From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
American rower
Ben Holbrook (born April 20, 1974) is an American rower. He competed at the
2004 Summer Olympics in
Athens, in the
men's quadruple sculls. Holbrook was born in
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin.
[1]
He won a gold medal at the
1995 World Rowing Championships.
He is married to
Danika Holbrook-Harris.
[1]
|
---|
-
1962:
(
Bernd-Jürgen Marschner,
Peter Neusel,
Bernhard Britting,
Manfred Ross, cox
Jürgen Oelke)
-
1966:
(
Hanno Melzer,
Horst Bagdonat,
Helmut Hänsel,
Karl-Heinz Grzeschuchna, cox
Klaus-Dieter Ludwig)
-
1970:
(
Peter Berger,
Hans-Johann Färber,
Gerhard Auer,
Alois Bierl, cox
Stefan Voncken)
-
1974:
(
Andreas Schulz,
Rüdiger Kunze,
Ullrich Dießner,
Walter Dießner, cox
Wolfgang Groß)
-
1975:
(
Vladimir Eshinov,
Nikolay Ivanov,
Aleksandr Sema,
Aleksandr Klepikov, cox
Aleksandr Lukyanov)
-
1977:
(
Dieter Wendisch,
Walter Dießner,
Gottfried Döhn,
Ullrich Dießner, cox
Andreas Gregor)
-
1978:
(
Ullrich Dießner,
Gottfried Döhn,
Walter Dießner,
Dieter Wendisch, cox
Andreas Gregor)
-
1979:
(
Bernd Schlufter,
Walter Dießner,
Jens Doberschütz,
Ullrich Dießner, cox
Werner Lutz)
-
1981:
(
Dietmar Schiller,
Jörg Friedrich,
Bernd Niesecke,
Harald Jährling, cox
Klaus-Dieter Ludwig)
-
1982:
(
Thomas Greiner,
Hans Sennewald,
Ulrich Kons,
Ullrich Dießner, cox
Andreas Gregor)
-
1983:
(
Conrad Robertson,
Greg Johnston,
Keith Trask,
Les O'Connell, cox
Brett Hollister)
-
1985:
(
Sigitas Kučinskas,
Ivan Visotchkin,
Vladimir Romanishin,
Igor Zotov, cox
Mikhail Sassov)
-
1986:
(
Frank Klawonn,
Bernd Eichwurzel,
Bernd Niesecke,
Karsten Schmeling, cox
Hendrik Reiher)
-
1987:
(
Frank Klawonn,
Bernd Eichwurzel,
Bernd Niesecke,
Karsten Schmeling, cox
Hendrik Reiher)
-
1989:
(
Vasile Năstase,
Dimitrie Popescu,
Valentin Robu,
Vasile Tomoiagă, cox
Marin Gheorghe)
-
1990:
(
Bernd Eichwurzel,
Mario Gruessel,
Detlef Kirchhoff,
Stefan Schulz, cox
Hendrik Reiher)
-
1991:
(
Armin Eichholz,
Bahne Rabe,
Matthias Ungemach,
Armin Weyrauch, cox
Joerg Dedering)
-
1993:
(
Dorin Alupei,
Iulică Ruican,
Nicolae Țaga,
Viorel Talapan, cox
Marin Gheorghe)
-
1994:
(
Valentin Robu,
Iulică Ruican,
Viorel Talapan,
Florian Tudor, cox
Marin Gheorghe)
-
1995:
(
Chris Ahrens,
Porter Collins,
Ben Holbrook,
Scott Munn, cox
Peter Cipollone)
-
1996:
(
Dorin Alupei,
Gabriel Marin,
Iulică Ruican,
Viorel Talapan, cox
Alexei Raducanu)
-
1997:
(
Antoine Béghin,
Vincent Maliszewski,
Bernard Roche,
Laurent Béghin, cox
Christophe Lattaignant)
-
1998:
(
Drew Ginn,
Nick Green,
Mike McKay,
James Tomkins, cox
Brett Hayman)
-
1999:
(
Tom Murray,
Daniel Protz,
Garrett Klugh,
Jake Wetzel, cox
Sean Mulligan)
-
2000:
(
Rick Dunn,
Toby Garbett,
Graham Smith,
Steve Williams, cox
Alistair Potts)
-
2001:
(
Gilles Bosquet,
Vincent Gazan,
Vincent Millot,
Sidney Chouraqui, cox
Christophe Lattaignant)
-
2002:
(
Tom Stallard,
Steve Trapmore,
Luka Grubor,
Kieran West, cox
Christian Cormack)
-
2003:
(
Brian McDonough,
Matt Deakin,
Jason Flickinger,
Lucas McGee, cox
Marcus McElhenney)
-
2004:
(
Lorenzo Carboncini,
Stefano Introzzi,
Edoardo Verzotti,
Valerio Massimo, cox
Alessandro Speranza)
-
2005:
(
Nicolas Podpovitny,
Vincent Durupt,
Alex Johnatan Mathis,
Lionel Jacquiot, cox
Nicolas Majerus)
-
2006:
(
Jan-Martin Bröer,
Matthias Flach,
Philipp Naruhn,
Florian Eichner, cox
Martin Sauer)
-
2007:
(
Matt Deakin,
Dan Beery,
Samuel Burns,
Christopher Liwski, cox
Edmund del Guercio)
|