From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The Architecture Firm Award is the highest honor that the
American Institute of Architects can bestow on an architecture firm for consistently producing distinguished architecture.
Prior recipients of the AIA Architecture Firm Award include:
[1]
2024 :
Quinn Evans
2023 :
Mithun, Inc
2022 :
MASS Design Group
2021 :
Moody Nolan
2020 :
Architecture Research Office
2019 :
Payette
2018 :
Snow Kreilich Architects
2017 :
Leddy Maytum Stacy Architects
2016 :
LMN Architects
2015 :
Ehrlich Architects
[2]
2014 :
EskewDumezRipple
2013 :
Tod Williams Billie Tsien Architects
2012 :
VJAA
2011 :
BNIM Architects
[3]
2010 :
Pugh + Scarpa
2009 :
Olson Sundberg Kundig Allen Architects
2008 :
KieranTimberlake Associates , LLP
2007:
Leers Weinzapfel Associates Architects, Inc.
2006:
Moore Ruble Yudell Architects and Planners
2005:
Murphy/Jahn
2004:
Lake Flato Architects
2003:
The Miller Hull Partnership
2002:
Thompson, Ventulett, Stainback & Associates, Inc.
2001:
Herbert Lewis Kruse Blunck Architecture
2000:
Gensler
1999:
Perkins and Will
1998:
Centerbrook Architects & Planners
1997:
Kliment & Frances Halsband Architects
1996:
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP
1995:
Beyer Blinder Belle
1994:
Bohlin Cywinski Jackson
1993:
Cambridge Seven Associates , Inc.
1992:
James Stewart Polshek and Partners
1991:
Zimmer Gunsul Frasca Partnership
1990:
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
1989:
César Pelli & Associates
1988:
Hartman-Cox Architects
1987:
Benjamin Thompson & Associates
1986:
Esherick Homsey Dodge & Davis
1985:
Venturi, Rauch and Scott Brown
1984:
Kallmann McKinnell & Wood
1983:
Holabird & Root
1982:
Gwathmey Siegel & Associates Architects
1981:
Hardy Holzman Pfeiffer Associates
1980:
Edward Larrabee Barnes Associates
1979:
Geddes Brecher Qualls Cunningham
1978:
Harry Weese & Associates
1977:
Sert Jackson and Associates
1976:
Mitchell/Giurgola Architects
1975:
Davis, Brody & Associates
1974:
Kevin Roche John Dinkeloo and Associates
1973:
Shepley, Bulfinch, Richardson & Abbott
1972:
Caudill Rowlett Scott
1971:
Albert Kahn Associates
1970:
Ernest J. Kump Associates
1969:
Jones & Emmons
1968:
I. M. Pei & Partners
1967:
Hugh Stubbins & Associates
1965:
Wurster, Bernardi & Emmons
1964:
The Architects Collaborative
1962:
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill