Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Bangladesh |
Dates | 13 Novemberβ5 December 2022 |
Teams | 16 |
Venue(s) | 3 (in 3 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Bashundhara Kings (2nd title) |
Runners-up | Sheikh Russel KC |
Third place | Dhaka Abahani |
Fourth place | Bangladesh Police FC |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 32 |
Goals scored | 127 (3.97 per match) |
Top scorer(s) | 9 goals Dorielton ( Bashundhara Kings) |
Best player(s) | Rakib Hossain |
Best goalkeeper | Anisur Rahman Zico |
Fair play award | Dhaka Abahani |
The 2022β23 Independence Cup, also known as Bashundhara Group Independence Cup 2022 due to sponsorship from Bashundhara Group. It was the 12th edition of the Independence Cup, the oldest official club football tournament in Bangladesh. [1] A total of 16 teams were contested in the tournament including two coming through qualifying round. [2] [3]
Bashundhara Kings is the defending champion. They have won the title by beating Sheikh Russel KC by 2(4)β2(1) penalties shoot out on 5 December 2022. [4]
The following sixteen teams will contest in the tournament.
Team | Appearances | Previous best performance |
---|---|---|
AFC Uttara | 1st | Debut |
Bangladesh Police FC | 2nd | Semi-finals ( 2021β22) |
Bashundhara Kings | 3rd | Champions ( 2018) |
BFF Elite Academy | 1st | Debut |
Chittagong Abahani | 7th | Champions ( 2016) |
Abahani Limited Dhaka | 12th | Champions (1990, 2021β22) |
Dhaka Mohammedan | 12th | Champions (1972, 1991, 2014) |
Fortis FC | 1st | Debut |
Muktijoddha Sangsad KC | 12th | Champions (2005) |
Fakirerpool YMC | 2nd | Group-stage (2005) |
Rahmatganj MFS | 12th | Semi-finals ( 2017-18) |
Sheikh Russel KC | 8th | Champions (2013) |
Sheikh Jamal DC | 8th | Runners-up (2012β13) |
Uttara FC | 1st | Debut |
Navy Football Team | 2nd | Group-stage ( 2021β22) |
Air Force Football Team | 2nd | Group-stage ( 2021β22) |
The matches are being played at these three venues across the country. [5]
Comilla | Gopalganj | Munshigonj |
---|---|---|
Comilla District Stadium | Sheikh Fazlul Haque Mani Stadium | Munshigonj District Stadium |
Capacity: 18,000 | Capacity: 5,000 | Capacity: 10,000 |
The draw ceremony were held on 31 October 2022 at 3rd floor of BFF house Motijheel, Dhaka. There are sixteen team was divided into four groups. Top two team from each group will through in the Knockout stage. [6]
Pair-1 | Pair-2 |
---|---|
Little Friends Club | Bangladesh Navy |
Air Force Football Team | Bangladesh Army |
Dates/Year | Round | Match dates |
---|---|---|
5 November β 5 December 2022 | Qualifying stages | 05 - 6 November 2022 |
Group stages | 13 β 24 November 2022 | |
Quarter-finals | 26 β 27 November 2022 | |
Semi-finals | 30 November β 1 December 2022 | |
Third-position | 4 December 2022 | |
Final | 5 December 2022 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Little Friends Club | 2β2 ( p 4β5) |
Air Force Football Team |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Bangladesh Navy | 2β2 ( p 4β3) |
Bangladesh Army |
All times at local ( UTC+6)
Bangladesh Air Force FC | 2–2 | Little Friends Club |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Penalties | ||
5β4 |
Bangladesh Navy | 2–2 | Bangladesh Army |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
4β3 |
Key to colours in group tables | |
---|---|
Group winners and runners-up advance to the Knockout-stage |
Teams were ranked according to points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss), and if tied on points, the following tie-breaking criteria were applied, in the order given, to determine the rankings.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheikh Russel KC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Mohammedan SC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | Fortis FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
4 | Bangladesh Navy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
Dhaka Mohammedan | 2–0 | Bangladesh Navy |
---|---|---|
Report |
Sheikh Russel KC | 1–1 | Fortis FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Sheikh Russel KC | 2–0 | Bangladesh Navy |
---|---|---|
Report |
Dhaka Mohammedan | 3–1 | Fortis FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Dhaka Mohammedan | 0–3 | Sheikh Russel KC |
---|---|---|
Report |
