Season | 2009–10 |
---|---|
Dates | 22 September 2009 – 4 July 2010 |
Champions | Ventspils (1st title) |
Matches played | 28 |
Goals scored | 56 (2 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Vjatšeslav Zahovaiko (4 goals) |
â†
2008
2010–11 → |
The 2009–2010 Baltic League (known as the Triobet Baltic League for sponsorship reasons) is a 16-team football tournament held in the Baltic states. Five top teams from each participating country – Estonia, Latvia, and Lithuania – along with the winner of the 2008 season will play a 4 round and 2 legged (excluding final) play-off style knockout tournament. It is held from Autumn 2009 through Summer 2010.
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||||||
Banga | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Ventspils | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Ventspils | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
VÄ—tra | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Dinaburg | 0 | – | ||||||||||||||||
Vėtra | 0 | – | ||||||||||||||||
Ventspils | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Flora | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
JÅ«rmala-VV | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Ekranas | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Ekranas | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Flora | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Å iauliai | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Flora | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Ventspils | 3 (5) | |||||||||||||||||
SÅ«duva | 3 (3) | |||||||||||||||||
Tauras | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Levadia | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Levadia | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
SÅ«duva | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
SÅ«duva | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Trans | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
SÅ«duva | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Metalurgs | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sillamäe Kalev | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Skonto | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Skonto | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Metalurgs | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Kalju | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Metalurgs | 1 | 5 |
22 September 2009 Leg 1 | Dinaburg FC | 0 – 0 | Vėtra | Daugavpils |
16:30 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | Stadium:
Daugavas stadions Attendance: 100 Referee: Sten Kaldma |
28 October 2009 Leg 2 | VÄ—tra | Walkover | Dinaburg FC | Vilnius |
19:00 EET ( UTC+02) | Stadium: VÄ—tros stadionas |
The second leg match was scratched and VÄ—tra advanced to the next round as Dinaburg was ejected from the competition for match-fixing.
22 September 2009 Leg 1 | Nõmme Kalju | 0 – 1 | SK LiepÄjas Metalurgs | Tallinn |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | 76' Deniss Rakels | Stadium:
A. Le Coq Arena Attendance: 326 Referee: Audrius Kancleris |
28 October 2009 Leg 2 | SK LiepÄjas Metalurgs | 5 – 2 | Nõmme Kalju | LiepÄja |
19:00 EET ( UTC+02) |
Viktors Dobrecovs 5', 42', 60' Antons Jemeļins 29' Vladimirs Kamešs 45' |
Report | 59'
Felipe Nunes 90+1' Maksim Smirnov |
Stadium:
Daugavas stadions Attendance: 250 Referee: Edmundas Gaigalas |
Metalurgs advanced to the next round 6–2 on aggregate.
22 September 2009 Leg 1 | Sūduva | 2 – 0 | Narva Trans | Marijampolė |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) |
Andrius UrbÅ¡ys 50' RamÅ«nas RadaviÄius 72' |
Report | Stadium:
SÅ«duvos stadionas Attendance: 980 Referee: Vadims Direktorenko |
28 October 2009 Leg 2 | Narva Trans | 1 – 1 | Sūduva | Narva |
14:00 EET ( UTC+02) | Aleksandr Tarassenkov 39' | Report | 54' RiÄardas BeniuÅ¡is | Stadium:
Kreenholmi staadion Attendance: 50 Referee: Aleksejs Spasjonņikovs |
Sūduva advanced to the next round 3–1 on aggregate.
23 September 2009 Leg 1 | FK Jūrmala | 1 – 3 | Ekranas | Jūrmala |
16:30 EEST ( UTC+03) | Jurģis Kalns 35' | Report | 66'
Egidijus Varnas 77', 90' Dominykas GalkeviÄius |
Stadium:
Slokas stadions Attendance: 80 Referee: Hannes Kaasik |
27 October 2009 Leg 2 | Ekranas | 0 – 1 | FK Jūrmala | Panevėžys |
19:00 EET ( UTC+02) | Report | 73' Gatis Kalniņš | Stadium:
Aukštaitija stadionas Attendance: 550 Referee: Eiko Saar |
Ekranas advanced to the next round 3–2 on aggregate.
23 September 2009 Leg 1 | Tauras | 1 – 0 | Levadia | Tauragė |
16:30 EEST ( UTC+03) | Vytautas DragÅ«neviÄius 1' | Report | Stadium:
Vytauto stadionas Attendance: 700 Referee: Kristo Tohver |
27 October 2009 Leg 2 | Levadia | 3 – 0 | Tauras | Tallinn |
14:00 EET ( UTC+02) | Deniss Malov 26' Vitali Leitan 39' Konstantin Nahk 69' (pen) |
Report | Stadium:
Maarjamäe staadion Attendance: 200 Referee: Andrejs Sipailo |
Levadia advanced to the next round 3–1 on aggregate.
