2022 U21, Junior & Cadet World Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Karatay Congress and Sport Center |
Location | Konya, Turkey |
Dates | 26–30 October |
Competitors | 1779 from 98 nations |
The 2022 World Cadet, Junior and U21 Karate Championships, was a karate event held in Konya, Turkey from 26 to 30 October 2022. [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6]
Cadets 14-16 / Juniors 16-18 / Espoirs 18-21
* Host nation ( Turkey)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13 |
2 | Turkey* | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 |
3 | Egypt | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 |
4 | Algeria | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
5 | Kazakhstan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
6 | Azerbaijan | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
7 | Jordan | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
8 | Germany | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
9 | Saudi Arabia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Vietnam | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
11 | France | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 |
12 | Italy | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
13 | Montenegro | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
14 | Croatia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
15 | Greece | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Iran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
17 | Morocco | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
18 | Spain | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
19 | Indonesia | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
20 | North Macedonia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
21 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
22 | Hungary | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Netherlands | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Tunisia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
25 | Czech Republic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Estonia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Poland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
28 | Ukraine | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
29 | Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
30 | Argentina | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Australia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Canada | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
El Salvador | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
England | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Libya | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Philippines | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Scotland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Thailand | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (40 entries) | 35 | 35 | 69 | 139 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata |
Sakichi Abe Japan |
Duc Anh Nguyen Vietnam |
Enes Özdemir Turkey |
Alessio Ghinami Italy | |||
Kumite −60 kg |
Aminagha Guliyev Azerbaijan |
Pavle Dujaković Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Nikita Filipov Ukraine |
Mohamed Salah Egypt | |||
Kumite −67 kg |
Abdallah Hammad Jordan |
Said Oubaya Morocco |
Iván Gómez Campanario Spain |
Ryoma Kitashiro Japan | |||
Kumite −75 kg |
Alireza Heydari Iran |
Ömer Faruk Yürür Turkey |
Hasan Masarweh Jordan |
Sebastiaan van Teeffelen Netherlands | |||
Kumite −84 kg |
Matteo Fiore Italy |
Vitomir Trajkovski North Macedonia |
Mohammed Aljafari Jordan |
Achraf Hbila Morocco | |||
Kumite +84 kg |
Sanad Sufyani Saudi Arabia |
Stefan Stojanovikj North Macedonia |
Anes Bostandzic Bosnia and Herzegovina |
James Francis England |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata |
Mirisa Ohuchi Japan |
Damayanti Marzella Indonesia |
Nourhan Sewidan Egypt |
Sakura Alforte Philippines | |||
Kumite −50 kg |
Cylia Ouikene Algeria |
Hiba Fellaoui Morocco |
Gabriella Izaguirre El Salvador |
Ema Sgardelli Croatia | |||
Kumite −55 kg |
Louiza Abouriche Algeria |
Bella Samasheva Kazakhstan |
Sonia Villalobos Spain |
Tylla Levacher France | |||
Kumite −61 kg |
Gülbahar Gözütok Turkey |
Reem Khamis Germany |
Iosune Urra Beraza Spain |
Jennifer Zameto France | |||
Kumite −68 kg |
Thalya Sombe France |
Sudenur Aksoy Turkey |
Tsubasa Kama Japan |
Elizabeta Molnar Slovenia | |||
Kumite +68 kg |
Sara Terazawa Japan |
Martina Šáchová Czech Republic |
Niamh Junner Scotland |
Milena Jovanovic Montenegro |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata |
Rizuki Saito Japan |
Furkan Kaynar Turkey |
Ivan Martin Montenegro Spain |
Lucas Hoffmann France | |||
Team kata (Junior + Cadet) | Japan | Turkey | France |
Morocco | |||
Kumite −55 kg |
Farid Savadov Azerbaijan |
Mathias Kerneur France |
Waseem Salamaeh Jordan |
Guido Squillante Italy | |||
Kumite −61 kg |
Maxim Moskvichyov Kazakhstan |
Abdulaziz Alsaif Saudi Arabia |
