooker at the 2019 SEA Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Manila Hotel Tent |
Location | Manila |
Date | 3–10 December |
The billiards and snooker competitions at the 2019 SEA Games in Philippines were held at the Manila Hotel Tent. [1]
* Host nation ( Philippines)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philippines* | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 |
2 | Myanmar | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
3 | Vietnam | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
4 | Singapore | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 |
5 | Malaysia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
6 | Thailand | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
7 | Indonesia | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
8 | Laos | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (8 entries) | 10 | 10 | 20 | 40 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 1-cushion carom | Ngô Đình Nại Vietnam |
Phạm Cảnh Phúc Vietnam |
Efren Reyes Philippines |
Francisco Dela Cruz Philippines |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 9-ball pool singles | Phone Myint Kyaw Myanmar |
Đỗ Thế Kiên Vietnam |
Aloysius Yapp Singapore |
Toh Lian Han Singapore | |||
Men's 9-ball pool doubles |
Myanmar Phone Myint Kyaw Aung Moe Thu |
Singapore Toh Lian Han Aloysius Yapp |
Philippines Jeffrey Ignacio Warren Kiamco |
Philippines Carlo Biado Johann Chua | |||
Men's 10-ball pool singles |
Dennis Orcollo Philippines |
Đỗ Thế Kiên Vietnam |
Ismail Kadir Indonesia |
Aloysius Yapp Singapore | |||
Women's 9-ball pool singles |
Rubilen Amit Philippines |
Chezka Centeno Philippines |
Jessica Tan Singapore |
Vutthiphan Kongkaket Thailand | |||
Women's 9-ball pool doubles |
Philippines Chezka Centeno Rubilen Amit |
Indonesia Fathrah Masum Nony Krystianti Andilah |
Singapore Jessica Tan Suvene Ng |
Indonesia Angeline Magdalena Ticoalu Silviana Lu | |||
Women's 10-ball pool singles |
Chezka Centeno Philippines |
Rubilen Amit Philippines |
A Mi Aung Myanmar |
Thandar Maung Myanmar |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's English billiard singles |
Peter Gilchrist Singapore |
Nay Thway Oo Myanmar |
Yuttapop Pakpoj Thailand |
Trần Lê Anh Tuấn Vietnam | |||
Men's snooker singles |
Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn Thailand |
Moh Keen Hoo Malaysia |
Jefrey Roda Philippines |
Siththideth Sakbieng Laos | |||
Men's snooker doubles |
Malaysia Moh Keen Hoo Lim Kok Leong |
Philippines Alvin Barbero Jefrey Roda |
Singapore Kingsley Ang Marvin Lim |
Myanmar Ko Htet Thet Min Lin |
Last 18
|
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Hongsavady Vongxay ( LAO) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Phone Myint Kyaw ( MYA) | 9 | Phone Myint Kyaw ( MYA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Duong Quoc Hoang ( VIE) | 9 | Duong Quoc Hoang ( VIE) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Muhammad Almie Muhamad Yakup ( MAS) | 2 | Phone Myint Kyaw ( MYA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Tanut Makkamontree ( THA) | 4 | Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 9 | Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Dennis Orcollo ( PHI) | 9 | Dennis Orcollo ( PHI) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Sahroni ( INA) | 0 | Phone Myint Kyaw ( MYA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Kok Jken Yung ( MAS) | 4 | Do The Kien ( VIE) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Do The Kien ( VIE) | 9 | Do The Kien ( VIE) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Ahmad Taufiq M Murni ( BRU) | 9 | Ahmad Taufiq M Murni ( BRU) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Obmalay Anongsak ( LAO) | 7 | Do The Kien ( VIE) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Warren Kiamco ( PHI) | 9 | Toh Lian Han ( SGP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Amnuayporn Chotipong ( THA) | 7 | Warren Kiamco ( PHI) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Toh Lian Han ( SGP) | 9 | Toh Lian Han ( SGP) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Jefry Zen ( INA) | 5 |
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinal | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Ahmad Taufiq M Murni (
