Copa Chile Coca-Cola Sin Azúcar 2024 | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Country | Chile |
Dates | 27 April – TBD 2024 |
Teams | 79 |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 101 |
Goals scored | 321 (3.18 per match) |
Top goal scorer(s) | Diego Coelho (6 goals) |
All statistics correct as of 14 July 2024. |
The 2024 Copa Chile (officially known as Copa Chile Coca-Cola Sin Azúcar 2024 due to its sponsorship), [1] is the 44th edition of the Copa Chile, the country's national football cup tournament. The tournament began on 27 April 2024.
Colo-Colo are the defending champions.
For this edition, the Copa Chile kept the format implemented in 2023, with a preliminary stage involving amateur clubs affiliated to ANFA, a regional stage where teams from Primera División, Primera B, and Segunda División Profesional entered the competition comprised by four geographical zones of 16 teams, and a national stage involving the four regional stage winners. In each regional zone, four rounds are played: round of 16, quarter-finals, semi-finals, and the finals; the round of 16 matches were played as single-legged ties, whilst the other rounds will be played in a double-legged fashion. In the national stage, the regional winners will play two semi-finals with their winners playing the single-match final to decide the champion.
In addition to that, the 2024 Copa Chile introduced an opening match, which involved a team representing the Juan Fernández Islands and Primera B side Santiago Wanderers, played in San Juan Bautista, Juan Fernández. [2]
The champions of this edition will be entitled to earn the right to compete in the 2025 Copa Libertadores, taking the Chile 4 berth, and will also earn the right to play the 2025 Supercopa de Chile against the 2024 Campeonato Nacional champions.
Round | Draw date | First leg | Second leg | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary stage | 17 April 2024 [3] | 27–29 April 2024 | 1–5 May 2024 | |
Regional stage | Round of 16 | 26 April 2024 [4] | 15–26 June 2024 | |
Quarter-finals | 22–30 June 2024 | 27 June – 3 July 2024 | ||
Semi-finals | 6 July – TBD 2024 | 11 July – TBD 2024 | ||
Finals | TBD 2024 | |||
National stage | Semi-finals | |||
Final |
79 clubs take part in this edition of the Copa Chile: 16 from the Primera División, 16 from the Primera B, 14 from the Segunda División Profesional, 14 from Tercera A, 16 from regional amateur leagues, and three invited teams.
The pairings for the preliminary stage were announced by the ANFA on 17 April 2024. [3] The participating clubs were split into two groups, one of them made of regional ANFA clubs and the other one featuring the Tercera División A teams. They were then drawn against a team in their group, according to geographical and safety criteria. Ties in this round were played over two legs, with the team with the most points in each tie advancing to the national stage. If both teams were tied in points, a penalty shootout was held to decide the winning team. [5] Matches in this round were played from 27 April to 5 May 2024.
The opening match of the competition was played on 27 April 2024.
27 April 2024 | Juan Fernández Islands | 1–2 | Santiago Wanderers | San Juan Bautista |
12:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Municipal de Juan Fernández Referee: Nicolás Millas |
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team 1 | Points | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Penalty shootout (if needed) |
Municipal Mejillones | 3:3 | Deportes Colina | 0–1 | 1–0 | 3–2 |
Unión Compañías | 1:4 | Brujas de Salamanca | 1–1 | 0–2 | — |
Chimbarongo | 3:3 | Santiago City | 4–2 | 0–4 | 1–4 |
Colchagua | 1:4 | Municipal Puente Alto | 2–2 | 2–3 | — |
Deportes Quillón | 4:1 | Constitución Unido | 4–3 | 1–1 | — |
Comunal Cabrero | 3:3 | Iberia | 1–0 | 1–2 | 5–4 |
Imperial Unido | 4:1 | Deportes Valdivia | 1–0 | 0–0 | — |
Source: En El Camarín [6]
The regional representatives from Arica y Parinacota (11 de Septiembre), Tarapacá (Norte Unido), Antofagasta (Central Norte), Atacama (Barcelona), Aysén, and Magallanes (Presidente Ibáñez) did not participate in this stage and instead were given a bye to the regional stage given the condition of remoteness of their respective regions.
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team 1 | Points | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Penalty shootout (if needed) |
Unión Glorias Navales | 4:1 | Miramar | 1–1 | 2–0 | — |
El Lucero | 0:6 | Juvenil Seminario | 1–3 | 0–1 | — |
San Antonio Unido (Temuco) | 6:0 | Ferroviarios | 3–1 | 2–1 | — |
Unión Wanderers | 2:2 | Vicente Pérez | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–4 |
Source: En El Camarín [6]
The Aysén regional association opted to hold a triangular tournament between its three representatives (Alas Portuarias, Colo-Colo (Chile Chico), and Halcones) to decide the Aysén representative in the regional stage of the competition. Matches were played from 27 April to 1 May 2024 in Coyhaique. [7]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ALP | HAL | CCC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alas Portuarias | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | Advance to Regional stage | — | — | 3–2 | |
2 | Halcones | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | 0–1 | — | 4–1 | ||
3 | Colo-Colo (Chile Chico) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 0 | — | — | — |
The draw for the regional stage was held on 26 April 2024. [4] The 64 participating teams were split into four zones (North, Central-North, Central-South, and South) and drawn against a team from their same regional zone. Ties in the round of 16 will be single-legged, ties from the quarter-finals onwards will be double-legged.
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Central Norte | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Deportes Antofagasta | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Deportes Antofagasta | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Deportes Iquique | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Norte Unido | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Deportes Iquique | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Deportes Iquique | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Cobreloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11 de Septiembre | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | San Marcos de Arica | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | San Marcos de Arica | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Cobreloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Barcelona | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Cobreloa | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Deportes Iquique | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Coquimbo Unido | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Trasandino ( p) | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Deportes La Serena | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Trasandino | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Coquimbo Unido | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Brujas de Salamanca | 0 (0) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Coquimbo Unido ( p) | 0 (3) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Coquimbo Unido | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Cobresal | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Municipal Mejillones | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Deportes Copiapó | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Deportes Copiapó | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Cobresal | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Provincial Ovalle | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Cobresal | 3 |
15 June 2024 | Municipal Mejillones | 0–4 | Deportes Copiapó | Mejillones |
12:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium: Municipal Rolando Cortés Referee: Miguel Araos |
15 June 2024 | Barcelona | 0–3 | Cobreloa | Copiapó |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Luis Valenzuela Hermosilla Referee: Víctor Abarzúa |
15 June 2024 | 11 de Septiembre | 0–4 | San Marcos de Arica | Arica |
20:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Carlos Dittborn Referee: Héctor Jona |
15 June 2024 | Norte Unido | 1–3 | Deportes Iquique | Iquique |
20:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Tierra de Campeones Referee: Felipe González |
16 June 2024 | Trasandino | 2–2 (4–3 p) | Deportes La Serena | Los Andes |
12:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Regional de Los Andes Referee: Agustín Valenzuela |
Penalties | ||||
|
|
17 June 2024 | Provincial Ovalle | 1–3 | Cobresal | La Serena |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
La Portada Referee: José Cabero |
17 June 2024 | Central Norte | 1–5 | Deportes Antofagasta | Antofagasta |
19:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Regional Calvo y Bascuñán Referee: Rodrigo Rivera |
20 June 2024 | Brujas de Salamanca | 0–0 (0–3 p) | Coquimbo Unido | Salamanca |
16:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium: Municipal Attendance: 3,000 Referee: Manuel Vergara | ||
Penalties | ||||
|
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
San Marcos de Arica | 0–1 | Cobreloa | 0–1 | 0–0 |
Deportes Antofagasta | 3–4 | Deportes Iquique | 2–1 | 1–3 |
Deportes Copiapó | 3–5 | Cobresal | 2–2 | 1–3 |
Trasandino | 1–2 | Coquimbo Unido | 1–1 | 0–1 |
22 June 2024 | Deportes Copiapó | 2–2 | Cobresal | Copiapó |
12:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Luis Valenzuela Hermosilla Referee: Diego Flores |
22 June 2024 | San Marcos de Arica | 0–1 | Cobreloa | Arica |
20:00 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Carlos Dittborn Attendance: 1,390 Referee: Fernando Véjar |
23 June 2024 | Deportes Antofagasta | 2–1 | Deportes Iquique | Antofagasta |
12:30 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Regional Calvo y Bascuñán Referee: Francisco Gilabert |
23 June 2024 | Trasandino | 1–1 | Coquimbo Unido | Los Andes |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Regional de Los Andes Referee: Yerko Montenegro |
28 June 2024 | Cobreloa | 0–0 (1–0 agg.) | San Marcos de Arica | Calama |
20:30 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Zorros del Desierto Referee: Felipe González |
28 June 2024 | Deportes Iquique | 3–1 (4–3 agg.) | Deportes Antofagasta | Iquique |
20:30 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Tierra de Campeones Referee: Diego Flores |
29 June 2024 | Coquimbo Unido | 1–0 (2–1 agg.) | Trasandino | Coquimbo |
12:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Municipal Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso Referee: Francisco Soriano |
29 June 2024 | Cobresal | 3–1 (5–3 agg.) | Deportes Copiapó | El Salvador |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
El Cobre Referee: Mario Salvo |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Deportes Iquique | 4–0 | Cobreloa | 2–0 | 2–0 |
Coquimbo Unido | 4–1 | Cobresal | 4–0 | 0–1 |
6 July 2024 | Coquimbo Unido | 4–0 | Cobresal | Coquimbo |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Municipal Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso Referee: Reinerio Alvarado |
6 July 2024 | Deportes Iquique | 2–0 | Cobreloa | Iquique |
20:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Tierra de Campeones Attendance: 7,990 Referee: Benjamín Saravia |
12 July 2024 | Cobreloa | 0–2 (0–4 agg.) | Deportes Iquique | Calama |
20:00 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Zorros del Desierto Referee: Fernando Véjar |
14 July 2024 | Cobresal | 1–0 (1–4 agg.) | Coquimbo Unido | El Salvador |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
El Cobre Referee: Juan Sepúlveda |
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Concón National | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Santiago Wanderers | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Santiago Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Unión Glorias Navales | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Universidad Católica | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Santiago Wanderers | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Palestino | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Barnechea | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Deportes Limache | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Barnechea | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Palestino | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Santiago City | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Palestino | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Palestino | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Universidad de Chile | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Deportes Melipilla | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Unión San Felipe | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Deportes Melipilla | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Everton | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
27 | San Luis | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Everton | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Everton | 2 | 0 | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Universidad de Chile ( p) | 1 | 1 | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||||||||||
37 | San Antonio Unido ( p) | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Unión La Calera | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | San Antonio Unido | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Universidad de Chile | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Municipal Puente Alto | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Universidad de Chile | 5 |
15 June 2024 | Deportes Melipilla | 1–0 | Unión San Felipe | Melipilla |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium: Soinca Bata Referee: Eliecer Ortega |