Luka Pejić Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Zaid Slassi Morocco | |||
Kumite −68 kg |
Enes Fatih Kurt Turkey |
Ali Mugari Saudi Arabia |
Ismaila Cissokho France |
Rashid Suleymanov Azerbaijan | |||
Kumite −76 kg |
Emre Saljiu Montenegro |
Saif Bani Fares Jordan |
Youssef Farag Egypt |
Süleyman Aydemir Turkey | |||
Kumite +76 kg |
Yusuf Eren Temizel Turkey |
Yousef Nofal Jordan |
Alisher Taizhan Kazakhstan |
Hamza Labid Morocco |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata |
Aoba Furukawa Japan |
Paola García Lozano Spain |
Oonah Gamboa Canada |
Jana Khamis Egypt | |||
Team kata (Junior + Cadet) | Japan | Egypt | Spain |
Indonesia | |||
Kumite −48 kg |
Ganna Aly Egypt |
Phuong Thao Nguyen Vietnam |
Polina Marchenko Ukraine |
Emma Colletti Italy | |||
Kumite −53 kg |
Nguyen Thi Dieu Ly Vietnam |
Nejma Imitik Morocco |
Nina Kvasnicova Slovakia |
Rebecca Ortu Italy | |||
Kumite −59 kg |
Fatma Sorour Egypt |
Emma Lili Loyal Hungary |
Emina Sipovic Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Irene Marturano Italy | |||
Kumite +59 kg |
Hannah Riedel Germany |
Rahma Tolba Egypt |
Anna Pia Desiderio Italy |
Maroua Eddarhri Morocco |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata |
Ukyo Tatsumi Japan |
Jonas Abu Wahib Germany |
Azusa Takata Romania |
Azusa Takata Australia | |||
Kumite −52 kg |
Abdalla Aly Eltohamy Egypt |
Heidar Safi Germany |
Ismayil Khamoyev Azerbaijan |
Juki Fukushima Japan | |||
Kumite −57 kg |
Mohamed Ashraf Egypt |
Thomas Krijnen Netherlands |
Natthakrit Ingloy Thailand |
Nazarii Prannychuk Ukraine | |||
Kumite −63 kg |
Nazim Douaidi Algeria |
İslam Mustafa Ograglı Turkey |
Karim Ahmed Egypt |
Albasheer Alduweebi Libya | |||
Kumite −70 kg |
Alikhan Kadyrgali Kazakhstan |
Waleed Qatamish Jordan |
Patricio Montalbetti Argentina |
Saad Yassin Egypt | |||
Kumite +70 kg |
Ilias Psomas Greece |
Saveli Bolotskihh Estonia |
Rayen Ghazouani Tunisia |
Adam Tadjer France |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata |
Azusa Takata Japan |
Nadlima Layla Indonesia |
Tuğba Süngü Turkey |
Maï-Linh Bui France | |||
Kumite −47 kg |
Towana Uchida Japan |
Zuzanna Dopieralska Poland |
Elsa Schmitt France |
Anna Yashchyshyn Ukraine | |||
Kumite −54 kg |
Buse Kılıç Turkey |
Maysa Ksantini Tunisia |
Jovana Damnjanovic Montenegro |
Alexandra Zeumerova Slovakia | |||
Kumite +54 kg |
Sara Tomic Croatia |
Mireia Villanueva Spain |
Anna Kopfer Hungary |
Daria Bulay Ukraine |
1779 athletes from 98 countries participated:
|}
2022 U21, Junior & Cadet World Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Karatay Congress and Sport Center |
Location | Konya, Turkey |
Dates | 26–30 October |
Competitors | 1779 from 98 nations |
The 2022 World Cadet, Junior and U21 Karate Championships, was a karate event held in Konya, Turkey from 26 to 30 October 2022. [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6]
Cadets 14-16 / Juniors 16-18 / Espoirs 18-21
* Host nation ( Turkey)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13 |
2 | Turkey* | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 |
3 | Egypt | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 |
4 | Algeria | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
5 | Kazakhstan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
6 | Azerbaijan | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
7 | Jordan | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
8 | Germany | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
9 | Saudi Arabia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Vietnam | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
11 | France | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 |
12 | Italy | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
13 | Montenegro | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
14 | Croatia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
15 | Greece | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Iran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
17 | Morocco | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
18 | Spain | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
19 | Indonesia | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
20 | North Macedonia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
21 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
22 | Hungary | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Netherlands | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Tunisia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
25 | Czech Republic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Estonia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Poland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
28 | Ukraine | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
29 | Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
30 | Argentina | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Australia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Canada | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
