Singles | |
---|---|
2023 GB Pro-Series Shrewsbury | |
Champion | Viktorija Golubic |
Runner-up | Amarni Banks |
Score | 6–0, 6–0 |
Markéta Vondroušová is the defending champion [1] but chose not to participate.
Viktorija Golubic won the title, defeating Amarni Banks in the final, 6–0, 6–0.
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Viktorija Golubic | 7 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||
Suzan Lamens | 5 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||
1 | Viktorija Golubic | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
WC | Amarni Banks | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
WC | Amarni Banks | 710 | 6 | ||||||||||
2 | Océane Dodin | 68 | 4 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | V Golubic | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | I Lacy | 4 | 1 | 1 | V Golubic | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
N Abduraimova | 6 | 6 | N Abduraimova | 6 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G Knutson | 1 | 2 | 1 | V Golubic | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | F Jones | 77 | 4 | WC | F Jones | 3r | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Léné | 65 | 3r | WC | F Jones | 3 | 6 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||||
E Malõgina | 6 | 6 | E Malõgina | 6 | 1 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | F Ferro | 4 | 1 | 1 | V Golubic | 7 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | O Gadecki | 3 | 77 | 6 | S Lamens | 5 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Rouvroy | 6 | 63 | 4 | 3 | O Gadecki | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Cortez Llorca | 3 | 0 | B Palicová | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Palicová | 6 | 6 | 3 | O Gadecki | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Rinaldo Persson | 6 | 0 | 1 | S Lamens | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Lamens | 1 | 6 | 6 | S Lamens | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Swan | 6 | 6 | K Swan | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | D Gálfi | 2 | 2 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | S Waltert | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | P Özgen | 1 | 4 | 8 | S Waltert | 7 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Kanev | 6 | 62 | 4 | Q | A Lukošiūtė | 5 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Lukošiūtė | 2 | 77 | 6 | 8 | S Waltert | 6 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Banks | 6 | 63 | 6 | WC | A Banks | 2 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | K Dunne | 3 | 77 | 4 | WC | A Banks | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | N Berecoechea | 2 | 0 | 4 | H Dart | 63 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | H Dart | 6 | 6 | WC | A Banks | 710 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Y Miyazaki | 6 | 6 | 2 | O Dodin | 68 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Appleton | 3 | 2 | 6 | Y Miyazaki | 67 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | H Klugman | 6 | 7 | Q | H Klugman | 79 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | G Feistel | 3 | 5 | Q | H Klugman | 5 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
SR | M Melnikova | 6 | 6 | 2 | O Dodin | 7 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
A Brogan | 3 | 4 | SR | M Melnikova | 6 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Strešnáková | 0 | 3 | 2 | O Dodin | 4 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | O Dodin | 6 | 6 |
Singles | |
---|---|
2023 GB Pro-Series Shrewsbury | |
Champion | Viktorija Golubic |
Runner-up | Amarni Banks |
Score | 6–0, 6–0 |
Markéta Vondroušová is the defending champion [1] but chose not to participate.
Viktorija Golubic won the title, defeating Amarni Banks in the final, 6–0, 6–0.
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Viktorija Golubic | 7 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||
Suzan Lamens | 5 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||
1 | Viktorija Golubic | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
WC | Amarni Banks | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
WC | Amarni Banks | 710 | 6 | ||||||||||
2 | Océane Dodin | 68 | 4 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | V Golubic | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | I Lacy | 4 | 1 | 1 | V Golubic | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
N Abduraimova | 6 | 6 | N Abduraimova | 6 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G Knutson | 1 | 2 | 1 | V Golubic | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | F Jones | 77 | 4 | WC | F Jones | 3r | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Léné | 65 | 3r | WC | F Jones | 3 | 6 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||||
E Malõgina | 6 | 6 | E Malõgina | 6 | 1 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | F Ferro | 4 | 1 | 1 | V Golubic | 7 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | O Gadecki | 3 | 77 | 6 | S Lamens | 5 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Rouvroy | 6 | 63 | 4 | 3 | O Gadecki | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Cortez Llorca | 3 | 0 | B Palicová | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Palicová | 6 | 6 | 3 | O Gadecki | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Rinaldo Persson | 6 | 0 | 1 | S Lamens | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Lamens | 1 | 6 | 6 | S Lamens | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Swan | 6 | 6 | K Swan | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | D Gálfi | 2 | 2 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | S Waltert | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | P Özgen | 1 | 4 | 8 | S Waltert | 7 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Kanev | 6 | 62 | 4 | Q | A Lukošiūtė | 5 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Lukošiūtė | 2 | 77 | 6 | 8 | S Waltert | 6 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Banks | 6 | 63 | 6 | WC | A Banks | 2 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | K Dunne | 3 | 77 | 4 | WC | A Banks | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | N Berecoechea | 2 | 0 | 4 | H Dart | 63 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | H Dart | 6 | 6 | WC | A Banks | 710 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Y Miyazaki | 6 | 6 | 2 | O Dodin | 68 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Appleton | 3 | 2 | 6 | Y Miyazaki | 67 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | H Klugman | 6 | 7 | Q | H Klugman | 79 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | G Feistel | 3 | 5 | Q | H Klugman | 5 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
SR | M Melnikova | 6 | 6 | 2 | O Dodin | 7 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
A Brogan | 3 | 4 | SR | M Melnikova | 6 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Strešnáková | 0 | 3 | 2 | O Dodin | 4 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | O Dodin | 6 | 6 |