Doubles | |
---|---|
2022 CittĂ di Grado Tennis Cup | |
Champions |
Alena Fomina-Klotz Dalila JakupoviÄ |
Runners-up |
Eudice Chong Liang En-shuo |
Score | 6â1, 6â4 |
Lucia Bronzetti and Isabella Shinikova were the defending champions [1] but chose not to participate.
Alena Fomina-Klotz and Dalila JakupoviÄ won the title, defeating Eudice Chong and Liang En-shuo in the final, 6â1, 6â4.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
B Gatica R Pereira | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Fomina-Klotz D JakupoviÄ | 6 | 3 | [10] |
A Fomina-Klotz D JakupoviÄ | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Ortenzi E Reyngold | 4 | 6 | [5] |
A Fomina-Klotz D JakupoviÄ | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
G CĂ© M ZacarĂas | 3r | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
J MikulskytÄ N RadiĆĄiÄ | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Strakhova N Vikhlyantseva | 2 | 77 | [6] |
G CĂ© M ZacarĂas | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G CĂ© M ZacarĂas | 6 | 64 | [10] |
A Fomina-Klotz D JakupoviÄ | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Kolb N Kolb | w/o | 2 |
E Chong E-s Liang | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Paoletti L Pigato |
M Kolb N Kolb | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Koval J MarkovĂĄ | 5 | 2 | 4 |
A Tikhonova D Vismane | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
A Tikhonova D Vismane | 7 | 6 |
M Kolb N Kolb | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Brancaccio A Zantedeschi | 6 | 6 | 2 |
E Chong E-s Liang | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Kostiuk M Marcon | 4 | 0 |
N Brancaccio A Zantedeschi | 7 | 2 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
E Chong E-s Liang | 5 | 6 | [10] |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2022 CittĂ di Grado Tennis Cup | |
Champions |
Alena Fomina-Klotz Dalila JakupoviÄ |
Runners-up |
Eudice Chong Liang En-shuo |
Score | 6â1, 6â4 |
Lucia Bronzetti and Isabella Shinikova were the defending champions [1] but chose not to participate.
Alena Fomina-Klotz and Dalila JakupoviÄ won the title, defeating Eudice Chong and Liang En-shuo in the final, 6â1, 6â4.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
B Gatica R Pereira | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Fomina-Klotz D JakupoviÄ | 6 | 3 | [10] |
A Fomina-Klotz D JakupoviÄ | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Ortenzi E Reyngold | 4 | 6 | [5] |
A Fomina-Klotz D JakupoviÄ | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
G CĂ© M ZacarĂas | 3r | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
J MikulskytÄ N RadiĆĄiÄ | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Strakhova N Vikhlyantseva | 2 | 77 | [6] |
G CĂ© M ZacarĂas | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G CĂ© M ZacarĂas | 6 | 64 | [10] |
A Fomina-Klotz D JakupoviÄ | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Kolb N Kolb | w/o | 2 |
E Chong E-s Liang | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Paoletti L Pigato |
M Kolb N Kolb | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Koval J MarkovĂĄ | 5 | 2 | 4 |
A Tikhonova D Vismane | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
A Tikhonova D Vismane | 7 | 6 |
M Kolb N Kolb | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Brancaccio A Zantedeschi | 6 | 6 | 2 |
E Chong E-s Liang | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Kostiuk M Marcon | 4 | 0 |
N Brancaccio A Zantedeschi | 7 | 2 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
E Chong E-s Liang | 5 | 6 | [10] |