Archery at the 2015 Island Games was held from 29 June–2 July 2015 at the Jersey Rugby Club in Saint Peter, Jersey.
* Host nation ( Jersey)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isle of Wight | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
2 | Faroe Islands | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
3 | Guernsey | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
4 | Jersey* | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
5 | Isle of Man | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
6 | Menorca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
7 | Falkland Islands | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Gotland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Orkney | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Rhodes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | Åland | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Totals (11 entries) | 12 | 12 | 12 | 36 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single FITA Recurve | Borja Goñalons Meca ( Menorca) | 1207 | Savvas Kipouros ( Rhodes) | 1190 | Absalon Hansen ( FRO) | 1190 |
Single FITA Compound | Lee Grace ( IOW) | 1344 | Stewart Stanger ( Orkney) | 1340 | Kaj Johannesen ( FRO) | 1339 |
Recurve Head to Head Knockout | Mark Renouf ( JEY) | Mark Lewis ( FLK) | Borja Goñalons Meca ( Menorca) | |||
Compound Head to Head Knockout | Jógvan Niclasen ( FRO) | Micael Lerberg ( Gotland) | Lee Grace ( IOW) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single FITA Recurve | Chantelle Goubert ( GGY) | 1192 | Karen Vanessa Lott ( IOM) | 1184 | Saana-Maria Sinisalo ( ALA) | 1171 |
Single FITA Compound | Aalin Ellisse George ( IOM) | 1358 | Lucy O'Sullivan ( JEY) | 1350 | Gen Witham ( GGY) | 1342 |
Recurve Head to Head Knockout | Lisa Gray ( GGY) | Chantelle Goubert ( GGY) | Saana-Maria Sinisalo ( ALA) | |||
Compound Head to Head Knockout | Lucy O'Sullivan ( JEY) | Gen Witham ( GGY) | Kirsten Susan George ( IOM) |
Archery at the 2015 Island Games was held from 29 June–2 July 2015 at the Jersey Rugby Club in Saint Peter, Jersey.
* Host nation ( Jersey)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isle of Wight | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
2 | Faroe Islands | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
3 | Guernsey | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
4 | Jersey* | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
5 | Isle of Man | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
6 | Menorca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
7 | Falkland Islands | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Gotland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Orkney | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Rhodes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | Åland | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Totals (11 entries) | 12 | 12 | 12 | 36 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single FITA Recurve | Borja Goñalons Meca ( Menorca) | 1207 | Savvas Kipouros ( Rhodes) | 1190 | Absalon Hansen ( FRO) | 1190 |
Single FITA Compound | Lee Grace ( IOW) | 1344 | Stewart Stanger ( Orkney) | 1340 | Kaj Johannesen ( FRO) | 1339 |
Recurve Head to Head Knockout | Mark Renouf ( JEY) | Mark Lewis ( FLK) | Borja Goñalons Meca ( Menorca) | |||
Compound Head to Head Knockout | Jógvan Niclasen ( FRO) | Micael Lerberg ( Gotland) | Lee Grace ( IOW) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single FITA Recurve | Chantelle Goubert ( GGY) | 1192 | Karen Vanessa Lott ( IOM) | 1184 | Saana-Maria Sinisalo ( ALA) | 1171 |
Single FITA Compound | Aalin Ellisse George ( IOM) | 1358 | Lucy O'Sullivan ( JEY) | 1350 | Gen Witham ( GGY) | 1342 |
Recurve Head to Head Knockout | Lisa Gray ( GGY) | Chantelle Goubert ( GGY) | Saana-Maria Sinisalo ( ALA) | |||
Compound Head to Head Knockout | Lucy O'Sullivan ( JEY) | Gen Witham ( GGY) | Kirsten Susan George ( IOM) |