Season | 2024β25 |
---|---|
Dates | August 2024 β May 2025 |
β
2023β24
2025β26 β |
The 2024β25 Belgian Division 3 is scheduled to be the ninth season of the division in its current format, placed at the fifth tier of football in Belgium.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beerschot U23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the 2025β26 Belgian Division 2 |
2 | Blankenberge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for the Promotion play-offs VV |
3 | Diksmuide-Oostende | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Drongen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Elene Grotenberge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Erpe-Mere | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Hamme | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Kalken | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Lauwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Lede | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Mandel United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | St-Denijs Sport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Stekene | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to the 2025β26 Belgian Provincial Leagues |
14 | Wervik | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Wetteren | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Wielsbeke | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Achel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the 2025β26 Belgian Division 2 |
2 | Betekom | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for the Promotion play-offs VV |
3 | Bevel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | City Pirates | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | De Kempen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Geel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Lommel SK B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Londerzeel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Nijlen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Overijse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Rotselaar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Schoonbeek-Beverst | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Sint-Lenaarts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to the 2025β26 Belgian Provincial Leagues |
14 | Turnhout | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Zepperen-Brustem | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Zwarte Leeuw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Braine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the 2025β26 Belgian Division 2 |
2 | Jodoigne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for the Promotion play-offs ACFF |
3 | Rebecq | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | St-Ghislain Tertre Hautrage | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Perwez | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Aische | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Monceau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Arquet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | BelΕil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Biesme | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Loyers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Sporting Bruxelles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Buzet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to the 2025β26 Belgian Provincial Leagues |
14 | Ciney | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Evere | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | FlΓ©nu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tilff | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the 2025β26 Belgian Division 2 |
2 | Waremmien | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for the Promotion play-offs ACFF |
3 | Sprimont | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Du Geer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Libramont | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Oppagne-Weris | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Aubel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Hamoir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Meix-dt-Virton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Gouvy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Harre-Manhay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Mormont | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Marloie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to the 2025β26 Belgian Provincial Leagues |
14 | Elsautoise | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Eupen 1963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Richelle United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Season | 2024β25 |
---|---|
Dates | August 2024 β May 2025 |
β
2023β24
2025β26 β |
The 2024β25 Belgian Division 3 is scheduled to be the ninth season of the division in its current format, placed at the fifth tier of football in Belgium.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beerschot U23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the 2025β26 Belgian Division 2 |
2 | Blankenberge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for the Promotion play-offs VV |
3 | Diksmuide-Oostende | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Drongen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Elene Grotenberge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Erpe-Mere | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Hamme | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Kalken | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Lauwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Lede | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Mandel United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | St-Denijs Sport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Stekene | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to the 2025β26 Belgian Provincial Leagues |
14 | Wervik | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Wetteren | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Wielsbeke | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Achel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the 2025β26 Belgian Division 2 |
2 | Betekom | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for the Promotion play-offs VV |
3 | Bevel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | City Pirates | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | De Kempen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Geel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Lommel SK B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Londerzeel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Nijlen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Overijse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Rotselaar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Schoonbeek-Beverst | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Sint-Lenaarts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to the 2025β26 Belgian Provincial Leagues |
14 | Turnhout | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Zepperen-Brustem | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Zwarte Leeuw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Braine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the 2025β26 Belgian Division 2 |
2 | Jodoigne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for the Promotion play-offs ACFF |
3 | Rebecq | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | St-Ghislain Tertre Hautrage | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Perwez | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Aische | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Monceau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Arquet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | BelΕil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Biesme | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Loyers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Sporting Bruxelles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Buzet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to the 2025β26 Belgian Provincial Leagues |
14 | Ciney | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Evere | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | FlΓ©nu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tilff | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the 2025β26 Belgian Division 2 |
2 | Waremmien | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for the Promotion play-offs ACFF |
3 | Sprimont | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Du Geer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Libramont | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Oppagne-Weris | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Aubel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Hamoir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Meix-dt-Virton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Gouvy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Harre-Manhay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Mormont | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Marloie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to the 2025β26 Belgian Provincial Leagues |
14 | Elsautoise | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Eupen 1963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Richelle United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |