This article needs additional citations for
verification. (July 2023) |
Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Dates | 4 August 2023 – 8 June 2024 |
Champions |
Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki Świt Szczecin Rekord Bielsko-Biała Wieczysta Kraków |
Promoted | Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki Świt Szczecin Rekord Bielsko-Biała Wieczysta Kraków |
Matches played | 1,224 |
Goals scored | 3,844 (3.14 per match) |
Top goalscorer |
Wiktor Kacprzak (32 goals) [1] |
←
2022–23
2024–25 → |
The 2023–24 III liga is the 16th season of the fourth tier domestic division in the Polish football league system since its establishment in 2008 under its current title ( III liga) and the 7th season under its current league division format. [2] The league was operated by the Polish Football Association (PZPN).
The competition is contested by 72 clubs split geographically across 4 groups of 18 teams, with the winners of each group gaining promotion to the II liga. The season is played in a round-robin tournament. It will begin on 5 August 2023 and will conclude on 9 June 2024. The teams included semi-professional clubs (although a few are professional) and the reserve teams of professional clubs.
72 teams were divided into four groups according to geographical criteria: [2]
Since 2021–22 season each group of III liga was operated by Polish Football Association (PZPN), not a different voivodship football association.
The following teams have changed division since the 2022–23 season.
Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Dates | 5 August 2023 – 8 June 2024 |
Champions | Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
Promoted | Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
Relegated |
Pilica Białobrzegi Legionovia Legionowo Concordia Elbląg Olimpia Zambrów |
Matches played | 306 |
Goals scored | 963 (3.15 per match) |
Top goalscorer |
Kamil Sabiłło (26 goals) [3] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki (C, P) | 34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 106 | 32 | +74 | 76 | Promotion to II liga |
2 | Unia Skierniewice | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 78 | 46 | +32 | 65 [a] | |
3 | Legia II Warsaw | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 70 | 40 | +30 | 65 [a] | |
4 | GKS Bełchatów | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 58 | 49 | +9 | 56 [b] | |
5 | Świt Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 70 | 52 | +18 | 56 [b] | |
6 | Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 66 | 54 | +12 | 53 | |
7 | Pelikan Łowicz | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 52 | 40 | +12 | 52 | |
8 | Broń Radom | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 39 | 43 | −4 | 48 [c] | |
9 | ŁKS 1926 Łomża | 34 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 52 | 51 | +1 | 48 [c] | |
10 | Warta Sieradz | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 43 | 48 | −5 | 44 | |
11 | GKS Wikielec | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 37 | 46 | −9 | 43 | |
12 | Mławianka Mława | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 43 | 50 | −7 | 42 [d] | |
13 | Jagiellonia II Białystok | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 48 | 58 | −10 | 42 [d] | |
14 | Victoria Sulejówek | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 41 | 48 | −7 | 41 | |
15 | Olimpia Zambrów (R) | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 52 | 48 | +4 | 40 | Relegation to IV liga |
16 | Concordia Elbląg (R) | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 37 | 98 | −61 | 30 | |
17 | Legionovia Legionowo (R) | 34 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 41 | 71 | −30 | 27 | |
18 | Pilica Białobrzegi (R) | 34 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 89 | −59 | 19 |
Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Dates | 4 August 2023 – 8 June 2024 |
Champions | Świt Szczecin |
Promoted | Świt Szczecin |
Relegated |
KP Starogard Gdański Unia Solec Kujawski Stolem Gniewino Wikęd Luzino |
Matches played | 306 |
Goals scored | 1,022 (3.34 per match) |
Top goalscorer |
Wiktor Kacprzak (32 goals) |
Highest attendance | 3,290 Zawisza 0–0 Elana (12 August 2023) [4] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Świt Szczecin (C, P) | 34 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 75 | 17 | +58 | 85 | Promotion to II liga |
2 | Elana Toruń | 34 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 56 | 21 | +35 | 71 | |
3 | Unia Swąrzedz | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 66 | 46 | +20 | 63 | |
4 | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 73 | 38 | +35 | 58 | |
5 | Błękitni Stargard | 34 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 80 | 62 | +18 | 55 | |
6 | Noteć Czarnków | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 73 | 63 | +10 | 50 [a] | |
7 | Polonia Środa Wielkopolska | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 55 | 61 | −6 | 50 [a] | |
8 | Gedania Gdańsk | 34 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 58 | 56 | +2 | 50 [a] | |
9 | Pogoń II Szczecin | 34 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 63 | 60 | +3 | 49 [b] | |
10 | Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 56 | 50 | +6 | 49 [b] | |
11 | Sokół Kleczew | 34 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 59 | 65 | −6 | 48 | |
12 | Flota Świnoujście | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 45 | 60 | −15 | 46 | |
13 | Vineta Wolin | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 42 | 66 | −24 | 45 | |
14 | Cartusia Kartuzy | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 60 | 51 | +9 | 44 | |
15 | Wikęd Luzino (R) | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 48 | 71 | −23 | 34 | Relegation to IV liga |
