These are the results of the athletics competition at the 2014 Pan American Sports Festival which took place from August 15 to 16, 2014 at the Estadio JesĂșs MartĂnez "Palillo" in Mexico City, Mexico. [1] [2] [3]
Heats â 16 August
|
Final â 16 August â Wind: +0.6 m/s
|
Heats â 15 August
|
Final â 16 August
|
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andy GonzĂĄlez | Cuba | 1:49.61 | ||
Tayron Reyes | Dominican Republic | 1:50.06 | ||
James Eichberger | Mexico | 1:50.26 | ||
4 | Harun Abda | United States | 1:50.60 | |
5 | Alexis Sotelo | Mexico | 1:52.66 | |
6 | Bryan MartĂnez | Mexico | 1:53.58 | |
7 | Anthony Tulloch | Jamaica | 1:53.92 | |
8 | Raidel Acea | Cuba | 1:56.34 |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marvin Blanco | Venezuela | 3:47.39 | ||
Christopher Sandoval | Mexico | 3:48.75 | ||
Carlos DĂaz | Chile | 3:49.20 | ||
4 | Jack Bolas | United States | 3:49.24 | |
5 | Freddy Espinoza | Colombia | 3:50.86 | |
6 | José Juan Esparza | Mexico | 3:50.90 | |
7 | Edgar Alan GarcĂa | Mexico | 4:00.89 | |
8 | Alfredo Santana | Puerto Rico | 4:04.63 | |
9 | Ălvaro Abreu | Dominican Republic | 4:04.72 | |
10 | JosĂ© MarĂa MartĂnez | Mexico | 4:05.05 | |
11 | Erick RodrĂguez | Nicaragua | 4:09.85 | |
Diego Borrego | Mexico | DNF |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Juan Luis Barrios | Mexico | 14:22.24 | ||
Saby Luna | Mexico | 14:28.84 | ||
Juan Carlos Romero | Mexico | 14:31.65 | ||
4 | Miguel Ăngel HernĂĄndez | Mexico | 14:46.90 | |
5 | Sergio Pedraza | Mexico | 15:00.44 | |
6 | VĂctor Alfredo Montañez | Mexico | 15:22.80 | |
Osmar Pacheco | Mexico | DNF |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marvin Blanco | Venezuela | 9:18.44 | ||
Gerald Giraldo | Colombia | 9:19.91 | ||
Luis Enrique Ibarra | Mexico | 9:20.42 | ||
4 | Javier Quintana | Mexico | 9:30.30 | |
5 | Ălvaro Abreu | Dominican Republic | 9:34.21 | |
6 | Mauricio Valdivia | Chile | 9:42.21 | |
7 | Erick RodrĂguez | Nicaragua | 10:41.74 |
Heats â 16 August
|
Final â 16 August â Wind: -0.1 m/s
|
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jeffery Gibson | Bahamas | 48.91 | ||
Joseph Robertson | Jamaica | 49.04 | ||
Andrés Silva | Uruguay | 49.08 | ||
4 | Isa Phillips | Jamaica | 50.42 | |
5 | Leslie Murray | U.S. Virgin Islands | 51.12 | |
6 | Amaury Valle | Cuba | 52.21 |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nick Ross | United States | 2.26m | ||
Jamal Wilson | Bahamas | 2.26m | ||
Edgar Rivera | Mexico | 2.23m | ||
4 | Luis Joel Castro | Puerto Rico | 2.23m | |
5 | Eure YĂĄnez | Venezuela | 2.20m | |
6 | Talles Silva | Brazil | 2.15m | |
7 | Alexander Bowen | Panama | 2.10m | |
8 | Henry Edmon | Panama | 2.10m | |
9 | Humberto Areola | Mexico | 2.05m | |
Ashawni Wright | Jamaica | NH |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
GermĂĄn Chiaraviglio | Argentina | 5.20m | ||
LĂĄzaro Borges | Cuba | 5.15m | ||
Yankier Lara | Cuba | 5.00m | ||
4 | José Rodolfo Pacho | Ecuador | 5.00m | |
5 | VĂctor Castillero | Mexico | 4.90m | |