BRU) Muhammad Azim Abu Bakar ( BRU) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sahroni (
INA) Andri Andri ( INA) | 7 | Ahmad Taufiq M Murni (
BRU) Muhammad Azim Abu Bakar ( BRU) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Jeffrey Ignacio (
PHI) Warren Kiamco ( PHI) | 9 | Jeffrey Ignacio (
PHI) Warren Kiamco ( PHI) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Darryl Chia (
MAS) Ibrahim Amir ( MAS) | 3 | Jeffrey Ignacio (
PHI) Warren Kiamco ( PHI) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Tanut Makkamontree (
THA) Amnuayporn Chotipong ( THA) | 9 | Aung Moe Thu (
MYA) Phone Myint Kyaw ( MYA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Goh Chin Teck (
SGP) Sharik Aslam Sayed ( SGP) | 6 | Tanut Makkamontree (
THA) Amnuayporn Chotipong ( THA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Aung Moe Thu (
MYA) Phone Myint Kyaw ( MYA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aung Moe Thu (
MYA) Phone Myint Kyaw ( MYA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kok Jken Yung (
MAS) Muhammad Almie Muhamad Yakup ( MAS) | 2 | Toh Lian Han (
SGP) Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Carlo Biado (
PHI) Johann Chua ( PHI) | 9 | Carlo Biado (
PHI) Johann Chua ( PHI) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Anongsak Obmalay (
LAO) Hongsavady Vongxay ( LAO) | 6 | Jefry Zen (
INA) Irsal Afrinneza Nasution ( INA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Jefry Zen (
INA) Irsal Afrinneza Nasution ( INA) | 9 | Carlo Biado (
PHI) Johann Chua ( PHI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Toh Lian Han (
SGP) Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Toh Lian Han (
SGP) Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Supat Wattanawonna (
THA) Sompol Saetang ( THA) | 4 | Do The Kien (
VIE) Duong Quoc Hoang ( VIE) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Do The Kien (
VIE) Duong Quoc Hoang ( VIE) | 9 |
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ibrahim Amir ( MAS) | 4 | Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Thaw Zin Htet ( MYA) | 3 | Amnuayporn Chotipong ( THA) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Amnuayporn Chotipong ( THA) | 9 | Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Anongsak Obmalay ( LAO) | 2 | Dennis Orcollo ( PHI) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Duong Quoc Hoang ( VIE) | 9 | Duong Quoc Hoang ( VIE) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Dennis Orcollo ( PHI) | 9 | Dennis Orcollo ( PHI) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Muhammad Azim Abu Bakar ( BRU) | 4 | Dennis Orcollo ( PHI) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Carlo Biado ( PHI) | 9 | Do The Kien ( VIE) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Darryl Chia ( MAS) | 4 | Carlo Biado ( PHI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Ismail Kadir ( INA) | 9 | Ismail Kadir ( INA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Phone Myint Kyaw ( MYA) | 4 | Ismail Kadir ( INA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Tanut Makkamontree ( THA) | 3 | Do The Kien ( VIE) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Sharik Aslam Sayed ( SGP) | 9 | Sharik Aslam Sayed ( SGP) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Ahmad Taufiq M Murni ( BRU) | 2 | Do The Kien ( VIE) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Do The Kien ( VIE) | 9 |
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Sakbieng Siththideth ( LAO) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Alvin Barbero ( PHI) | 0 | Siththideth Sakbieng ( LAO) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Kieu Thien Khoi ( VIE) | 3 | Lim Chun Kiat ( SGP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Lim Chun Kiat ( SGP) | 4 | Siththideth Sakbieng ( LAO) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn ( THA) | 4 | Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn ( THA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Yoni Rachmanto ( INA) | 2 | Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn ( THA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Lim Kok Leong ( MAS) | 4 | Lim Kok Leong ( MAS) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Htet Ko ( MYA) | 1 | Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn ( THA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Daophachan