16 | Stolem Gniewino (R) | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 34 | 58 | −24 | 33 | |
17 | Unia Solec Kujawski (R) | 34 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 40 | 80 | −40 | 25 | |
18 | KP Starogard Gdański (R) | 34 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 39 | 97 | −58 | 13 |
Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Dates | 5 August 2023 – 8 June 2024 |
Champions | Rekord Bielsko-Biała |
Promoted | Rekord Bielsko-Biała |
Relegated |
LZS Starowice Dolne Raków II Częstochowa Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski |
Matches played | 306 |
Goals scored | 935 (3.06 per match) |
Top goalscorer |
Daniel Świderski (31 goals) [5] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rekord Bielsko-Biała (P) | 34 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 84 | 37 | +47 | 75 | Promotion to II liga |
2 | Śląsk Wrocław II | 34 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 76 | 32 | +44 | 73 | |
3 | MKS Kluczbork | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 55 | 38 | +17 | 60 | |
4 | Górnik Polkowice | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 56 | 49 | +7 | 56 | |
5 | Pniówek Pawłowice | 34 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 59 | 51 | +8 | 55 | |
6 | LKS Goczałkowice-Zdrój | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 50 | 38 | +12 | 47 [a] | |
7 | Górnik II Zabrze | 34 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 47 [a] | |
8 | Ślęza Wrocław | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 60 | 62 | −2 | 45 [b] | |
9 | Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 51 | 49 | +2 | 45 [b] | |
10 | Lechia Zielona Góra | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 47 | 57 | −10 | 43 | |
11 | Carina Gubin | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 48 | 55 | −7 | 42 | |
12 | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 41 | 53 | −12 | 41 [c] | |
13 | Odra Bytom Odrzański | 34 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 39 | 42 | −3 | 41 [c] | |
14 | Unia Turza Śląska | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 50 | 56 | −6 | 41 [c] | |
15 | Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski (R) | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 42 | 58 | −16 | 39 | Relegation to IV liga |
16 | Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry (R) | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 44 | 58 | −14 | 33 | |
17 | Raków II Częstochowa (R) | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 43 | 66 | −23 | 32 | |
18 | LZS Starowice Dolne (R) | 34 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 36 | 80 | −44 | 23 |
Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Dates | 4 August 2023 – 8 June 2024 |
Champions | Wieczysta Kraków |
Promoted | Wieczysta Kraków |
Relegated |
Sokół Sieniawa Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski Karpaty Krosno Unia Tarnów |
Matches played | 306 |
Goals scored | 924 (3.02 per match) |
Top goalscorer |
Bartłomiej Korbecki (20 goals) [6] |
Highest attendance | 3,500 Karpaty 1–0 Wieczysta (4 August 2023) [7] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wieczysta Kraków (P) | 34 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 99 | 35 | +64 | 78 | Promotion to II liga |
2 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 70 | 30 | +40 | 70 | |
3 | Star Starachowice | 34 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 27 | +25 | 66 | |
4 | Avia Świdnik | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 60 | 41 | +19 | 57 | |
5 | Wiślanie Jaśkowice | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 56 | 40 | +16 | 54 [a] | |
6 | Podlasie Biała Podlaska | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 54 [a] | |
7 | Chełmianka Chełm | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 61 | 58 | +3 | 51 | |
8 | KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 48 | 44 | +4 | 49 | |
9 | Czarni Połaniec | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 58 | 54 | +4 | 48 | |
10 | Garbarnia Kraków | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 49 | 58 | −9 | 46 | |
11 | Wisłoka Dębica | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 41 | 53 | −12 | 45 | |
12 | Świdniczanka Świdnik | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 43 | 47 | −4 | 44 | |
13 | KS Wiązownica | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 55 | 73 | −18 | 43 | |
14 | Podhale Nowy Targ | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 38 | 40 | −2 | 39 | |
15 | Unia Tarnów (R) | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 51 | 66 | −15 | 36 | Relegation to IV liga |
16 | Karpaty Krosno (R) | 34 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 67 | −41 | 25 | |
17 | Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski (R) | 34 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 32 | 61 | −29 | 24 | |
18 | Sokół Sieniawa (R) | 34 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 38 | 95 | −57 | 23 |
This article needs additional citations for
verification. (July 2023) |
Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Dates | 4 August 2023 – 8 June 2024 |
Champions |
Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki Świt Szczecin Rekord Bielsko-Biała Wieczysta Kraków |
Promoted | Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki Świt Szczecin Rekord Bielsko-Biała Wieczysta Kraków |
Matches played | 1,224 |
Goals scored | 3,844 (3.14 per match) |
Top goalscorer |
Wiktor Kacprzak (32 goals) [1] |
←
2022–23
2024–25 → |
The 2023–24 III liga is the 16th season of the fourth tier domestic division in the Polish football league system since its establishment in 2008 under its current title ( III liga) and the 7th season under its current league division format. [2] The league was operated by the Polish Football Association (PZPN).