6 | Pedro Daniel Figueroa | El Salvador | 4.60m | |
RaĂșl RĂos | Mexico | NH | ||
Xavier Boland | Jamaica | NH |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
David Registe | Dominica | 8.06m (1.8 m/s)) | ||
Jorge McFarlane | Peru | 8.01m (1.0 m/s) | ||
Yunior DĂaz | Cuba | 7.83m (1.3 m/s) | ||
4 | Jhamal Bowen | Panama | 7.79m (1.4 m/s) | |
5 | Emiliano Lasa | Uruguay | 7.77m (-0.4 m/s) | |
6 | Raymond Higgs | Bahamas | 7.76m (0.4 m/s) | |
7 | Ălvaro Cortez | Chile | 7.57m (0.8 m/s) | |
8 | La'Derick Ward | United States | 7.54m (-0.8 m/s) | |
9 | Javier McFarlane | Peru | 7.28m (0.7 m/s) | |
10 | Quincy Breell | Aruba | 7.19m (0.6 m/s) |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yordanys Durañona | Dominica | 17.20m (-1.0 m/s) | ||
Samyr Lainé | Haiti | 17.10m (0.2 m/s) | ||
LĂĄzaro MartĂnez | Cuba | 16.53m (-0.1 m/s) | ||
4 | Chris Carter | United States | 16.50m (0.6 m/s) | |
5 | Kauam Bento | Brazil | 16.43m (-0.1 m/s) | |
6 | Alberto Ălvarez | Mexico | 16.42m (-1.1 m/s) | |
6 | Jhon Murillo | Colombia | 16.42m (-1.1 m/s) | |
8 | Ălvaro Cortez | Chile | 15.46m (-0.3 m/s) |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jordan Clarke | United States | 20.57m | ||
Darlan Romani | Brazil | 20.03m | ||
Stephen SĂĄenz | Mexico | 19.91m | ||
4 | Raymond Brown | Jamaica | 18.62m | |
5 | Aldo GonzĂĄlez | Bolivia | 16.86m | |
6 | Delron Innis | Bahamas | 15.26m | |
7 | Khyle Higgs | Bahamas | 13.56m |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jorge FernĂĄndez | Cuba | 64.94m | ||
Jared Schuurmans | United States | 59.90m | ||
Ronald JuliĂŁo | Brazil | 59.40m | ||
4 | Mario Cota | Mexico | 57.64m | |
5 | Maximiliano Alonso | Chile | 54.00m | |
6 | Khyle Higgs | Bahamas | 38.39m |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roberto Janet | Cuba | 73.94m | ||
Roberto Sawyer | Costa Rica | 73.85m | ||
Wagner Domingos | Brazil | 73.77m | ||
4 | Reinier MejĂas | Cuba | 72.94m | |
5 | Roberto SĂĄez | Chile | 65.10m | |
6 | Humberto Mansilla | Chile | 64.20m | |
7 | Diego BerrĂos | Guatemala | 62.78m | |
Delron Innis | Bahamas | FOUL |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
JĂșlio CĂ©sar de Oliveira | Brazil | 79.10m | ||
Craig Kinsley | United States | 78.76m | ||
Sean Furey | United States | 77.23m | ||
4 | Guillermo MartĂnez | Cuba | 77.20m | |
5 | Dayron MĂĄrquez | Colombia | 76.23m | |
6 | VĂctor Fatecha | Paraguay | 75.68m | |
7 | Osmany Laffita | Cuba | 75.60m | |
8 | Juan José Méndez | Mexico | 73.98m | |
9 | Albert Reynolds | Saint Lucia | 68.85m | |
10 | David Ocampo | Mexico | 67.62m | |
11 | Arley IbargĂŒen | Colombia | 67.30m |
Heats â 15 August
|
Final â 15 August â Wind: -2.5 m/s
|
Heats â 16 August
|
Final â 16 August â Wind: +2.1 m/s
|
Heats â 15 August
|
Final â 16 August
|
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rose Mary Almanza | Cuba | 2:03.56 | ||
Sahily Diago | Cuba | 2:04.30 | ||
Gabriela Medina | Mexico | 2:04.47 | ||
4 | Charlene Lipsey | United States | 2:04.58 | |
5 | Cristina Guevara | Mexico | 2:04.59 | |
6 | Gabriela Eleno | Mexico | 2:09.54 | |