El Salvador | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
England | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Libya | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Philippines | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Scotland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Thailand | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (40 entries) | 35 | 35 | 69 | 139 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata |
Sakichi Abe Japan |
Duc Anh Nguyen Vietnam |
Enes Özdemir Turkey |
Alessio Ghinami Italy | |||
Kumite −60 kg |
Aminagha Guliyev Azerbaijan |
Pavle Dujaković Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Nikita Filipov Ukraine |
Mohamed Salah Egypt | |||
Kumite −67 kg |
Abdallah Hammad Jordan |
Said Oubaya Morocco |
Iván Gómez Campanario Spain |
Ryoma Kitashiro Japan | |||
Kumite −75 kg |
Alireza Heydari Iran |
Ömer Faruk Yürür Turkey |
Hasan Masarweh Jordan |
Sebastiaan van Teeffelen Netherlands | |||
Kumite −84 kg |
Matteo Fiore Italy |
Vitomir Trajkovski North Macedonia |
Mohammed Aljafari Jordan |
Achraf Hbila Morocco | |||
Kumite +84 kg |
Sanad Sufyani Saudi Arabia |
Stefan Stojanovikj North Macedonia |
Anes Bostandzic Bosnia and Herzegovina |
James Francis England |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata |
Mirisa Ohuchi Japan |
Damayanti Marzella Indonesia |
Nourhan Sewidan Egypt |
Sakura Alforte Philippines | |||
Kumite −50 kg |
Cylia Ouikene Algeria |
Hiba Fellaoui Morocco |
Gabriella Izaguirre El Salvador |
Ema Sgardelli Croatia | |||
Kumite −55 kg |
Louiza Abouriche Algeria |
Bella Samasheva Kazakhstan |
Sonia Villalobos Spain |
Tylla Levacher France | |||
Kumite −61 kg |
Gülbahar Gözütok Turkey |
Reem Khamis Germany |
Iosune Urra Beraza Spain |
Jennifer Zameto France | |||
Kumite −68 kg |
Thalya Sombe France |
Sudenur Aksoy Turkey |
Tsubasa Kama Japan |
Elizabeta Molnar Slovenia | |||
Kumite +68 kg |
Sara Terazawa Japan |
Martina Šáchová Czech Republic |
Niamh Junner Scotland |
Milena Jovanovic Montenegro |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata |
Rizuki Saito Japan |
Furkan Kaynar Turkey |
Ivan Martin Montenegro Spain |
Lucas Hoffmann France | |||
Team kata (Junior + Cadet) | Japan | Turkey | France |
Morocco | |||
Kumite −55 kg |
Farid Savadov Azerbaijan |
Mathias Kerneur France |
Waseem Salamaeh Jordan |
Guido Squillante Italy | |||
Kumite −61 kg |
Maxim Moskvichyov Kazakhstan |
Abdulaziz Alsaif Saudi Arabia |
Luka Pejić Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Zaid Slassi Morocco | |||
Kumite −68 kg |
Enes Fatih Kurt Turkey |
Ali Mugari Saudi Arabia |
Ismaila Cissokho France |
Rashid Suleymanov Azerbaijan | |||
Kumite −76 kg |
Emre Saljiu Montenegro |
Saif Bani Fares Jordan |
Youssef Farag Egypt |
Süleyman Aydemir Turkey | |||
Kumite +76 kg |
Yusuf Eren Temizel Turkey |
Yousef Nofal Jordan |
Alisher Taizhan Kazakhstan |
Hamza Labid Morocco |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata |
Aoba Furukawa Japan |
Paola García Lozano Spain |
Oonah Gamboa Canada |
Jana Khamis Egypt | |||
Team kata (Junior + Cadet) | Japan | Egypt | Spain |
Indonesia | |||
Kumite −48 kg |
Ganna Aly Egypt |
Phuong Thao Nguyen Vietnam |
Polina Marchenko Ukraine |
Emma Colletti Italy | |||
Kumite −53 kg |
Nguyen Thi Dieu Ly Vietnam |
Nejma Imitik Morocco |
Nina Kvasnicova Slovakia |
Rebecca Ortu Italy | |||
Kumite −59 kg |
Fatma Sorour Egypt |
Emma Lili Loyal Hungary |
Emina Sipovic Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Irene Marturano Italy | |||
Kumite +59 kg |
Hannah Riedel Germany |
Rahma Tolba Egypt |
Anna Pia Desiderio Italy |
Maroua Eddarhri Morocco |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata |
Ukyo Tatsumi Japan |
Jonas Abu Wahib Germany |
Azusa Takata Romania |
Azusa Takata Australia | |||
Kumite −52 kg |
Abdalla Aly Eltohamy Egypt |
Heidar Safi Germany |
Ismayil Khamoyev Azerbaijan |
Juki Fukushima Japan | |||
Kumite −57 kg |
Mohamed Ashraf Egypt |
Thomas Krijnen Netherlands |
Natthakrit Ingloy Thailand |
Nazarii Prannychuk Ukraine | |||
Kumite −63 kg |
Nazim Douaidi Algeria |
İslam Mustafa Ograglı Turkey |
Karim Ahmed Egypt |
Albasheer Alduweebi Libya | |||
Kumite −70 kg |
Alikhan Kadyrgali Kazakhstan |
Waleed Qatamish Jordan |
Patricio Montalbetti Argentina |
Saad Yassin Egypt | |||
Kumite +70 kg |
Ilias Psomas Greece |
Saveli Bolotskihh Estonia |
Rayen Ghazouani Tunisia |
Adam Tadjer France |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata |
Azusa Takata Japan |
Nadlima Layla Indonesia |
Tuğba Süngü Turkey |
Maï-Linh Bui France | |||
Kumite −47 kg |
Towana Uchida Japan |
Zuzanna Dopieralska Poland |
Elsa Schmitt France |
Anna Yashchyshyn Ukraine | |||
Kumite −54 kg |
Buse Kılıç Turkey |
Maysa Ksantini Tunisia |
Jovana Damnjanovic Montenegro |
Alexandra Zeumerova Slovakia | |||
Kumite +54 kg |
Sara Tomic Croatia |
Mireia Villanueva Spain |
Anna Kopfer Hungary |
Daria Bulay Ukraine |
1779 athletes from 98 countries participated:
|}