The competition is contested by 72 clubs split geographically across 4 groups of 18 teams, with the winners of each group gaining promotion to the II liga. The season is played in a round-robin tournament. It will begin on 5 August 2023 and will conclude on 9 June 2024. The teams included semi-professional clubs (although a few are professional) and the reserve teams of professional clubs.
72 teams were divided into four groups according to geographical criteria: [2]
Since 2021–22 season each group of III liga was operated by Polish Football Association (PZPN), not a different voivodship football association.
The following teams have changed division since the 2022–23 season.
Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Dates | 5 August 2023 – 8 June 2024 |
Champions | Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
Promoted | Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
Relegated |
Pilica Białobrzegi Legionovia Legionowo Concordia Elbląg Olimpia Zambrów |
Matches played | 306 |
Goals scored | 963 (3.15 per match) |
Top goalscorer |
Kamil Sabiłło (26 goals) [3] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki (C, P) | 34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 106 | 32 | +74 | 76 | Promotion to II liga |
2 | Unia Skierniewice | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 78 | 46 | +32 | 65 [a] | |
3 | Legia II Warsaw | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 70 | 40 | +30 | 65 [a] | |
4 | GKS Bełchatów | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 58 | 49 | +9 | 56 [b] | |
5 | Świt Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 70 | 52 | +18 | 56 [b] | |
6 | Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 66 | 54 | +12 | 53 | |
7 | Pelikan Łowicz | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 52 | 40 | +12 | 52 | |
8 | Broń Radom | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 39 | 43 | −4 | 48 [c] | |
9 | ŁKS 1926 Łomża | 34 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 52 | 51 | +1 | 48 [c] | |
10 | Warta Sieradz | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 43 | 48 | −5 | 44 | |
11 | GKS Wikielec | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 37 | 46 | −9 | 43 | |
12 | Mławianka Mława | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 43 | 50 | −7 | 42 [d] | |
13 | Jagiellonia II Białystok | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 48 | 58 | −10 | 42 [d] | |
14 | Victoria Sulejówek | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 41 | 48 | −7 | 41 | |
15 | Olimpia Zambrów (R) | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 52 | 48 | +4 | 40 | Relegation to IV liga |
16 | Concordia Elbląg (R) | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 37 | 98 | −61 | 30 | |
17 | Legionovia Legionowo (R) | 34 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 41 | 71 | −30 | 27 | |
18 | Pilica Białobrzegi (R) | 34 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 89 | −59 | 19 |
Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Dates | 4 August 2023 – 8 June 2024 |
Champions | Świt Szczecin |
Promoted | Świt Szczecin |
Relegated |
KP Starogard Gdański Unia Solec Kujawski Stolem Gniewino Wikęd Luzino |
Matches played | 306 |
Goals scored | 1,022 (3.34 per match) |
Top goalscorer |
Wiktor Kacprzak (32 goals) |
Highest attendance | 3,290 Zawisza 0–0 Elana (12 August 2023) [4] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Świt Szczecin (C, P) | 34 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 75 | 17 | +58 | 85 | Promotion to II liga |
2 | Elana Toruń | 34 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 56 | 21 | +35 | 71 | |
3 | Unia Swąrzedz | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 66 | 46 | +20 | 63 | |
4 | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 73 | 38 | +35 | 58 | |
5 | Błękitni Stargard | 34 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 80 | 62 | +18 | 55 | |
6 | Noteć Czarnków | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 73 | 63 | +10 | 50 [a] | |
7 | Polonia Środa Wielkopolska | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 55 | 61 | −6 | 50 [a] | |
8 | Gedania Gdańsk | 34 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 58 | 56 | +2 | 50 [a] | |
9 | Pogoń II Szczecin | 34 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 63 | 60 | +3 | 49 [b] | |
10 | Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 56 | 50 | +6 | 49 [b] | |
11 | Sokół Kleczew | 34 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 59 | 65 | −6 | 48 | |
12 | Flota Świnoujście | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 45 | 60 | −15 | 46 | |
13 | Vineta Wolin | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 42 | 66 | −24 | 45 | |
14 | Cartusia Kartuzy | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 60 | 51 | +9 | 44 | |
15 | Wikęd Luzino (R) | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 48 | 71 | −23 | 34 | Relegation to IV liga |