Phoutthabandit ( LAO) | 1 | Moh Keen Hoo ( MAS) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Gebby Putra ( INA) | 4 | Gebby Putra ( INA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Win Ko Ko ( MYA) | 1 | Moh Keen Hoo ( MAS) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Moh Keen Hoo ( MAS) | 4 | Moh Keen Hoo ( MAS) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Mau Tram ( VIE) | 0 | Jefrey Roda ( PHI) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Kingsley Tian Yi Ang ( SGP) | 4 | Kingsley Tian Yi Ang ( SGP) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Jefrey Roda ( PHI) | 4 | Jefrey Roda ( PHI) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Kieu Thien Khoi ( VIE) | 3 |
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Kingsley Tian Yi Ang (
SGP) Lim Chun Kiat ( SGP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Iputu Wirawan (
INA) Dhendy Krhistanto ( INA) | 1 | Basil Alshajjar (
PHI) Michael Mengorio ( PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Basil Alshajjar (
PHI) Michael Mengorio ( PHI) | 3 | Kingsley Tian Yi Ang (
SGP) Lim Chun Kiat ( SGP) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Minalavong Suriya (
LAO) Sakbieng Siththideth ( LAO) | 3 | Moh Keen Hoo (
MAS) Lim Kok Leong ( MAS) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn (
THA) Poramin Danjirakul ( THA) | 0 | Minalavong Suriya (
LAO) Sakbieng Siththideth ( LAO) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Kieu Thien Khoi (
VIE) Tram Mau ( VIE) | 0 | Moh Keen Hoo (
MAS) Lim Kok Leong ( MAS) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Moh Keen Hoo (
MAS) Lim Kok Leong ( MAS) | 3 | Moh Keen Hoo (
MAS) Lim Kok Leong ( MAS) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Alvin Barbero (
PHI) Jefrey Roda ( PHI) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ko Htet (
MYA) Thet Min Lin ( MYA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mohd Reza Hassan (
MAS) Chung Leong Loh ( MAS) | 0 | Gebby Putra (
INA) Yoni Rachmanto ( INA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Gebby Putra (
INA) Yoni Rachmanto ( INA) | 3 | Ko Htet (
MYA) Thet Min Lin ( MYA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Anoulouth Khounpanya (
LAO) Phoutthabandit Daophachan ( LAO) | 1 | Alvin Barbero (
PHI) Jefrey Roda ( PHI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Alvin Barbero (
PHI) Jefrey Roda ( PHI) | 3 | Alvin Barbero (
PHI) Jefrey Roda ( PHI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Passakorn Suwannawat (
THA) Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon ( THA) | 0 |
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Peter Gilchrist ( SGP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Marlando Sihombing ( INA) | 3 | Marlando Sihombing ( INA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Adwin Teh ( MAS) | 1 | Peter Gilchrist ( SGP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Luis Saberdo ( PHI) | 2 | Yuttapop Pakpoj ( THA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Nam Pham Hoai ( VIE) | 3 | Nam Pham Hoai ( VIE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Yuttapop Pakpoj ( THA) | 3 | Yuttapop Pakpoj ( THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Chit Ko Ko ( MYA) | 1 | Peter Gilchrist ( SGP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Nay Thway Oo ( MYA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Praprut Chaithanasakun ( THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Benjamin Guevarra ( PHI) | 2 | Tran Leanh Tuan ( VIE) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Tran Leanh Tuan ( VIE) | 3 | Tran Leanh Tuan ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jaka Kurniawan ( INA) | 3 | Nay Thway Oo ( MYA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Roslan Yurnalis ( MAS) | 1 | Jaka Kurniawan ( INA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nay Thway Oo ( MYA) | 3 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||
Ngo Dinh Nai ( VIE) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Thongchai Punyawee ( THA) | 37 | Efren Reyes ( PHI) | 14 | |||||||||||
Efren Reyes ( PHI) | 100 | Ngo Dinh Nai ( VIE) | 100 | |||||||||||
Tan Kiong An ( INA) | 31 | Canh Phuc Pham ( VIE) | 92 | |||||||||||
Canh Phuc Pham ( VIE) | 100 | Canh Phuc Pham ( VIE) | 100 | |||||||||||
