Doubles | |
---|---|
2023 Copa Sevilla | |
Champions |
Alberto Barroso Campos Pedro MartÃnez |
Runners-up |
Sriram Balaji Fernando Romboli |
Score | 3–6, 7–6(7–5), [11–9] |
Román Andrés Burruchaga and Facundo DÃaz Acosta were the defending champions [1] but chose not to defend their title.
Alberto Barroso Campos and Pedro MartÃnez won the title after defeating Sriram Balaji and Fernando Romboli 3–6, 7–6(7–5), [11–9] in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
S Doumbia F Reboul | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alt |
J Barranco Cosano BenjamÃn Winter López | 4 | 4 | 1 |
S Doumbia F Reboul | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D Marrero Dhruva Mulye | 3 | 2 |
M Bourgue V Royer | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Bourgue Valentin Royer | 6 | 6 | 1 |
S Doumbia F Reboul | 4 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Balaji F Romboli | 6 | 6 | 4 |
S Balaji F Romboli | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||
G Blancaneaux C Hemery | 4 | 4 | 4 |
S Balaji F Romboli | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Lawson E Vasa | w/o |
A Lawson E Vasa | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
T Skatov C Taberner | 4 |
S Balaji F Romboli | 6 | 65 | [9] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Andreev N Sánchez Izquierdo | 6 | 64 | [10] |
A Barroso Campos P MartÃnez | 3 | 77 | [11] | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Jac Vance Tennyson Whiting | 2 | 77 | [6] |
A Andreev N Sánchez Izquierdo | 6 | 4 | [9] | |||||||||||||||||||
A Barroso Campos P MartÃnez | 7 | 6 |
A Barroso Campos P MartÃnez | 3 | 6 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
D Hidalgo C RodrÃguez | 5 | 3 |
A Barroso Campos P MartÃnez | 6 | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
à Cervantes O Roca Batalla | w/o |
à Cervantes O Roca Batalla | 3 | 6 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Brancaccio A Giannessi |
à Cervantes O Roca Batalla | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Durasovic S Martos Gornés | 65 | 6 | [10] |
V Durasovic S Martos Gornés | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
Mà Reyes-Varela D Vega Hernández | 77 | 4 | [7] |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2023 Copa Sevilla | |
Champions |
Alberto Barroso Campos Pedro MartÃnez |
Runners-up |
Sriram Balaji Fernando Romboli |
Score | 3–6, 7–6(7–5), [11–9] |
Román Andrés Burruchaga and Facundo DÃaz Acosta were the defending champions [1] but chose not to defend their title.
Alberto Barroso Campos and Pedro MartÃnez won the title after defeating Sriram Balaji and Fernando Romboli 3–6, 7–6(7–5), [11–9] in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
S Doumbia F Reboul | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alt |
J Barranco Cosano BenjamÃn Winter López | 4 | 4 | 1 |
S Doumbia F Reboul | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D Marrero Dhruva Mulye | 3 | 2 |
M Bourgue V Royer | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Bourgue Valentin Royer | 6 | 6 | 1 |
S Doumbia F Reboul | 4 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Balaji F Romboli | 6 | 6 | 4 |
S Balaji F Romboli | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||
G Blancaneaux C Hemery | 4 | 4 | 4 |
S Balaji F Romboli | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Lawson E Vasa | w/o |
A Lawson E Vasa | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
T Skatov C Taberner | 4 |
S Balaji F Romboli | 6 | 65 | [9] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Andreev N Sánchez Izquierdo | 6 | 64 | [10] |
A Barroso Campos P MartÃnez | 3 | 77 | [11] | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Jac Vance Tennyson Whiting | 2 | 77 | [6] |
A Andreev N Sánchez Izquierdo | 6 | 4 | [9] | |||||||||||||||||||
A Barroso Campos P MartÃnez | 7 | 6 |
A Barroso Campos P MartÃnez | 3 | 6 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
D Hidalgo C RodrÃguez | 5 | 3 |
A Barroso Campos P MartÃnez | 6 | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
à Cervantes O Roca Batalla | w/o |
à Cervantes O Roca Batalla | 3 | 6 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Brancaccio A Giannessi |
à Cervantes O Roca Batalla | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Durasovic S Martos Gornés | 65 | 6 | [10] |
V Durasovic S Martos Gornés | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
Mà Reyes-Varela D Vega Hernández | 77 | 4 | [7] |