Doubles | |
---|---|
2024 Busan Open | |
Champions |
Ray Ho Nam Ji-sung |
Runners-up |
Chung Yun-seong Hsu Yu-hsiou |
Score | 6–2, 6–4 |
Evan King and Reese Stalder were the defending champions [1] but chose not to defend their title.
Ray Ho and Nam Ji-sung won the title after defeating Chung Yun-seong and Hsu Yu-hsiou 6–2, 6–4 in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
S Myneni P Niklas-Salminen | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Bolt L Tu | 7 | 6 |
A Bolt L Tu | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Ellis D Sweeny | 6 | 6 |
B Ellis D Sweeny | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Alt |
E Gerasimov Mikalai Haliak | 2 | 3 |
A Bolt L Tu | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
R Ho J-s Nam | 6 | 6 | 3 |
R Ho J-s Nam | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Noguchi S Sakellaridis | 4 | 2 | 3 |
R Ho J-s Nam | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Escoffier T-l Wu | 6 | 6 |
A Escoffier T-l Wu | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J-m Lee M-k Song | 4 | 3 | 3 |
R Ho J-s Nam | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Lajal Jules Marie | 2 | 1 |
Y-s Chung Y-h Hsu | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Y-s Chung Y-h Hsu | 6 | 6 |
Y-s Chung Y-h Hsu | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Berankis I Marchenko | 6 | 64 | [12] |
R Berankis I Marchenko | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
FC Alcantara F Sun | 4 | 77 | [10] |
Y-s Chung Y-h Hsu | 4 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
M Bellucci M Echargui | 6 | 2 | [6] | 2 |
T Matsui K Uesugi | 6 | 4 | [4] | |||||||||||||||||||
S Shimabukuro Y Uchiyama | 3 | 6 | [10] |
S Shimabukuro Y Uchiyama | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
S-c Hong S-w Kwon | 5 | 3 | 2 |
T Matsui K Uesugi | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
T Matsui K Uesugi | 7 | 6 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2024 Busan Open | |
Champions |
Ray Ho Nam Ji-sung |
Runners-up |
Chung Yun-seong Hsu Yu-hsiou |
Score | 6–2, 6–4 |
Evan King and Reese Stalder were the defending champions [1] but chose not to defend their title.
Ray Ho and Nam Ji-sung won the title after defeating Chung Yun-seong and Hsu Yu-hsiou 6–2, 6–4 in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
S Myneni P Niklas-Salminen | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Bolt L Tu | 7 | 6 |
A Bolt L Tu | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Ellis D Sweeny | 6 | 6 |
B Ellis D Sweeny | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Alt |
E Gerasimov Mikalai Haliak | 2 | 3 |
A Bolt L Tu | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
R Ho J-s Nam | 6 | 6 | 3 |
R Ho J-s Nam | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Noguchi S Sakellaridis | 4 | 2 | 3 |
R Ho J-s Nam | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Escoffier T-l Wu | 6 | 6 |
A Escoffier T-l Wu | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J-m Lee M-k Song | 4 | 3 | 3 |
R Ho J-s Nam | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Lajal Jules Marie | 2 | 1 |
Y-s Chung Y-h Hsu | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Y-s Chung Y-h Hsu | 6 | 6 |
Y-s Chung Y-h Hsu | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Berankis I Marchenko | 6 | 64 | [12] |
R Berankis I Marchenko | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
FC Alcantara F Sun | 4 | 77 | [10] |
Y-s Chung Y-h Hsu | 4 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
M Bellucci M Echargui | 6 | 2 | [6] | 2 |
T Matsui K Uesugi | 6 | 4 | [4] | |||||||||||||||||||
S Shimabukuro Y Uchiyama | 3 | 6 | [10] |
S Shimabukuro Y Uchiyama | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
S-c Hong S-w Kwon | 5 | 3 | 2 |
T Matsui K Uesugi | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
T Matsui K Uesugi | 7 | 6 |