Mariana Barrios | Mexico | DNF | ||
FĂĄtima Amarilla | Paraguay | DNF |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cristina Guevara | Mexico | 4:24.37 | ||
MarĂa Mancebo | Dominican Republic | 4:25.48 | ||
Gabriela Eleno | Mexico | 4:28.89 | ||
4 | Estefany Paredes | Mexico | 4:49.49 |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brenda Flores | Mexico | 16:54.60 | ||
Margarita HernĂĄndez | Mexico | 17:06.27 | ||
Anayelli Navarro | Mexico | 17:10.13 | ||
4 | Sandra LĂłpez | Mexico | 17:16.24 | |
5 | Maritza Arenas | Mexico | 17:17.30 | |
6 | Tatiele de Carvalho | Brazil | 17:30.49 | |
7 | Martha Iris VĂĄzquez | Mexico | 17:36.20 | |
8 | DailĂn Belmonte | Cuba | 17:53.20 |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zulema Arenas | Peru | 10:21.05 | ||
MarĂa Mancebo | Dominican Republic | 10:46.05 | ||
Cinthya Paucar | Peru | 11:02.55 | ||
4 | Sara Prieto | Mexico | 11:08.24 | |
5 | Esmeralda Rebollo | Mexico | 11:11.45 | |
6 | Azucena RĂos | Mexico | 11:47.01 | |
7 | Aldy Gonzales | Honduras | 13:00.82 |
Heats â 16 August
|
Final â 16 August â Wind: +0.9 m/s
|
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zudikey RodrĂguez | Mexico | 55.78 | ||
Zuriam Hechavarria | Cuba | 56.54 | ||
Nickiesha Wilson | Jamaica | 56.64 | ||
4 | Shevon Stoddart | Jamaica | 56.88 | |
5 | DĂ©borah RodrĂguez | Uruguay | 58.35 | |
6 | Yadira Moreno | Colombia | 1:01.12 | |
7 | Yulieth Caballero | Colombia | 1:02.55 |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Levern Spencer | Saint Lucia | 1.88m | ||
Jeannelle Scheper | Saint Lucia | 1.85m | ||
Tynita Butts | United States | 1.80m | ||
4 | Kashany RĂos | Panama | 1.80m | |
4 | Priscilla Frederick | Antigua and Barbuda | 1.80m | |
4 | Daniellys Dutil | Cuba | 1.80m | |
4 | Susane Jackson | United States | 1.80m | |
8 | Sheree Francis-Ruff | Jamaica | 1.70m |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valeria Chiaraviglio | Argentina | 4.00m | ||
Jocelyn Villegas | Mexico | 3.50m | ||
Martha Olimpia Villalobos | Mexico | NH |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yulimar Rojas | Venezuela | 6.53m w (2.1 m/s) | ||
Irisdaymi Herrera | Cuba | 6.43m (1.5 m/s) | ||
Vanessa Seles | Brazil | 6.36m w (2.2 m/s) | ||
4 | Alitta Boyd | United States | 6.26m (0.1 m/s) | |
5 | Valeria Quispe | Bolivia | 5.93m w (2.7 m/s) |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mabel Gay | Cuba | 14.53m (-0.1 m/s) | ||
Yarianna MartĂnez | Cuba | 14.29m (-0.5 m/s) | ||
Dailenys AlcĂĄntara | Cuba | 14.29m (0.8 m/s) | ||
4 | Keila Costa | Brazil | 13.95m (0.5 m/s) | |
5 | Tori Franklin | United States | 13.49m (1.3 m/s) | |
6 | Ayanna Alexander | Trinidad and Tobago | 13.49m (1.3 m/s) | |
7 | Toni Smith | United States | 13.07m (1.2 m/s) | |
8 | Valeria Quispe | Bolivia | 12.63m (0.1 m/s) | |
9 | Natrena Hooper | Guyana | 12.30m (0.1 m/s) |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yaniuvis LĂłpez | Cuba | 17.96m | ||
Natalia DucĂł | Chile | 17.88m | ||
Brittany Smith | United States | 17.60m | ||