Bangladesh Navy | 1–3 | Fortis FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bashundhara Kings (C) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | +19 | 9 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Chittagong Abahani | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Fakirerpool YMC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 19 | −16 | 3 | |
4 | AFC Uttara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 0 |
Bashundhara Kings | 14–0 | Fakirerpool YMC |
---|---|---|
Report |
AFC Uttara | 1–2 | Chittagong Abahani |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Chittagong Abahani | 4–0 | Fakirerpool YMC |
---|---|---|
Report |
AFC Uttara | 0–3 | Bashundhara Kings |
---|---|---|
Report |
Bashundhara Kings | 2–0 | Chittagong Abahani |
---|---|---|
Report |
AFC Uttara | 1–3 | Fakirerpool YMC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abahani Ltd. Dhaka | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Muktijoddha SKC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 6 | |
3 | Bangladesh Air Force FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 3 | |
4 | Uttara FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
Dhaka Abahani | 2–0 | Uttara FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
Bangladesh Air Force FC | 1–5 | Muktijoddha Sangsad KC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Muktijoddha Sangsad KC | 3–0 | Uttara FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
Dhaka Abahani | 3–1 | Bangladesh Air Force FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Bangladesh Air Force FC | 2–1 | Uttara FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Muktijoddha Sangsad KC | 1–3 | Dhaka Abahani |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Police FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Sheikh Jamal DC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 4 | |
3 | Rahmatganj MFS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 4 | |
4 | BFF Elite Academy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 1 |
Rahmatganj MFS | 1–4 | Bangladesh Police FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Sheikh Jamal DC | 3–0 | BFF Elite Academy |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
BFF Elite Academy | 1–1 | Bangladesh Police FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Sheikh Jamal DC | 2–2 | Rahmatganj MFS |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Rahmatganj MFS | 3–1 | BFF Elite Academy |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Bangladesh Police FC | 4–3 | Sheikh Jamal DC |
---|---|---|
Report |
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
26 November β Comilla | ||||||||||
Sheikh Russel KC | 1 | |||||||||
30 November β Munshigonj | ||||||||||
Chittagong Abahani | 0 | |||||||||
Sheikh Russel KC | 3 | |||||||||
27 November β Gopalganj | ||||||||||
Dhaka Abahani | 2 | |||||||||
Dhaka Abahani ( a.e.t.) | 2 | |||||||||
5 December β Comilla | ||||||||||
Sheikh Jamal DC | 1 | |||||||||
Sheikh Russel KC | 2 (1) | |||||||||
26 November β Munshigonj | ||||||||||
Bashundhara Kings ( p) | 2 (4) | |||||||||
Bashundhara Kings | 2 | |||||||||
1 December β Gopalganj | ||||||||||
Mohammedan SC | 0 | |||||||||
Bashundhara Kings | 3 | |||||||||
27 November β Comilla | ||||||||||
Bangladesh Police FC | 1 | Third-place | ||||||||
Bangladesh Police FC ( a.e.t.) | 5 | |||||||||
4 December β Munshigonj | ||||||||||
Muktijoddha Sangsad KC | 4 | |||||||||
Dhaka Abahani | 4 | |||||||||
Bangladesh Police FC | 1 | |||||||||
Sheikh Russel KC | 1–0 | Chittagong Abahani |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Bashundhara Kings | 2–0 | Dhaka Mohammedan |
---|---|---|
Report |
Dhaka Abahani | 2–1 ( a.e.t.) | Sheikh Jamal DC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Bangladesh Police FC | 5–4 ( a.e.t.) | Muktijoddha Sangsad KC |
---|---|---|
Report |
Sheikh Russel KC | 3–2 | Dhaka Abahani |
---|---|---|
Report |
Bashundhara Kings | 3–1 | Bangladesh Police FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Dhaka Abahani | 4–1 | Bangladesh Police FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Sheikh Russel KC | 2–2 ( a.e.t.) | Bashundhara Kings |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
1β4 |
There have been 127 goals scored in 32 matches, for an average of 3.97 goals per match.
9 goals
6 goals
4 goals
3 goals
2 goals
1 goal
β Bold Club indicates winner of the match
Player | Club | Opponent | Result | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Md Rakib Hasan | Uttara FC | Dhaka Abahani | 0β2 | 15 November 2022 |
Rasel Hossain | Bangladesh Police FC | Sheikh Jamal DC | 4β3 | 24 November 2022 |
Md Al-Amin | Bangladesh Police FC | Rahmatganj MFS | 5β4 | 27 November 2022 |
Md Shakil Hossain | Sheikh Jamal DC | Dhaka Abahani | 1β2 | 27 November 2022 |
Player | For | Against | Result | Date | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dorielton 6 | Bashundhara Kings | Fakirerpool YMC | 14β0 | 14 November 2022 | |
Robinho | Bashundhara Kings | Fakirerpool YMC | 14β0 | 14 November 2022 | |
Cornelius Stewart | Sheikh Jamal DC | BFF Elite Academy | 3β0 | 16 November 2022 |
n Player scored n goals.
12th Independence Cup (Bangladesh) 2022β23 Winners |
---|
Bashundhara Kings Second Title |
Match | Player of the Match | |
---|---|---|
Player | Club | |
Semi-finals 1 | Didier Brossou | Sheikh Russel KC |
Semi-finals 2 | Rakib Hossain | Bashundhara Kings |
Third-place | Yousef Mohammad | Dhaka Abahani |
Final | Anisur Rahman Zico | Bashundhara Kings |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Bangladesh |
Dates | 13 Novemberβ5 December 2022 |
Teams | 16 |
Venue(s) | 3 (in 3 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Bashundhara Kings (2nd title) |
Runners-up | Sheikh Russel KC |
Third place | Dhaka Abahani |
Fourth place | Bangladesh Police FC |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 32 |
Goals scored | 127 (3.97 per match) |
Top scorer(s) | 9 goals Dorielton ( Bashundhara Kings) |
Best player(s) | Rakib Hossain |
Best goalkeeper | Anisur Rahman Zico |
Fair play award | Dhaka Abahani |
The 2022β23 Independence Cup, also known as Bashundhara Group Independence Cup 2022 due to sponsorship from Bashundhara Group. It was the 12th edition of the Independence Cup, the oldest official club football tournament in Bangladesh. [1] A total of 16 teams were contested in the tournament including two coming through qualifying round. [2] [3]
Bashundhara Kings is the defending champion. They have won the title by beating Sheikh Russel KC by 2(4)β2(1) penalties shoot out on 5 December 2022. [4]
The following sixteen teams will contest in the tournament.