16 | Stolem Gniewino (R) | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 34 | 58 | −24 | 33 | |
17 | Unia Solec Kujawski (R) | 34 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 40 | 80 | −40 | 25 | |
18 | KP Starogard Gdański (R) | 34 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 39 | 97 | −58 | 13 |
Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Dates | 5 August 2023 – 8 June 2024 |
Champions | Rekord Bielsko-Biała |
Promoted | Rekord Bielsko-Biała |
Relegated |
LZS Starowice Dolne Raków II Częstochowa Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski |
Matches played | 306 |
Goals scored | 935 (3.06 per match) |
Top goalscorer |
Daniel Świderski (31 goals) [5] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rekord Bielsko-Biała (P) | 34 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 84 | 37 | +47 | 75 | Promotion to II liga |
2 | Śląsk Wrocław II | 34 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 76 | 32 | +44 | 73 | |
3 | MKS Kluczbork | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 55 | 38 | +17 | 60 | |
4 | Górnik Polkowice | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 56 | 49 | +7 | 56 | |
5 | Pniówek Pawłowice | 34 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 59 | 51 | +8 | 55 | |
6 | LKS Goczałkowice-Zdrój | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 50 | 38 | +12 | 47 [a] | |
7 | Górnik II Zabrze | 34 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 47 [a] | |
8 | Ślęza Wrocław | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 60 | 62 | −2 | 45 [b] | |
9 | Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 51 | 49 | +2 | 45 [b] | |
10 | Lechia Zielona Góra | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 47 | 57 | −10 | 43 | |
11 | Carina Gubin | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 48 | 55 | −7 | 42 | |
12 | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 41 | 53 | −12 | 41 [c] | |
13 | Odra Bytom Odrzański | 34 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 39 | 42 | −3 | 41 [c] | |
14 | Unia Turza Śląska | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 50 | 56 | −6 | 41 [c] | |
15 | Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski (R) | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 42 | 58 | −16 | 39 | Relegation to IV liga |
16 | Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry (R) | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 44 | 58 | −14 | 33 | |
17 | Raków II Częstochowa (R) | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 43 | 66 | −23 | 32 | |
18 | LZS Starowice Dolne (R) | 34 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 36 | 80 | −44 | 23 |
Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Dates | 4 August 2023 – 8 June 2024 |
Champions | Wieczysta Kraków |
Promoted | Wieczysta Kraków |
Relegated |
Sokół Sieniawa Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski Karpaty Krosno Unia Tarnów |
Matches played | 306 |
Goals scored | 924 (3.02 per match) |
Top goalscorer |
Bartłomiej Korbecki (20 goals) [6] |
Highest attendance | 3,500 Karpaty 1–0 Wieczysta (4 August 2023) [7] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wieczysta Kraków (P) | 34 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 99 | 35 | +64 | 78 | Promotion to II liga |
2 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 70 | 30 | +40 | 70 | |
3 | Star Starachowice | 34 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 27 | +25 | 66 | |
4 | Avia Świdnik | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 60 | 41 | +19 | 57 | |
5 | Wiślanie Jaśkowice | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 56 | 40 | +16 | 54 [a] | |
6 | Podlasie Biała Podlaska | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 54 [a] | |
7 | Chełmianka Chełm | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 61 | 58 | +3 | 51 | |
8 | KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 48 | 44 | +4 | 49 | |
9 | Czarni Połaniec | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 58 | 54 | +4 | 48 | |
10 | Garbarnia Kraków | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 49 | 58 | −9 | 46 | |
11 | Wisłoka Dębica | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 41 | 53 | −12 | 45 | |
12 | Świdniczanka Świdnik | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 43 | 47 | −4 | 44 | |
13 | KS Wiązownica | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 55 | 73 | −18 | 43 | |
14 | Podhale Nowy Targ | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 38 | 40 | −2 | 39 | |
15 | Unia Tarnów (R) | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 51 | 66 | −15 | 36 | Relegation to IV liga |
16 | Karpaty Krosno (R) | 34 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 26 | 67 | −41 | 25 | |
17 | Orlęta Radzyń Podlaski (R) | 34 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 32 | 61 | −29 | 24 | |
18 | Sokół Sieniawa (R) | 34 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 38 | 95 | −57 | 23 |