4 | Kearsten Peoples | United States | 16.92m | |
5 | Anyela Rivas | Colombia | 16.21m | |
6 | Keely Pinho | Brazil | 16.18m | |
7 | Saily Viart | Cuba | 16.13m | |
8 | Geneva Greaves | Jamaica | 14.47m | |
9 | Devene Brown | Jamaica | 14.18m | |
10 | Gleneve Grange | Jamaica | 13.35m |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Denia Caballero | Cuba | 62.19m | ||
Fernanda Raquel Borges | Brazil | 60.87m | ||
Karen Gallardo | Chile | 58.24m | ||
4 | Yanisley Collado | Cuba | 57.47m | |
5 | BĂĄrbara RocĂo Comba | Argentina | 57.11m | |
6 | Elizabeth Podominick | United States | 56.14m | |
7 | Tarasue Barnett | Jamaica | 54.91m | |
8 | Gleneve Grange | Jamaica | 52.69m | |
YaimĂ PĂ©rez | Cuba | FOUL | ||
Shanice Brown | Jamaica | FOUL |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gwen Berry | United States | 72.04m | ||
Yipsi Moreno | Cuba | 69.65m | ||
Brittany Smith | United States | 69.50m | ||
4 | Arianni Vichy | Cuba | 68.74m | |
5 | Yirisleydi Ford | Cuba | 68.44m | |
6 | Jennifer Dahlgren | Argentina | 68.37m | |
7 | Johana Moreno | Colombia | 64.13m | |
8 | Paola Miranda | Paraguay | 59.08m | |
9 | Odette Palma | Chile | 56.67m | |
Rachel Peña | Puerto Rico | FOUL |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jucilene de Lima | Brazil | 59.86m | ||
Lismania Muñoz | Cuba | 58.40m | ||
Coralys Ortiz | Puerto Rico | 58.20m | ||
4 | Abigail GĂłmez | Mexico | 52.25m | |
5 | MarĂa Mello | Uruguay | 51.04m | |
6 | Laura Paredes | Paraguay | 48.80m |
These are the results of the athletics competition at the 2014 Pan American Sports Festival which took place from August 15 to 16, 2014 at the Estadio JesĂșs MartĂnez "Palillo" in Mexico City, Mexico. [1] [2] [3]
Heats â 15 August
|
Final â 15 August â Wind: -1.3 m/s
|
Heats â 16 August
|
Final â 16 August â Wind: +0.6 m/s
|
Heats â 15 August
|
Final â 16 August
|
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andy GonzĂĄlez | Cuba | 1:49.61 | ||
Tayron Reyes | Dominican Republic | 1:50.06 | ||
James Eichberger | Mexico | 1:50.26 | ||
4 | Harun Abda | United States | 1:50.60 | |
5 | Alexis Sotelo | Mexico | 1:52.66 | |
6 | Bryan MartĂnez | Mexico | 1:53.58 | |
7 | Anthony Tulloch | Jamaica | 1:53.92 | |
8 | Raidel Acea | Cuba | 1:56.34 |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marvin Blanco | Venezuela | 3:47.39 | ||
Christopher Sandoval | Mexico | 3:48.75 | ||
Carlos DĂaz | Chile | 3:49.20 | ||
4 | Jack Bolas | United States | 3:49.24 | |
5 | Freddy Espinoza | Colombia | 3:50.86 | |
6 | José Juan Esparza | Mexico | 3:50.90 | |
7 | Edgar Alan GarcĂa | Mexico | 4:00.89 | |
8 | Alfredo Santana | Puerto Rico | 4:04.63 | |
9 | Ălvaro Abreu | Dominican Republic | 4:04.72 | |
10 | JosĂ© MarĂa MartĂnez | Mexico | 4:05.05 | |
11 | Erick RodrĂguez | Nicaragua | 4:09.85 | |
Diego Borrego | Mexico | DNF |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Juan Luis Barrios | Mexico | 14:22.24 | ||
Saby Luna | Mexico | 14:28.84 | ||
Juan Carlos Romero | Mexico | 14:31.65 | ||
4 | Miguel Ăngel HernĂĄndez | Mexico | 14:46.90 | |
