Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 30 January – 4 February | ||
Edition | 7th | ||
Level | Super 300 | ||
Total prize money | US$210,000 | ||
Venue | Nimibutr Stadium | ||
Location | Bangkok, Thailand | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Chou Tien-chen | ||
Women's singles | Aya Ohori | ||
Men's doubles |
He Jiting Ren Xiangyu | ||
Women's doubles |
Benyapa Aimsaard Nuntakarn Aimsaard | ||
Mixed doubles |
Dechapol Puavaranukroh Sapsiree Taerattanachai | ||
|
The 2024 Thailand Masters (officially known as the Princess Sirivannavari Thailand Masters 2024 for sponsorship reasons) was a badminton tournament that took place at the Nimibutr Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand, from 30 January to 4 February 2024 and has a total prize of US$210,000.
The 2024 Thailand Masters was the fourth tournament of the 2024 BWF World Tour and was part of the Thailand Masters championships, which had been held since 2016. This tournament was organized by the Badminton Association of Thailand with sanction from the BWF. [1]
This tournament was held at the Nimibutr Stadium in Bangkok, Thailand. [1]
Below is the point distribution table for each phase of the tournament based on the BWF points system for the BWF World Tour Super 300 event. [2]
Winner | Runner-up | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/16 | 17/32 | 33/64 | 65/128 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7,000 | 5,950 | 4,900 | 3,850 | 2,750 | 1,670 | 660 | 320 |
The total prize money is US$210,000 with the distribution of the prize money in accordance with BWF regulations. [1]
Event | Winner | Finalist | Semi-finals | Quarter-finals | Last 16 |
Singles | $15,750 | $7,980 | $3,045 | $1,260 | $735 |
Doubles | $16,590 | $7,980 | $2,940 | $1,522.5 | $787.5 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
Mark Caljouw | 15 | 12 | |||||||||||
5 | Chou Tien-chen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
5 | Chou Tien-chen | 21 | 6 | 21 | |||||||||
2 | Loh Kean Yew | 16 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||
Su Li-yang | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||
2 | Loh Kean Yew | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Farhan | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
M Caljouw | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Caljouw | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Cheam J W | 7 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
J Louda | 21 | 10 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Cheam J W | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Caljouw | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Manjunath | 19 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Manjunath | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | J Gunawan | 17 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Manjunath | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Kidambi | 9 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
S Kidambi | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wang T-w | 20 | 19 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Teh | 21 | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | S Subramanian | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | S Subramanian | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Leong J H | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Chou T-c | 12 | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Chou T-c | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee C-h | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Chou T-c | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Wang P-w | 18 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Jeon H-j | 11 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Wang P-w | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
K Wangcharoen | 24 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Coelho | 22 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
K Wangcharoen | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ng K L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | S Verma | 14 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Ng K L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Ng K L | 18 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Su L-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lei LX | 21 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
K George | 17 | 0r | ||||||||||||||||||
Lei LX | 12 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Su L-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Su L-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | K Nishimoto | 17 | 19 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chi Y-j | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Nguyen | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chi Y-j | 18 | 25 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
T Obayashi | 21 | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Obayashi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lee C Y | 10 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
T Obayashi | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Loh K Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Yang | 9r | |||||||||||||||||||
M Zilberman | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Zilberman | 9 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Loh K Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Y-k | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Loh K Y | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
5 | Busanan Ongbamrungphan | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||
3 | Aya Ohori | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Aya Ohori | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Supanida Katethong | 21 | 17 | 13 | |||||||||
4 | Supanida Katethong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
PFQ | Ashmita Chaliha | 13 | 12 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | R Intanon | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Letshanaa K | 13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | R Intanon | 21 | 9 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
T Miyazaki | 19 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
T Miyazaki | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Christophersen | 7 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | R Intanon | 21 | 20 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | B Ongbamrungphan | 18 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | B Ongbamrungphan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Samiya I F | 14 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | B Ongbamrungphan | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Bansod | 22 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Bansod | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | I Castillo | 20 | 8 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Ohori | 21 | 18 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
Huang Y-h | 16 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | A Ohori | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J D Jakobsen | 13 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
J D Jakobsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | J Rudna | 13 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | A Ohori | 15 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 21 | 20 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chiu P-c | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Yu C-h | 22 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiu P-c | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | T Nithiittikrai | 11 | 16 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Thet Htar T | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Lam | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Thet Htar T | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Hsu W-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | P Buhrova | 8 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Hsu W-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Hsu W-c | 17 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | S Katethong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin H-t | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | R Darragh | 11 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin H-t | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | S Katethong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Sung S-y | 16 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | S Katethong | 21 | 18 | 22 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