Yuttapop Pakpoj ( THA) | 30 | Francisco Dela Cruz ( PHI) | 55 | |||||||||||
Francisco Dela Cruz ( PHI) | 100 |
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Chezka Centeno ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Thi Ngoc Le Doan ( VIE) | 0 | Angeline Ticoalu ( INA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Angeline Ticoalu ( INA) | 7 | Chezka Centeno ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Aye Mi Aung ( MYA) | 2 | Jessica Tan Hui Ming ( SGP) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Jessica Tan Hui Ming ( SGP) | 7 | Jessica Tan Hui Ming ( SGP) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Sasiwimon Wannaprathip ( THA) | 7 | Sasiwimon Wannaprathip ( THA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Suhana Dewi Sabtu ( MAS) | 1 | Chezka Centeno ( PHI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Klaudia Djajalie ( MAS) | 6 | Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Bui Xuan Vang ( VIE) | 7 | Bui Xuan Vang ( VIE) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Thandar Maung ( MYA) | 4 | Vutthiphan Kongkaket ( THA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Vutthiphan Kongkaket ( THA) | 7 | Vutthiphan Kongkake ( THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Suvene Ng Yi Huai ( SGP) | 6 | Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Fathrah Masum ( INA) | 7 | Fathrah Masum ( INA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 |
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Angeline Ticoalu (
INA) Silviana Lu ( INA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lim Siew Boon (
MAS) Wong Poi Sei ( MAS) | 7 | Lim Siew Boon (
MAS) Wong Poi Sei ( MAS) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Floriza Andal (
PHI) Iris Rañola ( PHI) | 5 | Angeline Ticoalu (
INA) Silviana Lu ( INA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Jessica Tan Hui Ming (
SGP) Suvene Ng Yi Huai ( SGP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jessica Tan Hui Ming (
SGP) Suvene Ng Yi Huai ( SGP) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Waratthanun Sukritthanes (
THA) Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan ( THA) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Angeline Ticoalu (
INA) Silviana Lu ( INA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chezka Centeno (
PHI) Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Fathrah Masum (
INA) Nony Andilah ( INA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aye Mi Aung (
MYA) Thandar Maung ( MYA) | 3 | Suhana Dewi Sabtu (
MAS) Klaudia Djajalie ( MAS) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Suhana Dewi Sabtu (
MAS) Klaudia Djajalie ( MAS) | 7 | Fathrah Masum (
INA) Nony Andilah ( INA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Chezka Centeno (
PHI) Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | Chezka Centeno (
PHI) Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Bui Xuan Vang (
VIE) Thi Ngoc Le Doan ( VIE) | 4 | Chezka Centeno (
PHI) Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Vutthiphan Kongkaket (
THA) Sasiwimon Wannaprathip ( THA) | 6 |
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Chezka Centeno ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Waratthanun Sukritthanes ( THA) | 7 | Waratthanun Sukritthanes ( THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Lim Siew Boon ( MAS) | 6 | Chezka Centeno ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Thi Ngoc Le Doan ( VIE) | 6 | Aye Mi Aung ( MYA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Jessica Tan Hui Ming ( SGP) | 7 | Jessica Tan Hui Ming ( SGP) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Silviana Lu ( INA) | 6 | Aye Mi Aung ( MYA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Aye Mi Aung ( MYA) | 7 | Chezka Centeno ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan ( THA) | 5 | Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Bui Xuan Vang ( VIE) | 7 | Bui Xuan Vang ( VIE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Wong Poi Sei ( MAS) | 0 | Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Suvene Ng Yi Huai ( SGP) | 3 | Thandar Maung ( MYA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Nony Andilah ( INA) | 7 | Nony Andilah ( INA) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Thandar Maung ( MYA) | 7 |
