This article needs additional citations for
verification. (January 2024) |
Season | 2024 |
---|---|
Dates | 1 March – 24 November 2024 |
Matches played | 138 |
Goals scored | 370 (2.68 per match) |
Top goalscorer |
Stanislav Iljutcenko (
FC Seoul) (11 goals) |
Biggest home win | FC Seoul 5-1 Gimcheon Sangmu (3 April) Ulsan HD 4-0 Gangwon (13 April) Gimcheon Sangmu 4-0 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (13 April) |
Biggest away win | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 1-5 FC Seoul (29 June) |
Highest scoring | Gwangju 4-2 Gangwon (10 March) Ulsan HD 3-3 Incheon United (17 March) FC Seoul 5-1 Gimcheon Sangmu (3 April) Gangwon HD 3-3 Daejeon Hana Citizen (11 May) Daegu 3-3 Pohang Steelers (6 July) |
Longest winning run | 6 matches Gangwon FC |
Longest unbeaten run | 6 matches Pohang Steelers |
Longest winless run | 8 matches Incheon United Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
Longest losing run | 6 matches Gwangju |
Highest attendance | 52,600 FC Seoul 0-1 Ulsan HD FC (4 May 2024) |
Lowest attendance | 1,085 Gimcheon Sangmu 2-3 Suwon FC (9 July 2024) |
Total attendance | 1,446,920 |
Average attendance | 10,485 |
←
2023
2025 →
All statistics correct as of 14 July 2024. |
The 2024 K League 1, also known as the Hana 1Q K League 1 for sponsorship reasons, is the ongoing 42nd season of the top division of professional football in South Korea, and the twelfth season of the K League 1. Ulsan HD are the defending champions. [1]
Gimcheon Sangmu were promoted from the 2023 K League 2 after a one year absence from the top flight. Suwon Samsung Bluewings were relegated to 2024 K League 2 in the club's first absence from the top flight of Korean football. [2]
Promoted from K League 2 | Relegated to K League 2 |
---|---|
The following twelve clubs are competing in the 2024 K League 1. [3]
Team | City/Province | Abbreviation |
---|---|---|
Daegu FC | Daegu | Daegu |
Daejeon Hana Citizen | Daejeon | Daejeon |
Gangwon FC | Gangwon | Gangwon |
Gimcheon Sangmu | Gimcheon | Gimcheon |
Gwangju FC | Gwangju | Gwangju |
Incheon United | Incheon | Incheon |
Jeju United | Jeju | Jeju |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | Jeonbuk | Jeonbuk |
Pohang Steelers | Pohang | Pohang |
FC Seoul | Seoul | Seoul |
Suwon FC | Suwon | Suwon FC |
Ulsan HD | Ulsan | Ulsan |
Daegu FC | Daejeon Hana Citizen | Gimcheon Sangmu |
---|---|---|
DGB Daegu Bank Park | Daejeon World Cup Stadium | Gimcheon Stadium |
Capacity: 12,415 | Capacity: 40,903 | Capacity: 25,000 |
Gangwon FC | Gwangju FC | |
Chuncheon Songam Leports Town | Gangneung Stadium | Gwangju Football Stadium |
Capacity: 20,000 | Capacity: 22,333 | Capacity: 10,007 |
Incheon United | Jeju United | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
Incheon Football Stadium | Jeju World Cup Stadium | Jeonju World Cup Stadium |
Capacity: 20,891 | Capacity: 29,791 | Capacity: 42,477 |
Pohang Steelers | FC Seoul | Suwon FC |
Pohang Steel Yard | Seoul World Cup Stadium | Suwon Stadium |
Capacity: 17,443 | Capacity: 66,704 | Capacity: 11,808 |
Ulsan HD | ||
Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium | ||
Capacity: 44,102 | ||
Team | Manager | Main sponsor | Kit manufacturer | Other sponsor(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Daegu FC | Park Chang-hyun | Daegu Government | Goal Studio |
DGB Daegu Bank AJIN Industrial Co., Ltd. |
Daejeon Hana Citizen | Hwang Sun-hong | Hana Financial Group | Puma | |
Gangwon FC | Yoon Jong-hwan | Gangwon Provincial Government | Fila | High1 Resort |
Gimcheon Sangmu | Chung Jung-yong |
Republic of Korea Armed Forces Gimcheon Government |
Kelme | NH Nonghyup |
Gwangju FC | Lee Jung-hyo | Gwangju Government | Kelme | Gwangju Bank |
Incheon United | TBA | Incheon Government | Macron |
Shinhan Bank Incheon International Airport |
Jeju United | Kim Hak-bum | SK Energy | Fila | |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | Kim Do-heon | Hyundai Motor Company | Adidas | Kumho Tyres |
Pohang Steelers | Park Tae-ha | POSCO | Puma | Pohang Government |
FC Seoul | Kim Gi-dong | GS Group | Pro-Specs | |
Suwon FC | Kim Eun-jung | Suwon Government | Hummel | Sunin Motors Industrial Bank of Korea |
Ulsan HD | Kim Pan-gon | HD Hyundai Group | Adidas |
Team | Outgoing manager | Manner of departure | Date of vacancy | Table | Replaced by | Date of appointment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeju United | Jung Jo-gook (caretaker) | End of interim spell | 5 December 2023 | Pre-season | Kim Hak-bum | 5 December 2023 [4] |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | Dan Petrescu | Mutual consent | 6 April 2024 [5] | 12th | Kim Do-heon | 27 May 2024 [6] |
Daegu FC | Choi Won-kwon | Resigned | 19 April 2024 [7] | 11th | Park Chang-hyun | 23 April 2024 [8] |
Daejeon Hana Citizen | Lee Min-sung | Resigned | 21 May 2024 [9] | 12th | Hwang Sun-hong | 3 June 2024 |