16 June 2024 | Santiago City | 0–4 | Palestino | San Joaquín, Santiago |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium: Municipal Referee: Nicolás Gamboa |
17 June 2024 | Municipal Puente Alto | 1–5 | Universidad de Chile | Ñuñoa, Santiago |
19:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos Referee: Reinerio Alvarado |
17 June 2024 | Barnechea | 1–0 | Deportes Limache | La Calera |
19:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Municipal Nicolás Chahuán Nazar Referee: Francisco Gilabert |
18 June 2024 | San Antonio Unido | 2–2 (4–3 p) | Unión La Calera | Cartagena |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium: Fernando Ross Referee: José Farías | |
Penalties | ||||
19 June 2024 | Concón National | 3–5 | Santiago Wanderers | Valparaíso |
17:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Elías Figueroa Brander Referee: Francisco Gaggero |
19 June 2024 | San Luis | 0–2 | Everton | Quillota |
19:00 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Lucio Fariña Fernández Referee: Fernando Véjar |
20 June 2024 | Unión Glorias Navales | 0–2 | Universidad Católica | Viña del Mar |
17:30 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Sausalito Referee: Dione Rissios |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
San Antonio Unido | 0–7 | Universidad de Chile | 0–0 | 0–7 |
Deportes Melipilla | 3–4 | Everton | 2–1 | 1–3 |
Santiago Wanderers | 3–2 | Universidad Católica | 1–0 | 2–2 |
Barnechea | 3–5 | Palestino | 3–2 | 0–3 |
23 June 2024 | Barnechea | 3–2 | Palestino | Lo Barnechea, Santiago |
12:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Nicolás Gamboa |
23 June 2024 | Deportes Melipilla | 2–1 | Everton | Melipilla |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Soinca Bata Referee: Rodrigo Farías |
23 June 2024 | Santiago Wanderers | 1–0 | Universidad Católica | Valparaíso |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Elías Figueroa Brander Referee: Benjamín Saravia |
28 June 2024 | San Antonio Unido | 0–0 | Universidad de Chile | La Calera |
17:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Municipal Nicolás Chahuán Nazar Referee: Rodrigo Rivera |
29 June 2024 | Universidad Católica | 2–2 (2–3 agg.) | Santiago Wanderers | Rancagua |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
El Teniente Referee: Francisco Gilabert |
30 June 2024 | Everton | 3–1 (4–3 agg.) | Deportes Melipilla | Viña del Mar |
12:30 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Sausalito Referee: Fabián Reyes |
30 June 2024 | Palestino | 3–0 (5–3 agg.) | Barnechea | La Cisterna, Santiago |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Nicolás Pozo |
1 July 2024 | Universidad de Chile | 7–0 (7–0 agg.) | San Antonio Unido | Ñuñoa, Santiago |
19:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos Referee: Franco Jiménez |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Everton | 2–2 (3–4 p) | Universidad de Chile | 2–1 | 0–1 |
Santiago Wanderers | 3–5 | Palestino | 2–2 | 1–3 |
6 July 2024 | Santiago Wanderers | 2–2 | Palestino | Valparaíso |
17:30 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Elías Figueroa Brander Referee: Nicolás Gamboa |
7 July 2024 | Everton | 2–1 | Universidad de Chile | Viña del Mar |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Sausalito Referee: Emilio Bastías |
12 July 2024 | Palestino | 3–1 (5–3 agg.) | Santiago Wanderers | La Cisterna, Santiago |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Héctor Jona |
14 July 2024 | Universidad de Chile | 1–0 (2–2 agg.) (4–3 p) | Everton | Ñuñoa, Santiago |
17:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos Referee: Diego Flores | |
Penalties | ||||
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | General Velásquez | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Curicó Unido | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Curicó Unido | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Magallanes | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Juvenil Seminario | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Magallanes | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Magallanes | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Unión Española | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Real San Joaquín ( p) | 0 (4) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Santiago Morning | 0 (3) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Real San Joaquín | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Unión Española | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Marcos Trincado | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Unión Española | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Magallanes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Colo-Colo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Deportes Rengo | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Audax Italiano | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Deportes Recoleta | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Audax Italiano | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Colo-Colo | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Lautaro de Buin | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | O'Higgins | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | O'Higgins | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Colo-Colo | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Deportes Quillón | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Colo-Colo | 6 |
15 June 2024 | Deportes Recoleta | 1–3 | Audax Italiano | La Pintana, Santiago |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Esteban Molina |
15 June 2024 | Real San Joaquín | 0–0 (4–3 p) | Santiago Morning | San Joaquín, Santiago |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium: Municipal Referee: Hernán Banda | ||
Penalties | ||||
|
|
16 June 2024 | Lautaro de Buin | 0–1 | O'Higgins | La Pintana, Santiago |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Esteban Molina |
16 June 2024 | Deportes Rengo | 2–3 | Deportes Santa Cruz | Rengo |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium: Municipal Referee: Gustavo Ahumada |
16 June 2024 | General Velásquez | 1–3 | Curicó Unido | San Vicente de Tagua Tagua |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium: Municipal Augusto Rodríguez Referee: Nicolás Pozo |
18 June 2024 | Juvenil Seminario | 2–5 | Magallanes | Talca |
19:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Fiscal Referee: Mathías Riquelme |
20 June 2024 | Deportes Quillón | 0–6 | Colo-Colo | Macul, Santiago |
12:30 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Monumental David Arellano Referee: Gastón Philippe |
20 June 2024 | Marcos Trincado | 1–5 | Unión Española | Rengo |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Municipal Referee: Francisco Soriano |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
O'Higgins | 3–5 | Colo-Colo | 2–2 | 1–3 |
Deportes Santa Cruz | 3–1 | Audax Italiano | 1–1 | 2–0 |
Real San Joaquín | 2–5 | Unión Española | 2–2 | 0–3 |
Curicó Unido | 1–4 | Magallanes | 1–0 | 0–4 |
23 June 2024 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 1–1 | Audax Italiano | Santa Cruz |
12:30 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Municipal Joaquín Muñoz García Referee: Francisco Soriano |
23 June 2024 | Real San Joaquín | 2–2 | Unión Española | San Joaquín, Santiago |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Municipal Referee: Mathías Riquelme |
23 June 2024 | Curicó Unido | 1–0 | Magallanes | Curicó |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
La Granja Referee: Agustín Valenzuela |
23 June 2024 | O'Higgins | 2–2 | Colo-Colo | Rancagua |
17:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
El Teniente Referee: Víctor Manzor |
27 June 2024 | Magallanes | 4–0 (4–1 agg.) | Curicó Unido | Rancagua |
20:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
El Teniente Referee: Reinerio Alvarado |
29 June 2024 | Unión Española | 3–0 (5–2 agg.) | Real San Joaquín | Independencia, Santiago |
12:30 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Santa Laura-Universidad SEK Referee: Rodrigo Farías |
30 June 2024 | Audax Italiano | 0–2 (1–3 agg.) | Deportes Santa Cruz | Rancagua |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