Billiards and snooker at the 2019 SEA Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Manila Hotel Tent |
Location | Manila |
Date | 3–10 December |
The billiards and snooker competitions at the 2019 SEA Games in Philippines were held at the Manila Hotel Tent. [1]
* Host nation ( Philippines)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philippines* | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 |
2 | Myanmar | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
3 | Vietnam | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
4 | Singapore | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 |
5 | Malaysia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
6 | Thailand | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
7 | Indonesia | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
8 | Laos | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (8 entries) | 10 | 10 | 20 | 40 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 1-cushion carom | Ngô Đình Nại Vietnam |
Phạm Cảnh Phúc Vietnam |
Efren Reyes Philippines |
Francisco Dela Cruz Philippines |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 9-ball pool singles | Phone Myint Kyaw Myanmar |
Đỗ Thế Kiên Vietnam |
Aloysius Yapp Singapore |
Toh Lian Han Singapore | |||
Men's 9-ball pool doubles |
Myanmar Phone Myint Kyaw Aung Moe Thu |
Singapore Toh Lian Han Aloysius Yapp |
Philippines Jeffrey Ignacio Warren Kiamco |
Philippines Carlo Biado Johann Chua | |||
Men's 10-ball pool singles |
Dennis Orcollo Philippines |
Đỗ Thế Kiên Vietnam |
Ismail Kadir Indonesia |
Aloysius Yapp Singapore | |||
Women's 9-ball pool singles |
Rubilen Amit Philippines |
Chezka Centeno Philippines |
Jessica Tan Singapore |
Vutthiphan Kongkaket Thailand | |||
Women's 9-ball pool doubles |
Philippines Chezka Centeno Rubilen Amit |
Indonesia Fathrah Masum Nony Krystianti Andilah |
Singapore Jessica Tan Suvene Ng |
Indonesia Angeline Magdalena Ticoalu Silviana Lu | |||
Women's 10-ball pool singles |
Chezka Centeno Philippines |
Rubilen Amit Philippines |
A Mi Aung Myanmar |
Thandar Maung Myanmar |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's English billiard singles |
Peter Gilchrist Singapore |
Nay Thway Oo Myanmar |
Yuttapop Pakpoj Thailand |
Trần Lê Anh Tuấn Vietnam | |||
Men's snooker singles |
Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn Thailand |
Moh Keen Hoo Malaysia |
Jefrey Roda Philippines |
Siththideth Sakbieng Laos | |||
Men's snooker doubles |
Malaysia Moh Keen Hoo Lim Kok Leong |
Philippines Alvin Barbero Jefrey Roda |
Singapore Kingsley Ang Marvin Lim |
Myanmar Ko Htet Thet Min Lin |
Last 18
|
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Hongsavady Vongxay ( LAO) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Phone Myint Kyaw ( MYA) | 9 | Phone Myint Kyaw ( MYA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Duong Quoc Hoang ( VIE) | 9 | Duong Quoc Hoang ( VIE) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Muhammad Almie Muhamad Yakup ( MAS) | 2 | Phone Myint Kyaw ( MYA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Tanut Makkamontree ( THA) | 4 | Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 9 | Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Dennis Orcollo ( PHI) | 9 | Dennis Orcollo ( PHI) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Sahroni ( INA) | 0 | Phone Myint Kyaw ( MYA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Kok Jken Yung ( MAS) | 4 | Do The Kien ( VIE) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Do The Kien ( VIE) | 9 | Do The Kien ( VIE) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Ahmad Taufiq M Murni ( BRU) | 9 | Ahmad Taufiq M Murni ( BRU) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Obmalay Anongsak ( LAO) | 7 | Do The Kien ( VIE) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Warren Kiamco ( PHI) | 9 | Toh Lian Han ( SGP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Amnuayporn Chotipong ( THA) | 7 | Warren Kiamco ( PHI) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Toh Lian Han ( SGP) | 9 | Toh Lian Han ( SGP) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Jefry Zen ( INA) | 5 |
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinal | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Ahmad Taufiq M Murni (