Incheon United | Jo Sung-hwan | Mutual consent | 6 July 2024 | 9th | ||
Ulsan HD | Hong Myung-bo | Signed by South Korea | 11 July 2024 | 3rd | Kim Pan-gon | 16 July 2024 |
The number of allowed foreign players was kept strictly to six per team, including a guaranteed slot for a player from the Asian Football Confederation countries. Teams could field at most five foreign players at any given time, including at least one player from the AFC confederation. [10]
As a military-owned team, Gimcheon Sangmu are not allowed to sign any foreign players.
Players in bold were registered during the mid-season transfer window. Players in italics left their respective clubs during the mid-season transfer window.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation [a] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gimcheon Sangmu [b] | 23 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 43 | |
2 | Ulsan HD | 23 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 40 | 26 | +14 | 42 | Qualification for Champions League Elite league stage |
3 | Pohang Steelers | 23 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 36 | 24 | +12 | 41 | Qualification for Champions League Elite play-off round |
4 | Gangwon FC | 23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 38 | 35 | +3 | 38 | Qualification for Champions League Two group stage |
5 | Suwon FC | 23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 30 | 31 | −1 | 38 | |
6 | FC Seoul | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 37 | 30 | +7 | 30 | |
7 | Jeju United | 23 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 25 | 31 | −6 | 29 | |
8 | Gwangju FC | 23 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 30 | 34 | −4 | 28 | |
9 | Incheon United | 23 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 26 | 29 | −3 | 25 | |
10 | Daegu FC | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 31 | −8 | 23 | Qualification for relegation play-offs |
11 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 23 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 43 | −16 | 20 | |
12 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | 23 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 22 | 33 | −11 | 20 | Relegation to K League 2 |
Leaders, qualification for
Champions League Elite league stage
Qualification for
Champions League Elite play-off round[
broken anchor]
Qualification for
Champions League Two group stage
Qualification for
relegation play-offs
Relegation to
K League 2
Matchday 1 (1–3 March)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 2 (9–10 March)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 3 (16–17 March)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 4 (30–31 March)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 5 (2–3 April)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 6 (6–7 April)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 7 (13–14 April)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 8 (20–21 April, 15 May)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 9 (27–28 April)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 10 (30 April – 1 May)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 11 (4–6 May)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 12 (11–12 May)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 13 (18–19 May)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Referee: Shin Yong-jun |
Matchday 14 (25–26 May)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 15 (28–29 May)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 16 (1–2 June)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 17 (15–16 June)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 18 (22–23 June)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attendance: 8,198
Attendance: 6,557 |
Matchday 19 (25–26 June)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 20 (29–30 June)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 21 (5–7 July)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Incheon Football Stadium, Incheon Attendance: 7,012 Referee: Kim Hee-gon
Suwon Sports Complex, Suwon Attendance: 7,378 Referee: Kim Yong-woo
Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Attendance: 10,378 Referee: Choi Hyeon-jae
Gangneung Stadium, Gangneung Attendance: 10,334 Referee: Kim Woo-seong |
Matchday 22 (9–10 July)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DGB Daegu Bank Park, Daegu Attendance: 7,152 Referee: Lee Dong-jun
Gimcheon Stadium, Gimcheon Attendance: 1,085 Referee: Kim Dae-yong
Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium, Ulsan Attendance: 9,444 Referee: Shin Yong-jun
Pohang Steel Yard, Pohang Attendance: 5,287 Referee: Park Byeong-jin
Jeonju World Cup Stadium, Jeonju Attendance: 5,560 Referee: Chae Sang-hyeop
|
Matchday 23 (13–14 July)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium, Ulsan Attendance: 21,064 Referee: Kim Woo-sung
Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Attendance: 7,147 Referee: Kim Dae-yong
Jeju World Cup Stadium, Seogwipo, Jeju Province Attendance: 4,412 Referee: Kim Yong-woo
Gwangju Football Stadium, Gwangju Attendance: 2,969 Referee: KO Hyung-jin
Suwon Sports Complex, Suwon Attendance: 5,594 Referee: SEOL Tae-hwan
Gimcheon Stadium, Gimcheon Attendance: 3,524 Referee: KIM Jong-hyeok |
Matchday 24 (20–21 July)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeonju World Cup Stadium, Jeonju
Gangneung Stadium, Gangneung
Incheon Football Stadium, Incheon
DGB Daegu Bank Park, Daegu
Seoul World Cup Stadium, Seoul
Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon |
Matchday 25 (26–28 July)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeju World Cup Stadium, Seogwipo, Jeju Province
Gangneung Stadium, Gangneung
Gwangju Football Stadium
DGB Daegu Bank Park, Daegu
Incheon Football Stadium
Pohang Steel Yard, Pohang |
Matchday 26 (9–11 August)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 27 (16–18 August)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 28 (24–25 August)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 29 (31 August – 1 September)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 30 (13–15 September)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 31 (21–22 September)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 32 (27–29 September)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 33 (6 October)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Teams played each other once, either at home or away.
Matchday 34 (19–20 October)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 35 (26–27 October)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 36 (2–3 November)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 37 (10 November)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 38 (24 November)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 34 (19–20 October)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 35 (26–27 October)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 36 (2–3 November)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 37 (10 November)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 38 (23 November)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The tenth-placed team and the eleventh-placed team will play against the play-off winners and the runners-up of the K League 2, respectively, in the relegation play-offs.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Winner of promotion PO of K League 2 | agg. | 10th place of K League 1 | 28 Nov | 1 Dec |
Runners-up of K League 2 | agg. | 11th place of K League 1 | 28 Nov | 1 Dec |
Winner of Promotion play-off of K League 2 | v | 10th place team of K League 1 |
---|---|---|
10th place team of K League 1 | v | Winner of Promotion play-off of K League 2 |
---|---|---|
2nd place team of K League 2 | v | 11th place team of K League 1 |
---|---|---|
11th place team of K League 1 | v | 2nd place team of K League 2 |
---|---|---|
Rank | Player [11] | Team | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Stanislav Iljutcenko | FC Seoul | 11 |
2 | Stefan Mugoša | Incheon United | 10 |
3 | Lee Seung-woo | Suwon FC | 9 |
Yago | Gangwon FC | ||
5 | Lee Dong-gyeong |
Ulsan HD Gimcheon Sangmu |
8 |
Jeong Jae-hee | Pohang Steelers | ||
Joo Min-kyu | Ulsan HD | ||
Lee Sang-heon | Gangwon FC | ||
9 | Lee Ho-jae | Pohang Steelers | 7 |
10 | 10 Players | 5 |
Player | For | Against | Result | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yago | Gangwon FC | Incheon United | 4–1 | 21 April 2024 |
Jeong Jae-hee | Pohang Steelers | Gangwon FC | 4–2 | 1 May 2024 |
|
|
Month | Player of the Month | Young Player of the Month | Goal of the Month | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Club | Player | Club | Player | Club | |
March | Lee Dong-gyeong | Ulsan | Park Seung-ho | Incheon | Lee Seung-woo | Suwon FC |
April | Lee Dong-gyeong | Ulsan | Yang Min-hyeok | Gangwon | Jeon Byung-kwan | Jeonbuk |
May | Lee Seung-woo | Suwon FC | Yang Min-hyeok | Gangwon | Jang Seong-won | Daegu |
June | Yang Min-hyeok | Gangwon | ||||
July | ||||||
August | ||||||
September | ||||||
October–December |
Month | Manager of the Month | Save of the Month | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manager | Club | Div. | Player | Club | |
March | Park Tae-ha | Pohang | 1 | Jo Hyeon-woo | Ulsan |
April | Yeom Ki-hun | Suwon | 2 | Jo Hyeon-woo | Ulsan |
May | Yoon Jong-hwan | Gangwon | 1 | Jeong Min-ki | Jeonbuk |
June | Chung Jung-yong | Gimcheon | 1 | ||
July | |||||
August | |||||
September | |||||
October–December |
Attendants who entered with free ticket are not counted.
Pos | Team | Total | High | Low | Average | Change |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Seoul | 350,907 | 52,600 | 13,040 | 27,810 | +22.7% |
2 | Ulsan Hyundai | 196,010 | 29,007 | 9,444 | 17,819 | −2.1% |
3 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 147,452 | 25,782 | 5,560 | 13,405 | +6.7% |
4 | Daegu FC | 122,416 | 12,133 | 7,152 | 11,129 | +1.5% |
5 | Incheon United | 108,757 | 15,060 | 6,164 | 9,887 | +10.6% |
6 | Pohang Steelers | 103,347 | 13,467 | 5,143 | 9,395 | +8.7% |
7 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | 101,514 | 17,191 | 4,759 | 9,229 | −28.2% |
8 | Gangwon FC | 79,257 | 11,578 | 3,056 | 7,205 | +11.5% |
9 | Jeju United | 68,887 | 12,409 | 3,044 | 6,262 | +4.3% |
10 | Suwon FC | 59,702 | 9,557 | 2,328 | 5,428 | +4.6% |
11 | Gwangju FC | 57,924 | 8,091 | 1,562 | 5,554 | +15.0% |
12 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 35,229 | 5,848 | 1,085 | 3,203 | +170.5%† |
League total | 1,386,300 | 52,600 | 1,085 | 10,502 | −2.2% |
Updated to games played on 11 July 2024
Source:
K League
Notes:
† Teams that played previous season in K League 2.
This article needs additional citations for
verification. (January 2024) |
Season | 2024 |
---|---|
Dates | 1 March – 24 November 2024 |
Matches played | 138 |
Goals scored | 370 (2.68 per match) |
Top goalscorer |
Stanislav Iljutcenko (
FC Seoul) (11 goals) |
Biggest home win | FC Seoul 5-1 Gimcheon Sangmu (3 April) Ulsan HD 4-0 Gangwon (13 April) Gimcheon Sangmu 4-0 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (13 April) |
Biggest away win | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 1-5 FC Seoul (29 June) |
Highest scoring | Gwangju 4-2 Gangwon (10 March) Ulsan HD 3-3 Incheon United (17 March) FC Seoul 5-1 Gimcheon Sangmu (3 April) Gangwon HD 3-3 Daejeon Hana Citizen (11 May) Daegu 3-3 Pohang Steelers (6 July) |
Longest winning run | 6 matches Gangwon FC |
Longest unbeaten run | 6 matches Pohang Steelers |
Longest winless run | 8 matches Incheon United Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
Longest losing run | 6 matches Gwangju |
Highest attendance | 52,600 FC Seoul 0-1 Ulsan HD FC (4 May 2024) |
Lowest attendance | 1,085 Gimcheon Sangmu 2-3 Suwon FC (9 July 2024) |
Total attendance | 1,446,920 |
Average attendance | 10,485 |
←
2023
2025 →
All statistics correct as of 14 July 2024. |
The 2024 K League 1, also known as the Hana 1Q K League 1 for sponsorship reasons, is the ongoing 42nd season of the top division of professional football in South Korea, and the twelfth season of the K League 1. Ulsan HD are the defending champions. [1]
Gimcheon Sangmu were promoted from the 2023 K League 2 after a one year absence from the top flight. Suwon Samsung Bluewings were relegated to 2024 K League 2 in the club's first absence from the top flight of Korean football. [2]
Promoted from K League 2 | Relegated to K League 2 |
---|---|
The following twelve clubs are competing in the 2024 K League 1. [3]
Team | City/Province | Abbreviation |
---|---|---|
Daegu FC | Daegu | Daegu |
Daejeon Hana Citizen | Daejeon | Daejeon |
Gangwon FC | Gangwon | Gangwon |
Gimcheon Sangmu | Gimcheon | Gimcheon |
Gwangju FC | Gwangju | Gwangju |
Incheon United | Incheon | Incheon |
Jeju United | Jeju | Jeju |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | Jeonbuk | Jeonbuk |
Pohang Steelers | Pohang | Pohang |
FC Seoul | Seoul | Seoul |
Suwon FC | Suwon | Suwon FC |
Ulsan HD | Ulsan | Ulsan |
Daegu FC | Daejeon Hana Citizen | Gimcheon Sangmu |
---|---|---|
DGB Daegu Bank Park | Daejeon World Cup Stadium | Gimcheon Stadium |
Capacity: 12,415 | Capacity: 40,903 | Capacity: 25,000 |
Gangwon FC | Gwangju FC | |
Chuncheon Songam Leports Town | Gangneung Stadium | Gwangju Football Stadium |
Capacity: 20,000 | Capacity: 22,333 | Capacity: 10,007 |
Incheon United | Jeju United | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
Incheon Football Stadium | Jeju World Cup Stadium | Jeonju World Cup Stadium |
Capacity: 20,891 | Capacity: 29,791 | Capacity: 42,477 |
Pohang Steelers | FC Seoul | Suwon FC |
Pohang Steel Yard | Seoul World Cup Stadium | Suwon Stadium |
Capacity: 17,443 | Capacity: 66,704 | Capacity: 11,808 |
Ulsan HD | ||
Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium | ||
Capacity: 44,102 | ||
Team | Manager | Main sponsor | Kit manufacturer | Other sponsor(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Daegu FC | Park Chang-hyun | Daegu Government | Goal Studio |
DGB Daegu Bank AJIN Industrial Co., Ltd. |
Daejeon Hana Citizen | Hwang Sun-hong | Hana Financial Group | Puma | |
Gangwon FC | Yoon Jong-hwan | Gangwon Provincial Government | Fila | High1 Resort |
Gimcheon Sangmu | Chung Jung-yong |
Republic of Korea Armed Forces Gimcheon Government |
Kelme | NH Nonghyup |
Gwangju FC | Lee Jung-hyo | Gwangju Government | Kelme | Gwangju Bank |
Incheon United | TBA | Incheon Government | Macron |
Shinhan Bank Incheon International Airport |
Jeju United | Kim Hak-bum | SK Energy | Fila | |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | Kim Do-heon | Hyundai Motor Company | Adidas | Kumho Tyres |
Pohang Steelers | Park Tae-ha | POSCO | Puma | Pohang Government |
FC Seoul | Kim Gi-dong | GS Group | Pro-Specs | |
Suwon FC | Kim Eun-jung | Suwon Government | Hummel | Sunin Motors Industrial Bank of Korea |
Ulsan HD | Kim Pan-gon | HD Hyundai Group | Adidas |
Team | Outgoing manager | Manner of departure | Date of vacancy | Table | Replaced by | Date of appointment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeju United | Jung Jo-gook (caretaker) | End of interim spell | 5 December 2023 | Pre-season | Kim Hak-bum | 5 December 2023 [4] |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | Dan Petrescu | Mutual consent | 6 April 2024 [5] | 12th | Kim Do-heon | 27 May 2024 [6] |
Daegu FC | Choi Won-kwon | Resigned | 19 April 2024 [7] | 11th | Park Chang-hyun | 23 April 2024 [8] |
Daejeon Hana Citizen | Lee Min-sung | Resigned | 21 May 2024 [9] | 12th | Hwang Sun-hong | 3 June 2024 |
Incheon United | Jo Sung-hwan | Mutual consent | 6 July 2024 | 9th | ||
Ulsan HD | Hong Myung-bo | Signed by South Korea | 11 July 2024 | 3rd | Kim Pan-gon | 16 July 2024 |
The number of allowed foreign players was kept strictly to six per team, including a guaranteed slot for a player from the Asian Football Confederation countries. Teams could field at most five foreign players at any given time, including at least one player from the AFC confederation. [10]
As a military-owned team, Gimcheon Sangmu are not allowed to sign any foreign players.
