Season | 2024 |
---|---|
←
2022
2025 → |
Liga Melaka 2024 is the 92nd edition of the Liga Melaka. [1] [2] The competition is to open on June 15, involving affiliated clubs under the Melaka Football Association (MAFA). [3] [4] [5]
A total of 32 teams will compete in the Melaka League 2024 starting June 15. The competition involved teams under the Malacca Football Association (MAFA) Affiliated Clubs which were divided into three divisions. [6] [7] [8]
MBMB Warriors | 2–1 | Bertam Ulu |
---|---|---|
Report |
Match rules
|
Notes:
Season | 2024 |
---|---|
←
2022
2025 → |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hulubalang FC | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 12 | Promotion to Al-ikhsan Cup |
2 | MBMB Warriors | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 9 | |
3 | Andalas FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 9 | |
4 | Duyong Fighters FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | |
5 | Bertam Ulu FC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
6 | PSP FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 4 | |
7 | Teman FM FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Perma FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 | |
9 | Tedong FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 3 | |
10 | Panglima FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 0 |
7 July 2024 | Tedong | 0–5 | Teman FM | Bukit Beruang |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: MMU Football Field |
7 July 2024 | Panglima | 1–2 | PSP | Telok Mas |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Henry Gurney School Football Field |
13 July 2024 | Panglima | 0–2 | Tedong | Klebang Besar |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: SMK Klebang Besar Football Field |
13 July 2024 | Duyong Fighters | 0–1 | Bertam Ulu | Telok Mas |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Henry Gurney School Football Field |
13 July 2024 | Teman FM | 0–3 | Hulubalang | Bukit Beruang |
16:45 UTC+8 | Stadium: MMU Football Stadium |
13 July 2024 | MBMB Warrior | 2–0 | Perma | Durian Tunggal |
16:45 UTC+8 | Stadium: UTeM Football Field |
13 July 2024 | PSP | 1–2 | Andalas | |
16:45 UTC+8 |
20 July 2024 | MBMB Warriors | 5–1 | PSP FC | Bukit Beruang |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: MMU Football Stadium |
20 July 2024 | Panglima | 0–2 | Bertam Ulu | Telok Mas |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Henry Gurney School Football Field |
20 July 2024 | Duyong Fighters | 3–2 | Perma | Klebang Besar |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: SMK Klebang Besar Football Field |
20 July 2024 | Hulubalang | 2–1 | Tedong | |
16:45 UTC+8 |
27 July 2024 | Duyong Fighters | 2–2 | PSP FC | Bukit Beruang |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: MMU Football Stadium |
27 July 2024 | Tedong | 1–3 | Andalas | Klebang Besar |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: SMK Klebang Besar Football Field |
27 July 2024 | Teman FM | postponed | MBMB Warriors | Cheng |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: SMK Malim Football Field |
28 July 2024 | Panglima | 0–2 | Hulubalang | Telok Mas |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Henry Gurney School Football Field |
28 July 2024 | Perma | 2–1 | Bertam Ulu | Bukit Beruang |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: MMU Football Stadium |
3 August 2024 | Duyong Fighters | v | Hulubalang | Telok Mas |
16:45 UTC+8 | Stadium: Henry Gurney School Football Field |
3 August 2024 | PSP FC | v | Tedong | Bukit Beruang |
16:45 UTC+8 | Stadium: MMU Football Stadium |
3 August 2024 | Perma | v | Panglima | Klebang Besar |
16:45 UTC+8 | Stadium: SMK Klebang Besar Football Field |
4 August 2024 | Andalas | v | MBMB Warriors | Klebang Besar |
16:45 UTC+8 | Stadium: SMK Klebang Besar Football Field |
Season | 2024 |
---|---|
←
2022
2025 → |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MMU Melaka | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | Advance to Knock-out stage |
2 | SAMB FC II | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | |
3 | Peringgit Muafakat FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | |
4 | Bachanglona FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | Taba FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 3 | |
6 | Durian Tunggal FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bara FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | Advance to Knock-out stage |
2 | Durian Tunggal United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 | |
3 | Merlimau Pasir FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
4 | Arena FM FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | |
5 | Henry Gurney FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 | |
6 | Alai Empire FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 3 |
Season | 2024 |
---|---|
←
2022
2025 → |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taming Sari FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | Advance to Knock-out stage |
2 | Adiputra FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 3 | |
3 | Surya FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 3 | |
4 | Air Merbau FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 3 | |
5 | MIFA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 29 | −28 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alor Gajah Police | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | Advance to Knock-out stage |
2 | Lekir FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | |
3 | TSR FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 3 | |
4 | Srikandi FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | |
5 | MBFA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 0 |