5 | Sergio Pedraza | Mexico | 15:00.44 | |
6 | VĂctor Alfredo Montañez | Mexico | 15:22.80 | |
Osmar Pacheco | Mexico | DNF |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marvin Blanco | Venezuela | 9:18.44 | ||
Gerald Giraldo | Colombia | 9:19.91 | ||
Luis Enrique Ibarra | Mexico | 9:20.42 | ||
4 | Javier Quintana | Mexico | 9:30.30 | |
5 | Ălvaro Abreu | Dominican Republic | 9:34.21 | |
6 | Mauricio Valdivia | Chile | 9:42.21 | |
7 | Erick RodrĂguez | Nicaragua | 10:41.74 |
Heats â 16 August
|
Final â 16 August â Wind: -0.1 m/s
|
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jeffery Gibson | Bahamas | 48.91 | ||
Joseph Robertson | Jamaica | 49.04 | ||
Andrés Silva | Uruguay | 49.08 | ||
4 | Isa Phillips | Jamaica | 50.42 | |
5 | Leslie Murray | U.S. Virgin Islands | 51.12 | |
6 | Amaury Valle | Cuba | 52.21 |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nick Ross | United States | 2.26m | ||
Jamal Wilson | Bahamas | 2.26m | ||
Edgar Rivera | Mexico | 2.23m | ||
4 | Luis Joel Castro | Puerto Rico | 2.23m | |
5 | Eure YĂĄnez | Venezuela | 2.20m | |
6 | Talles Silva | Brazil | 2.15m | |
7 | Alexander Bowen | Panama | 2.10m | |
8 | Henry Edmon | Panama | 2.10m | |
9 | Humberto Areola | Mexico | 2.05m | |
Ashawni Wright | Jamaica | NH |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
GermĂĄn Chiaraviglio | Argentina | 5.20m | ||
LĂĄzaro Borges | Cuba | 5.15m | ||
Yankier Lara | Cuba | 5.00m | ||
4 | José Rodolfo Pacho | Ecuador | 5.00m | |
5 | VĂctor Castillero | Mexico | 4.90m | |
6 | Pedro Daniel Figueroa | El Salvador | 4.60m | |
RaĂșl RĂos | Mexico | NH | ||
Xavier Boland | Jamaica | NH |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
David Registe | Dominica | 8.06m (1.8 m/s)) | ||
Jorge McFarlane | Peru | 8.01m (1.0 m/s) | ||
Yunior DĂaz | Cuba | 7.83m (1.3 m/s) | ||
4 | Jhamal Bowen | Panama | 7.79m (1.4 m/s) | |
5 | Emiliano Lasa | Uruguay | 7.77m (-0.4 m/s) | |
6 | Raymond Higgs | Bahamas | 7.76m (0.4 m/s) | |
7 | Ălvaro Cortez | Chile | 7.57m (0.8 m/s) | |
8 | La'Derick Ward | United States | 7.54m (-0.8 m/s) | |
9 | Javier McFarlane | Peru | 7.28m (0.7 m/s) | |
10 | Quincy Breell | Aruba | 7.19m (0.6 m/s) |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yordanys Durañona | Dominica | 17.20m (-1.0 m/s) | ||
Samyr Lainé | Haiti | 17.10m (0.2 m/s) | ||
LĂĄzaro MartĂnez | Cuba | 16.53m (-0.1 m/s) | ||
4 | Chris Carter | United States | 16.50m (0.6 m/s) | |
5 | Kauam Bento | Brazil | 16.43m (-0.1 m/s) | |
6 | Alberto Ălvarez | Mexico | 16.42m (-1.1 m/s) | |
6 | Jhon Murillo | Colombia | 16.42m (-1.1 m/s) | |
8 | Ălvaro Cortez | Chile | 15.46m (-0.3 m/s) |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jordan Clarke | United States | 20.57m | ||
Darlan Romani | Brazil | 20.03m | ||
Stephen SĂĄenz | Mexico | 19.91m | ||
4 | Raymond Brown | Jamaica | 18.62m | |
5 | Aldo GonzĂĄlez | Bolivia | 16.86m | |
6 | Delron Innis | Bahamas | 15.26m | |
7 | Khyle Higgs | Bahamas | 13.56m |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jorge FernĂĄndez | Cuba | 64.94m | ||