Players in bold were registered during the mid-season transfer window. Players in italics left their respective clubs during the mid-season transfer window.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation [a] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gimcheon Sangmu [b] | 23 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 43 | |
2 | Ulsan HD | 23 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 40 | 26 | +14 | 42 | Qualification for Champions League Elite league stage |
3 | Pohang Steelers | 23 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 36 | 24 | +12 | 41 | Qualification for Champions League Elite play-off round |
4 | Gangwon FC | 23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 38 | 35 | +3 | 38 | Qualification for Champions League Two group stage |
5 | Suwon FC | 23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 30 | 31 | −1 | 38 | |
6 | FC Seoul | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 37 | 30 | +7 | 30 | |
7 | Jeju United | 23 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 25 | 31 | −6 | 29 | |
8 | Gwangju FC | 23 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 30 | 34 | −4 | 28 | |
9 | Incheon United | 23 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 26 | 29 | −3 | 25 | |
10 | Daegu FC | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 31 | −8 | 23 | Qualification for relegation play-offs |
11 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 23 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 43 | −16 | 20 | |
12 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | 23 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 22 | 33 | −11 | 20 | Relegation to K League 2 |
Leaders, qualification for
Champions League Elite league stage
Qualification for
Champions League Elite play-off round[
broken anchor]
Qualification for
Champions League Two group stage
Qualification for
relegation play-offs
Relegation to
K League 2
Matchday 1 (1–3 March)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 2 (9–10 March)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 3 (16–17 March)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 4 (30–31 March)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 5 (2–3 April)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 6 (6–7 April)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 7 (13–14 April)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 8 (20–21 April, 15 May)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 9 (27–28 April)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 10 (30 April – 1 May)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 11 (4–6 May)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 12 (11–12 May)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 13 (18–19 May)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Referee: Shin Yong-jun |
Matchday 14 (25–26 May)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 15 (28–29 May)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 16 (1–2 June)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 17 (15–16 June)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 18 (22–23 June)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attendance: 8,198
Attendance: 6,557 |
Matchday 19 (25–26 June)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 20 (29–30 June)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 21 (5–7 July)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Incheon Football Stadium, Incheon Attendance: 7,012 Referee: Kim Hee-gon
Suwon Sports Complex, Suwon Attendance: 7,378 Referee: Kim Yong-woo
Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Attendance: 10,378 Referee: Choi Hyeon-jae
Gangneung Stadium, Gangneung Attendance: 10,334 Referee: Kim Woo-seong |
Matchday 22 (9–10 July)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DGB Daegu Bank Park, Daegu Attendance: 7,152 Referee: Lee Dong-jun
Gimcheon Stadium, Gimcheon Attendance: 1,085 Referee: Kim Dae-yong
Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium, Ulsan Attendance: 9,444 Referee: Shin Yong-jun
Pohang Steel Yard, Pohang Attendance: 5,287 Referee: Park Byeong-jin
Jeonju World Cup Stadium, Jeonju Attendance: 5,560 Referee: Chae Sang-hyeop
|
Matchday 23 (13–14 July)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium, Ulsan Attendance: 21,064 Referee: Kim Woo-sung
Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Attendance: 7,147 Referee: Kim Dae-yong
Jeju World Cup Stadium, Seogwipo, Jeju Province Attendance: 4,412 Referee: Kim Yong-woo
Gwangju Football Stadium, Gwangju Attendance: 2,969 Referee: KO Hyung-jin
Suwon Sports Complex, Suwon Attendance: 5,594 Referee: SEOL Tae-hwan
Gimcheon Stadium, Gimcheon Attendance: 3,524 Referee: KIM Jong-hyeok |
Matchday 24 (20–21 July)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeonju World Cup Stadium, Jeonju
Gangneung Stadium, Gangneung
Incheon Football Stadium, Incheon
DGB Daegu Bank Park, Daegu
Seoul World Cup Stadium, Seoul
Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon |
Matchday 25 (26–28 July)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeju World Cup Stadium, Seogwipo, Jeju Province
Gangneung Stadium, Gangneung
Gwangju Football Stadium
DGB Daegu Bank Park, Daegu
Incheon Football Stadium
Pohang Steel Yard, Pohang |
Matchday 26 (9–11 August)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 27 (16–18 August)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 28 (24–25 August)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 29 (31 August – 1 September)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 30 (13–15 September)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 31 (21–22 September)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 32 (27–29 September)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 33 (6 October)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Teams played each other once, either at home or away.