E N T Wardoyo | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Liang T-y | 16 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
E N T Wardoyo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
W Y Zhang | 12 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
W Y Zhang | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | M Li | 21 | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
E N T Wardoyo | 14 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Chaliha | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Chaliha | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | Wong L C | 10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Chaliha | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Pai Y-p | 12 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Pai Y-p | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K A C Dewi | 12 | 17 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
Supak Jomkoh Kittinupong Kedren | 22 | 13 | |||||||||||
Q4 |
Peeratchai Sukphun Pakkapon Teeraratsakul | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||
Q4 |
Peeratchai Sukphun Pakkapon Teeraratsakul | 21 | 14 | 13 | |||||||||
5 |
He Jiting Ren Xiangyu | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
5 |
He Jiting Ren Xiangyu | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 |
Muhammad Shohibul Fikri Bagas Maulana | 15 | 6 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
Lwi S H J Wong | 16 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
S Jomkoh K Kedren | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Jomkoh K Kedren | 21 | 10 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim W-h Na S-s | 15 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim W-h Na S-s | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
Choong H J M Haikal | 7r | |||||||||||||||||||
S Jomkoh K Kedren | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 |
M Lamsfuß M Seidel | 14 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
8 |
M Lamsfuß M Seidel | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
J Magee P Reynolds | 7 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
8 |
M Lamsfuß M Seidel | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Wei C-w Wu G-x | 21 | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen C-k Chen S-f | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wei C-w Wu G-x | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
L R Carnando D Marthin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
Lu M-c Tang K-w | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
3 |
L R Carnando D Marthin | 17 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 |
P Sukphun P Teeraratsakul | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
D Lundgaard M Vestergaard | 13 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 |
P Sukphun P Teeraratsakul | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 |
P Sukphun P Teeraratsakul | 14 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
6 |
A Koga T Saito | 21 | 17 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
6 |
A Koga T Saito | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin B-w Su C-h | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 |
A Koga T Saito | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chang K-c Po L-w | 13 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chang K-c Po L-w | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Low H Y Ng E C | 17 | 21 | 15 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 |
T Punpanich W Sothon | 15 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
R Hidayat Y Rambitan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Hidayat Y Rambitan | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 |
He JT Ren XY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 |
Chia W J Liew X | 21 | 14 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
5 |
He JT Ren XY | 10 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 |
He JT Ren XY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Søndergaard J Toft | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Søndergaard J Toft | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen BY Liu Yi | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Søndergaard J Toft | 25 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 |
Ong Y S Teo E Y | 23 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Xie HN Zeng WH | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 |
Ong Y S Teo E Y | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
O Král A Mendrek | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Chiu J Yuan | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
O Král A Mendrek | 6 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 |
Lee J-h Yang P-hs | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S K Gutama M R P Isfahani | 11 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
7 |
Lee J-h Yang P-hs | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 |
Lee J-h Yang P-hs | 21 | 9 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
2 |
M S Fikri B Maulana | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 |
Ko S-h Shin B-c | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
P Kaosamaang W Thongsa-nga | 15 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 |
Ko S-h Shin B-c | 0r | ||||||||||||||||||
2 |
M S Fikri B Maulana | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Dong N Yakura | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 |
M S Fikri B Maulana | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
Li Yijing Luo Xumin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Lee Yu-lim Shin Seung-chan | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||
Li Yijing Luo Xumin | 13 | 21 | 25 | ||||||||||
2 |
Benyapa Aimsaard Nuntakarn Aimsaard | 21 | 17 | 27 | |||||||||
4 |
Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma Amallia Cahaya Pratiwi | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 |
Benyapa Aimsaard Nuntakarn Aimsaard | 21 | 23 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 |
J Kititharakul R Prajongjai | 9r | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
Keng SL Zhang C | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
Keng SL Zhang C | 16 | 7r | |||||||||||||||||
Li YJ Luo XM | 21 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
M T Puspita Sari R A Rose | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Li YJ Luo XM | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Li YJ Luo XM | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Corbett A Lee | 13 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 |
Lee C-h Teng C-h | 21 | 19 | 6r | ||||||||||||||||
P L Cao Hok L Lam | 18 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
P L Cao Hok L Lam | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Corbett A Lee | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 |
P Hankiewicz K Marczak | 6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
F Corbett A Lee | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
Li WM Liu XX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Fukushima R Kiyose | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
Li WM Liu XX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 |
Huang Y-h Liang T-y | 15 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 |
Huang Y-h Liang T-y | 22 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Liu C-y Wang Y-q | 20 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
Li WM Liu XX | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Y-l Shin S-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
