Doubles | |
---|---|
2024 Murcia Open | |
Champions |
Théo Arribagé Victor Vlad Cornea |
Runners-up |
Arjun Kadhe Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan |
Score | 7â5, 6â1 |
Daniel RincĂłn and Abdullah Shelbayh were the defending champions [1] but chose not to defend their title.
ThĂ©o ArribagĂ© and Victor Vlad Cornea won the title after defeating Arjun Kadhe and Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan 7â5, 6â1 in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
T Arribagé VV Cornea | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A-u-H Qureshi D Vega HernĂĄndez | 1 | 4 | 1 |
T Arribagé VV Cornea | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Choinski D Yevseyev | 6 | 6 |
J Choinski D Yevseyev | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J Barranco Cosano P Llamas Ruiz | 1 | 4 | 1 |
T Arribagé VV Cornea | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
A Chandrasekar VS Prashanth | 6 | 6 |
L Margaroli S RodrĂguez Taverna | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
RC Bollipalli N Kaliyanda Poonacha | 3 | 3 | 4 |
A Chandrasekar VS Prashanth | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Margaroli S RodrĂguez Taverna | 4 | 6 | [10] |
L Margaroli S RodrĂguez Taverna | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Martos Gornés O Roca Batalla | 6 | 3 | [8] | 1 |
T Arribagé VV Cornea | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Balaji A Begemann | 6 | 6 |
A Kadhe J Nedunchezhiyan | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Göransson A Pellegrino | 3 | 2 |
S Balaji A Begemann | 6 | 3 | [7] | |||||||||||||||||||||
F Cabral H Rocha | 6 | 4 | [12] |
F Cabral H Rocha | 4 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
L Johnson LD MartĂnez | 2 | 6 | [10] |
F Cabral H Rocha | 4 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Kadhe J Nedunchezhiyan | 6 | 6 |
A Kadhe J Nedunchezhiyan | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
I Liutarevich V Manafov | 4 | 4 |
A Kadhe J Nedunchezhiyan | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
I Gakhov A Jecan | 3 | 6 | [10] | 2 |
B Stevens P Tsitsipas | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 |
B Stevens P Tsitsipas | 6 | 3 | [12] |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2024 Murcia Open | |
Champions |
Théo Arribagé Victor Vlad Cornea |
Runners-up |
Arjun Kadhe Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan |
Score | 7â5, 6â1 |
Daniel RincĂłn and Abdullah Shelbayh were the defending champions [1] but chose not to defend their title.
ThĂ©o ArribagĂ© and Victor Vlad Cornea won the title after defeating Arjun Kadhe and Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan 7â5, 6â1 in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
T Arribagé VV Cornea | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A-u-H Qureshi D Vega HernĂĄndez | 1 | 4 | 1 |
T Arribagé VV Cornea | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Choinski D Yevseyev | 6 | 6 |
J Choinski D Yevseyev | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J Barranco Cosano P Llamas Ruiz | 1 | 4 | 1 |
T Arribagé VV Cornea | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
A Chandrasekar VS Prashanth | 6 | 6 |
L Margaroli S RodrĂguez Taverna | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
RC Bollipalli N Kaliyanda Poonacha | 3 | 3 | 4 |
A Chandrasekar VS Prashanth | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Margaroli S RodrĂguez Taverna | 4 | 6 | [10] |
L Margaroli S RodrĂguez Taverna | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Martos Gornés O Roca Batalla | 6 | 3 | [8] | 1 |
T Arribagé VV Cornea | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Balaji A Begemann | 6 | 6 |
A Kadhe J Nedunchezhiyan | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Göransson A Pellegrino | 3 | 2 |
S Balaji A Begemann | 6 | 3 | [7] | |||||||||||||||||||||
F Cabral H Rocha | 6 | 4 | [12] |
F Cabral H Rocha | 4 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
L Johnson LD MartĂnez | 2 | 6 | [10] |
F Cabral H Rocha | 4 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Kadhe J Nedunchezhiyan | 6 | 6 |
A Kadhe J Nedunchezhiyan | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
I Liutarevich V Manafov | 4 | 4 |
A Kadhe J Nedunchezhiyan | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
I Gakhov A Jecan | 3 | 6 | [10] | 2 |
B Stevens P Tsitsipas | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 |
B Stevens P Tsitsipas | 6 | 3 | [12] |