From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The winners and nominees of the
Asia Pacific Screen Award for Best Youth Feature Film are
[1]
Year
|
Winner and nominees
|
English title
|
Original title
|
2007
|
Ari Sihasale
|
Denias, Singing on the Cloud
|
Denias, Senandung di atas awan
|
Menardo Jimenez,
Socorro Fernandez
|
The Bicycle
|
Gulong
|
Hassan Agha-Karimi
|
The Locksmith
|
Ghofl-saz
|
Antonio Gloria
|
Mother Nanny
|
Inang yaya
|
Puad Onah
|
Mukhsin
|
|
2008
|
Tristram Miall
|
The Black Balloon
|
|
Kranti Kanade,
Children's Film Society of India
|
Mahek
|
|
Auraeus Solito
|
Philippine Science
|
Pisay
|
Somaratne Dissanayake,
Renuka Balasooriya
|
King Siri
|
Siri Raja Siri
|
2009
|
Lee Chang-dong,
Lauren Lavole,
Lee Joon-dong
|
A Brand New Life
|
|
Atalay Tasdiken
|
Mommo the Bogeyman
|
Mommo-Kizkardesim
|
Nan Achnas,
Nurman Hakim,
Adiyanto Sumarjono
|
Pesantren: 3 Wishes 3 Loves
|
3 Doa 3 Cinta
|
Fiona Copland
|
The Strength of Water
|
|
Shripal Morakhia,
Mubina Rattonsey,
|
Tahaan: A Boy with a Grenade
|
|
Year
|
Winner and nominees
|
English title
|
Original title
|
2010
|
Mohammad-Ali Najafi,
Shafi Agha Mohammadian
|
Digari
|
|
Ainsley Gardiner,
Cliff Curtis,
Emanuel Michael
|
Boy
|
|
Sanjay Singh,
Anurag Kashyap,
Ronnie Screwvala
|
Udaan
|
|
Mabel Cheung
|
Echoes of the Rainbow
|
|
Robyn Kershaw,
Graeme Isaac
|
Bran Nue Dae
|
|
2011
|
Khamis Muradov,
Ilgar Najaf
|
Buta
|
|
Chilik Michaeli,
Ina Fichman,
Avraham Pirchi,
Tami Leon,
David Silber,
Moshe Edery,
Leon Edery
|
The Flood
|
Mabul
|
Isabelle Glachant,
Wang Xiaoshuai,
Didar Domerhi,
Lu Dong,
Laurent Baudens,
Gael Nouaille
|
11 Flowers
|
|
Tseng Shao-chien
|
The Fourth Portrait
|
Di Si Zhang Hua
|
Nelson Woss,
Julie Ryan
|
Red Dog
|
|
Naser Dehghani Poudeh
|
Wind and Fog
|
Bad o Meh
|
2012
|
Garin Nugroho,
Nadine Chandrawinata
|
The Mirror Never Lies
|
Laut Bercermin
|
Kentaro Koike,
Hijiri Taguchi
|
I Wish
|
Kiseki
|
Marek Rozenbaum,
Itai Tamir,
Dariusz Jablonski,
Violetta Kaminska,
Izabela Wojcikl
|
My Australia
|
Australia Sheli
|
Aurit Zamir,
Yoav Roeh
|
Off White Lies
|
Orchim Lerega
|
Children's Film Society of India
|
Gattu
|
|
2013
|
Park Joo-young
|
Juvenile Offender
|
Beom-Jo So-Nyeon
|
Yasuhiro Masaoka,
Hiroshi Higa,
Takeshi Sawa
|
Leaving on the 15th Spring
|
Tabidachi no Shima Uta — Jugo no Haru
|
Sarah Shaw,
Anna McLeish
|
Shopping
|
|
Roman Paul,
Gerhard Meixner
|
Wadjda
|
|
Rami Yasin,
Sawsan Asfari,
Maya Sanbar Jamo,
Tariq Al-Ghussein
|
When I Saw You
|
Lamma Shoftak
|
2014
|
Yasin Müjdeci
|
Sivas
|
|
Bryan Mason, Matthew Cormack, Rebecca Summerton,
Sophie Hyde
|
52 Tuesdays
|
|
Natasha Mokritskaya,
Uliana Savelieva
|
Correction Class
|
Klass Korreckzii
|
Madhukar R. Musle, Ajay G. Rai,
Alan McAlex
|
The Fort
|
Killa
|
Bassel Ghandour,
Rupert Lloyd
|
Theeb
|
|
2015
|
Alexandra Sun, Sangye
|
River
|
Gtsngbo
|
Pyun Kyung-woo
|
Set Me Free
|
Geo-in
|
Charles Gillibert
|
Mustang
|
|
Andrew Korogyi,
Asef Baraki
|
Mina Walking
|
|
Miaoyan Zhang,
Guillaume de Seille
|
A Corner of Heaven
|
Tiantang Jiaoluo
|
2016
|
Lee Chang-dong, Kim Soon-mo
|
The World of Us
|
Woorideul
|
Aboozar Poor Mohammadi,
Mohammad Hossein Ghasemi
|
Breath
|
Nafas
|
Vitthal Patil,
Ganesh Phuke,
Mahesh Yewale,
Yogesh Nikam,
Makarand Mane
|
The Quest
|
Ringan
|
Katja Adomeit
|
Wolf and Sheep
|
|
Vinod Vijayan,
K. Mohan
|
The Trap
|
Ottaal
|
2017
|
Gita Fara,
Kamila Andini,
Ifa Isfansyah
|
The Seen and Unseen
|
''Sekala Niskala'' [
id]
|
Ömer Atay
|
Big Big World
|
Koca Dünya
|
Vincent Sheehan,
David Jowsey
|
Jasper Jones
|
|
Mohammad Ahmadi
|
The Skier
|
Ski-Baz
|
Zhao Yanming,
Zhang Jian,
Li Liangwen
|
The Summer is Gone
|
Ba Yue
|
2018
|
Banu Sivaci,
Mesut Ulutaş
|
The Pigeon
|
Güvercin
|
Sadaf Foroughi,
Kiarash Anvari
|
Ava
|
|
Shireen Seno, John Torres
|
Nervous Translation
|
|
Akio Fujimoto,
Kazutaka Watanabe,
Fumito Yoshida
|
Passage of Life
|
Boku no kaeru basho
|
Rima Das
|
Village Rockstars
|
|
2019
|
Rodd Rathjen, Samantha Jennings, Kritsina Ceyton, Rita Walsh
|
Buoyancy
|
|
Bai Xue, Cary Cheng
|
The Crossing
|
Guo Chun Tian
|
Wang Lina, Cai Qingzeng, Qin Xiaoyu
|
A First Farewell
|
Di Yi Ci De Li Bie
|
Shahrbanoo Sadat, Katja Adomeit
|
The Orphanage
|
Parwareshgah
|
Tashi Gyeltshen, Kristina Konrad, Ram Krishna Pokharel
|
The Red Phallus
|
|
|
---|
Main awards | |
---|
Special awards | |
---|
Ceremonies | |
---|
Winners and nominees by country | |
---|