23 September 2009 Leg 1 | Sillamäe Kalev | 1 – 3 | Skonto FC | Sillamäe |
16:30 EEST ( UTC+03) | Aleksey Naumov 40' | Report | 23'
Andrei Agafonov 59' Nathan Júnior 83' Aleksandrs Cauņa |
Stadium:
Kalevi staadion Attendance: 260 Referee: Paulius Malžinskas |
28 October 2009 Leg 2 | Skonto FC | 1 – 0 | Sillamäe Kalev | Riga |
19:00 EET ( UTC+02) | Aleksandrs Fertovs 75' | Report | Stadium:
Skonto stadions Attendance: 60 Referee: Sergejus Slyva |
Skonto advanced to the next round 4–1 on aggregate.
23 September 2009 Leg 1 | Šiauliai | 1 – 1 | Flora | Šiauliai |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Tadas Špukas 6' | Report | 83' Vjatšeslav Zahovaiko | Stadium:
SavivaldybÄ— stadionas Attendance: 2400 Referee: Andris Treimanis |
27 October 2009 Leg 2 | Flora | 3 – 1 ( a.e.t) | Šiauliai | Tallinn |
19:00 EET ( UTC+02) | Vjatšeslav Zahovaiko 78', 93', 117' | Report | 9' Mantas Kuklys | Stadium:
A. Le Coq Arena Attendance: 120 Referee: Sergejs Braga |
Flora advanced to the next round 4–2 on aggregate.
8 October 2009 Leg 1 | Banga | 0 – 0 | Ventspils | Klaipėda |
14:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | Stadium:
Miesto stadions Attendance: 250 Referee: Kristo Tohver |
10 November 2009 Leg 2 | Ventspils | 2 – 1 | Banga | Ventspils |
14:00 EET ( UTC+02) |
Aleksandrs Solovjovs 59' João Martins 86' |
Report | 79' Israel Awenayeri Douglas | Stadium:
Olimpiskais stadions Attendance: 1500 Referee: Aivar Israel |
Ventspils advanced to the next round 2–1 on aggregate.
6 April 2010 Leg 1 | Vėtra | 1 – 2 | Ventspils | Vilnius |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Artūras Žulpa 48' | Report | 25'
Ivan Shpakov 68' Sergey Shumilin |
Stadium:
Sportima indoor hall Referee: Hannes Kaasik |
5 May 2010 Leg 2 | Ventspils | 1 – 0 | Vėtra | Ventspils |
17:30 EEST ( UTC+03) | Sergey Shumilin 42' | Report | Stadium:
Olimpiskais Stadions Attendance: 300 Referee: Kristo Tohver |
Ventspils advanced to the next round 3–1 on aggregate.
6 April 2010 Leg 1 | Flora | 0 – 0 | Ekranas | Tallinn |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | Stadium:
Sportland Arena Attendance: 88 Referee: Vadims Direktorenko |
5 May 2010 Leg 2 | Ekranas | 1 – 2 | Flora | Panevėžys |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | VÄ«ts Rimkus 51' | Report | 62'
Alo Dupikov 77' ( pen.) Valeri Minkenen |
Stadium:
Aukštaitija Stadium Attendance: 650 Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs |
Flora advanced to the next round 2–1 on aggregate.
7 April 2010 Leg 1 | Sūduva | 0 – 0 | Levadia | Marijampolė |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | Stadium:
SÅ«duvos stadionas Attendance: 800 Referee: Vadims Cernikovs |
4 May 2010 Leg 2 | Levadia | 0 – 1 | Sūduva | Tallinn |
17:30 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | 36' Povilas Lukšys | Stadium:
A. Le Coq Arena 1st grass pitch Referee: Aleksandr Golubevs |
Sūduva advanced to the next round 1–0 on aggregate.
7 April 2010 Leg 1 | SK LiepÄjas Metalurgs | 1 – 0 | Skonto FC | LiepÄja |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Oskars Kļava 58' | Report | Stadium:
Daugavas stadions Attendance: 500 Referee: Nerijus Dunauskas |
4 May 2010 Leg 2 | Skonto FC | 0 – 1 | SK LiepÄjas Metalurgs | Riga |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | Vitalijus Kavaliauskas 24' | Stadium:
Skonto Stadions Referee: Audrius Žuta |
Metalurgs advanced to the next round 2–0 on aggregate.