Sung S-y Yu C-h | 21 | 15 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Y-l Shin S-c | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Y-l Shin S-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
Hung E-t Lin Y-p | 15 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
Hung E-t Lin Y-p | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Jille C Seinen | 16 | 11 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
T Crasto A Ponnappa | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
Hu L-f Lin X-m | 13 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
T Crasto A Ponnappa | 15 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 |
T Jolly G Gopichand | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Lui L L Ng W Y | 21 | 10 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
6 |
T Jolly G Gopichand | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 |
T Jolly G Gopichand | 12 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
4 |
F D Kusuma A C Pratiwi | 21 | 17 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 |
Hsu Y-h Lin J-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsu Y-c Lin W-c | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 |
Hsu Y-h Lin J-y | 14 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
4 |
F D Kusuma A C Pratiwi | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Chang C-h Yang C-t | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 |
F D Kusuma A C Pratiwi | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
J P Miantoro F Setianingrum | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 |
A Khomich D Zimnol | 12 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
J P Miantoro F Setianingrum | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Efler I Lohau | 21 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Efler I Lohau | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 |
Yeung N T Yeung P L | 18 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
J P Miantoro F Setianingrum | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 |
B Aimsaard N Aimsaard | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Xu K Xu | 13 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
L T Mayasari R Sugiarto | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L T Mayasari R Sugiarto | 13 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 |
B Aimsaard N Aimsaard | 21 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
K Ea G Somerville | 10 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
2 |
B Aimsaard N Aimsaard | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 |
Dechapol Puavaranukroh Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto Lisa Ayu Kusumawati | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||
1 |
Dechapol Puavaranukroh Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 |
Chen Tang Jie Toh Ee Wei | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||
3 |
Hiroki Midorikawa Natsu Saito | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||
2 |
Chen Tang Jie Toh Ee Wei | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 |
D Puavaranukroh S Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 |
Choong H J Go P K | 7 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
1 |
D Puavaranukroh S Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng X Zhang C | 8 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 |
P Smith A Lee | 21 | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Cheng X Zhang C | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 |
D Puavaranukroh S Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 |
K Yamashita N Shinoya | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
7 |
K Yamashita N Shinoya | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 |
Po L-w Chang C-h | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
7 |
K Yamashita N Shinoya | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Jomkoh S Paewsampran | 21 | 7 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
V Chiu J Gai | 13 | 22 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
S Jomkoh S Paewsampran | 21 | 20 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 |
D Ferdinansyah G E Widjaja | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
T Hee J Tan | 13 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4 |
D Ferdinansyah G E Widjaja | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee C H Ng T Y | 15 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee C H Ng T Y | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan P S Cheah Y S | 22 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 |
D Ferdinansyah G E Widjaja | 20 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
R N Kusharjanto L A Kusumawati | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 |
Goh S H S J Lai | 17 | 28 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Vestergaard C Busch | 21 | 26 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
5 |
Goh S H S J Lai | 17 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
R N Kusharjanto L A Kusumawati | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Toft C Graversen | 11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
R N Kusharjanto L A Kusumawati | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 |
Chen S-f Lin J-y | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
R Oupthong J Sudjaipraparat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Oupthong J Sudjaipraparat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Lamsfuß I Lohau | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Lamsfuß I Lohau | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 |
R Rivaldy P H Mentari | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
R Oupthong J Sudjaipraparat | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
H Midorikawa N Saito | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Yang P-hs Hu L-f | 22 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Hidayatullah A S P Pranata | 20 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Yang P-hs Hu L-f | 19 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
H Midorikawa N Saito | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
A Maulana N V Marwah | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
H Midorikawa N Saito | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Tan K M Lai P J | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chang K-c Lee C-c | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tan K M Lai P J | 21 | 15 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
6 |
R Tabeling S Piek | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chiu H-c Lin X-m | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 |
R Tabeling S Piek | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 |
R Tabeling S Piek | 12 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
2 |
Chen T J Toh E W | 21 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
Hoo P R Cheng S Y | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
M Ellis L Smith | ||||||||||||||||||||
Hoo P R Cheng S Y | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 |
Chen T J Toh E W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Choo G Somerville | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 |
Chen T J Toh E W | 21 | 21 |
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 30 January – 4 February | ||
Edition | 7th | ||
Level | Super 300 | ||
Total prize money | US$210,000 | ||
Venue | Nimibutr Stadium | ||
Location | Bangkok, Thailand | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Chou Tien-chen | ||
Women's singles | Aya Ohori | ||
Men's doubles |
He Jiting Ren Xiangyu | ||
Women's doubles |
Benyapa Aimsaard Nuntakarn Aimsaard | ||
Mixed doubles |
Dechapol Puavaranukroh Sapsiree Taerattanachai | ||
|
The 2024 Thailand Masters (officially known as the Princess Sirivannavari Thailand Masters 2024 for sponsorship reasons) was a badminton tournament that took place at the Nimibutr Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand, from 30 January to 4 February 2024 and has a total prize of US$210,000.