Matchday 34 (19–20 October)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 35 (26–27 October)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 36 (2–3 November)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 37 (10 November)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 38 (24 November)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 34 (19–20 October)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 35 (26–27 October)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 36 (2–3 November)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 37 (10 November)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Matchday 38 (23 November)
| ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The tenth-placed team and the eleventh-placed team will play against the play-off winners and the runners-up of the K League 2, respectively, in the relegation play-offs.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Winner of promotion PO of K League 2 | agg. | 10th place of K League 1 | 28 Nov | 1 Dec |
Runners-up of K League 2 | agg. | 11th place of K League 1 | 28 Nov | 1 Dec |
Winner of Promotion play-off of K League 2 | v | 10th place team of K League 1 |
---|---|---|
10th place team of K League 1 | v | Winner of Promotion play-off of K League 2 |
---|---|---|
2nd place team of K League 2 | v | 11th place team of K League 1 |
---|---|---|
11th place team of K League 1 | v | 2nd place team of K League 2 |
---|---|---|
Rank | Player [11] | Team | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Stanislav Iljutcenko | FC Seoul | 11 |
2 | Stefan Mugoša | Incheon United | 10 |
3 | Lee Seung-woo | Suwon FC | 9 |
Yago | Gangwon FC | ||
5 | Lee Dong-gyeong |
Ulsan HD Gimcheon Sangmu |
8 |
Jeong Jae-hee | Pohang Steelers | ||
Joo Min-kyu | Ulsan HD | ||
Lee Sang-heon | Gangwon FC | ||
9 | Lee Ho-jae | Pohang Steelers | 7 |
10 | 10 Players | 5 |
Player | For | Against | Result | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yago | Gangwon FC | Incheon United | 4–1 | 21 April 2024 |
Jeong Jae-hee | Pohang Steelers | Gangwon FC | 4–2 | 1 May 2024 |
|
|
Month | Player of the Month | Young Player of the Month | Goal of the Month | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Club | Player | Club | Player | Club | |
March | Lee Dong-gyeong | Ulsan | Park Seung-ho | Incheon | Lee Seung-woo | Suwon FC |
April | Lee Dong-gyeong | Ulsan | Yang Min-hyeok | Gangwon | Jeon Byung-kwan | Jeonbuk |
May | Lee Seung-woo | Suwon FC | Yang Min-hyeok | Gangwon | Jang Seong-won | Daegu |
June | Yang Min-hyeok | Gangwon | ||||
July | ||||||
August | ||||||
September | ||||||
October–December |
Month | Manager of the Month | Save of the Month | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manager | Club | Div. | Player | Club | |
March | Park Tae-ha | Pohang | 1 | Jo Hyeon-woo | Ulsan |
April | Yeom Ki-hun | Suwon | 2 | Jo Hyeon-woo | Ulsan |
May | Yoon Jong-hwan | Gangwon | 1 | Jeong Min-ki | Jeonbuk |
June | Chung Jung-yong | Gimcheon | 1 | ||
July | |||||
August | |||||
September | |||||
October–December |
Attendants who entered with free ticket are not counted.
Pos | Team | Total | High | Low | Average | Change |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Seoul | 350,907 | 52,600 | 13,040 | 27,810 | +22.7% |
2 | Ulsan Hyundai | 196,010 | 29,007 | 9,444 | 17,819 | −2.1% |
3 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 147,452 | 25,782 | 5,560 | 13,405 | +6.7% |
4 | Daegu FC | 122,416 | 12,133 | 7,152 | 11,129 | +1.5% |
5 | Incheon United | 108,757 | 15,060 | 6,164 | 9,887 | +10.6% |
6 | Pohang Steelers | 103,347 | 13,467 | 5,143 | 9,395 | +8.7% |
7 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | 101,514 | 17,191 | 4,759 | 9,229 | −28.2% |
8 | Gangwon FC | 79,257 | 11,578 | 3,056 | 7,205 | +11.5% |
9 | Jeju United | 68,887 | 12,409 | 3,044 | 6,262 | +4.3% |
10 | Suwon FC | 59,702 | 9,557 | 2,328 | 5,428 | +4.6% |
11 | Gwangju FC | 57,924 | 8,091 | 1,562 | 5,554 | +15.0% |
12 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 35,229 | 5,848 | 1,085 | 3,203 | +170.5%† |
League total | 1,386,300 | 52,600 | 1,085 | 10,502 | −2.2% |
Updated to games played on 11 July 2024
Source:
K League
Notes:
† Teams that played previous season in K League 2.