Jared Schuurmans | United States | 59.90m | ||
Ronald JuliĂŁo | Brazil | 59.40m | ||
4 | Mario Cota | Mexico | 57.64m | |
5 | Maximiliano Alonso | Chile | 54.00m | |
6 | Khyle Higgs | Bahamas | 38.39m |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roberto Janet | Cuba | 73.94m | ||
Roberto Sawyer | Costa Rica | 73.85m | ||
Wagner Domingos | Brazil | 73.77m | ||
4 | Reinier MejĂas | Cuba | 72.94m | |
5 | Roberto SĂĄez | Chile | 65.10m | |
6 | Humberto Mansilla | Chile | 64.20m | |
7 | Diego BerrĂos | Guatemala | 62.78m | |
Delron Innis | Bahamas | FOUL |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
JĂșlio CĂ©sar de Oliveira | Brazil | 79.10m | ||
Craig Kinsley | United States | 78.76m | ||
Sean Furey | United States | 77.23m | ||
4 | Guillermo MartĂnez | Cuba | 77.20m | |
5 | Dayron MĂĄrquez | Colombia | 76.23m | |
6 | VĂctor Fatecha | Paraguay | 75.68m | |
7 | Osmany Laffita | Cuba | 75.60m | |
8 | Juan José Méndez | Mexico | 73.98m | |
9 | Albert Reynolds | Saint Lucia | 68.85m | |
10 | David Ocampo | Mexico | 67.62m | |
11 | Arley IbargĂŒen | Colombia | 67.30m |
Heats â 15 August
|
Final â 15 August â Wind: -2.5 m/s
|
Heats â 16 August
|
Final â 16 August â Wind: +2.1 m/s
|
Heats â 15 August
|
Final â 16 August
|
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rose Mary Almanza | Cuba | 2:03.56 | ||
Sahily Diago | Cuba | 2:04.30 | ||
Gabriela Medina | Mexico | 2:04.47 | ||
4 | Charlene Lipsey | United States | 2:04.58 | |
5 | Cristina Guevara | Mexico | 2:04.59 | |
6 | Gabriela Eleno | Mexico | 2:09.54 | |
Mariana Barrios | Mexico | DNF | ||
FĂĄtima Amarilla | Paraguay | DNF |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cristina Guevara | Mexico | 4:24.37 | ||
MarĂa Mancebo | Dominican Republic | 4:25.48 | ||
Gabriela Eleno | Mexico | 4:28.89 | ||
4 | Estefany Paredes | Mexico | 4:49.49 |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brenda Flores | Mexico | 16:54.60 | ||
Margarita HernĂĄndez | Mexico | 17:06.27 | ||
Anayelli Navarro | Mexico | 17:10.13 | ||
4 | Sandra LĂłpez | Mexico | 17:16.24 | |
5 | Maritza Arenas | Mexico | 17:17.30 | |
6 | Tatiele de Carvalho | Brazil | 17:30.49 | |
7 | Martha Iris VĂĄzquez | Mexico | 17:36.20 | |
8 | DailĂn Belmonte | Cuba | 17:53.20 |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zulema Arenas | Peru | 10:21.05 | ||
MarĂa Mancebo | Dominican Republic | 10:46.05 | ||
Cinthya Paucar | Peru | 11:02.55 | ||
4 | Sara Prieto | Mexico | 11:08.24 | |
5 | Esmeralda Rebollo | Mexico | 11:11.45 | |
6 | Azucena RĂos | Mexico | 11:47.01 | |
7 | Aldy Gonzales | Honduras | 13:00.82 |
Heats â 16 August
|
Final â 16 August â Wind: +0.9 m/s
|
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zudikey RodrĂguez | Mexico | 55.78 | ||
Zuriam Hechavarria | Cuba | 56.54 | ||
Nickiesha Wilson | Jamaica | 56.64 | ||
4 | Shevon Stoddart | Jamaica | 56.88 | |
5 | DĂ©borah RodrĂguez | Uruguay | 58.35 | |
6 | Yadira Moreno | Colombia | 1:01.12 | |
7 | Yulieth Caballero | Colombia | 1:02.55 |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Levern Spencer | Saint Lucia | 1.88m | ||