Season | 2024 |
---|---|
←
2022
2025 → |
Liga Melaka 2024 is the 92nd edition of the Liga Melaka. [1] [2] The competition is to open on June 15, involving affiliated clubs under the Melaka Football Association (MAFA). [3] [4] [5]
A total of 32 teams will compete in the Melaka League 2024 starting June 15. The competition involved teams under the Malacca Football Association (MAFA) Affiliated Clubs which were divided into three divisions. [6] [7] [8]
MBMB Warriors | 2–1 | Bertam Ulu |
---|---|---|
Report |
Match rules
|
Notes:
Season | 2024 |
---|---|
←
2022
2025 → |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hulubalang FC | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 12 | Promotion to Al-ikhsan Cup |
2 | MBMB Warriors | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 9 | |
3 | Andalas FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 9 | |
4 | Duyong Fighters FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | |
5 | Bertam Ulu FC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
6 | PSP FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 4 | |
7 | Teman FM FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Perma FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 | |
9 | Tedong FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 3 | |
10 | Panglima FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 0 |
7 July 2024 | Tedong | 0–5 | Teman FM | Bukit Beruang |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: MMU Football Field |
7 July 2024 | Panglima | 1–2 | PSP | Telok Mas |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Henry Gurney School Football Field |
13 July 2024 | Panglima | 0–2 | Tedong | Klebang Besar |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: SMK Klebang Besar Football Field |
13 July 2024 | Duyong Fighters | 0–1 | Bertam Ulu | Telok Mas |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Henry Gurney School Football Field |
13 July 2024 | Teman FM | 0–3 | Hulubalang | Bukit Beruang |
16:45 UTC+8 | Stadium: MMU Football Stadium |
13 July 2024 | MBMB Warrior | 2–0 | Perma | Durian Tunggal |
16:45 UTC+8 | Stadium: UTeM Football Field |
13 July 2024 | PSP | 1–2 | Andalas | |
16:45 UTC+8 |
20 July 2024 | MBMB Warriors | 5–1 | PSP FC | Bukit Beruang |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: MMU Football Stadium |
20 July 2024 | Panglima | 0–2 | Bertam Ulu | Telok Mas |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Henry Gurney School Football Field |
20 July 2024 | Duyong Fighters | 3–2 | Perma | Klebang Besar |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: SMK Klebang Besar Football Field |
20 July 2024 | Hulubalang | 2–1 | Tedong | |
16:45 UTC+8 |
27 July 2024 | Duyong Fighters | 2–2 | PSP FC | Bukit Beruang |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: MMU Football Stadium |
27 July 2024 | Tedong | 1–3 | Andalas | Klebang Besar |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: SMK Klebang Besar Football Field |
27 July 2024 | Teman FM | postponed | MBMB Warriors | Cheng |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: SMK Malim Football Field |
28 July 2024 | Panglima | 0–2 | Hulubalang | Telok Mas |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: Henry Gurney School Football Field |
28 July 2024 | Perma | 2–1 | Bertam Ulu | Bukit Beruang |
16:45 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: MMU Football Stadium |
3 August 2024 | Duyong Fighters | v | Hulubalang | Telok Mas |
16:45 UTC+8 | Stadium: Henry Gurney School Football Field |
3 August 2024 | PSP FC | v | Tedong | Bukit Beruang |
16:45 UTC+8 | Stadium: MMU Football Stadium |
3 August 2024 | Perma | v | Panglima | Klebang Besar |
16:45 UTC+8 | Stadium: SMK Klebang Besar Football Field |
4 August 2024 | Andalas | v | MBMB Warriors | Klebang Besar |
16:45 UTC+8 | Stadium: SMK Klebang Besar Football Field |
Season | 2024 |
---|---|
←
2022
2025 → |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MMU Melaka | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | Advance to Knock-out stage |
2 | SAMB FC II | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | |
3 | Peringgit Muafakat FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | |
4 | Bachanglona FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | Taba FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 3 | |
6 | Durian Tunggal FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bara FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | Advance to Knock-out stage |
2 | Durian Tunggal United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 | |
3 | Merlimau Pasir FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
4 | Arena FM FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | |
5 | Henry Gurney FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 | |
6 | Alai Empire FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 3 |
Season | 2024 |
---|---|
←
2022
2025 → |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taming Sari FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | Advance to Knock-out stage |
2 | Adiputra FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 3 | |
3 | Surya FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 3 | |
4 | Air Merbau FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 3 | |
5 | MIFA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 29 | −28 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alor Gajah Police | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | Advance to Knock-out stage |
2 | Lekir FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | |
3 | TSR FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 3 | |
4 | Srikandi FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | |
5 | MBFA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 0 |