26 May 2010 Leg 1 | Ventspils | 2 – 0 | Flora | Ventspils |
17:00 EEST ( UTC+03) |
Aleksejs Višņakovs 17' Eduards Višņakovs 72' |
Report | Stadium:
Ventspils Olimpiskais Stadions Attendance: 300 Referee: Gediminas Mažeika |
8 June 2010 Leg 2 | Flora | 0 – 0 | Ventspils | Tallinn |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | Stadium:
A. Le Coq Arena Attendance: 780 Referee: Audrius Žuta |
Ventspils advanced to the next round 2–0 on aggregate.
26 May 2010 Leg 1 | SÅ«duva | 3 – 0 | SK LiepÄjas Metalurgs | MarijampolÄ— |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) |
Nerijus Radžius 36' Karolis Chvedukas 42' Povilas Lukšys 80' |
Report | Stadium:
SÅ«duva Stadium Referee: Eiko Saar |
9 June 2010 Leg 2 | SK LiepÄjas Metalurgs | 2 – 1 | SÅ«duva | LiepÄja |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) |
Oskars Kļava 16' GenÄdijs Soloņicins 90' |
Report | 80' Povilas Lukšys | Stadium:
Daugava Stadium Referee: Hannes Kaasik |
Sūduva advanced to the next round 4–2 on aggregate.
4 July 2010 Final | Sūduva | 3 – 3 (
a.e.t.) (3 – 5 p) | Ventspils | Marijampolė |
17:00 EEST ( UTC+03) |
RiÄardas BeniuÅ¡is 90+3', 114' Andrius UrbÅ¡ys 120+1' |
Report | 82' Alexandru Dedov 99' ( pen.) Jurijs Žigajevs 105' Michael Tukura |
Stadium:
SÅ«duva Stadium Attendance: 3,000 Referee: Sten Kaldma |
Penalties | ||||
Esau Garcia Alvarez Sandro Grande RiÄardas BeniuÅ¡is Andrius UrbÅ¡ys |
Jurijs Žigajevs Ivan Shpakov Alexandru Dedov Michael Tukura Grigori Chirkin |
As of 4 July 2010.
4 goals:
3 goals:
2 goals:
1 goal:
Season | 2009–10 |
---|---|
Dates | 22 September 2009 – 4 July 2010 |
Champions | Ventspils (1st title) |
Matches played | 28 |
Goals scored | 56 (2 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Vjatšeslav Zahovaiko (4 goals) |
â†
2008
2010–11 → |
The 2009–2010 Baltic League (known as the Triobet Baltic League for sponsorship reasons) is a 16-team football tournament held in the Baltic states. Five top teams from each participating country – Estonia, Latvia, and Lithuania – along with the winner of the 2008 season will play a 4 round and 2 legged (excluding final) play-off style knockout tournament. It is held from Autumn 2009 through Summer 2010.
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||||||
Banga | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Ventspils | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Ventspils | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
VÄ—tra | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Dinaburg | 0 | – | ||||||||||||||||
Vėtra | 0 | – | ||||||||||||||||
Ventspils | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Flora | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
JÅ«rmala-VV | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Ekranas | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Ekranas | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Flora | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Å iauliai | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Flora | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Ventspils | 3 (5) | |||||||||||||||||
SÅ«duva | 3 (3) | |||||||||||||||||
Tauras | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Levadia | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Levadia | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
SÅ«duva | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
SÅ«duva | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Trans | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
SÅ«duva | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Metalurgs | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sillamäe Kalev | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Skonto | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Skonto | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Metalurgs | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Kalju | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Metalurgs | 1 | 5 |
22 September 2009 Leg 1 | Dinaburg FC | 0 – 0 | Vėtra | Daugavpils |
16:30 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | Stadium:
Daugavas stadions Attendance: 100 Referee: Sten Kaldma |
28 October 2009 Leg 2 | VÄ—tra | Walkover | Dinaburg FC | Vilnius |
19:00 EET ( UTC+02) | Stadium: VÄ—tros stadionas |
The second leg match was scratched and VÄ—tra advanced to the next round as Dinaburg was ejected from the competition for match-fixing.