Team | Appearances | Previous best performance |
---|---|---|
AFC Uttara | 1st | Debut |
Bangladesh Police FC | 2nd | Semi-finals ( 2021β22) |
Bashundhara Kings | 3rd | Champions ( 2018) |
BFF Elite Academy | 1st | Debut |
Chittagong Abahani | 7th | Champions ( 2016) |
Abahani Limited Dhaka | 12th | Champions (1990, 2021β22) |
Dhaka Mohammedan | 12th | Champions (1972, 1991, 2014) |
Fortis FC | 1st | Debut |
Muktijoddha Sangsad KC | 12th | Champions (2005) |
Fakirerpool YMC | 2nd | Group-stage (2005) |
Rahmatganj MFS | 12th | Semi-finals ( 2017-18) |
Sheikh Russel KC | 8th | Champions (2013) |
Sheikh Jamal DC | 8th | Runners-up (2012β13) |
Uttara FC | 1st | Debut |
Navy Football Team | 2nd | Group-stage ( 2021β22) |
Air Force Football Team | 2nd | Group-stage ( 2021β22) |
The matches are being played at these three venues across the country. [5]
Comilla | Gopalganj | Munshigonj |
---|---|---|
Comilla District Stadium | Sheikh Fazlul Haque Mani Stadium | Munshigonj District Stadium |
Capacity: 18,000 | Capacity: 5,000 | Capacity: 10,000 |
The draw ceremony were held on 31 October 2022 at 3rd floor of BFF house Motijheel, Dhaka. There are sixteen team was divided into four groups. Top two team from each group will through in the Knockout stage. [6]
Pair-1 | Pair-2 |
---|---|
Little Friends Club | Bangladesh Navy |
Air Force Football Team | Bangladesh Army |
Dates/Year | Round | Match dates |
---|---|---|
5 November β 5 December 2022 | Qualifying stages | 05 - 6 November 2022 |
Group stages | 13 β 24 November 2022 | |
Quarter-finals | 26 β 27 November 2022 | |
Semi-finals | 30 November β 1 December 2022 | |
Third-position | 4 December 2022 | |
Final | 5 December 2022 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Little Friends Club | 2β2 ( p 4β5) |
Air Force Football Team |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Bangladesh Navy | 2β2 ( p 4β3) |
Bangladesh Army |
All times at local ( UTC+6)
Bangladesh Air Force FC | 2–2 | Little Friends Club |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Penalties | ||
5β4 |
Bangladesh Navy | 2–2 | Bangladesh Army |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
4β3 |
Key to colours in group tables | |
---|---|
Group winners and runners-up advance to the Knockout-stage |
Teams were ranked according to points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss), and if tied on points, the following tie-breaking criteria were applied, in the order given, to determine the rankings.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheikh Russel KC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Mohammedan SC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | Fortis FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
4 | Bangladesh Navy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
Dhaka Mohammedan | 2–0 | Bangladesh Navy |
---|---|---|
Report |
Sheikh Russel KC | 1–1 | Fortis FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Sheikh Russel KC | 2–0 | Bangladesh Navy |
---|---|---|
Report |
Dhaka Mohammedan | 3–1 | Fortis FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Dhaka Mohammedan | 0–3 | Sheikh Russel KC |
---|---|---|
Report |
Bangladesh Navy | 1–3 | Fortis FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bashundhara Kings (C) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | +19 | 9 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Chittagong Abahani | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Fakirerpool YMC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 19 | −16 | 3 | |
4 | AFC Uttara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 0 |
Bashundhara Kings | 14–0 | Fakirerpool YMC |
---|---|---|
Report |
AFC Uttara | 1–2 | Chittagong Abahani |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Chittagong Abahani | 4–0 | Fakirerpool YMC |
---|---|---|
Report |
AFC Uttara | 0–3 | Bashundhara Kings |
---|---|---|
Report |
Bashundhara Kings | 2–0 | Chittagong Abahani |
---|---|---|
Report |
AFC Uttara | 1–3 | Fakirerpool YMC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abahani Ltd. Dhaka | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Muktijoddha SKC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 6 | |
3 | Bangladesh Air Force FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 3 | |
4 | Uttara FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
