Singles | |
---|---|
2024 Ladies Open Hechingen | |
2023 Champion | Brenda Fruhvirtová |
Brenda Fruhvirtová was the defending champion, [1] but retired from her first round match against Mara Guth.
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | B Fruhvirtová | 1 | 0r | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M Guth | 6 | 2 | WC | M Guth | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | S-h Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Benoît | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Seibold | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Martincová | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Charaeva | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | E Makarova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | N Noha Akugue | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Ibragimova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Gorgodze | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | F Ganz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | J Middendorf | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | C Kuhl | WC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Van Uytvanck | 6 | 6 | A Van Uytvanck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | J Avdeeva | 0 | 4 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | D Jakupović | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Mikulskytė | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
İ Öz | 77 | 4 | 5 | JE | D Viďmanová | ||||||||||||||||||||||
JE | D Viďmanová | 63 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J Štruplová | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Naito | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Pridankina | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | D Semeņistaja | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | M Barthel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | P Hule | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Sakellaridi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Melnikova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Vandewinkel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | R McAdoo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M Vogt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Bondár |
Singles | |
---|---|
2024 Ladies Open Hechingen | |
2023 Champion | Brenda Fruhvirtová |
Brenda Fruhvirtová was the defending champion, [1] but retired from her first round match against Mara Guth.
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | B Fruhvirtová | 1 | 0r | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M Guth | 6 | 2 | WC | M Guth | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | S-h Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Benoît | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Seibold | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Martincová | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Charaeva | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | E Makarova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | N Noha Akugue | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Ibragimova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Gorgodze | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | F Ganz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | J Middendorf | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | C Kuhl | WC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Van Uytvanck | 6 | 6 | A Van Uytvanck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | J Avdeeva | 0 | 4 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | D Jakupović | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Mikulskytė | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
İ Öz | 77 | 4 | 5 | JE | D Viďmanová | ||||||||||||||||||||||
JE | D Viďmanová | 63 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J Štruplová | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Naito | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Pridankina | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | D Semeņistaja | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | M Barthel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | P Hule | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Sakellaridi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Melnikova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Vandewinkel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | R McAdoo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M Vogt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Bondár |