BRU) Muhammad Azim Abu Bakar ( BRU) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sahroni (
INA) Andri Andri ( INA) | 7 | Ahmad Taufiq M Murni (
BRU) Muhammad Azim Abu Bakar ( BRU) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Jeffrey Ignacio (
PHI) Warren Kiamco ( PHI) | 9 | Jeffrey Ignacio (
PHI) Warren Kiamco ( PHI) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Darryl Chia (
MAS) Ibrahim Amir ( MAS) | 3 | Jeffrey Ignacio (
PHI) Warren Kiamco ( PHI) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Tanut Makkamontree (
THA) Amnuayporn Chotipong ( THA) | 9 | Aung Moe Thu (
MYA) Phone Myint Kyaw ( MYA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Goh Chin Teck (
SGP) Sharik Aslam Sayed ( SGP) | 6 | Tanut Makkamontree (
THA) Amnuayporn Chotipong ( THA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Aung Moe Thu (
MYA) Phone Myint Kyaw ( MYA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aung Moe Thu (
MYA) Phone Myint Kyaw ( MYA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kok Jken Yung (
MAS) Muhammad Almie Muhamad Yakup ( MAS) | 2 | Toh Lian Han (
SGP) Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Carlo Biado (
PHI) Johann Chua ( PHI) | 9 | Carlo Biado (
PHI) Johann Chua ( PHI) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Anongsak Obmalay (
LAO) Hongsavady Vongxay ( LAO) | 6 | Jefry Zen (
INA) Irsal Afrinneza Nasution ( INA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Jefry Zen (
INA) Irsal Afrinneza Nasution ( INA) | 9 | Carlo Biado (
PHI) Johann Chua ( PHI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Toh Lian Han (
SGP) Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Toh Lian Han (
SGP) Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Supat Wattanawonna (
THA) Sompol Saetang ( THA) | 4 | Do The Kien (
VIE) Duong Quoc Hoang ( VIE) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Do The Kien (
VIE) Duong Quoc Hoang ( VIE) | 9 |
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ibrahim Amir ( MAS) | 4 | Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Thaw Zin Htet ( MYA) | 3 | Amnuayporn Chotipong ( THA) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Amnuayporn Chotipong ( THA) | 9 | Aloysius Yapp ( SGP) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Anongsak Obmalay ( LAO) | 2 | Dennis Orcollo ( PHI) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Duong Quoc Hoang ( VIE) | 9 | Duong Quoc Hoang ( VIE) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Dennis Orcollo ( PHI) | 9 | Dennis Orcollo ( PHI) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Muhammad Azim Abu Bakar ( BRU) | 4 | Dennis Orcollo ( PHI) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Carlo Biado ( PHI) | 9 | Do The Kien ( VIE) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Darryl Chia ( MAS) | 4 | Carlo Biado ( PHI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Ismail Kadir ( INA) | 9 | Ismail Kadir ( INA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Phone Myint Kyaw ( MYA) | 4 | Ismail Kadir ( INA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Tanut Makkamontree ( THA) | 3 | Do The Kien ( VIE) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Sharik Aslam Sayed ( SGP) | 9 | Sharik Aslam Sayed ( SGP) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Ahmad Taufiq M Murni ( BRU) | 2 | Do The Kien ( VIE) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Do The Kien ( VIE) | 9 |
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Sakbieng Siththideth ( LAO) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Alvin Barbero ( PHI) | 0 | Siththideth Sakbieng ( LAO) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Kieu Thien Khoi ( VIE) | 3 | Lim Chun Kiat ( SGP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Lim Chun Kiat ( SGP) | 4 | Siththideth Sakbieng ( LAO) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn ( THA) | 4 | Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn ( THA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Yoni Rachmanto ( INA) | 2 | Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn ( THA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Lim Kok Leong ( MAS) | 4 | Lim Kok Leong ( MAS) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Htet Ko ( MYA) | 1 | Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn ( THA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Daophachan