Doubles | |
---|---|
2021 Tampere Open | |
Champions |
Pedro Cachin Facundo Mena |
Runners-up |
Orlando Luz Felipe Meligeni Alves |
Score | 7–5, 6–3 |
Sander Arends and David Pel were the defending champions [1] but chose not to defend their title.
Pedro Cachin and Facundo Mena won the title after defeating Orlando Luz and Felipe Meligeni Alves 7–5, 6–3 in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
O Luz F Meligeni Alves | 65 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Eriksson P Matuszewski | 3 | 6 | [8] |
G Blancaneaux A Erler | 77 | 3 | [2] | ||||||||||||||||||||
G Blancaneaux A Erler | 6 | 3 | [10] | 1 |
O Luz F Meligeni Alves | 3 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
3 |
M Guinard A Hoang |
R Gonzales H Johnson | 6 | 1 | [8] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Domingues D Popko | w/o |
J Domingues D Popko | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Gonzales H Johnson | 2 | 7 | [10] |
R Gonzales H Johnson | w/o | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Leo Borg O Virtanen | 6 | 5 | [4] | 1 |
O Luz F Meligeni Alves | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
G Smits B Stevens | 6 | 6 | 4 |
P Cachin F Mena | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Peetu Pohjola Roni Rikkonen | 3 | 3 |
G Smits B Stevens | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Castelnuovo K Jacquet | 1 | 4 | 4 |
P Cachin F Mena | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
P Cachin F Mena | 6 | 6 | 4 |
P Cachin F Mena | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
G Andreozzi N Kicker | 7 | 77 |
G Andreozzi N Kicker | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
E Vasa Iiro Vasa | 5 | 65 |
G Andreozzi N Kicker | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
B Bobrov Oscar José Gutierrez | w/o |
B Bobrov OJ Gutierrez | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
S Galdós G Oliveira |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2021 Tampere Open | |
Champions |
Pedro Cachin Facundo Mena |
Runners-up |
Orlando Luz Felipe Meligeni Alves |
Score | 7–5, 6–3 |
Sander Arends and David Pel were the defending champions [1] but chose not to defend their title.
Pedro Cachin and Facundo Mena won the title after defeating Orlando Luz and Felipe Meligeni Alves 7–5, 6–3 in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
O Luz F Meligeni Alves | 65 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Eriksson P Matuszewski | 3 | 6 | [8] |
G Blancaneaux A Erler | 77 | 3 | [2] | ||||||||||||||||||||
G Blancaneaux A Erler | 6 | 3 | [10] | 1 |
O Luz F Meligeni Alves | 3 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
3 |
M Guinard A Hoang |
R Gonzales H Johnson | 6 | 1 | [8] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Domingues D Popko | w/o |
J Domingues D Popko | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Gonzales H Johnson | 2 | 7 | [10] |
R Gonzales H Johnson | w/o | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Leo Borg O Virtanen | 6 | 5 | [4] | 1 |
O Luz F Meligeni Alves | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
G Smits B Stevens | 6 | 6 | 4 |
P Cachin F Mena | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Peetu Pohjola Roni Rikkonen | 3 | 3 |
G Smits B Stevens | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Castelnuovo K Jacquet | 1 | 4 | 4 |
P Cachin F Mena | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
P Cachin F Mena | 6 | 6 | 4 |
P Cachin F Mena | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
G Andreozzi N Kicker | 7 | 77 |
G Andreozzi N Kicker | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
E Vasa Iiro Vasa | 5 | 65 |
G Andreozzi N Kicker | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
B Bobrov Oscar José Gutierrez | w/o |
B Bobrov OJ Gutierrez | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
S Galdós G Oliveira |