The 2024 Thailand Masters was the fourth tournament of the 2024 BWF World Tour and was part of the Thailand Masters championships, which had been held since 2016. This tournament was organized by the Badminton Association of Thailand with sanction from the BWF. [1]
This tournament was held at the Nimibutr Stadium in Bangkok, Thailand. [1]
Below is the point distribution table for each phase of the tournament based on the BWF points system for the BWF World Tour Super 300 event. [2]
Winner | Runner-up | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/16 | 17/32 | 33/64 | 65/128 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7,000 | 5,950 | 4,900 | 3,850 | 2,750 | 1,670 | 660 | 320 |
The total prize money is US$210,000 with the distribution of the prize money in accordance with BWF regulations. [1]
Event | Winner | Finalist | Semi-finals | Quarter-finals | Last 16 |
Singles | $15,750 | $7,980 | $3,045 | $1,260 | $735 |
Doubles | $16,590 | $7,980 | $2,940 | $1,522.5 | $787.5 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
Mark Caljouw | 15 | 12 | |||||||||||
5 | Chou Tien-chen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
5 | Chou Tien-chen | 21 | 6 | 21 | |||||||||
2 | Loh Kean Yew | 16 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||
Su Li-yang | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||
2 | Loh Kean Yew | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Farhan | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
M Caljouw | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Caljouw | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Cheam J W | 7 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
J Louda | 21 | 10 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Cheam J W | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Caljouw | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Manjunath | 19 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Manjunath | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | J Gunawan | 17 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Manjunath | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Kidambi | 9 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
S Kidambi | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wang T-w | 20 | 19 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Teh | 21 | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | S Subramanian | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | S Subramanian | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Leong J H | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Chou T-c | 12 | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Chou T-c | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee C-h | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Chou T-c | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Wang P-w | 18 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Jeon H-j | 11 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Wang P-w | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
K Wangcharoen | 24 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Coelho | 22 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
K Wangcharoen | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ng K L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | S Verma | 14 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Ng K L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Ng K L | 18 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Su L-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lei LX | 21 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
K George | 17 | 0r | ||||||||||||||||||
Lei LX | 12 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Su L-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Su L-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | K Nishimoto | 17 | 19 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chi Y-j | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Nguyen | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chi Y-j | 18 | 25 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
T Obayashi | 21 | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Obayashi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lee C Y | 10 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
T Obayashi | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Loh K Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Yang | 9r | |||||||||||||||||||
M Zilberman | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Zilberman | 9 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Loh K Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Y-k | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Loh K Y | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
5 | Busanan Ongbamrungphan | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||
3 | Aya Ohori | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Aya Ohori | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Supanida Katethong | 21 | 17 | 13 | |||||||||
4 | Supanida Katethong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
PFQ | Ashmita Chaliha | 13 | 12 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | R Intanon | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Letshanaa K | 13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | R Intanon | 21 | 9 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
T Miyazaki | 19 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
T Miyazaki | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Christophersen | 7 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | R Intanon | 21 | 20 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | B Ongbamrungphan | 18 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | B Ongbamrungphan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Samiya I F | 14 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | B Ongbamrungphan | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Bansod | 22 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Bansod | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | I Castillo | 20 | 8 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Ohori | 21 | 18 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
Huang Y-h | 16 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | A Ohori | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J D Jakobsen | 13 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
J D Jakobsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | J Rudna | 13 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | A Ohori | 15 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 21 | 20 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chiu P-c | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Yu C-h | 22 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiu P-c | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | T Nithiittikrai | 11 | 16 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Thet Htar T | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Lam | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Thet Htar T | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Hsu W-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | P Buhrova | 8 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Hsu W-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Hsu W-c | 17 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | S Katethong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin H-t | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | R Darragh | 11 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin H-t | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | S Katethong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Sung S-y | 16 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | S Katethong | 21 | 18 | 22 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