Jeannelle Scheper | Saint Lucia | 1.85m | ||
Tynita Butts | United States | 1.80m | ||
4 | Kashany RĂos | Panama | 1.80m | |
4 | Priscilla Frederick | Antigua and Barbuda | 1.80m | |
4 | Daniellys Dutil | Cuba | 1.80m | |
4 | Susane Jackson | United States | 1.80m | |
8 | Sheree Francis-Ruff | Jamaica | 1.70m |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valeria Chiaraviglio | Argentina | 4.00m | ||
Jocelyn Villegas | Mexico | 3.50m | ||
Martha Olimpia Villalobos | Mexico | NH |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yulimar Rojas | Venezuela | 6.53m w (2.1 m/s) | ||
Irisdaymi Herrera | Cuba | 6.43m (1.5 m/s) | ||
Vanessa Seles | Brazil | 6.36m w (2.2 m/s) | ||
4 | Alitta Boyd | United States | 6.26m (0.1 m/s) | |
5 | Valeria Quispe | Bolivia | 5.93m w (2.7 m/s) |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mabel Gay | Cuba | 14.53m (-0.1 m/s) | ||
Yarianna MartĂnez | Cuba | 14.29m (-0.5 m/s) | ||
Dailenys AlcĂĄntara | Cuba | 14.29m (0.8 m/s) | ||
4 | Keila Costa | Brazil | 13.95m (0.5 m/s) | |
5 | Tori Franklin | United States | 13.49m (1.3 m/s) | |
6 | Ayanna Alexander | Trinidad and Tobago | 13.49m (1.3 m/s) | |
7 | Toni Smith | United States | 13.07m (1.2 m/s) | |
8 | Valeria Quispe | Bolivia | 12.63m (0.1 m/s) | |
9 | Natrena Hooper | Guyana | 12.30m (0.1 m/s) |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yaniuvis LĂłpez | Cuba | 17.96m | ||
Natalia DucĂł | Chile | 17.88m | ||
Brittany Smith | United States | 17.60m | ||
4 | Kearsten Peoples | United States | 16.92m | |
5 | Anyela Rivas | Colombia | 16.21m | |
6 | Keely Pinho | Brazil | 16.18m | |
7 | Saily Viart | Cuba | 16.13m | |
8 | Geneva Greaves | Jamaica | 14.47m | |
9 | Devene Brown | Jamaica | 14.18m | |
10 | Gleneve Grange | Jamaica | 13.35m |
Final â 16 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Denia Caballero | Cuba | 62.19m | ||
Fernanda Raquel Borges | Brazil | 60.87m | ||
Karen Gallardo | Chile | 58.24m | ||
4 | Yanisley Collado | Cuba | 57.47m | |
5 | BĂĄrbara RocĂo Comba | Argentina | 57.11m | |
6 | Elizabeth Podominick | United States | 56.14m | |
7 | Tarasue Barnett | Jamaica | 54.91m | |
8 | Gleneve Grange | Jamaica | 52.69m | |
YaimĂ PĂ©rez | Cuba | FOUL | ||
Shanice Brown | Jamaica | FOUL |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gwen Berry | United States | 72.04m | ||
Yipsi Moreno | Cuba | 69.65m | ||
Brittany Smith | United States | 69.50m | ||
4 | Arianni Vichy | Cuba | 68.74m | |
5 | Yirisleydi Ford | Cuba | 68.44m | |
6 | Jennifer Dahlgren | Argentina | 68.37m | |
7 | Johana Moreno | Colombia | 64.13m | |
8 | Paola Miranda | Paraguay | 59.08m | |
9 | Odette Palma | Chile | 56.67m | |
Rachel Peña | Puerto Rico | FOUL |
Final â 15 August
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jucilene de Lima | Brazil | 59.86m | ||
Lismania Muñoz | Cuba | 58.40m | ||
Coralys Ortiz | Puerto Rico | 58.20m | ||
4 | Abigail GĂłmez | Mexico | 52.25m | |
5 | MarĂa Mello | Uruguay | 51.04m | |
6 | Laura Paredes | Paraguay | 48.80m |