El Teniente Referee: Claudio Díaz |
30 June 2024 | Colo-Colo | 3–1 (5–3 agg.) | O'Higgins | Macul, Santiago |
17:30 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Monumental David Arellano Referee: Héctor Jona |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Deportes Santa Cruz | 1–2 | Colo-Colo | 1–1 | 0–1 |
Magallanes | 8–0 | Unión Española | 3–0 | 5–0 |
7 July 2024 | Magallanes | 3–0 | Unión Española | San Bernardo, Santiago |
12:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Municipal Luis Navarro Avilés Referee: Manuel Vergara |
7 July 2024 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 1–1 | Colo-Colo | Curicó |
17:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
La Granja Referee: José Cabero |
13 July 2024 | Unión Española | 0–5 (0–8 agg.) | Magallanes | Independencia, Santiago |
12:30 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Santa Laura-Universidad SEK Referee: José Cabero |
13 July 2024 | Colo-Colo | 1–0 (2–1 agg.) | Deportes Santa Cruz | Macul, Santiago |
17:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Monumental David Arellano Referee: Felipe González |
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Deportes Concepción | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Deportes Linares | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Deportes Linares | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Universidad de Concepción | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Vicente Pérez | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Universidad de Concepción | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Deportes Linares | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Ñublense | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Comunal Cabrero | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Rangers | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Ñublense | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
San Antonio Unido (Temuco) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Ñublense | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Ñublense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alas Portuarias | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Deportes Puerto Montt | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Deportes Puerto Montt | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Deportes Temuco | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Provincial Osorno | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Deportes Temuco ( p) | 2 (5) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Deportes Puerto Montt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Huachipato | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Imperial Unido ( p) | 2 (4) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Fernández Vial | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
— | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Huachipato ( w/o) | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||
Presidente Ibáñez | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Huachipato ( w/o) | — |
15 June 2024 | Vicente Pérez | 0–3 | Universidad de Concepción | Puerto Montt |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Regional de Chinquihue Referee: Diego Yañez |
15 June 2024 | Imperial Unido | 2–2 (4–3 p) | Fernández Vial | Nueva Imperial |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: El Alto Referee: Brenda Cisternas |
Penalties | ||||
|
|
15 June 2024 | Provincial Osorno | 2–2 (4–5 p) | Deportes Temuco | Osorno |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Rubén Marcos Peralta Referee: Víctor Manzor |
Penalties | ||||
16 June 2024 | Alas Portuarias | 0–7 | Deportes Puerto Montt | Puerto Aysén |
14:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium: ANFA Referee: Claudio Díaz |
16 June 2024 | San Antonio Unido (Temuco) | 1–4 | Ñublense | Temuco |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Municipal Germán Becker Referee: Bastián Pavez |
23 June 2024 | Comunal Cabrero | 0–10 | Rangers | Talca |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Fiscal Referee: Franco Jiménez |
26 June 2024 | Deportes Concepción | 2–3 | Deportes Linares | Angol |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium: Alberto Larraguibel Morales Referee: Yerko Montenegro |
Cancelled | Presidente Ibáñez | w/o | Huachipato | Punta Arenas |
--:-- UTC−3 | Stadium:
Municipal Antonio Ríspoli Díaz Referee: Diego Flores | |||
Note: The match had been originally scheduled for 15 June 2024, 12:45 local time, but was suspended due to harsh weather conditions. [8] It was rescheduled to 30 June 2024, 12:00 local time but was again suspended due to poor weather, [9] and Huachipato were declared as winners by the Football Federation of Chile and the ANFP given the impossibility of a further rescheduling of the match. [10] [11] |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rangers | 1–5 | Ñublense | 1–1 | 0–4 |
Deportes Linares | 1–0 | Universidad de Concepción | 1–0 | 0–0 |
Imperial Unido | w/o [A] | Huachipato | — | — |
Deportes Puerto Montt | 3–2 | Deportes Temuco | 2–0 | 1–2 |
22 June 2024 | Deportes Puerto Montt | 2–0 | Deportes Temuco | Puerto Montt |
16:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Regional de Chinquihue Attendance: 3,572 Referee: Felipe González |
26 June 2024 | Rangers | 1–1 | Ñublense | Talca |
19:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Fiscal Referee: Nicolás Millas |
30 June 2024 | Deportes Linares | 1–0 | Universidad de Concepción | Linares |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Fiscal Tucapel Bustamante Attendance: 1,657 Referee: Brenda Cisternas |
Cancelled | Imperial Unido | v | Huachipato | |
Note: Match originally scheduled for 4 July 2024, 20:00 local time but cancelled due to Imperial Unido's withdrawal. [11] |
29 June 2024 | Deportes Temuco | 2–1 (2–3 agg.) | Deportes Puerto Montt | Temuco |
16:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Germán Becker Referee: Víctor Abarzúa |
30 June 2024 | Ñublense | 4–0 (5–1 agg.) | Rangers | Chillán |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Municipal Nelson Oyarzún Arenas Attendance: 4,000 Referee: Miguel Araos |
3 July 2024 | Universidad de Concepción | 0–0 (0–1 agg.) | Deportes Linares | Concepción |
19:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Ester Roa Attendance: 535 Referee: Cristian Droguett |
Cancelled | Huachipato | v | Imperial Unido | |
Note: Match cancelled due to Imperial Unido's withdrawal. [11] |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Deportes Linares | 3–6 | Ñublense | 2–1 | 1–5 |
Deportes Puerto Montt | Huachipato |
8 July 2024 | Deportes Linares | 2–1 | Ñublense | Linares |
19:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Fiscal Tucapel Bustamante Referee: Nicolás Millas |
TBD 2024 | Deportes Puerto Montt | v | Huachipato | Puerto Montt |
--:-- UTC−4 | Stadium: Regional de Chinquihue | |||
Note: Match originally scheduled for 6 July 2024, 16:00 local time but suspended due to a court ruling overriding Presidente Ibáñez's elimination from the tournament. [12] |
11 July 2024 | Ñublense | 5–1 (6–3 agg.) | Deportes Linares | Chillán |
19:00 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Nelson Oyarzún Arenas Referee: Víctor Abarzúa |
TBD 2024 | Huachipato | v | Deportes Puerto Montt | Talcahuano |
--:-- UTC−4 | Stadium: Huachipato-CAP Acero |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Coelho | Cobresal | 6 |
2 | Gonzalo Tapia | Barnechea | 4 |
Enzo Díaz | Deportes Antofagasta | ||
Federico Martínez | Everton | ||
Gustavo Gotti | Rangers |
Source: Campeonato Chileno
Copa Chile Coca-Cola Sin Azúcar 2024 | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Country | Chile |
Dates | 27 April – TBD 2024 |
Teams | 79 |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 101 |
Goals scored | 321 (3.18 per match) |
Top goal scorer(s) | Diego Coelho (6 goals) |
All statistics correct as of 14 July 2024. |
The 2024 Copa Chile (officially known as Copa Chile Coca-Cola Sin Azúcar 2024 due to its sponsorship), [1] is the 44th edition of the Copa Chile, the country's national football cup tournament. The tournament began on 27 April 2024.
Colo-Colo are the defending champions.
For this edition, the Copa Chile kept the format implemented in 2023, with a preliminary stage involving amateur clubs affiliated to ANFA, a regional stage where teams from Primera División, Primera B, and Segunda División Profesional entered the competition comprised by four geographical zones of 16 teams, and a national stage involving the four regional stage winners. In each regional zone, four rounds are played: round of 16, quarter-finals, semi-finals, and the finals; the round of 16 matches were played as single-legged ties, whilst the other rounds will be played in a double-legged fashion. In the national stage, the regional winners will play two semi-finals with their winners playing the single-match final to decide the champion.
In addition to that, the 2024 Copa Chile introduced an opening match, which involved a team representing the Juan Fernández Islands and Primera B side Santiago Wanderers, played in San Juan Bautista, Juan Fernández. [2]
The champions of this edition will be entitled to earn the right to compete in the 2025 Copa Libertadores, taking the Chile 4 berth, and will also earn the right to play the 2025 Supercopa de Chile against the 2024 Campeonato Nacional champions.
Round | Draw date | First leg | Second leg | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary stage | 17 April 2024 [3] | 27–29 April 2024 | 1–5 May 2024 | |
Regional stage | Round of 16 | 26 April 2024 [4] | 15–26 June 2024 | |
Quarter-finals | 22–30 June 2024 | 27 June – 3 July 2024 | ||
Semi-finals | 6 July – TBD 2024 | 11 July – TBD 2024 | ||
Finals | TBD 2024 | |||
National stage | Semi-finals | |||
Final |
79 clubs take part in this edition of the Copa Chile: 16 from the Primera División, 16 from the Primera B, 14 from the Segunda División Profesional, 14 from Tercera A, 16 from regional amateur leagues, and three invited teams.
The pairings for the preliminary stage were announced by the ANFA on 17 April 2024. [3] The participating clubs were split into two groups, one of them made of regional ANFA clubs and the other one featuring the Tercera División A teams. They were then drawn against a team in their group, according to geographical and safety criteria. Ties in this round were played over two legs, with the team with the most points in each tie advancing to the national stage. If both teams were tied in points, a penalty shootout was held to decide the winning team. [5] Matches in this round were played from 27 April to 5 May 2024.
The opening match of the competition was played on 27 April 2024.
27 April 2024 | Juan Fernández Islands | 1–2 | Santiago Wanderers | San Juan Bautista |
12:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Municipal de Juan Fernández Referee: Nicolás Millas |
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team 1 | Points | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Penalty shootout (if needed) |
Municipal Mejillones | 3:3 | Deportes Colina | 0–1 | 1–0 | 3–2 |
Unión Compañías | 1:4 | Brujas de Salamanca | 1–1 | 0–2 | — |
Chimbarongo | 3:3 | Santiago City | 4–2 | 0–4 | 1–4 |
Colchagua | 1:4 | Municipal Puente Alto | 2–2 | 2–3 | — |
Deportes Quillón | 4:1 | Constitución Unido | 4–3 | 1–1 | — |
Comunal Cabrero | 3:3 | Iberia | 1–0 | 1–2 | 5–4 |
Imperial Unido | 4:1 | Deportes Valdivia | 1–0 | 0–0 | — |
Source: En El Camarín [6]
The regional representatives from Arica y Parinacota (11 de Septiembre), Tarapacá (Norte Unido), Antofagasta (Central Norte), Atacama (Barcelona), Aysén, and Magallanes (Presidente Ibáñez) did not participate in this stage and instead were given a bye to the regional stage given the condition of remoteness of their respective regions.
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team 1 | Points | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Penalty shootout (if needed) |
Unión Glorias Navales | 4:1 | Miramar | 1–1 | 2–0 | — |
El Lucero | 0:6 | Juvenil Seminario | 1–3 | 0–1 | — |
San Antonio Unido (Temuco) | 6:0 | Ferroviarios | 3–1 | 2–1 | — |
Unión Wanderers | 2:2 | Vicente Pérez | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–4 |
Source: En El Camarín [6]
The Aysén regional association opted to hold a triangular tournament between its three representatives (Alas Portuarias, Colo-Colo (Chile Chico), and Halcones) to decide the Aysén representative in the regional stage of the competition. Matches were played from 27 April to 1 May 2024 in Coyhaique. [7]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ALP | HAL | CCC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alas Portuarias | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | Advance to Regional stage | — | — | 3–2 | |
2 | Halcones | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | 0–1 | — | 4–1 | ||
3 | Colo-Colo (Chile Chico) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 0 | — | — | — |
The draw for the regional stage was held on 26 April 2024. [4] The 64 participating teams were split into four zones (North, Central-North, Central-South, and South) and drawn against a team from their same regional zone. Ties in the round of 16 will be single-legged, ties from the quarter-finals onwards will be double-legged.
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Central Norte | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Deportes Antofagasta | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Deportes Antofagasta | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Deportes Iquique | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Norte Unido | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Deportes Iquique | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Deportes Iquique | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Cobreloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11 de Septiembre | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | San Marcos de Arica | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | San Marcos de Arica | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Cobreloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Barcelona | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Cobreloa | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Deportes Iquique | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Coquimbo Unido | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Trasandino ( p) | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Deportes La Serena | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Trasandino | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Coquimbo Unido | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Brujas de Salamanca | 0 (0) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Coquimbo Unido ( p) | 0 (3) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Coquimbo Unido | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Cobresal | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Municipal Mejillones | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Deportes Copiapó | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Deportes Copiapó | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Cobresal | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Provincial Ovalle | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Cobresal | 3 |
15 June 2024 | Municipal Mejillones | 0–4 | Deportes Copiapó | Mejillones |
12:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium: Municipal Rolando Cortés Referee: Miguel Araos |
15 June 2024 | Barcelona | 0–3 | Cobreloa | Copiapó |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Luis Valenzuela Hermosilla Referee: Víctor Abarzúa |
15 June 2024 | 11 de Septiembre | 0–4 | San Marcos de Arica | Arica |
20:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Carlos Dittborn Referee: Héctor Jona |
15 June 2024 | Norte Unido | 1–3 | Deportes Iquique | Iquique |
20:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Tierra de Campeones Referee: Felipe González |
16 June 2024 | Trasandino | 2–2 (4–3 p) | Deportes La Serena | Los Andes |
12:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Regional de Los Andes Referee: Agustín Valenzuela |
Penalties | ||||
|
|
17 June 2024 | Provincial Ovalle | 1–3 | Cobresal | La Serena |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
La Portada Referee: José Cabero |
17 June 2024 | Central Norte | 1–5 | Deportes Antofagasta | Antofagasta |
19:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Regional Calvo y Bascuñán Referee: Rodrigo Rivera |
20 June 2024 | Brujas de Salamanca | 0–0 (0–3 p) | Coquimbo Unido | Salamanca |
16:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium: Municipal Attendance: 3,000 Referee: Manuel Vergara | ||
Penalties | ||||
|
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
San Marcos de Arica | 0–1 | Cobreloa | 0–1 | 0–0 |
Deportes Antofagasta | 3–4 | Deportes Iquique | 2–1 | 1–3 |
Deportes Copiapó | 3–5 | Cobresal | 2–2 | 1–3 |
Trasandino | 1–2 | Coquimbo Unido | 1–1 | 0–1 |
22 June 2024 | Deportes Copiapó | 2–2 | Cobresal | Copiapó |
12:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Luis Valenzuela Hermosilla Referee: Diego Flores |
22 June 2024 | San Marcos de Arica | 0–1 | Cobreloa | Arica |
20:00 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Carlos Dittborn Attendance: 1,390 Referee: Fernando Véjar |
23 June 2024 | Deportes Antofagasta | 2–1 | Deportes Iquique | Antofagasta |
12:30 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Regional Calvo y Bascuñán Referee: Francisco Gilabert |
23 June 2024 | Trasandino | 1–1 | Coquimbo Unido | Los Andes |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Regional de Los Andes Referee: Yerko Montenegro |
28 June 2024 | Cobreloa | 0–0 (1–0 agg.) | San Marcos de Arica | Calama |
20:30 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Zorros del Desierto Referee: Felipe González |
28 June 2024 | Deportes Iquique | 3–1 (4–3 agg.) | Deportes Antofagasta | Iquique |
20:30 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Tierra de Campeones Referee: Diego Flores |
29 June 2024 | Coquimbo Unido | 1–0 (2–1 agg.) | Trasandino | Coquimbo |
12:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Municipal Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso Referee: Francisco Soriano |
29 June 2024 | Cobresal | 3–1 (5–3 agg.) | Deportes Copiapó | El Salvador |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
El Cobre Referee: Mario Salvo |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Deportes Iquique | 4–0 | Cobreloa | 2–0 | 2–0 |
Coquimbo Unido | 4–1 | Cobresal | 4–0 | 0–1 |
6 July 2024 | Coquimbo Unido | 4–0 | Cobresal | Coquimbo |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Municipal Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso Referee: Reinerio Alvarado |
6 July 2024 | Deportes Iquique | 2–0 | Cobreloa | Iquique |
20:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Tierra de Campeones Attendance: 7,990 Referee: Benjamín Saravia |
12 July 2024 | Cobreloa | 0–2 (0–4 agg.) | Deportes Iquique | Calama |
20:00 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Zorros del Desierto Referee: Fernando Véjar |
14 July 2024 | Cobresal | 1–0 (1–4 agg.) | Coquimbo Unido | El Salvador |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
El Cobre Referee: Juan Sepúlveda |
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Concón National | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Santiago Wanderers | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Santiago Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Unión Glorias Navales | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Universidad Católica | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Santiago Wanderers | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Palestino | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Barnechea | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Deportes Limache | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Barnechea | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Palestino | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Santiago City | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Palestino | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Palestino | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Universidad de Chile | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Deportes Melipilla | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Unión San Felipe | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Deportes Melipilla | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Everton | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
27 | San Luis | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Everton | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Everton | 2 | 0 | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Universidad de Chile ( p) | 1 | 1 | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||||||||||
37 | San Antonio Unido ( p) | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Unión La Calera | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | San Antonio Unido | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Universidad de Chile | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Municipal Puente Alto | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Universidad de Chile | 5 |
15 June 2024 | Deportes Melipilla | 1–0 | Unión San Felipe | Melipilla |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium: Soinca Bata Referee: Eliecer Ortega |
16 June 2024 | Santiago City | 0–4 | Palestino | San Joaquín, Santiago |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium: Municipal Referee: Nicolás Gamboa |
17 June 2024 | Municipal Puente Alto | 1–5 | Universidad de Chile | Ñuñoa, Santiago |
19:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos Referee: Reinerio Alvarado |
17 June 2024 | Barnechea | 1–0 | Deportes Limache | La Calera |
19:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Municipal Nicolás Chahuán Nazar Referee: Francisco Gilabert |
18 June 2024 | San Antonio Unido | 2–2 (4–3 p) | Unión La Calera | Cartagena |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium: Fernando Ross Referee: José Farías | |
Penalties | ||||
19 June 2024 | Concón National | 3–5 | Santiago Wanderers | Valparaíso |
17:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Elías Figueroa Brander Referee: Francisco Gaggero |
19 June 2024 | San Luis | 0–2 | Everton | Quillota |
19:00 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Lucio Fariña Fernández Referee: Fernando Véjar |
20 June 2024 | Unión Glorias Navales | 0–2 | Universidad Católica | Viña del Mar |
17:30 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Sausalito Referee: Dione Rissios |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
San Antonio Unido | 0–7 | Universidad de Chile | 0–0 | 0–7 |
Deportes Melipilla | 3–4 | Everton | 2–1 | 1–3 |
Santiago Wanderers | 3–2 | Universidad Católica | 1–0 | 2–2 |
Barnechea | 3–5 | Palestino | 3–2 | 0–3 |
23 June 2024 | Barnechea | 3–2 | Palestino | Lo Barnechea, Santiago |
12:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Nicolás Gamboa |
23 June 2024 | Deportes Melipilla | 2–1 | Everton | Melipilla |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Soinca Bata Referee: Rodrigo Farías |
23 June 2024 | Santiago Wanderers | 1–0 | Universidad Católica | Valparaíso |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Elías Figueroa Brander Referee: Benjamín Saravia |
28 June 2024 | San Antonio Unido | 0–0 | Universidad de Chile | La Calera |
17:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Municipal Nicolás Chahuán Nazar Referee: Rodrigo Rivera |
29 June 2024 | Universidad Católica | 2–2 (2–3 agg.) | Santiago Wanderers | Rancagua |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
El Teniente Referee: Francisco Gilabert |
30 June 2024 | Everton | 3–1 (4–3 agg.) | Deportes Melipilla | Viña del Mar |
12:30 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Sausalito Referee: Fabián Reyes |
30 June 2024 | Palestino | 3–0 (5–3 agg.) | Barnechea | La Cisterna, Santiago |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Nicolás Pozo |
1 July 2024 | Universidad de Chile | 7–0 (7–0 agg.) | San Antonio Unido | Ñuñoa, Santiago |
19:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos Referee: Franco Jiménez |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Everton | 2–2 (3–4 p) | Universidad de Chile | 2–1 | 0–1 |
Santiago Wanderers | 3–5 | Palestino | 2–2 | 1–3 |
6 July 2024 | Santiago Wanderers | 2–2 | Palestino | Valparaíso |
17:30 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Elías Figueroa Brander Referee: Nicolás Gamboa |
7 July 2024 | Everton | 2–1 | Universidad de Chile | Viña del Mar |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Sausalito Referee: Emilio Bastías |
12 July 2024 | Palestino | 3–1 (5–3 agg.) | Santiago Wanderers | La Cisterna, Santiago |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Héctor Jona |
14 July 2024 | Universidad de Chile | 1–0 (2–2 agg.) (4–3 p) | Everton | Ñuñoa, Santiago |
17:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos Referee: Diego Flores | |
Penalties | ||||
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | General Velásquez | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Curicó Unido | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Curicó Unido | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Magallanes | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Juvenil Seminario | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Magallanes | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Magallanes | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Unión Española | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Real San Joaquín ( p) | 0 (4) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Santiago Morning | 0 (3) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Real San Joaquín | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Unión Española | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Marcos Trincado | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Unión Española | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Magallanes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Colo-Colo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Deportes Rengo | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Audax Italiano | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Deportes Recoleta | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Audax Italiano | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Colo-Colo | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Lautaro de Buin | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | O'Higgins | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | O'Higgins | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Colo-Colo | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Deportes Quillón | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Colo-Colo | 6 |
15 June 2024 | Deportes Recoleta | 1–3 | Audax Italiano | La Pintana, Santiago |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Esteban Molina |
15 June 2024 | Real San Joaquín | 0–0 (4–3 p) | Santiago Morning | San Joaquín, Santiago |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium: Municipal Referee: Hernán Banda | ||
Penalties | ||||
|
|
16 June 2024 | Lautaro de Buin | 0–1 | O'Higgins | La Pintana, Santiago |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Esteban Molina |
16 June 2024 | Deportes Rengo | 2–3 | Deportes Santa Cruz | Rengo |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium: Municipal Referee: Gustavo Ahumada |
16 June 2024 | General Velásquez | 1–3 | Curicó Unido | San Vicente de Tagua Tagua |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium: Municipal Augusto Rodríguez Referee: Nicolás Pozo |
18 June 2024 | Juvenil Seminario | 2–5 | Magallanes | Talca |
19:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Fiscal Referee: Mathías Riquelme |
20 June 2024 | Deportes Quillón | 0–6 | Colo-Colo | Macul, Santiago |
12:30 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Monumental David Arellano Referee: Gastón Philippe |
20 June 2024 | Marcos Trincado | 1–5 | Unión Española | Rengo |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Municipal Referee: Francisco Soriano |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
O'Higgins | 3–5 | Colo-Colo | 2–2 | 1–3 |
Deportes Santa Cruz | 3–1 | Audax Italiano | 1–1 | 2–0 |
Real San Joaquín | 2–5 | Unión Española | 2–2 | 0–3 |
Curicó Unido | 1–4 | Magallanes | 1–0 | 0–4 |
23 June 2024 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 1–1 | Audax Italiano | Santa Cruz |
12:30 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Municipal Joaquín Muñoz García Referee: Francisco Soriano |
23 June 2024 | Real San Joaquín | 2–2 | Unión Española | San Joaquín, Santiago |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Municipal Referee: Mathías Riquelme |
23 June 2024 | Curicó Unido | 1–0 | Magallanes | Curicó |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
La Granja Referee: Agustín Valenzuela |
23 June 2024 | O'Higgins | 2–2 | Colo-Colo | Rancagua |
17:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
El Teniente Referee: Víctor Manzor |
27 June 2024 | Magallanes | 4–0 (4–1 agg.) | Curicó Unido | Rancagua |
20:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
El Teniente Referee: Reinerio Alvarado |
29 June 2024 | Unión Española | 3–0 (5–2 agg.) | Real San Joaquín | Independencia, Santiago |
12:30 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Santa Laura-Universidad SEK Referee: Rodrigo Farías |
30 June 2024 | Audax Italiano | 0–2 (1–3 agg.) | Deportes Santa Cruz | Rancagua |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
El Teniente Referee: Claudio Díaz |
30 June 2024 | Colo-Colo | 3–1 (5–3 agg.) | O'Higgins | Macul, Santiago |
17:30 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Monumental David Arellano Referee: Héctor Jona |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Deportes Santa Cruz | 1–2 | Colo-Colo | 1–1 | 0–1 |
Magallanes | 8–0 | Unión Española | 3–0 | 5–0 |
7 July 2024 | Magallanes | 3–0 | Unión Española | San Bernardo, Santiago |
12:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Municipal Luis Navarro Avilés Referee: Manuel Vergara |
7 July 2024 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 1–1 | Colo-Colo | Curicó |
17:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
La Granja Referee: José Cabero |
13 July 2024 | Unión Española | 0–5 (0–8 agg.) | Magallanes | Independencia, Santiago |
12:30 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Santa Laura-Universidad SEK Referee: José Cabero |
13 July 2024 | Colo-Colo | 1–0 (2–1 agg.) | Deportes Santa Cruz | Macul, Santiago |
17:30 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Monumental David Arellano Referee: Felipe González |
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Deportes Concepción | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Deportes Linares | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Deportes Linares | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Universidad de Concepción | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Vicente Pérez | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Universidad de Concepción | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Deportes Linares | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Ñublense | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Comunal Cabrero | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Rangers | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Ñublense | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
San Antonio Unido (Temuco) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Ñublense | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Ñublense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alas Portuarias | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Deportes Puerto Montt | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Deportes Puerto Montt | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Deportes Temuco | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Provincial Osorno | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Deportes Temuco ( p) | 2 (5) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Deportes Puerto Montt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Huachipato | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Imperial Unido ( p) | 2 (4) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Fernández Vial | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
— | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Huachipato ( w/o) | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||
Presidente Ibáñez | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Huachipato ( w/o) | — |
15 June 2024 | Vicente Pérez | 0–3 | Universidad de Concepción | Puerto Montt |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Regional de Chinquihue Referee: Diego Yañez |
15 June 2024 | Imperial Unido | 2–2 (4–3 p) | Fernández Vial | Nueva Imperial |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: El Alto Referee: Brenda Cisternas |
Penalties | ||||
|
|
15 June 2024 | Provincial Osorno | 2–2 (4–5 p) | Deportes Temuco | Osorno |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Rubén Marcos Peralta Referee: Víctor Manzor |
Penalties | ||||
16 June 2024 | Alas Portuarias | 0–7 | Deportes Puerto Montt | Puerto Aysén |
14:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium: ANFA Referee: Claudio Díaz |
16 June 2024 | San Antonio Unido (Temuco) | 1–4 | Ñublense | Temuco |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Municipal Germán Becker Referee: Bastián Pavez |
23 June 2024 | Comunal Cabrero | 0–10 | Rangers | Talca |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Fiscal Referee: Franco Jiménez |
26 June 2024 | Deportes Concepción | 2–3 | Deportes Linares | Angol |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium: Alberto Larraguibel Morales Referee: Yerko Montenegro |
Cancelled | Presidente Ibáñez | w/o | Huachipato | Punta Arenas |
--:-- UTC−3 | Stadium:
Municipal Antonio Ríspoli Díaz Referee: Diego Flores | |||
Note: The match had been originally scheduled for 15 June 2024, 12:45 local time, but was suspended due to harsh weather conditions. [8] It was rescheduled to 30 June 2024, 12:00 local time but was again suspended due to poor weather, [9] and Huachipato were declared as winners by the Football Federation of Chile and the ANFP given the impossibility of a further rescheduling of the match. [10] [11] |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rangers | 1–5 | Ñublense | 1–1 | 0–4 |
Deportes Linares | 1–0 | Universidad de Concepción | 1–0 | 0–0 |
Imperial Unido | w/o [A] | Huachipato | — | — |
Deportes Puerto Montt | 3–2 | Deportes Temuco | 2–0 | 1–2 |
22 June 2024 | Deportes Puerto Montt | 2–0 | Deportes Temuco | Puerto Montt |
16:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Regional de Chinquihue Attendance: 3,572 Referee: Felipe González |
26 June 2024 | Rangers | 1–1 | Ñublense | Talca |
19:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Fiscal Referee: Nicolás Millas |
30 June 2024 | Deportes Linares | 1–0 | Universidad de Concepción | Linares |
15:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Fiscal Tucapel Bustamante Attendance: 1,657 Referee: Brenda Cisternas |
Cancelled | Imperial Unido | v | Huachipato | |
Note: Match originally scheduled for 4 July 2024, 20:00 local time but cancelled due to Imperial Unido's withdrawal. [11] |
29 June 2024 | Deportes Temuco | 2–1 (2–3 agg.) | Deportes Puerto Montt | Temuco |
16:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Germán Becker Referee: Víctor Abarzúa |
30 June 2024 | Ñublense | 4–0 (5–1 agg.) | Rangers | Chillán |
15:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Municipal Nelson Oyarzún Arenas Attendance: 4,000 Referee: Miguel Araos |
3 July 2024 | Universidad de Concepción | 0–0 (0–1 agg.) | Deportes Linares | Concepción |
19:00 UTC−4 | Report | Stadium:
Ester Roa Attendance: 535 Referee: Cristian Droguett |
Cancelled | Huachipato | v | Imperial Unido | |
Note: Match cancelled due to Imperial Unido's withdrawal. [11] |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Deportes Linares | 3–6 | Ñublense | 2–1 | 1–5 |
Deportes Puerto Montt | Huachipato |
8 July 2024 | Deportes Linares | 2–1 | Ñublense | Linares |
19:00 UTC−4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Fiscal Tucapel Bustamante Referee: Nicolás Millas |
TBD 2024 | Deportes Puerto Montt | v | Huachipato | Puerto Montt |
--:-- UTC−4 | Stadium: Regional de Chinquihue | |||
Note: Match originally scheduled for 6 July 2024, 16:00 local time but suspended due to a court ruling overriding Presidente Ibáñez's elimination from the tournament. [12] |
11 July 2024 | Ñublense | 5–1 (6–3 agg.) | Deportes Linares | Chillán |
19:00 UTC−4 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Nelson Oyarzún Arenas Referee: Víctor Abarzúa |
TBD 2024 | Huachipato | v | Deportes Puerto Montt | Talcahuano |
--:-- UTC−4 | Stadium: Huachipato-CAP Acero |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Coelho | Cobresal | 6 |
2 | Gonzalo Tapia | Barnechea | 4 |
Enzo Díaz | Deportes Antofagasta | ||
Federico Martínez | Everton | ||
Gustavo Gotti | Rangers |
Source: Campeonato Chileno