39th Robert Awards | |
---|---|
Date | 5 February 2022 |
Organized by | Danish Film Academy |
Highlights | |
Best Film | Persona Non Grata |
Most awards | Film Flee (4) Television The Chestnut Man (4) |
Most nominations | Film Margrete: Queen of the North (13) Television The Chestnut Man (6) |
The 39th Robert Awards ceremony, presented by Danish Film Academy, took place on 5 February 2022 at the Tivoli Hotel & Congress Centre in Copenhagen, Denmark to honour the best in Danish film and television of 2021. [1] [2]
The nominations were announced on 4 January 2022. [3] Winners are listed first, highlighted in boldface, and indicated with a double dagger (‡).
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Non-English-language Feature
|
Best English-language Feature
|
Nominations | Film |
---|---|
13 | Margrete: Queen of the North |
12 | The Venus Effect |
11 | Persona Non Grata |
The Shadow in My Eye | |
10 | The Pact |
7 | Checkered Ninja 2 |
5 | A Taste of Hunger |
4 | Flee |
3 | Kandis for Life |
The Marco Effect | |
2 | The Blue Orchid |
Busters World | |
Miss Osaka | |
The Penultimate |
Awards | Film |
---|---|
4 | Flee |
3 | Margrete: Queen of the North |
Persona Non Grata | |
2 | Checkered Ninja 2 |
The Pact | |
The Shadow in My Eye | |
The Venus Effect |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nominations | Film |
---|---|
6 | The Chestnut Man |
4 | Face to Face |
Outlaw | |
3 | Kamikaze |
2 | 33 |
Awards | Film |
---|---|
4 | The Chestnut Man |
2 | Outlaw |
39th Robert Awards | |
---|---|
Date | 5 February 2022 |
Organized by | Danish Film Academy |
Highlights | |
Best Film | Persona Non Grata |
Most awards | Film Flee (4) Television The Chestnut Man (4) |
Most nominations | Film Margrete: Queen of the North (13) Television The Chestnut Man (6) |
The 39th Robert Awards ceremony, presented by Danish Film Academy, took place on 5 February 2022 at the Tivoli Hotel & Congress Centre in Copenhagen, Denmark to honour the best in Danish film and television of 2021. [1] [2]
The nominations were announced on 4 January 2022. [3] Winners are listed first, highlighted in boldface, and indicated with a double dagger (‡).
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Non-English-language Feature
|
Best English-language Feature
|
Nominations | Film |
---|---|
13 | Margrete: Queen of the North |
12 | The Venus Effect |
11 | Persona Non Grata |
The Shadow in My Eye | |
10 | The Pact |
7 | Checkered Ninja 2 |
5 | A Taste of Hunger |
4 | Flee |
3 | Kandis for Life |
The Marco Effect | |
2 | The Blue Orchid |
Busters World | |
Miss Osaka | |
The Penultimate |
Awards | Film |
---|---|
4 | Flee |
3 | Margrete: Queen of the North |
Persona Non Grata | |
2 | Checkered Ninja 2 |
The Pact | |
The Shadow in My Eye | |
The Venus Effect |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nominations | Film |
---|---|
6 | The Chestnut Man |
4 | Face to Face |
Outlaw | |
3 | Kamikaze |
2 | 33 |
Awards | Film |
---|---|
4 | The Chestnut Man |
2 | Outlaw |