Phoutthabandit ( LAO) | 1 | Moh Keen Hoo ( MAS) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Gebby Putra ( INA) | 4 | Gebby Putra ( INA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Win Ko Ko ( MYA) | 1 | Moh Keen Hoo ( MAS) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Moh Keen Hoo ( MAS) | 4 | Moh Keen Hoo ( MAS) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Mau Tram ( VIE) | 0 | Jefrey Roda ( PHI) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Kingsley Tian Yi Ang ( SGP) | 4 | Kingsley Tian Yi Ang ( SGP) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Jefrey Roda ( PHI) | 4 | Jefrey Roda ( PHI) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Kieu Thien Khoi ( VIE) | 3 |
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Kingsley Tian Yi Ang (
SGP) Lim Chun Kiat ( SGP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Iputu Wirawan (
INA) Dhendy Krhistanto ( INA) | 1 | Basil Alshajjar (
PHI) Michael Mengorio ( PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Basil Alshajjar (
PHI) Michael Mengorio ( PHI) | 3 | Kingsley Tian Yi Ang (
SGP) Lim Chun Kiat ( SGP) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Minalavong Suriya (
LAO) Sakbieng Siththideth ( LAO) | 3 | Moh Keen Hoo (
MAS) Lim Kok Leong ( MAS) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn (
THA) Poramin Danjirakul ( THA) | 0 | Minalavong Suriya (
LAO) Sakbieng Siththideth ( LAO) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Kieu Thien Khoi (
VIE) Tram Mau ( VIE) | 0 | Moh Keen Hoo (
MAS) Lim Kok Leong ( MAS) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Moh Keen Hoo (
MAS) Lim Kok Leong ( MAS) | 3 | Moh Keen Hoo (
MAS) Lim Kok Leong ( MAS) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Alvin Barbero (
PHI) Jefrey Roda ( PHI) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ko Htet (
MYA) Thet Min Lin ( MYA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mohd Reza Hassan (
MAS) Chung Leong Loh ( MAS) | 0 | Gebby Putra (
INA) Yoni Rachmanto ( INA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Gebby Putra (
INA) Yoni Rachmanto ( INA) | 3 | Ko Htet (
MYA) Thet Min Lin ( MYA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Anoulouth Khounpanya (
LAO) Phoutthabandit Daophachan ( LAO) | 1 | Alvin Barbero (
PHI) Jefrey Roda ( PHI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Alvin Barbero (
PHI) Jefrey Roda ( PHI) | 3 | Alvin Barbero (
PHI) Jefrey Roda ( PHI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Passakorn Suwannawat (
THA) Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon ( THA) | 0 |
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Peter Gilchrist ( SGP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Marlando Sihombing ( INA) | 3 | Marlando Sihombing ( INA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Adwin Teh ( MAS) | 1 | Peter Gilchrist ( SGP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Luis Saberdo ( PHI) | 2 | Yuttapop Pakpoj ( THA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Nam Pham Hoai ( VIE) | 3 | Nam Pham Hoai ( VIE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Yuttapop Pakpoj ( THA) | 3 | Yuttapop Pakpoj ( THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Chit Ko Ko ( MYA) | 1 | Peter Gilchrist ( SGP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Nay Thway Oo ( MYA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Praprut Chaithanasakun ( THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Benjamin Guevarra ( PHI) | 2 | Tran Leanh Tuan ( VIE) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Tran Leanh Tuan ( VIE) | 3 | Tran Leanh Tuan ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jaka Kurniawan ( INA) | 3 | Nay Thway Oo ( MYA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Roslan Yurnalis ( MAS) | 1 | Jaka Kurniawan ( INA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nay Thway Oo ( MYA) | 3 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||
Ngo Dinh Nai ( VIE) | 100 | |||||||||||||
Thongchai Punyawee ( THA) | 37 | Efren Reyes ( PHI) | 14 | |||||||||||
Efren Reyes ( PHI) | 100 | Ngo Dinh Nai ( VIE) | 100 | |||||||||||
Tan Kiong An ( INA) | 31 | Canh Phuc Pham ( VIE) | 92 | |||||||||||
Canh Phuc Pham ( VIE) | 100 | Canh Phuc Pham ( VIE) | 100 | |||||||||||