22 September 2009 Leg 1 | Nõmme Kalju | 0 – 1 | SK LiepÄjas Metalurgs | Tallinn |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | 76' Deniss Rakels | Stadium:
A. Le Coq Arena Attendance: 326 Referee: Audrius Kancleris |
28 October 2009 Leg 2 | SK LiepÄjas Metalurgs | 5 – 2 | Nõmme Kalju | LiepÄja |
19:00 EET ( UTC+02) |
Viktors Dobrecovs 5', 42', 60' Antons Jemeļins 29' Vladimirs Kamešs 45' |
Report | 59'
Felipe Nunes 90+1' Maksim Smirnov |
Stadium:
Daugavas stadions Attendance: 250 Referee: Edmundas Gaigalas |
Metalurgs advanced to the next round 6–2 on aggregate.
22 September 2009 Leg 1 | Sūduva | 2 – 0 | Narva Trans | Marijampolė |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) |
Andrius UrbÅ¡ys 50' RamÅ«nas RadaviÄius 72' |
Report | Stadium:
SÅ«duvos stadionas Attendance: 980 Referee: Vadims Direktorenko |
28 October 2009 Leg 2 | Narva Trans | 1 – 1 | Sūduva | Narva |
14:00 EET ( UTC+02) | Aleksandr Tarassenkov 39' | Report | 54' RiÄardas BeniuÅ¡is | Stadium:
Kreenholmi staadion Attendance: 50 Referee: Aleksejs Spasjonņikovs |
Sūduva advanced to the next round 3–1 on aggregate.
23 September 2009 Leg 1 | FK Jūrmala | 1 – 3 | Ekranas | Jūrmala |
16:30 EEST ( UTC+03) | Jurģis Kalns 35' | Report | 66'
Egidijus Varnas 77', 90' Dominykas GalkeviÄius |
Stadium:
Slokas stadions Attendance: 80 Referee: Hannes Kaasik |
27 October 2009 Leg 2 | Ekranas | 0 – 1 | FK Jūrmala | Panevėžys |
19:00 EET ( UTC+02) | Report | 73' Gatis Kalniņš | Stadium:
Aukštaitija stadionas Attendance: 550 Referee: Eiko Saar |
Ekranas advanced to the next round 3–2 on aggregate.
23 September 2009 Leg 1 | Tauras | 1 – 0 | Levadia | Tauragė |
16:30 EEST ( UTC+03) | Vytautas DragÅ«neviÄius 1' | Report | Stadium:
Vytauto stadionas Attendance: 700 Referee: Kristo Tohver |
27 October 2009 Leg 2 | Levadia | 3 – 0 | Tauras | Tallinn |
14:00 EET ( UTC+02) | Deniss Malov 26' Vitali Leitan 39' Konstantin Nahk 69' (pen) |
Report | Stadium:
Maarjamäe staadion Attendance: 200 Referee: Andrejs Sipailo |
Levadia advanced to the next round 3–1 on aggregate.
23 September 2009 Leg 1 | Sillamäe Kalev | 1 – 3 | Skonto FC | Sillamäe |
16:30 EEST ( UTC+03) | Aleksey Naumov 40' | Report | 23'
Andrei Agafonov 59' Nathan Júnior 83' Aleksandrs Cauņa |
Stadium:
Kalevi staadion Attendance: 260 Referee: Paulius Malžinskas |
28 October 2009 Leg 2 | Skonto FC | 1 – 0 | Sillamäe Kalev | Riga |
19:00 EET ( UTC+02) | Aleksandrs Fertovs 75' | Report | Stadium:
Skonto stadions Attendance: 60 Referee: Sergejus Slyva |
Skonto advanced to the next round 4–1 on aggregate.
23 September 2009 Leg 1 | Šiauliai | 1 – 1 | Flora | Šiauliai |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Tadas Špukas 6' | Report | 83' Vjatšeslav Zahovaiko | Stadium:
SavivaldybÄ— stadionas Attendance: 2400 Referee: Andris Treimanis |
27 October 2009 Leg 2 | Flora | 3 – 1 ( a.e.t) | Šiauliai | Tallinn |
19:00 EET ( UTC+02) | Vjatšeslav Zahovaiko 78', 93', 117' | Report | 9' Mantas Kuklys | Stadium:
A. Le Coq Arena Attendance: 120 Referee: Sergejs Braga |
Flora advanced to the next round 4–2 on aggregate.
8 October 2009 Leg 1 | Banga | 0 – 0 | Ventspils | Klaipėda |
14:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | Stadium:
Miesto stadions Attendance: 250 Referee: Kristo Tohver |
10 November 2009 Leg 2 | Ventspils | 2 – 1 | Banga | Ventspils |
14:00 EET ( UTC+02) |
Aleksandrs Solovjovs 59' João Martins 86' |
Report | 79' Israel Awenayeri Douglas | Stadium:
Olimpiskais stadions Attendance: 1500 Referee: Aivar Israel |
Ventspils advanced to the next round 2–1 on aggregate.
6 April 2010 Leg 1 | Vėtra | 1 – 2 | Ventspils | Vilnius |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Artūras Žulpa 48' | Report | 25'
Ivan Shpakov 68' Sergey Shumilin |
Stadium:
Sportima indoor hall Referee: Hannes Kaasik |
5 May 2010 Leg 2 | Ventspils | 1 – 0 | Vėtra | Ventspils |
17:30 EEST ( UTC+03) | Sergey Shumilin 42' | Report | Stadium:
Olimpiskais Stadions Attendance: 300 Referee: Kristo Tohver |
Ventspils advanced to the next round 3–1 on aggregate.
6 April 2010 Leg 1 | Flora | 0 – 0 | Ekranas | Tallinn |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | Stadium:
Sportland Arena Attendance: 88 Referee: Vadims Direktorenko |
5 May 2010 Leg 2 | Ekranas | 1 – 2 | Flora | Panevėžys |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | VÄ«ts Rimkus 51' | Report | 62'
Alo Dupikov 77' ( pen.) Valeri Minkenen |
Stadium:
Aukštaitija Stadium Attendance: 650 Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs |
Flora advanced to the next round 2–1 on aggregate.
7 April 2010 Leg 1 | Sūduva | 0 – 0 | Levadia | Marijampolė |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | Stadium:
SÅ«duvos stadionas Attendance: 800 Referee: Vadims Cernikovs |
4 May 2010 Leg 2 | Levadia | 0 – 1 | Sūduva | Tallinn |
17:30 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | 36' Povilas Lukšys | Stadium:
A. Le Coq Arena 1st grass pitch Referee: Aleksandr Golubevs |
Sūduva advanced to the next round 1–0 on aggregate.
7 April 2010 Leg 1 | SK LiepÄjas Metalurgs | 1 – 0 | Skonto FC | LiepÄja |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Oskars Kļava 58' | Report | Stadium:
Daugavas stadions Attendance: 500 Referee: Nerijus Dunauskas |
4 May 2010 Leg 2 | Skonto FC | 0 – 1 | SK LiepÄjas Metalurgs | Riga |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | Vitalijus Kavaliauskas 24' | Stadium:
Skonto Stadions Referee: Audrius Žuta |
Metalurgs advanced to the next round 2–0 on aggregate.
26 May 2010 Leg 1 | Ventspils | 2 – 0 | Flora | Ventspils |
17:00 EEST ( UTC+03) |
Aleksejs Višņakovs 17' Eduards Višņakovs 72' |
Report | Stadium:
Ventspils Olimpiskais Stadions Attendance: 300 Referee: Gediminas Mažeika |
8 June 2010 Leg 2 | Flora | 0 – 0 | Ventspils | Tallinn |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | Stadium:
A. Le Coq Arena Attendance: 780 Referee: Audrius Žuta |
Ventspils advanced to the next round 2–0 on aggregate.
26 May 2010 Leg 1 | SÅ«duva | 3 – 0 | SK LiepÄjas Metalurgs | MarijampolÄ— |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) |
Nerijus Radžius 36' Karolis Chvedukas 42' Povilas Lukšys 80' |
Report | Stadium:
SÅ«duva Stadium Referee: Eiko Saar |
9 June 2010 Leg 2 | SK LiepÄjas Metalurgs | 2 – 1 | SÅ«duva | LiepÄja |
19:00 EEST ( UTC+03) |
Oskars Kļava 16' GenÄdijs Soloņicins 90' |
Report | 80' Povilas Lukšys | Stadium:
Daugava Stadium Referee: Hannes Kaasik |
Sūduva advanced to the next round 4–2 on aggregate.
4 July 2010 Final | Sūduva | 3 – 3 (
a.e.t.) (3 – 5 p) | Ventspils | Marijampolė |
17:00 EEST ( UTC+03) |
RiÄardas BeniuÅ¡is 90+3', 114' Andrius UrbÅ¡ys 120+1' |
Report | 82' Alexandru Dedov 99' ( pen.) Jurijs Žigajevs 105' Michael Tukura |
Stadium:
SÅ«duva Stadium Attendance: 3,000 Referee: Sten Kaldma |
Penalties | ||||
Esau Garcia Alvarez Sandro Grande RiÄardas BeniuÅ¡is Andrius UrbÅ¡ys |
Jurijs Žigajevs Ivan Shpakov Alexandru Dedov Michael Tukura Grigori Chirkin |
As of 4 July 2010.
4 goals:
3 goals:
2 goals:
1 goal: