Season | 2024 |
---|---|
Dates | 23 March – 20 October 2024 [1] |
Matches played | 160 |
Goals scored | 388 (2.43 per match) |
Top goalscorer |
Zhang Xiao Yan Ge Men Yang (7 goals) |
Biggest home win |
Ganzhou Ruishi 5–0
Quanzhou Yassin (12 May 2024) Shanghai Port B 6–1 Haikou Mingcheng (25 May 2024) |
Biggest away win |
Xi'an Chongde Ronghai 0–5
Shaanxi Union (30 March 2024) |
Highest scoring |
Shanghai Port B 6–1
Haikou Mingcheng (25 May 2024) |
Longest winning run | 11 matches Guangdong GZ-Power |
Longest unbeaten run | 14 matches Nantong Haimen Codion |
Longest winless run | 16 matches Haikou Mingcheng Xi'an Chongde Ronghai |
Longest losing run | 7 matches Haikou Mingcheng |
Highest attendance | 22,898 Shaanxi Union 4–0 Tai'an Tiankuang (27 April 2024) |
Lowest attendance | 0 Guangxi Lanhang 0–1 Shanghai Port B (11 April 2024) Xi'an Chongde Ronghai 1–4 Nantong Haimen Codion (15 April 2024) Xi'an Chongde Ronghai 0–2 Langfang Glory City (11 May 2024) |
Total attendance | 417,010 |
Average attendance | 2,606 |
←
2023
2025 →
All statistics correct as of 14 July 2024. |
The 2024 Chinese Football Association League 2 ( Chinese: 2024中国足球协会乙级联赛) is the current and 35th season of China League Two, the third tier of the Chinese football league pyramid, since its establishment in 1989.
The number of teams in the division was increased from 16 of the previous season to 20. The 2024 China League Two season will, for the first time, introduce two reserve teams of Chinese Super League clubs to participate in the division, through achieving first or second place in the CFA U-21 League.
Teams promoted from 2023 Chinese Champions League
Teams promoted from 2023 CFA U-21 League |
Teams promoted to 2024 China League One Expelled entries
|
Team | Outgoing manager | Manner of departure | Date of vacancy | Position in table | Incoming manager | Date of appointment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rizhao Yuqi | Sun Bin | End of contract | 1 January 2024 | Pre-season | Yan Tengfei | 1 January 2024 |
Shandong Taishan B | Yu Yuanwei [13] | Signed by Chongqing Tonglianglong | 23 January 2024 | Han Peng [14] | 27 February 2024 | |
Xi'an Chongde Ronghai | Xu Wenbin | Mutual consent | 20 February 2024 | Wu Yan [15] | 20 February 2024 | |
Dalian K'un City | Cheng Zhongjian (interim) | End of caretaker spell | 21 February 2024 | Zhao Faqing [16] | 21 February 2024 | |
Tai'an Tiankuang | Liu Jindong [17] | Sacked | 8 March 2024 | Tang Xiaocheng [18] | 9 March 2024 | |
Guangxi Lanhang | Xie Yuxin [19] | Signed by Ganzhou Ruishi | 9 March 2024 | Gong Lei [20] | 18 March 2024 | |
Ganzhou Ruishi | Wang Xiangquan | Mutual consent | 9 March 2024 | Xie Yuxin [19] | 9 March 2024 | |
Haikou Mingcheng | Jiang Kun | Mutual consent | 15 March 2024 | Atsushi Haga [21] | 15 March 2024 | |
Jiangxi Dark Horse Junior | Víctor Torres Mestre | Mutual consent | 22 March 2024 | Jiang Chen [22] | 22 March 2024 | |
Haikou Mingcheng | Atsushi Haga [23] | Sacked | 10 May 2024 | 10th, South Group | Li Bo (interim) | 10 May 2024 |
Haikou Mingcheng | Li Bo (interim) | End of interim spell | 20 May 2024 | 10th, South Group | Zaviša Milosavljević [24] | 20 May 2024 |
Guangxi Hengchen | Wang Jun [25] | Resigned | 6 June 2024 | 3rd, South Group | Sun Weirong | 7 June 2024 |
Tai'an Tiankuang | Tang Xiaocheng | Sacked | 23 June 2024 | 8th, North Group | Duan Kai [26] | 23 June 2024 |
Xi'an Chongde Ronghai | Wu Yan [27] | Sacked | 24 June 2024 | 10th, North Group | Wang Weijie | 24 June 2024 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nantong Haimen Codion (Q) | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 32 | Qualification for Promotion stage |
2 | Shaanxi Union (Q) | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 32 | |
3 | Dalian K'un City (Q) | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 30 | |
4 | Langfang Glory City | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 27 | |
5 | Shandong Taishan B | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 23 | |
6 | Beijing IT | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 21 | Qualification for Relegation stage |
7 | Hubei Istar | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 20 | −1 | 19 | |
8 | Tai'an Tiankuang (Q) | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 21 | −11 | 16 | |
9 | Rizhao Yuqi (Q) | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 20 | −8 | 14 | |
10 | Xi'an Chongde Ronghai (Q) | 16 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 34 | −27 | 5 |
To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.
Qualification for Promotion stage | |
Qualification for Relegation stage |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guangdong GZ-Power (Q) | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 42 | Qualification for Promotion stage |
2 | Shenzhen Juniors (Q) | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 29 | |
3 | Hunan Billows (Q) | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 29 | |
4 | Guangxi Hengchen (Q) | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 28 | |
5 | Shanghai Port B | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 25 | |
6 | Jiangxi Dark Horse Junior | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 21 | Qualification for Relegation stage |
7 | Ganzhou Ruishi (Q) | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 24 | −3 | 17 | |
8 | Guangxi Lanhang (Q) | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | −6 | 14 | |
9 | Quanzhou Yassin (Q) | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 37 | −24 | 10 | |
10 | Haikou Mingcheng (Q) | 16 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 36 | −23 | 4 |
To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.
Qualification for Promotion stage | |
Qualification for Relegation stage |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dalian K'un City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to League One |
2 | Guangdong GZ-Power | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Guangxi Hengchen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Hunan Billows | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Nantong Haimen Codion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Shaanxi Union | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Shenzhen Juniors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.
Leader and promotion to League One | |
Promotion to League One |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Ganzhou Ruishi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Guangxi Lanhang | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Haikou Mingcheng | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Quanzhou Yassin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Rizhao Yuqi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Tai'an Tiankuang | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
17 | Xi'an Chongde Ronghai | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
18 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
19 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to CMCL |
20 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.
Relegation to CMCL |
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhang Xiao | Guangxi Hengchen | 7
|
Yan Ge | Nantong Haimen Codion | 7
| |
Men Yang | Shenzhen Juniors | 7
| |
4 | Xia Dalong | Guangdong GZ-Power | 6
|
Leng Jixuan | Ganzhou Ruishi | 6
| |
6 | Mirzat Ali | Dalian K'un City | 5
|
Chen Jidong | Beijing IT | 5
| |
Huang Wenzheng | Hubei Istar | 5
|
Player | Club | Against | Result | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zhang Xiao | Guangxi Hengchen | Quanzhou Yassin | 5–1 (H) [29] | 16 April 2024 |
Men Yang | Shenzhen Juniors | Quanzhou Yassin | 5–1 (A) [30] | 12 June 2024 |
Player of the Round | |||
---|---|---|---|
Round | Player | Club | Ref. |
1 | Chen Jidong | Beijing IT | [31] |
2 | Xie Zhiwei | Shaanxi Union | [32] |
3 | Tan Fucheng | Langfang Glory City | [33] |
4 | Mirzat Ali | Dalian K'un City | [34] |
5 | Zhang Xiao | Guangxi Hengchen | [35] |
6 | Mirzat Ali (2) | Dalian K'un City | [36] |
7 | Lu Yaohui | Hunan Billows | [37] |
8 | Leng Jixuan | Ganzhou Ruishi | [38] |
9 | Wei Chaolun | Langfang Glory City | [39] |
10 | Zheng Lei | Nantong Haimen Codion | [40] |
11 | Men Yang | Shenzhen Juniors | [41] |
12 | Yan Ge | Nantong Haimen Codion | [42] |
13 | Wei Chaolun (2) | Langfang Glory City | [43] |
14 | Xia Dalong | Guangdong GZ-Power | [44] |
15 | An Shuo | Langfang Glory City | [45] |
16 | Zhu Shiyu | Dalian K'un City | [46] |
Month | Player of the Month | Manager of the Month | Young Player of the Month | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Club | Manager | Club | Player | Club | |
March/April | Zhang Xiao [47] | Guangxi Hengchen | Li Bing [48] | Guangdong GZ-Power | Mirzat Ali [49] | Dalian K'un City |
May | Liao Chongjiu [50] | Shanghai Port B | Li Bing [51] | Guangdong GZ-Power | Huang Wenzheng [52] | Hubei Istar |
June | Men Yang [53] | Shenzhen Juniors | Lu Qiang [54] | Nantong Haimen Codion | Mei Shuaijun [55] | Shandong Taishan B |
Pos | Team | Total | High | Low | Average | Change |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shaanxi Union | 154,880 | 22,898 | 13,323 | 19,360 | −14.5%† |
2 | Guangxi Lanhang | 67,503 | 16,074 | 0 | 8,438 | +1,044.9% |
3 | Shandong Taishan B | 36,177 | 10,680 | 1,685 | 4,522 | n/a |
4 | Nantong Haimen Codion | 31,412 | 7,168 | 2,513 | 3,927 | +179.9% |
5 | Hunan Billows | 28,302 | 12,846 | 1,286 | 3,538 | −58.3% |
6 | Xi'an Chongde Ronghai | 19,436 | 13,865 | 0 | 2,430 | +573.1%† |
7 | Rizhao Yuqi | 13,943 | 1,968 | 1,001 | 1,743 | −2.0%† |
8 | Tai'an Tiankuang | 11,424 | 3,275 | 511 | 1,428 | −52.0% |
9 | Langfang Glory City | 9,480 | 2,321 | 521 | 1,185 | +25.4%† |
10 | Ganzhou Ruishi | 7,838 | 4,962 | 268 | 980 | +246.3% |
11 | Dalian K'un City | 7,318 | 1,250 | 275 | 915 | +331.6%† |
12 | Shenzhen Juniors | 6,421 | 1,023 | 573 | 803 | +126.8%† |
13 | Guangdong GZ-Power | 4,836 | 810 | 378 | 605 | −76.5%† |
14 | Guangxi Hengchen | 4,444 | 1,623 | 68 | 556 | +191.1%† |
15 | Quanzhou Yassin | 3,600 | 647 | 282 | 450 | −53.9% |
16 | Hubei Istar | 2,977 | 1,218 | 187 | 372 | +16.6% |
17 | Beijing IT | 2,856 | 523 | 189 | 357 | +18.2% |
18 | Shanghai Port B | 2,053 | 393 | 187 | 257 | n/a |
19 | Haikou Mingcheng | 1,134 | 281 | 75 | 142 | −18.9% |
20 | Jiangxi Dark Horse Junior | 976 | 368 | 56 | 122 | −94.4% |
League total | 417,010 | 22,898 | 0 | 2,606 | +6.0% |
Updated to games played on 14 July 2024
Source:
[56]
[57]
[58]
[59]
[60]
[61]
Notes:
† Teams played previous season in
CMCL.
Season | 2024 |
---|---|
Dates | 23 March – 20 October 2024 [1] |
Matches played | 160 |
Goals scored | 388 (2.43 per match) |
Top goalscorer |
Zhang Xiao Yan Ge Men Yang (7 goals) |
Biggest home win |
Ganzhou Ruishi 5–0
Quanzhou Yassin (12 May 2024) Shanghai Port B 6–1 Haikou Mingcheng (25 May 2024) |
Biggest away win |
Xi'an Chongde Ronghai 0–5
Shaanxi Union (30 March 2024) |
Highest scoring |
Shanghai Port B 6–1
Haikou Mingcheng (25 May 2024) |
Longest winning run | 11 matches Guangdong GZ-Power |
Longest unbeaten run | 14 matches Nantong Haimen Codion |
Longest winless run | 16 matches Haikou Mingcheng Xi'an Chongde Ronghai |
Longest losing run | 7 matches Haikou Mingcheng |
Highest attendance | 22,898 Shaanxi Union 4–0 Tai'an Tiankuang (27 April 2024) |
Lowest attendance | 0 Guangxi Lanhang 0–1 Shanghai Port B (11 April 2024) Xi'an Chongde Ronghai 1–4 Nantong Haimen Codion (15 April 2024) Xi'an Chongde Ronghai 0–2 Langfang Glory City (11 May 2024) |
Total attendance | 417,010 |
Average attendance | 2,606 |
←
2023
2025 →
All statistics correct as of 14 July 2024. |
The 2024 Chinese Football Association League 2 ( Chinese: 2024中国足球协会乙级联赛) is the current and 35th season of China League Two, the third tier of the Chinese football league pyramid, since its establishment in 1989.
The number of teams in the division was increased from 16 of the previous season to 20. The 2024 China League Two season will, for the first time, introduce two reserve teams of Chinese Super League clubs to participate in the division, through achieving first or second place in the CFA U-21 League.
Teams promoted from 2023 Chinese Champions League
Teams promoted from 2023 CFA U-21 League |
Teams promoted to 2024 China League One Expelled entries
|
Team | Outgoing manager | Manner of departure | Date of vacancy | Position in table | Incoming manager | Date of appointment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rizhao Yuqi | Sun Bin | End of contract | 1 January 2024 | Pre-season | Yan Tengfei | 1 January 2024 |
Shandong Taishan B | Yu Yuanwei [13] | Signed by Chongqing Tonglianglong | 23 January 2024 | Han Peng [14] | 27 February 2024 | |
Xi'an Chongde Ronghai | Xu Wenbin | Mutual consent | 20 February 2024 | Wu Yan [15] | 20 February 2024 | |
Dalian K'un City | Cheng Zhongjian (interim) | End of caretaker spell | 21 February 2024 | Zhao Faqing [16] | 21 February 2024 | |
Tai'an Tiankuang | Liu Jindong [17] | Sacked | 8 March 2024 | Tang Xiaocheng [18] | 9 March 2024 | |
Guangxi Lanhang | Xie Yuxin [19] | Signed by Ganzhou Ruishi | 9 March 2024 | Gong Lei [20] | 18 March 2024 | |
Ganzhou Ruishi | Wang Xiangquan | Mutual consent | 9 March 2024 | Xie Yuxin [19] | 9 March 2024 | |
Haikou Mingcheng | Jiang Kun | Mutual consent | 15 March 2024 | Atsushi Haga [21] | 15 March 2024 | |
Jiangxi Dark Horse Junior | Víctor Torres Mestre | Mutual consent | 22 March 2024 | Jiang Chen [22] | 22 March 2024 | |
Haikou Mingcheng | Atsushi Haga [23] | Sacked | 10 May 2024 | 10th, South Group | Li Bo (interim) | 10 May 2024 |
Haikou Mingcheng | Li Bo (interim) | End of interim spell | 20 May 2024 | 10th, South Group | Zaviša Milosavljević [24] | 20 May 2024 |
Guangxi Hengchen | Wang Jun [25] | Resigned | 6 June 2024 | 3rd, South Group | Sun Weirong | 7 June 2024 |
Tai'an Tiankuang | Tang Xiaocheng | Sacked | 23 June 2024 | 8th, North Group | Duan Kai [26] | 23 June 2024 |
Xi'an Chongde Ronghai | Wu Yan [27] | Sacked | 24 June 2024 | 10th, North Group | Wang Weijie | 24 June 2024 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nantong Haimen Codion (Q) | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 32 | Qualification for Promotion stage |
2 | Shaanxi Union (Q) | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 32 | |
3 | Dalian K'un City (Q) | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 30 | |
4 | Langfang Glory City | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 27 | |
5 | Shandong Taishan B | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 23 | |
6 | Beijing IT | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 21 | Qualification for Relegation stage |
7 | Hubei Istar | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 20 | −1 | 19 | |
8 | Tai'an Tiankuang (Q) | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 21 | −11 | 16 | |
9 | Rizhao Yuqi (Q) | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 20 | −8 | 14 | |
10 | Xi'an Chongde Ronghai (Q) | 16 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 34 | −27 | 5 |
To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.
Qualification for Promotion stage | |
Qualification for Relegation stage |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guangdong GZ-Power (Q) | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 42 | Qualification for Promotion stage |
2 | Shenzhen Juniors (Q) | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 29 | |
3 | Hunan Billows (Q) | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 29 | |
4 | Guangxi Hengchen (Q) | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 28 | |
5 | Shanghai Port B | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 25 | |
6 | Jiangxi Dark Horse Junior | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 21 | Qualification for Relegation stage |
7 | Ganzhou Ruishi (Q) | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 24 | −3 | 17 | |
8 | Guangxi Lanhang (Q) | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | −6 | 14 | |
9 | Quanzhou Yassin (Q) | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 37 | −24 | 10 | |
10 | Haikou Mingcheng (Q) | 16 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 36 | −23 | 4 |
To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.
Qualification for Promotion stage | |
Qualification for Relegation stage |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dalian K'un City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to League One |
2 | Guangdong GZ-Power | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Guangxi Hengchen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Hunan Billows | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Nantong Haimen Codion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Shaanxi Union | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Shenzhen Juniors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.
Leader and promotion to League One | |
Promotion to League One |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Ganzhou Ruishi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Guangxi Lanhang | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Haikou Mingcheng | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Quanzhou Yassin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Rizhao Yuqi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Tai'an Tiankuang | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
17 | Xi'an Chongde Ronghai | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
18 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
19 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to CMCL |
20 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.
Relegation to CMCL |
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhang Xiao | Guangxi Hengchen | 7
|
Yan Ge | Nantong Haimen Codion | 7
| |
Men Yang | Shenzhen Juniors | 7
| |
4 | Xia Dalong | Guangdong GZ-Power | 6
|
Leng Jixuan | Ganzhou Ruishi | 6
| |
6 | Mirzat Ali | Dalian K'un City | 5
|
Chen Jidong | Beijing IT | 5
| |
Huang Wenzheng | Hubei Istar | 5
|
Player | Club | Against | Result | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zhang Xiao | Guangxi Hengchen | Quanzhou Yassin | 5–1 (H) [29] | 16 April 2024 |
Men Yang | Shenzhen Juniors | Quanzhou Yassin | 5–1 (A) [30] | 12 June 2024 |
Player of the Round | |||
---|---|---|---|
Round | Player | Club | Ref. |
1 | Chen Jidong | Beijing IT | [31] |
2 | Xie Zhiwei | Shaanxi Union | [32] |
3 | Tan Fucheng | Langfang Glory City | [33] |
4 | Mirzat Ali | Dalian K'un City | [34] |
5 | Zhang Xiao | Guangxi Hengchen | [35] |
6 | Mirzat Ali (2) | Dalian K'un City | [36] |
7 | Lu Yaohui | Hunan Billows | [37] |
8 | Leng Jixuan | Ganzhou Ruishi | [38] |
9 | Wei Chaolun | Langfang Glory City | [39] |
10 | Zheng Lei | Nantong Haimen Codion | [40] |
11 | Men Yang | Shenzhen Juniors | [41] |
12 | Yan Ge | Nantong Haimen Codion | [42] |
13 | Wei Chaolun (2) | Langfang Glory City | [43] |
14 | Xia Dalong | Guangdong GZ-Power | [44] |
15 | An Shuo | Langfang Glory City | [45] |
16 | Zhu Shiyu | Dalian K'un City | [46] |
Month | Player of the Month | Manager of the Month | Young Player of the Month | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Club | Manager | Club | Player | Club | |
March/April | Zhang Xiao [47] | Guangxi Hengchen | Li Bing [48] | Guangdong GZ-Power | Mirzat Ali [49] | Dalian K'un City |
May | Liao Chongjiu [50] | Shanghai Port B | Li Bing [51] | Guangdong GZ-Power | Huang Wenzheng [52] | Hubei Istar |
June | Men Yang [53] | Shenzhen Juniors | Lu Qiang [54] | Nantong Haimen Codion | Mei Shuaijun [55] | Shandong Taishan B |
Pos | Team | Total | High | Low | Average | Change |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shaanxi Union | 154,880 | 22,898 | 13,323 | 19,360 | −14.5%† |
2 | Guangxi Lanhang | 67,503 | 16,074 | 0 | 8,438 | +1,044.9% |
3 | Shandong Taishan B | 36,177 | 10,680 | 1,685 | 4,522 | n/a |
4 | Nantong Haimen Codion | 31,412 | 7,168 | 2,513 | 3,927 | +179.9% |
5 | Hunan Billows | 28,302 | 12,846 | 1,286 | 3,538 | −58.3% |
6 | Xi'an Chongde Ronghai | 19,436 | 13,865 | 0 | 2,430 | +573.1%† |
7 | Rizhao Yuqi | 13,943 | 1,968 | 1,001 | 1,743 | −2.0%† |
8 | Tai'an Tiankuang | 11,424 | 3,275 | 511 | 1,428 | −52.0% |
9 | Langfang Glory City | 9,480 | 2,321 | 521 | 1,185 | +25.4%† |
10 | Ganzhou Ruishi | 7,838 | 4,962 | 268 | 980 | +246.3% |
11 | Dalian K'un City | 7,318 | 1,250 | 275 | 915 | +331.6%† |
12 | Shenzhen Juniors | 6,421 | 1,023 | 573 | 803 | +126.8%† |
13 | Guangdong GZ-Power | 4,836 | 810 | 378 | 605 | −76.5%† |
14 | Guangxi Hengchen | 4,444 | 1,623 | 68 | 556 | +191.1%† |
15 | Quanzhou Yassin | 3,600 | 647 | 282 | 450 | −53.9% |
16 | Hubei Istar | 2,977 | 1,218 | 187 | 372 | +16.6% |
17 | Beijing IT | 2,856 | 523 | 189 | 357 | +18.2% |
18 | Shanghai Port B | 2,053 | 393 | 187 | 257 | n/a |
19 | Haikou Mingcheng | 1,134 | 281 | 75 | 142 | −18.9% |
20 | Jiangxi Dark Horse Junior | 976 | 368 | 56 | 122 | −94.4% |
League total | 417,010 | 22,898 | 0 | 2,606 | +6.0% |
Updated to games played on 14 July 2024
Source:
[56]
[57]
[58]
[59]
[60]
[61]
Notes:
† Teams played previous season in
CMCL.