E N T Wardoyo | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Liang T-y | 16 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
E N T Wardoyo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
W Y Zhang | 12 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
W Y Zhang | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | M Li | 21 | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
E N T Wardoyo | 14 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Chaliha | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Chaliha | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | Wong L C | 10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Chaliha | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Pai Y-p | 12 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Pai Y-p | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K A C Dewi | 12 | 17 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
Supak Jomkoh Kittinupong Kedren | 22 | 13 | |||||||||||
Q4 |
Peeratchai Sukphun Pakkapon Teeraratsakul | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||
Q4 |
Peeratchai Sukphun Pakkapon Teeraratsakul | 21 | 14 | 13 | |||||||||
5 |
He Jiting Ren Xiangyu | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
5 |
He Jiting Ren Xiangyu | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 |
Muhammad Shohibul Fikri Bagas Maulana | 15 | 6 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
Lwi S H J Wong | 16 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
S Jomkoh K Kedren | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Jomkoh K Kedren | 21 | 10 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim W-h Na S-s | 15 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim W-h Na S-s | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
Choong H J M Haikal | 7r | |||||||||||||||||||
S Jomkoh K Kedren | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 |
M Lamsfuß M Seidel | 14 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
8 |
M Lamsfuß M Seidel | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
J Magee P Reynolds | 7 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
8 |
M Lamsfuß M Seidel | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Wei C-w Wu G-x | 21 | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen C-k Chen S-f | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wei C-w Wu G-x | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
L R Carnando D Marthin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
Lu M-c Tang K-w | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
3 |
L R Carnando D Marthin | 17 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 |
P Sukphun P Teeraratsakul | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
D Lundgaard M Vestergaard | 13 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 |
P Sukphun P Teeraratsakul | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 |
P Sukphun P Teeraratsakul | 14 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
6 |
A Koga T Saito | 21 | 17 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
6 |
A Koga T Saito | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin B-w Su C-h | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 |
A Koga T Saito | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chang K-c Po L-w | 13 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chang K-c Po L-w | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Low H Y Ng E C | 17 | 21 | 15 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 |
T Punpanich W Sothon | 15 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
R Hidayat Y Rambitan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Hidayat Y Rambitan | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 |
He JT Ren XY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 |
Chia W J Liew X | 21 | 14 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
5 |
He JT Ren XY | 10 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 |
He JT Ren XY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Søndergaard J Toft | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Søndergaard J Toft | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen BY Liu Yi | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Søndergaard J Toft | 25 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 |
Ong Y S Teo E Y | 23 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Xie HN Zeng WH | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 |
Ong Y S Teo E Y | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
O Král A Mendrek | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Chiu J Yuan | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
O Král A Mendrek | 6 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 |
Lee J-h Yang P-hs | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S K Gutama M R P Isfahani | 11 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
7 |
Lee J-h Yang P-hs | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 |
Lee J-h Yang P-hs | 21 | 9 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
2 |
M S Fikri B Maulana | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 |
Ko S-h Shin B-c | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
P Kaosamaang W Thongsa-nga | 15 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 |
Ko S-h Shin B-c | 0r | ||||||||||||||||||
2 |
M S Fikri B Maulana | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Dong N Yakura | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 |
M S Fikri B Maulana | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
Li Yijing Luo Xumin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Lee Yu-lim Shin Seung-chan | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||
Li Yijing Luo Xumin | 13 | 21 | 25 | ||||||||||
2 |
Benyapa Aimsaard Nuntakarn Aimsaard | 21 | 17 | 27 | |||||||||
4 |
Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma Amallia Cahaya Pratiwi | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 |
Benyapa Aimsaard Nuntakarn Aimsaard | 21 | 23 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 |
J Kititharakul R Prajongjai | 9r | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
Keng SL Zhang C | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
Keng SL Zhang C | 16 | 7r | |||||||||||||||||
Li YJ Luo XM | 21 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
M T Puspita Sari R A Rose | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Li YJ Luo XM | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Li YJ Luo XM | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Corbett A Lee | 13 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 |
Lee C-h Teng C-h | 21 | 19 | 6r | ||||||||||||||||
P L Cao Hok L Lam | 18 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
P L Cao Hok L Lam | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Corbett A Lee | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 |
P Hankiewicz K Marczak | 6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
F Corbett A Lee | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
Li WM Liu XX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Fukushima R Kiyose | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
Li WM Liu XX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 |
Huang Y-h Liang T-y | 15 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 |