Dhaka Abahani | 2–0 | Uttara FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
Bangladesh Air Force FC | 1–5 | Muktijoddha Sangsad KC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Muktijoddha Sangsad KC | 3–0 | Uttara FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
Dhaka Abahani | 3–1 | Bangladesh Air Force FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Bangladesh Air Force FC | 2–1 | Uttara FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Muktijoddha Sangsad KC | 1–3 | Dhaka Abahani |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Police FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Sheikh Jamal DC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 4 | |
3 | Rahmatganj MFS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 4 | |
4 | BFF Elite Academy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 1 |
Rahmatganj MFS | 1–4 | Bangladesh Police FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Sheikh Jamal DC | 3–0 | BFF Elite Academy |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
BFF Elite Academy | 1–1 | Bangladesh Police FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Sheikh Jamal DC | 2–2 | Rahmatganj MFS |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Rahmatganj MFS | 3–1 | BFF Elite Academy |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Bangladesh Police FC | 4–3 | Sheikh Jamal DC |
---|---|---|
Report |
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
26 November β Comilla | ||||||||||
Sheikh Russel KC | 1 | |||||||||
30 November β Munshigonj | ||||||||||
Chittagong Abahani | 0 | |||||||||
Sheikh Russel KC | 3 | |||||||||
27 November β Gopalganj | ||||||||||
Dhaka Abahani | 2 | |||||||||
Dhaka Abahani ( a.e.t.) | 2 | |||||||||
5 December β Comilla | ||||||||||
Sheikh Jamal DC | 1 | |||||||||
Sheikh Russel KC | 2 (1) | |||||||||
26 November β Munshigonj | ||||||||||
Bashundhara Kings ( p) | 2 (4) | |||||||||
Bashundhara Kings | 2 | |||||||||
1 December β Gopalganj | ||||||||||
Mohammedan SC | 0 | |||||||||
Bashundhara Kings | 3 | |||||||||
27 November β Comilla | ||||||||||
Bangladesh Police FC | 1 | Third-place | ||||||||
Bangladesh Police FC ( a.e.t.) | 5 | |||||||||
4 December β Munshigonj | ||||||||||
Muktijoddha Sangsad KC | 4 | |||||||||
Dhaka Abahani | 4 | |||||||||
Bangladesh Police FC | 1 | |||||||||
Sheikh Russel KC | 1–0 | Chittagong Abahani |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Bashundhara Kings | 2–0 | Dhaka Mohammedan |
---|---|---|
Report |
Dhaka Abahani | 2–1 ( a.e.t.) | Sheikh Jamal DC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Bangladesh Police FC | 5–4 ( a.e.t.) | Muktijoddha Sangsad KC |
---|---|---|
Report |
Sheikh Russel KC | 3–2 | Dhaka Abahani |
---|---|---|
Report |
Bashundhara Kings | 3–1 | Bangladesh Police FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Dhaka Abahani | 4–1 | Bangladesh Police FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Sheikh Russel KC | 2–2 ( a.e.t.) | Bashundhara Kings |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
1β4 |
There have been 127 goals scored in 32 matches, for an average of 3.97 goals per match.
9 goals
6 goals
4 goals
3 goals
2 goals
1 goal
β Bold Club indicates winner of the match
Player | Club | Opponent | Result | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Md Rakib Hasan | Uttara FC | Dhaka Abahani | 0β2 | 15 November 2022 |
Rasel Hossain | Bangladesh Police FC | Sheikh Jamal DC | 4β3 | 24 November 2022 |
Md Al-Amin | Bangladesh Police FC | Rahmatganj MFS | 5β4 | 27 November 2022 |
Md Shakil Hossain | Sheikh Jamal DC | Dhaka Abahani | 1β2 | 27 November 2022 |
Player | For | Against | Result | Date | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dorielton 6 | Bashundhara Kings | Fakirerpool YMC | 14β0 | 14 November 2022 | |
Robinho | Bashundhara Kings | Fakirerpool YMC | 14β0 | 14 November 2022 | |
Cornelius Stewart | Sheikh Jamal DC | BFF Elite Academy | 3β0 | 16 November 2022 |
n Player scored n goals.
12th Independence Cup (Bangladesh) 2022β23 Winners |
---|
Bashundhara Kings Second Title |
Match | Player of the Match | |
---|---|---|
Player | Club | |
Semi-finals 1 | Didier Brossou | Sheikh Russel KC |
Semi-finals 2 | Rakib Hossain | Bashundhara Kings |
Third-place | Yousef Mohammad | Dhaka Abahani |
Final | Anisur Rahman Zico | Bashundhara Kings |