Yuttapop Pakpoj ( THA) | 30 | Francisco Dela Cruz ( PHI) | 55 | |||||||||||
Francisco Dela Cruz ( PHI) | 100 |
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Chezka Centeno ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Thi Ngoc Le Doan ( VIE) | 0 | Angeline Ticoalu ( INA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Angeline Ticoalu ( INA) | 7 | Chezka Centeno ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Aye Mi Aung ( MYA) | 2 | Jessica Tan Hui Ming ( SGP) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Jessica Tan Hui Ming ( SGP) | 7 | Jessica Tan Hui Ming ( SGP) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Sasiwimon Wannaprathip ( THA) | 7 | Sasiwimon Wannaprathip ( THA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Suhana Dewi Sabtu ( MAS) | 1 | Chezka Centeno ( PHI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Klaudia Djajalie ( MAS) | 6 | Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Bui Xuan Vang ( VIE) | 7 | Bui Xuan Vang ( VIE) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Thandar Maung ( MYA) | 4 | Vutthiphan Kongkaket ( THA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Vutthiphan Kongkaket ( THA) | 7 | Vutthiphan Kongkake ( THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Suvene Ng Yi Huai ( SGP) | 6 | Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Fathrah Masum ( INA) | 7 | Fathrah Masum ( INA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 |
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Angeline Ticoalu (
INA) Silviana Lu ( INA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lim Siew Boon (
MAS) Wong Poi Sei ( MAS) | 7 | Lim Siew Boon (
MAS) Wong Poi Sei ( MAS) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Floriza Andal (
PHI) Iris Rañola ( PHI) | 5 | Angeline Ticoalu (
INA) Silviana Lu ( INA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Jessica Tan Hui Ming (
SGP) Suvene Ng Yi Huai ( SGP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jessica Tan Hui Ming (
SGP) Suvene Ng Yi Huai ( SGP) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Waratthanun Sukritthanes (
THA) Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan ( THA) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Angeline Ticoalu (
INA) Silviana Lu ( INA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chezka Centeno (
PHI) Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Fathrah Masum (
INA) Nony Andilah ( INA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aye Mi Aung (
MYA) Thandar Maung ( MYA) | 3 | Suhana Dewi Sabtu (
MAS) Klaudia Djajalie ( MAS) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Suhana Dewi Sabtu (
MAS) Klaudia Djajalie ( MAS) | 7 | Fathrah Masum (
INA) Nony Andilah ( INA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Chezka Centeno (
PHI) Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | Chezka Centeno (
PHI) Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Bui Xuan Vang (
VIE) Thi Ngoc Le Doan ( VIE) | 4 | Chezka Centeno (
PHI) Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Vutthiphan Kongkaket (
THA) Sasiwimon Wannaprathip ( THA) | 6 |
Last 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Chezka Centeno ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Waratthanun Sukritthanes ( THA) | 7 | Waratthanun Sukritthanes ( THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Lim Siew Boon ( MAS) | 6 | Chezka Centeno ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Thi Ngoc Le Doan ( VIE) | 6 | Aye Mi Aung ( MYA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Jessica Tan Hui Ming ( SGP) | 7 | Jessica Tan Hui Ming ( SGP) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Silviana Lu ( INA) | 6 | Aye Mi Aung ( MYA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Aye Mi Aung ( MYA) | 7 | Chezka Centeno ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan ( THA) | 5 | Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Bui Xuan Vang ( VIE) | 7 | Bui Xuan Vang ( VIE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Wong Poi Sei ( MAS) | 0 | Rubilen Amit ( PHI) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Suvene Ng Yi Huai ( SGP) | 3 | Thandar Maung ( MYA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Nony Andilah ( INA) | 7 | Nony Andilah ( INA) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Thandar Maung ( MYA) | 7 |