Huang Y-h Liang T-y | 22 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Liu C-y Wang Y-q | 20 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
Li WM Liu XX | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Y-l Shin S-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
Sung S-y Yu C-h | 21 | 15 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Y-l Shin S-c | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Y-l Shin S-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
Hung E-t Lin Y-p | 15 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
Hung E-t Lin Y-p | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Jille C Seinen | 16 | 11 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
T Crasto A Ponnappa | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
Hu L-f Lin X-m | 13 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
T Crasto A Ponnappa | 15 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 |
T Jolly G Gopichand | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Lui L L Ng W Y | 21 | 10 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
6 |
T Jolly G Gopichand | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 |
T Jolly G Gopichand | 12 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
4 |
F D Kusuma A C Pratiwi | 21 | 17 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 |
Hsu Y-h Lin J-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsu Y-c Lin W-c | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 |
Hsu Y-h Lin J-y | 14 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
4 |
F D Kusuma A C Pratiwi | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Chang C-h Yang C-t | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 |
F D Kusuma A C Pratiwi | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
J P Miantoro F Setianingrum | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 |
A Khomich D Zimnol | 12 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
J P Miantoro F Setianingrum | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Efler I Lohau | 21 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Efler I Lohau | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 |
Yeung N T Yeung P L | 18 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
J P Miantoro F Setianingrum | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 |
B Aimsaard N Aimsaard | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Xu K Xu | 13 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
L T Mayasari R Sugiarto | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L T Mayasari R Sugiarto | 13 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 |
B Aimsaard N Aimsaard | 21 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ |
K Ea G Somerville | 10 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
2 |
B Aimsaard N Aimsaard | 21 | 21 |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 |
Dechapol Puavaranukroh Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto Lisa Ayu Kusumawati | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||
1 |
Dechapol Puavaranukroh Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 |
Chen Tang Jie Toh Ee Wei | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||
3 |
Hiroki Midorikawa Natsu Saito | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||
2 |
Chen Tang Jie Toh Ee Wei | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 |
D Puavaranukroh S Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 |
Choong H J Go P K | 7 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
1 |
D Puavaranukroh S Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng X Zhang C | 8 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 |
P Smith A Lee | 21 | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Cheng X Zhang C | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 |
D Puavaranukroh S Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 |
K Yamashita N Shinoya | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
7 |
K Yamashita N Shinoya | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 |
Po L-w Chang C-h | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
7 |
K Yamashita N Shinoya | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Jomkoh S Paewsampran | 21 | 7 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
V Chiu J Gai | 13 | 22 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
S Jomkoh S Paewsampran | 21 | 20 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 |
D Ferdinansyah G E Widjaja | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
T Hee J Tan | 13 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4 |
D Ferdinansyah G E Widjaja | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee C H Ng T Y | 15 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee C H Ng T Y | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan P S Cheah Y S | 22 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 |
D Ferdinansyah G E Widjaja | 20 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
R N Kusharjanto L A Kusumawati | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 |
Goh S H S J Lai | 17 | 28 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Vestergaard C Busch | 21 | 26 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
5 |
Goh S H S J Lai | 17 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
R N Kusharjanto L A Kusumawati | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Toft C Graversen | 11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
R N Kusharjanto L A Kusumawati | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 |
Chen S-f Lin J-y | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
R Oupthong J Sudjaipraparat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Oupthong J Sudjaipraparat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Lamsfuß I Lohau | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Lamsfuß I Lohau | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 |
R Rivaldy P H Mentari | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
R Oupthong J Sudjaipraparat | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
H Midorikawa N Saito | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Yang P-hs Hu L-f | 22 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Hidayatullah A S P Pranata | 20 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Yang P-hs Hu L-f | 19 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
H Midorikawa N Saito | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
A Maulana N V Marwah | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
H Midorikawa N Saito | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Tan K M Lai P J | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chang K-c Lee C-c | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tan K M Lai P J | 21 | 15 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
6 |
R Tabeling S Piek | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chiu H-c Lin X-m | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 |
R Tabeling S Piek | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 |
R Tabeling S Piek | 12 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
2 |
Chen T J Toh E W | 21 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
Hoo P R Cheng S Y | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
M Ellis L Smith | ||||||||||||||||||||
Hoo P R Cheng S Y | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 |
Chen T J Toh E W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Choo G Somerville | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 |
Chen T J Toh E W | 21 | 21 |